Grote Prijs van Montreal

Grote Prijs van Montreal

2017
1.Diego Ulissi UAE-Fly Emirates Italië
2.Tony Gallopin Lotto-Soudal België
3.Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo Nederland
4.Greg Van Avermaet BMC-Tag Heuer België
5.Michael Matthews Sunweb-Giant Australië
6.Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe Slovakijë
7.Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal België
8.Jan Bakelants Ag2r-La Mondiale België
9.Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r-La Mondiale Frankrijk
10.Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo België
11.Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal België
12.Jesus Herrada Movistar Spanje
13.Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida Italië
14.Oliver Naesen Ag2r-La Mondiale België
15.Tom Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac Nederland
16.Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac Colombië
17.Sergio Henao Sky-21st Century Fox Colombië
18.Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott België
19.Tom Dumoulin Sunweb-Giant Nederland
20.Nathan Haas Dimension Data Australië

2016
1.Peter Sagan Tinkoff Slovakije
2.Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida Italië
3.Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing België
4.Michael Matthews Orica-Bike Exchange Australië
5.Jon Izaguirre Movistar Spanje
6.Anthony Roux FDJ-Lapierre Frankrijk
7.Julian Alaphilippe Etixx-Quick Step Frankrijk
8.Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo België
9.Simon Geschke Giant-Alpecin Duitsland
10.Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling België
11.Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal België
12.Alberto Bettiol Cannondale-Drapac Italië
13.Romain Bardet Ag2r-La Mondiale Frankrijk
14.Tom Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Garmin Nederland
15.Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling Zwitserland
16.Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo Nederland
17.Michael Valgren Tinkoff Denemarken
18.Tanel Kangert Astana Estland
19.Jakob Fuglsang Astana Denemarken
20.Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac Colombië
2015
1.Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa Lampre-Merida Portugal
2.Jan Bakelants Ag2r-La Mondiale België
3.Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal België
4.Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing België
5.Romain Bardet Ag2r-La Mondiale Frankrijk
6.Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx-Quick Step Polen
7.Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal België
8.Robert Gesink Lotto.nl-Jumbo Nederland
9.Wilco Kelderman Lotto.nl-Jumbo Nederland
10.Tom Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Garmin Nederland
11.Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal België
12.Tony Gallopin Lotto-Soudal Frankrijk
13.Michael Matthews Orica-GreenEdge Australië
14.Simon Yates Orica-GreenEdge Groot-Brittannië
15.Rigoberto Uran Etixx-Quick Step Colombië
16.Bauke Mollema Trek Factory Racing Nederland
17.Jon Izaguirre Movistar Spanje
18.Adam Yates Orica-GreenEdge Groot-Brittannië
19.Alexander Kristoff Katusha Noorwegen
20.Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff-Saxo Tsjechië
2014
1.Tony Gallopin Lotto-Belisol Frankrijk
2.Romain Bardet Ag2r-La Mondiale Frankrijk
3.Simon Gerrans Orica-GreenEdge Australië
4.Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing België
5.Enrico Gasparotto Astana Italië
6.Bauke Mollema Belkin Nederland
7.Cyril Gautier Europcar Frankrijk
8.Tom Jelte Slagter Garmin-Sharp Nederland
9.Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol België
10.Rui A.Faria Da Costa Lampre-Merida Portugal
11.Sep Vanmarcke Belkin België
12.Simon Geschke Giant-Shimano Duitsland
13.Tom Dumoulin Giant-Shimano Nederland
14.Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Quick Step België
15.Tim Wellens Lotto-Belisol België
16.Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Sharp Litouwen
17.Daryl Impey Orica-GreenEdge Zuid-Afrika
18.Francesco Gavazzi Astana Italië
19.Jesus Herrada Movistar Spanje
20.Michael Rogers Tinkoff-Saxo Australië
2013
1.Peter Sagan Cannondale Slovakijë
2.Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing België
3.Rui Alb.Faria Da Costa Movistar Portugal
4.Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida Italië
5.Enrico Gasparotto Astana Italië
6.Robert Gesink Belkin Nederland
7.Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr Frankrijk
8.Matti Breschel Saxo-Tinkoff Denemarken
9.Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Belisol België
10.Simone Ponzi Astana Italië
11.Romain Bardet Ag2r-La Mondiale Frankrijk
12.Cadel Evans BMC Racing Australië
13.Jan Bakelants Radioshack-Leopard België
14.Paul Martens Belkin Duitsland
15.Simon Geschke Argos-Shimano Duitsland
16.Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Sharp Canada
17.Chris Froome Sky-Rapha Groot-Brittannië
18.Bjorn Leukemans Vacansoleil-DCM België
19.Alexander Kolobnev Katusha Rusland
20.Tom Jelte Slagter Belkin Nederland
2012
1.Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky-IG Markets Noorwegen
2.Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky-IG Markets Noorwegen
3.Simon Gerrans Orica-GreenEdge Australië
4.Rui Alb.Faria Da Costa Movistar Portugal
5.Luca Paolini Katusha Italië
6.Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale Slovakijë
7.Bjorn Leukemans Vacansoleil-DCM België
8.Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing België
9.Fabian Wegmann Garmin-Sharp Duitsland
10.Tony Gallopin Radioshack-Nissan Frankrijk
11.Marco Marcato Vacansoleil-DCM Italië
12.Chris Anker Sorensen Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Duitsland
13.Paul Martens Rabobank Duitsland
14.Thomas Voeckler Europcar Frankrijk
16.Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Sharp Canada
17.Alexander Kolobnev Katusha Rusland
18.Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Sharp Australië
19.Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD Italië
20.Moreno Moser Liquigas-Cannondale Italië
2011
1.Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto België
2.Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto België
3.Rui Alb.Faria Da Costa Movistar Portugal
4.Marco Marcato Vacansoleil-DCM Italië
5.Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r-La Mondiale Italië
6.Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervelo Canada
7.Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek Duitsland
8.Bjorn Leukemans Vacansoleil-DCM België
9.Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky Noorwegen
10.Gerald Ciolek Quick Step Duitsland
11.Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi Spanje
12.Tony Gallopin Cofidis Frankrijk
13.Ben Hermans Radioshack België
14.Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale Italië
15.Georg Hincapie BMC Racing U.S.A.
16.David Veilleux Europcar Canada
17.Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil-DCM Nederland
18.Luis Pasamontes Movistar Spanje
19.Niki Terpstra Quick Step Nederland
20.Pierrick Fedrigo Francaise des Jeux Frankrijk
2010
1.Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions Canada
2.Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi Spanje
3.Robert Gesink Rabobank Nederland
4.Haimar Zubeldia Radioshack Spanje
5.Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini Italië
6.Leonardo Duque Cofidis Colombië
7.Chris Anker Sorensen Saxo Bank Denemarken
8.Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Italië
9.Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo Slovakijë
10.Maxime Monfort HTC-Columbia België
11.Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step Frankrijk
12.Jose Joaquin Rojas Caisse D`Epargne Spanje
13.Jakob Fuglsang Saxo Bank Denemarken
14.Pablo Lastras Movistar Spanje
15.Eduard Vorganov Katusha Rusland
16.Levy Leipheimer Radioshack U.S.A.
17.Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini Italië
18.Janez Brajkovic Radioshack Slovenië
19.Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese Vini Slovenië
20.Dries Devenyns Quick Step België
2009
1 Jean-Sebast. Perron Volkswagen Canada
2 Michael Joanisse Nativo Canada
3 Tim Abercroombie Garneau Canada
4 Derrick St.John Rendall Canada
5 Keir Plaice Energy Canada
6 Jean-Franc. Laroche Kuota Canada
7 Aaron Fillion Rendall Canada
8 Hugues Lapointe Bluberi Canada
9 Matthew Bell Volkswagen Canada
10 Thomas Devisscher Kuota Canada
11 Vincent Quirion Garneau Canada
12 Charly Vives Energy Canada
13 Eric Tremble Spooky VSA
14 Alexandre Cloutier Volkswagen Canada
15 Ugo Lapierre Novabrik Canada
16 Aroussen Laflamme Garneau Canada
17 Francois Chabot Volkswagen Canada
18 Jean-Michel Lachance Kuota Canada
19 Yannick Bedard Gaspesien Canada
20 Vincent Veilleux VeloSelect Canada
2008
1 Arnaud Papillon Volkswagen Canada
2 Dominique Perras Devinci Canada
3 Bruno Langlois Volkswagen Canada
4 Jake Hollenback C.C.B. VSA
5 Pierre-Oliv. Boily Sleeman Canada
6 Joel Dion-Poitras Race Pro Canada
7 Michael Joanisse Garneau Canada
8 Tim Hucker Garneau Australië
9 Colin Jaskiewicz C.C.B. VSA
10 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz 2 peer.com Canada
11 Ramos Kleber Da Silva Garneau Brazilië
12 James Larmer West-Quebec Canada
13 Guillaume Boivin Devinci Canada
14 Paul Migner Marinoni Canada
15 William Goodfellow Volkswagen Canada
16 Goji Kawanura Sleeman Japan
17 Philippe Leduc Wood-Gundy Canada
18 Torrey Pass Yeti Canada
19 Andrew Hunt Race Pro Canada
20 Georges-Ed. Duquette Devinci Canada
2007
1 Alexandre Nadeau Sleeman Canada
2 David Veilleux Jittery Joe Canada
3 Mathieu Toulouse Devinci Canada
4 Nicholas Rowe Volkswagen Canada
5 Greg Reain Calyon Canada
6 William Goodfellow Volkswagen Canada
7 Cody Stevenson Jittery Joe Australië
8 Jake Hollenback C.C.B. VSA
9 Tim Hucker Garneau Australië
10 Erik Lynan Calyon Canada
11 Peter Morse Jet Fuel Canada
12 Sebastien Moquin Sleeman Canada
13 Thorben Wieditz Jet Fuel Canada
14 Mathieu Roy Devinci Canada
15 Maxime Vives Calyon Canada
16 William Duggan C.C.B. VSA
17 Ryan McKenzie Volkswagen Canada
18 Charly Vives Calyon Canada
19 Alex Hagman A.E.G. VSA
20 Ramos Kleber Da Silva Garneau Brazilië
2006
1 Ryan Roth Jet Fuel Canada
2 Hugh Moran A.E.G. VSA
3 Erik Lyman Calyon Canada
4 Pierre-Oliv. Boily Sleeman Canada
5 Trent Wilson Jittery Joe Australië
6 David Richter Italpasta VSA
7 Jason Baer Kenda VSA
8 Peter Hatton Jittery Joe Australië
9 David Veilleux Garneau Canada
10 Bruno Langlois A.E.G. Canada
11 Greg Reain Rendall Canada
12 Jean-Franc. Laroche Sleeman Canada
13 Peter Morse Jet Fuel Canada
14 Clovis Auger Volkswagen Canada
15 Maxime Vives Calyon Canada
16 Derrick St.John Rendall Canada
17 Eric Pearson Kenda VSA
18 Martin Picard Laval Canada
19 Alexandre Nadeau Sleeman Canada
20 Alex Lavallee Garneau Canada
2005
1 Dominique Rollin Gypco Canada
2 Alex Lavallee Volkswagen Canada
3 Eneas Fregre Targetraining Canada
4 Chris Frederick Aerospace VSA
5 Peter Morse Pavan C.T. Canada
6 Giuseppe Giuliano Jet Fuel Canada
7 Justin Spinelli Targetraining VSA
8 Martin St.Laurent Volkswagen Canada
9 Matthieu Ladagnous Nat.selectie Frankrijk
10 Moran Hugh Aerospace Canada
11 Aaron Filion Jet Fuel Canada
12 Sebastien Moquin Gypco Canada
13 Greg Reain Cyclelogik Canada
14 Josh Dillon L.G. VSA
15 Ariel De Cardenas Premier Canada
16 Mathieu Perget Nat.selectie Frankrijk
17 Nat Faulkner Italpasta Canada
18 Mathieu Roy Premier Canada
19 Jesse Anthony Jittery Joe VSA
20 Dominique Perras Nevada Canada
2004
1 Dominique Perras Ofoto Canada
2 Christophe Cheseaux Laval Canada
3 Mathieu Toulouse Ofoto Canada
4 Jean-Sebast. Maheu Opus Canada
5 Robbie King Garneau VSA
6 Maxime Vives Laval Canada
7 Darko Ficko Lindeberg Canada
8 Buck Miller Jet Fuel Canada
9 Giuseppe Giliano Italpasta Canada
10 Claude Samson Sainte-Foy Canada
11 Stig Somme Jet Fuel Noorwegen
12 Jean-Sebast. Beland Opus Canada
13 Jean-Sebast. Zarha Perigny Canada
14 Mathias Letendre Sainte-Foy Canada
15 Chris Isaac Italpasta Canada
16 Jason Valente Mississauga Canada
17 Mathieu Roy Perigny Canada
18 Jason Baer Garneau VSA
19 Bruno Lafontaine Perigny Canada
20 Adam Wade Pfaff R.T. Canada
2003
1.Alexandre Nadeau AD/OPT Canada
2.Tim Johnson Saturn V.S.A.
3.Ciaran Power Navigators Ierland
4.Phil Zajicek Saturn V.S.A.
5.Jeff Louder Navigators V.S.A.
6.Siro Camponogara Navigators Italia
7.Kevin Miller Jet Fuel Canada
8.Adam Garlapow Shickluna Canada
9.David Degrandpre AD/OPT Canada
10.Ariel De Cardenas Premier Tech Canada
11.Oleg Grichkine Navigators Rusland
12.Gordon Fraser Health Net Canada
13.Charles Dionne Saturn Canada
14.Mark McCormack Saturn V.S.A.
15.Richard Strasser Shickluna V.S.A.
16.Mathias Letendre Sainte-Foy Canada
17.Maxime Vives Espoirs de Laval Canada
18.Stig Somme Jet Fuel Noorwegen
19.Andrew Randell Jet Fuel Canada
20.Greg Boileau Velocity Racing Canada
2002
1 Tim Johnson Saturn VSA
2 Piotr Mazur Mapei Polen
3 Dominique Perras IteamNOVA Canada
4 Alex Lavallee Volkswagen Canada
5 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz AD/OPT Canada
6 Philippe Viau-Dupuis Sympatico Canada
7 Giuseppe Giuliano Sympatico Canada
8 Peter Horse Midweek CC Canada
9 Josh Hall Sympatico Canada
10 Martin St.Laurent Volkswagen Canada
11 Jean-Franc. Racine Laval Canada
12 Greg Boileau Levi’s Canada
13 Kevin Speacht Midweek CC Canada
14 Sebastien Moquin Colnago Canada
15 Julian Winn Pinarello GBr
16 Don Zuck Pavan C.T. Canada
17 Bruno Langlois Volkswagen Canada
18 Phil Zajicek Mercury VSA
19 Paul Migner G.Rioux Canada
20 Alexi Richer Hinault Canada
2001
1.John Lieswyn Seven Up V.S.A.
2.Roland Green Nat.selectie Canada
3.Ryder Hesjedal Nat.selectie Canada
4.Jonathan Wirsing Snow Valley V.S.A.
5.Clark Sheehan Seven Up V.S.A.
6.Geoff Kabush Nat.selectie Canada
7.Sean Nealy Kissena V.S.A.
8.Alex Gardner Boise V.S.A.
9.Scott Moninger Mercury V.S.A.
10.Heinrich Wiebe Boise V.S.A.
11.Dale Suttle Mercy V.S.A.
12.Trent Klasna Saturn V.S.A.
13.Adham Sbeih Navigators V.S.A.
14.Peter Van Petegem Mercury België
15.Doug Ziewacz Seven Up V.S.A.
16.Michael Barry Saturn Canada
17.Jon Retseck Mercury V.S.A.
18.Paul Collins Seven Up V.S.A.
19.John Kelly Kissena V.S.A.
20.Gareth Jones Ochsner V.S.A.
2000
1 Stefano Della Santa Alexia Italië
2 Andrew Randell Jet Fuel Canada
3 Charles Dionne Shaklee Canada
4 Peter Wedge Jet Fuel Canada
5 Geoff Kabush Mapei Kona Canada
6 Scott Moninger Mercury VSA
7 Dirk Friel Jet Fuel VSA
8 Joe Giuliano Jet Fuel Canada
9 Henk Vogels Mercury Australië
10 Jorgen-Bo Petersen New Systems Denemarken
11 Jason Crookham Jet Fuel Canada
12 Mathieu Darveau Volkswagen-Trek Canada
13 Floyd Landis Mercury VSA
14 Ricky Federau Rocky Mountain Canada
15 Steve Zampieri Mercury Zwitserland
16 Vassili Davidenko Navigators Rusland
17 Graeme Miller Shaklee Nieuw-Zeeland
18 Jaroslav Bilek Wustenrot Tsjechië
19 Jan Bratkowski Mercury BRD
20 Lars Michaelsen La Française des Jeux Denemarken
1999
1.Lars Michaelsen La Française Denemarken
2.Christophe Mengin La Française Frankrijk
3.Christophe Capelle Big Mat Frankrijk
4.Bart Bowen Saturn V.S.A.
5.Ruben Galvan Kelme Spanje
6.Axel Merckx Mapei Quickstep België
7.Moises Aldape Nat.selectie Mexico
8.Andrea Collinelli Pinarello Italië
9.Thierry Gouvenou Big Mat Frankrijk
10.Jimmy Casper La Française Frankrijk
11.Charly Wegelius Linda McCartney Gr.Brit.
12.Andreas Beikirch Die Continentale Duitsland
13.Thierry Bourguignon Big Mat Frankrijk
14.Simon Steiner Pinarello Zwitserland
15.Scott McGrory Gerolsteiner Australië
16.Fred Rodriguez Mapei Quickstep V.S.A.
17.Ludovic Capelle Home Market België
18.Julian Dean Mercury Nieuw-Zeeland
19.Matthew White Vini Caldirola Australië
20.David Clinger Mercury V.S.A.
1998
1 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Mroz Canada
2 John Harris Italpasta Nieuw-Zeeland
3 Tim Lefebvre Italpasta Canada
4 Eric Wohlberg Shaklee Canada
5 Jeff Hansen Italpasta Canada
6 Adham Sbeih Saturn VSA
7 Chad Kozak Broadway Canada
8 Fernando Escartin Kelme Spanje
9 Dan Wood Broadway Canada
10 Jacob Erker Pharmacia Canada
11 Bruce Copeland Broadway Canada
12 Jonathan Wood Broadway Canada
13 Simon Sterling Broadway Canada
14 Alex Zulle Festina Zwitserland
15 Jason Grundahl Broadway Canada
16 Robin Baillie Broadway Canada
17 Don Gamble Kingsnorth Canada
18 Lloyd Kupchaulan Broadway Canada
19 Fabian Jeker Festina Zwitserland
20 Pat Kelly Broadway Canada
1997
1 Matthew Anand Peddler Canada
2 Trent Klasna Comptel VSA
3 Jonathan Vaughters Comptel VSA
4 Fabien Bergeron Volkswagen Canada
5 Mark Hibbard Peddler Canada Canada
6 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Volkswagen Canada
7 Eric Wohlberg Shaklee Canada
8 Brian Walton Saturn Canada
9 Jacques Landry Ever Fresh Canada
10 Chris Walker Nutrafig GBr
11 Roger Hammond Vendée U GBr
12 Jean-François Anti Mutuelle Frankrijk
13 Craig Schommer Cheval VSA
14 Raf Van Hove Nat.sel. België
15 Christian Andersen Mendrisio Denemarken
16 Joost De Smeyter Nat.sel. België
17 Malcolm Elliott Comptel GBr
18 Steven D’Hondt Nat.sel. België
19 Gunther Stockx Nat.sel. België
20 Fabrice Blevin Mutuelle Frankrijk
1996
1 José Chacon Nat.selectie Venezuela
2 Igor Bonciukov Nat.selectie Moldavië
3 Matthew White Giant-AIS Australië
4 Steve Bauer Saturn Canada
5 Paul Kelly Broadway Canada
6 Pascal Choquette Laval Canada
7 Chris Walker Nutrafig GBr
8 Tom Van Noppen Nat.selectie België
9 Roger Hammond Maestro GBr
10 Julian Dean Shaklee NZl
11 Nigel Perry Maestro GBr
12 Renaud Boxus Nat.selectie België
13 Thierry Bricaud Nat.selectie Frankrijk
14 Trent Klasna Chevrolet VSA
15 Scott Sunderland Lotto Australië
16 Levi Leipheimer Nutrafig VSA
17 Raf Van Hove Nat.selectie België
18 Craig Schommer Nutrafig VSA
19 Dominique Le Bon Nat.selectie Frankrijk
20 Andrzej Sypytkowski Mroz Polen

Lees verder “Grote Prijs van Montreal”

World Cup MTB in Métabief

World Cup MTB in Métabief

2004
1 Tobias Lergard Bianchi Zweden
2 Miguel Martinez Oxbow Frankrijk
3 Nicolas Filippi Lapierre Frankrijk
4 Pierre Lebreton Gitane Frankrijk
5 Santiago Blanco Bodysol Spanje
6 Laurent Colombatto Gitane Frankrijk
7 Ludovic Dubau Devinci Frankrijk
8 Julien Montaron Team Cube Frankrijk
9 Fabien Bourly Lapierre Frankrijk
10 Thibaut Vassal Lapierre Frankrijk
11 Thomas Meyer Gitane Frankrijk
12 Sebastien Le Naour Breitz Frankrijk
13 Marcus Ljungqvist Alessio Zweden
14 Oscar Serrano Alonso A.S.C. Spanje
15 Guillaume Demangeon Lapierre Frankrijk
16 Cristobal Silva A.S.C. Chili
17 Tomas Gronqvist Amore&Vita Zweden
18 Alexis Swetloff Breitz GBr
19 Stephane Barreau Gitane Frankrijk
20 Sylvain Camus Egobike Frankrijk

2003
1.Julien Absalon Motorex-Bianchi Frankrijk
2.Cedric Ravanel Orbea Frankrijk
3.Christophe Sauser Siemens-Cannondale Zwitserland
4.Marco Bui Full Dynamix Italië
5.Lado Fumic T-Mobile Duitsland
6.Marek Galinski CCC Polsat Polen
7.Marcin Karczynski Lotto-PZU Polen
8.Roel Paulissen Siemens-Cannondale België
9.Jean Christophe Peraud La Pierre Frankrijk
10.Thomas Frischknecht Swisspower Zwitserland
11.Bart Brentjens T-Mobile Nederland
12.Jose Antonio Hermida Motorex-Bianchi Spanje
13.Manuel Fumic T-Mobile Duitsland
14.Jose Marquez Granados BH-Sierra Nevada Spanje
15.Chrsitoph Soukop Hi Tec Oostenrijk
16.Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Maxxis-Megamo Spanje
17.Bas Peters KNWU Nederland
18.Jeremy Horgan Kobelski Rlx Ralph Lauren U.S.A.
19.Roland Green Trek-VW Canada
20.Kashi Leuchs Maxxis-Trek Nieuw-Zeeland
2002
1.Ryder Hesjedal Subaru Canada
2.Christoph Sauser Volvo Zwitserland
3.Filip Meirhaeghe Specialized België
4.Karl Zoetemelk C.C.Nogent Frankrijk
5.Richard Groenendaal Rabobank Nederland
6.Mathias Mende Jeantex Duitsland
7.Peter Presslauer Volksbank Oostenrijk
8.Florian Presslauer Corratec Oostenrijk
9.Ralf Berner Diamond Back Duitsland
10.Harald Starzengruber Bosch Oostenrijk
11.Torsten Struch Stuttgart Duitsland
12.Bart Brentjens T-Mobile Nederland
13.Gerald Burgsteiner Austria Oostenrijk
14.Jens Reuker Rothaus Duitsland
15.Johannes Sickmuller Jeantex Duitsland
16.Marco Keller Frankfurt Duitsland
17.Stefan Nesensohn Marios Oostenrijk
18.Thomas Wallner Quattro Oostenrijk
19.Wim De Vos SpaarSelect Nederland
20.Gerben De Knegt Rabobank Nederland
2001
1.Peter Presslauer Volksbank Oostenrijk
2.Daniel Hufnagel Neubauer Oostenrijk
3.Dominique Arnould Giant Frankrijk
4.José Antonio Hermida Bianchi Spanje
5.Ludovic Dubau Orbea Frankrijk
6.Stefan Nesensohn Marios Oostenrijk
7.Jochen Summer Volksbank Oostenrijk
8.Marek Galinski CCC-Polsat Polen
9.Thomas Schneider Volksbank Oostenrijk
10.Erwin Hammerschmid Marios Oostenrijk
11.Radim Korinek Ceska MTB Tsjechië
12.Jérôme Chevallier Orbea Frankrijk
13.Andreas Deinhammer Arbö Oostenrijk
14.Bart Brentjens Giant Nederland
15.Miguel Martinez Mapei Quickstep Frankrijk
16.Rune Hoydahl Giant Noorwegen
17.Gerald Hauer Biovital Oostenrijk
18.Robert Kircher Union Oostenrijk
19.Peter Deppner Nat.selectie Oostenrijk
20.Oliver Beckingsale Scott Gr.Brit.
2000
1.Andy Flickinger Festina Frankrijk
2.Nicola Scattolin Nat.selectie Italië
3.Christian Hilbe Marios Oostenrijk
4.Franco Pellizotti Nat.selectie Italië
5.Erik Miorini Nat.selectie Italië
6.Valeriano Vandelli Nat.selectie Italië
7.Daniel Hufnagel Arbö Oostenrijk
8.Jonathan Tabotta Nat.selectie Italië
9.Mauro Facci Nat.selectie Italië
10.Harald Starzengruber Bosch Oostenrijk
11.Jaime Hernandez Festina Spanje
12.Luca Bramati Scott Italië
13.Peter Presslauer Corratec Oostenrijk
14.Stefan Nesenson Marios Oostenrijk
15.Hannes Genze Corratec Duitsland
16.Martin Kraler Marios Oostenrijk
17.Erwin Hammerschmid Marios Oostenrijk
18.Stefan Müller Volksbank Oostenrijk
19.Thomas Schneider Volksbank Oostenrijk
20.Mario Aman Marios Oostenrijk
1999
1.Carsten Bresser Wheeler Duitsland
2.Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
3.Thomas Hochstrasser Scott Zwitserland
4.Paul Lasenby Raleigh Gr.Brit.
5.Beat Wabel Pro Flex Zwitserland
6.Oliver Beckingsale Raleigh Gr.Brit.
7.Hakon Austad Giant Noorwegen
8.Craig Gordon Norco Australië
9.Matt Wallace Norco Australië
10.Peter Wedge Mapei Kona Canada
11.Jens Schwedler Giant Duitsland
12.Andreas Hestler Volvo Canada
13.Rune Hoydahl Giant Noorwegen
14.Kashi Leuchs Volvo Nieuw-Zeeland
15.Dominique Arnould Pro Flex Frankrijk
16.José Antonio Hermida Scott Spanje
17.Barrie Clarke Raleigh Gr.Brit.
18.Dario Cioni Mapei Kona Italië
19.Markus Binkert Ritchey Zwitserland
20.Julien Absalon Scott Frankrijk
1998
1.Bart Brentjens American Eagle Nederland
2.Miguel Martinez Sunn-Chippie Frankrijk
3.Alessandro Fontana Diamond Back Italië
4.Hubert Pallhuber Diamond Back Italië
5.Christophe Dupouey Sunn-Chippie Frankrijk
6.Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
7.Yader Zoli Diamond Back Italië
8.John Tomac Tioga V.S.A.
9.Cadel Evans Giant Australië
10.Warren Sallenbach Ritchey Canada
11.Jérome Chiotti Festina Frankrijk
12.Don Myrah Ritchey V.S.A.
13.Gerben De Knegt American Eagle Nederland
14.Roel Paulissen American Eagle België
15.Ralph Berner Diamond Back Duitsland
16.Cyrille Bonnand Bic Frankrijk
17.Jean-Christ.Savignoni La Pierre Frankrijk
18.Giuliano Badiali Diamond Back Italië
19.John Gregory Giant Australië
20.Andres Brenes Ritchey Costa Rica
1997
1.Erwin Vervecken Espace Card Belgium
2.Lukas Zumsteg Frank Zwitserland
3.Paul Herijgers Saxon Tonissteiner Belgium
4.Dietmar Stari Mondia Oostenrijk
5.Urs Markwalder Gerber Zwitserland
6.Filip Meirhaeghe Batavus Belgium
7.Roger Honegger Scott Zwitserland
8.Matthias Buxhofer Mineralwol Oostenrijk
9.Roland Schaetti Gerber Zwitserland
10.Thomas Muhlbacher Mineralwol Oostenrijk
11.Martin Obrist Schumacher Zwitserland
12.Pascal Muller Wuthrich Zwitserland
13.Bernhard Gerstbauer Mondia Oostenrijk
14.Thomas Clark Guerciotti V.S.A.
15.Christophe Dupouey Sunn Chippie Frankrijk
16.Edward Piech Pekaes Polen
17.Peter Presslauer Corratec Oostenrijk
18.Sebastien Loigerot C.S.M.Persan Frankrijk
19.Lennie Kristensen Giant Denemarken
20.Beat Wabel B.M.W. Pro Flex Zwitserland
1996
1 Miguel Martinez Sunn Chipie Frankrijk
2 Emmanuel Magnien Festina Frankrijk
3 Fernando Carvalho Paredes Portugal
4 Christophe Herisset Sunn Chipie Frankrijk
5 Jerome Chiotti Festina Frankrijk
6 Pascal Triebel Festina Luxemburg
7 Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
8 Oliver Starr Schwinn VSA
9 Tobias Nestle Focus BRD
10 David Baker G.T. GBr
11 Rune Hoydahl Giant-Agu Noorwegen
12 Christophe Dupouey Sunn Chipie Frankrijk
13 John Tomac Giant-Agu VSA
14 Mike Kloser Schwinn VSA
15 Jorge Manuel Carvalho Paredes Portugal
16 Marcel Arntz Giant-Agu Nederland
17 Guillermo De Portugal Coronas Spanje
18 Tim Gould Schwinn GBr
19 Gary Foord Schwinn GBr
20 Bart Brentjens American Eagle Nederland
1995
1 Christophe Dupouey Sunn Team Frankrijk
2 Peter Van Den Abeele EspaceCard België
3 Benjamin Van Itterbeeck EspaceCard België
4 Bart Brentjens Amer.Eagle Nederland
5 Ned Overend Specialized VSA
6 Steve Tilford Specialized VSA
7 Roger Persson Specialized Zweden
8 Bruno Lebras Nike Team Frankrijk
9 Marcel Gerritsen Specialized Nederland
10 Stefan Kupfernagel Optex-Hawk BRD
11 Benny Heylen Specialized België
12 Denis Noel Specialized Frankrijk
13 Barrie Clarke Raleigh GBr
14 Miguel Martinez Sunn Team Frankrijk
15 Rudy De Bie EspaceCard België
16 Dariusz Gil Optex-Hawk Polen
17 Martin Earley Raleigh Ierland
18 Marek Galinski Optex-Hawk Polen
19 Jean-Christophe Savignoni La Pierre Frankrijk
20 Peter Pouly Nike Team Frankrijk
1994
1 Miguel Martinez CSM Persan Frankrijk
2 Stefano Giuliani Pro Flex Italië
3 Albert Iten Wheeler Zwitserland
4 Gert Amenitsch Scott Oostenrijk
5 Benny Heylen Specialized België
6 Hubert Pallhuber Diamond Italië
7 Jean-Christophe Savignoni Scott Frankrijk
8 Markus Reichle Wheeler BRD
9 Ronald Rol Pro Flex Nederland
10 Christophe Lavainne CSM Persan Frankrijk
11 Gary Foord Scott GBr
12 David Wiens Diamond VSA
13 Henk Baars EspaceCard Nederland
14 Marcel Arntz Giant Nederland
15 Johan Malmsten G.T. Zweden
16 Ernst Denifl Scott Oostenrijk
17 Ray Donath Wheeler BRD
18 Ned Overend Specialized VSA
19 Ottavio Paccagnella Diamond Italië
20 Uli Niederhauser Wheeler Zwitserland
1993
1.Uli Rottler Marin Duitsland
2.Roger Persson Specialized Zweden
3.Luca Bramati Selle Italia Italië
4.Mario Noris Scott Italië
5.Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
6.Jerome Chiotti La Pierre Frankrijk
7.Marcel Gerritsen Specialized Nederland
8.Lado Fumic Specialized Duitsland
9.Ned Overend Specialized V.S.A.
10.Jan Weevers Giant Nederland
11.Juan Carlos Garro Orbea Spanje
12.Jean-Christophe Savignoni La Pierre Frankrijk
13.Christophe Dupouey Sunn Team Frankrijk
14.Miguel Martinez Sunn Team Frankrijk
15.Rune Hoydahl Giant Noorwegen
16.Daryl Price Marin V.S.A.
17.Marcel Arntz Giant Nederland
18.Vaclav Jezek Ceska MTB Tsjechië
19.José Luis Gomez Sunn Team Spanje
20.Marc Hanisch Marin Duitsland
1992
1.Zbigniew Krazniak Frankrijk
2.John Tomac Verenigde Staten
3.Dariusz Gzil Polen
4.Michael Kloser Verenigde Staten
5.Jan Wiejak Polen
6.Henrik Djernis Denemarken
7.David Juarez Verenigde Staten
8.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
9.Michel Jean Frankrijk
10.Ned Overend Verenigde Staten
11.Jan Östergaard Denemarken
12.Marcel Arntz Nederland
13.Marcel Gerritsen Nederland
14.Roger Honegger Zwitserland
15.Patrice Thevenard Frankrijk
16.Ondrej Glajza Tsjechoslovakije
17.Uli Rottler Duitsland
18.Paolo Rosola Italië
19.Albert Iten Zwitserland
20.Daryl Price Verenigde Staten
1991
1.Mario Noris Italië
2.John Tomac Verenigde Staten
3.Tim Gould Groot-Brittannië
4.Albert Iten Zwitserland
5.Albert Zweifel Zwitserland
6.David Juarez Verenigde Staten
7.Francisco Sala Spanje
8.Mike Kluge Duitsland
9.Uli Rottler Duitsland
10.Patrice Thevenard Frankrijk
11.Bernt Johansson Zweden
12.Ned Overend Verenigde Staten
13.David Wiens Verenigde Staten
14.Tom Rogers Verenigde Staten
15.Roger Honegger Zwitserland
16.Volker Krukenbaum Duitse Bondsrepubliek
17.Ondrej Glajza Tsjechoslovakije
18.David Baker Groot-Brittannië
19.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
20.Bruno d’Arsié Zwitserland
1990
1 Mike Kloser Alpine VSA
2 John Tomac Motorola VSA
3 Tim Gould Peugeot GBr
4 David Juarez Klein VSA
5 Bernt Johansson Crescent Zweden
6 Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
7 Mario Noris Scott Italië
8 Ned Overend Specialized VSA
9 Gerrit Solleveld Buckler Nederland
10 Tommy Post Rudy Project Nederland
11 Mike Kluge Specialized BRD
12 Gerhard Zadrobilek Red Bull Oostenrijk
13 Petr Hric Rudy Project Tsjechië
14 Francisco Sala Salgar Spanje
15 Denis Noël Cilo Frankrijk
16 Emeric Aubry Vendée U Frankrijk
17 Mich Jean Lorraine Frankrijk
18 Patrice Thevenard Fontainebleau Frankrijk
19 Dariusz Kaiser Telekom BRD
20 Daniele Bruschi Marin Italië

Lees verder “World Cup MTB in Métabief”