Ronde van België

Ronde van België

2017
1.Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott België
2.Philippe Gilbert Quick Step Floors België
3.Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin Nederland
4.Olivier Naesen Ag2r-La Mondiale België
5.Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal België
6.Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo Portugal
7.Jan Bakelants Ag2r-La Mondiale België
8.Tony Martin Katusha-Alpecin Duitsland
9.Julien Vermote Quick Step Floors België
10.Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie Frankrijk
11.Remi Cavagna Quick Step Floors Frankrijk
12.Lasse Norman Hansen Aqua Blue Sport Denemarken
13.Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Soudal België
14.Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin Slovenië
15.Yves Lampaert Quick Step Floors België
16.Boy Van Poppel Trek-Segafredo Nederland
17.Maxime Vantomme WB-Veranclassic België
18.Sven Erik Bystrom Katusha-Alpecin Noorwegen
19.Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin België
20.Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert België

2016
1.Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx-Quick Step België
2.Enrico Gasparotto Wanty-Groupe Gobert Italië
3.Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles België
4.Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling Zwitserland
5.Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling België
6.Pieter Vanspeybroeck Vlaanderen-Baloise België
7.Lars Boom Astana Nederland
8.Niki Terpstra Etixx-Quick Step Nederland
9.Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo België
10.Floris De Tier Vlaanderen-Baloise België
11.Gijs Van Hoecke Vlaanderen-Baloise België
12.Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie Frankrijk
13.Tom Jelte Slagter Cannondale Nederland
14.Zico Waeytens Giant-Alpecin België
15.Jan Barta Bora-Argon 18 Tsjechië
16.Laurens De Vreese Astana België
17.Jonas Vangenechten IAM Cycling België
18.Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Rusland
19.Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale Nederland
20.Simon Spilak Katusha Slovenië
2015
1.Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing België
2.Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal België
3.Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling Zwitserland
4.Viatcheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Rusland
5.Oliver Naesen Vlaanderen-Baloise België
6.Dylan Teuns BMC Racing België
7.Rudy Molard Cofidis Frankrijk
8.Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert België
9.Huub Duyn Roompot Nederland
10.Yves Lampaert Etixx-Quick Step België
11.Thomas Sprengers Vlaanderen-Baloise België
12.Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems België
13.Tom Boonen Etixx-Quick Step België
14.Maurits Lammertink Roompot Nederland
15.Sam Bennet Bora-Argon 18 Ierland
16.Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal België
17.Edward Theuns Vlaanderen-Baloise België
18.Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles België
19.Tom Van Asbroeck Lotto.nl-Jumbo België
20.Dimitri Claeys Verandas Willems België
2014
1.Tom Dumoulin Giant-Alpecin Nederland
2.Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing België
3.Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling Frankrijk
4.Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step Duitsland
5.Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step Nederland
6.Mathias Brandle IAM Cycling Oostenrijk
7.Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing België
8.Florian Senechal Cofidis Frankrijk
9.Cyril Lemoine Cofidis Frankrijk
10.Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Quick Step België
11.Paul Martens Belkin Duitsland
12.Artem Ovechkin RusVelo Rusland
13.Sep Vanmarcke Belkin België
14.Bram Tankink Belkin Nederland
15.Dries Devenyns Giant-Shimano België
16.Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Zwitserland
17.Francesco Gavazzi Astana België
18.Ilnur Zakarin RusVelo Rusland
19.Bjorn Leukemans Wanty-Groupe Gobert België
20.Laurens De Vreese Wanty-Groupe Gobert België
2013
1 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 28 17:28:32 100 0*
2 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP BLA 30 +36 70 0*
3 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 31 +51 40 0*
4 Andreas KLÖDEN GER RLT 38 +1:18 30 0*
5 Tom DUMOULIN NED ARG 23 +1:30 25 0*
6 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST 29 +1:36 20 0*
7 Kristof VANDEWALLE BEL OPQ 28 +1:43 15 0*
8 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB 28 +1:44 10 0*
9 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ 29 +1:49 9 0*
10 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT 24 +2:04 8 0*
11 Maxime MONFORT BEL RLT 30 +2:16 7 0*
12 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 29 +2:44 6 6
13 Maxime VANTOMME BEL CRE 27 +3:21 5 5
14 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TSV 22 +3:26 4 4
15 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA ARG 24 +3:30 3 0*
16 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL CRE 31 +3:30
17 Nico SIJMENS BEL COF 35 +3:32
18 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC 26 +3:38
19 Grégory RAST SUI RLT 33 +3:45
20 Florent BARLE FRA COF 27 +3:51
2012
1 Tony MARTIN OPQ 16:51:28
2 Lieuwe WESTRA VCD 43
3 Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES RAB +1:02
4 Sergey FIRSANOV RVL +1:11
5 Andriy GRIVKO AST +1:26
6 Francesco REDA ASA +1:38
7 Philippe GILBERT BMC +1:45
8 Simon SPILAK KAT +1:47
9 Manuel QUINZIATO BMC +1:50
10 Maarten WYNANTS RAB +1:58
11 Maxime VANTOMME KAT +2:14
12 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RVL +2:16
13 Dmitriy FOFONOV AST +2:33
14 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN ACC +2:35
15 Pieter SERRY TSV +2:40
16 Nikita ESKOV RVL +2:42
17 Romain ZINGLE COF +3:06
18 Stijn DEVOLDER VCD +3:06
19 Alexandr KOLOBNEV KAT +3:09
20 Nico SIJMENS COF +3:13
2011
1 Philippe GILBERT BEL OLO 29 16:48:46 100 0*
2 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 26 +20 70 0*
3 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD 34 +36 40 0*
4 Bert DE WAELE BEL LAN 36 +1:03 30 30
5 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD 23 +1:16 25 0*
6 Niki TERPSTRA NED QST 27 +1:19 20 0*
7 Maarten WYNANTS BEL RAB 29 +1:21 15 0*
8 Joost VAN LEIJEN NED VCD 27 +1:29 10 0*
9 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL COF 23 +3:12 9 9
10 Maxime VANTOMME BEL KAT 25 +3:26 8 0*
11 Dominique CORNU BEL TSV 26 +3:27 7 7
12 Cyril LEMOINE FRA SAU 28 +3:30 6 6
13 Alessandro PRONI ITA ASA 29 +3:34 5 5
14 Bert DE BACKER BEL SKS 27 +3:36 4 4
15 Pieter GHYLLEBERT BEL SKT 29 +3:42 3 3
16 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 25 +3:43
17 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL KAT 27 +3:50
18 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED RAB 26 +3:51
19 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV 24 +4:07
20 Tom MEEUSEN BEL FID 23 +4:41
2010
1. DEVOLDER Stijn QUICK STEP 16:35:55
2. CORNU Dominique SKIL – SHIMANO 52″
3. TANKINK Bram RABOBANK 1’00”
4. GILBERT Philippe OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO 1’11”
5. DE GENDT Thomas TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – MERCATOR 1’22”
6. HERMANS Ben TEAM RADIOSHACK 1’23”
7. MOERENHOUT Koos RABOBANK 1’39”
8. FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RABOBANK 1’40”
9. NUYENS Nick RABOBANK 1’40”
10. LEMOINE Cyril SAUR – SOJASUN 1’50”
11. CHTIOUI Rafai ACQUA & SAPONE – D’ANGELO & ANTENUCCI 1’54”
12. DEVENYNS Dries QUICK STEP 1’54”
13. LEQUATRE Geoffroy TEAM RADIOSHACK 1’55”
14. MARCATO Marco VACANSOLEIL PRO CYCLING TEAM 2’07”
15. WALSLEBEN Philipp BKCP – POWERPLUS 2’13”
16. CAPPELLE Andy VERANDAS WILLEMS 2’16”
17. VANTOMME Maxime TEAM KATUSHA 2’21”
18. GUSEV Vladimir TEAM KATUSHA 2’37”
19. ARMEE Sander TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – MERCATOR 2’38”
20. ENGOULVENT Jimmy SAUR – SOJASUN 2’58”
2009
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 17.56.30
2 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0.18
3 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step 0.28
4 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto 0.32
5 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1.11
6 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil
7 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.26
8 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1.33
9 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1.59
10 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 2.12
11 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 2.24
12 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans-Cras 2.34
13 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group-Navigare 2.35
14 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2.44
15 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 2.48
16 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2.50
17 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 3.37
18 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 5.54
19 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6.34
20 Ben Hermans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 6.45
2008
1 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 18.08.47
2 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 1.11
3 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana 1.35
4 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Cycle Collstrop 2.04
5 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 2.08
6 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence – Lotto 2.20
7 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet – Tönissteiner 2.29
8 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Preti Mangimi 3.11
9 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 3.22
10 Luca Celli (Ita) LPR Brakes 4.32
11 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 4.49
12 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop 5.38
13 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop 5.55
14 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana 6.14
15 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
16 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 6.28
17 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis – Le Crédit par Téléphone 6.40
18 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 6.51
19 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop 7.04
20 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 7.16
2007
1 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 17.04.34
2 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0.39
3 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor – Lotto 0.40
4 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic 0.53
5 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 1.13
6 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor – Lotto 1.14
7 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.25
8 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet – Tönissteiner 1.32
9 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Predictor – Lotto 1.34
10 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil – Shimano 2.16
11 Kevin Ista (Bel) Pôle Continental Wallon Bergasol – Euro Millions 2.20
12 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor – Lotto 2.28
13 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques – Topsport Vlaanderen 2.47
14 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis – Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.14
15 Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com 3.20
16 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet.com 3.34
17 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor – Lotto 4.21
18 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com 5.20
19 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion 5.27
20 Glenn d’Hollander (Bel) Chocolade Jacques – Topsport Vlaanderen 6.30
2006
1 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano 20.18.15
2 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 0.32
3 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.44
4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 0.51
5 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 1.25
6 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team LPR 1.27
7 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 1.36
8 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank (Continental) 1.43
9 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic 2.09
10 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2.11
11 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com 2.26
12 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 3.01
13 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com 3.33
14 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank (Continental) 4.10
15 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic 5.43
16 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto 8.12
17 Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 9.59
18 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil-Shimano 10.09
19 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Unibet.com 10.18
20 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 11.10
2005
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep 19.10.25
2 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon – Lotto 0.24
3 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Agritubel 0.33
4 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano – Memory Corp 0.53
5 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques – T Interim 0.58
6 José Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (Spa) Quickstep 1.08
7 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Jartazi Granville Team 1.17
8 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques – T Interim 1.19
9 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Jartazi Granville Team
10 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com – SportsTech 1.23
11 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon – Lotto 1.24
12 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques – T Interim
13 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques – T Interim 1.27
14 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank 1.32
15 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago 1.34
16 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques – T Interim 1.35
17 Marco Bos (Ned) Shimano – Memory Corp
18 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) Jartazi Granville Team
19 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences 1.36
20 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago 1.37
2004
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches la Boulangère 19.19.47
2 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf 0.03
3 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.18
4 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.28
5 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 0.30
6 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.31
7 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre 0.33
8 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 0.46
9 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre 0.47
10 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.51
11 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre 0.55
12 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo 0.58
13 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
14 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.01
15 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf 1.05
16 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 1.07
17 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank 1.14
18 Geoffrey Demeyere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 1.19
19 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 1.32
20 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
2003
1.Michael Rogers(AUS-Quick Step-Davitamon) 20h00’42”
2.Bart Voskamp(NL)25″
3.Robert Bartko(D)30″
4.Axel Merckx(B)31″
5.Dave Bruylandts(B)32″
6.Maarten den Bakker(NL)43″
7.George Hincapie(USA)52″
8.Frank Vandenbroucke(B)1’04”
9.Matthew White(AUS)1’08”
10.Tadej Valjavec(SLO)1’19”
11.Bram Schmitz(NL)
12.Jan van Velzen(NL)1’29”
13.Andy Capelle(B)1’32”
14.Bert Hiemstra(NL)1’36”
15.Gustav Larsson(S)1’56”
16.Matthias Kessler(D)2′
17.Gorazd Stangelj(SLO)
18.Chris Peers(B)2’04”
19.Geert Verheyen(B)2’12”
20.Johan Museeuw(B)2’35”
2002
1.Bart Voskamp(NL-Bankgiroloterij) 18h10’21”
2.Ludo Dierckxsens(B)11″
3.Sylvain Chavanel(F)12″
4.Manuel Quinziato(I)17″
5.Romans Vainsteins(LET)24″
6.Jean-Patrick Nazon(F)25″
7.Arturas Kasputis(LIT)37″
8.Bert Roesems(B)37″
9.Gerhard Trampusch(A)40″
10.Servais Knaven(NL)43″
11.Nico Mattan(B)50″
12.Erwin Thijs(B)55″
13.Alexandre Vinokourov(KAZ)1′
14.Robert Hayles(GB)1’03”
15.Jan Svorada(TCH)1’07”
16.David Canada Garcia(E)1’09”
17.Mario Aerts(B)1’10”
18.Andrej Hauptmann(SLO)1’16”
19.Hans De Clercq(B)1’25”
20.Andy De Smet(B)1’27
2001
1. Nico MATTAN (Bel) en 13h20’46”
2. Erik Dekker (Hol) à 4″
3. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) à 14″
4. Christian Vandevelde (Usa) à 24″
5. George Hincapie (Usa) à 27″
6. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) à 28″
7. Servais Knaven (Hol) à 31″
8. Andrei Tchmil (Bel) à 37″
9. Nico Eeckhout (Bel) à 38″
10. Romans Vainsteins (Let) à 40″
11. Denis Zanette (Ita) à 43″
12. Antonio Cruz (Usa) à 46″
13. Hans De Clercq (Bel) à 58″
14. Chris Peers (Bel) à 1’04”
15. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) à 1’09”
16. Johan Museeuw (Bel) à 1’11”
17. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) à 1’13”
18. Saulius Ruskys (Lit) à 1’22”
19. Aart Vierhouten (Hol) à 1’23”
20. Wilfried Peeters (Bel) à 1’33”
2000
1. Vjatceslav EKIMOV (Rus) en 13h59’40”
2. Romans Vainsteins (Let) à 3″
3. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) à 39″
4. Andrei Tchmil (Bel) à 47″
5. Maarten Den Bakker (Hol) à 48″
6. Martin Hvastija (Slo) à 54″
7. Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) à 59″
8. Frank Hoj (Dan) à 1’00”
9. Marco Serpellini (Ita) à 1’02”
10. Geert Van Bondt (Bel) à 1’03”
11. Tristan Hoffman (Hol) à 1’08”
12. Marco Milesi (Ita) à 1’16”
13. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) à 1’27”
14. Hans De Clercq (Bel) à 1’43”
15. Wim Feys (Bel) à 2’44”
16. Marc Wauters (Bel) à 4’15”
17. Koen Beeckman (Bel) à 7’36”
18. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) à 8’30”
19. Gabriele Balducci (Ita) à 9’37”
20. Servais Knaven (Hol) à 15’42”
1999
1. Peter VAN PETEGEM (Bel) en 10h04’17”
2. Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) à 5″
3. Denis Zanette (Ita) à 19″
4. Rolf Sørensen (Dan) à 20″
5. Servais Knaven (Hol) à 24″
6. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) à 25″
7. Erik Dekker (Hol) à 29″
8. Maarten Den Bakker (Hol) à 33″
9. Ralf Grabsch (All) à 43″
10. Nicolay-Bo Larsen (Dan) à 45″
11. Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) m.t.
12. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) à 52″
13. Biagio Conte (Ita) à 53″
14. Cristian Moreni (Ita) à 54″
15. Guido Trenti (Usa) à 57″
16. Christophe Mengin (Fra) à 59″
17. Alexandre Gontchenkov (Ukr) à 1’01”
18. Juris Silovs (Let) m.t.
19. Chris Peers (Bel) à 1’02”
20. Dario Pieri (Ita) à 1’05”
1998
1. Michele BARTOLI (Ita) en 12h45’45”
2. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) à 15″
3. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) à 22″
4. Rolf Sørensen (Dan) à 24″
5. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) à 31″
6. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) à 38″
7. Davide Casarotto (Ita) à 42″
8. George Hincapie (Usa) à 45″
9. Tristan Hoffman (Hol) à 1’01”
10. Marco Serpellini (Ita) à 1’26”
11. Arvis Piziks (Let) à 1’32”
12. Wim Feys (Bel) m.t.
13. Andrei Tchmil (Bel) à 2’22”
14. Martin Hvastija (Slo) à 2’28”
15. Stefano Zanini (Ita) à 2’41”
16. Fabio Baldato (Ita) à 2’46”
17. Endrio Leoni (Ita) à 2’48”
18. Dirk Baldinger (All) à 2’53”
19. Hans De Clercq (Bel) à 3’20”
20. Robbie McEwen (Aus) à 3’29”
1997
1. Johan MUSEEUW (Bel) en 11h51’36”
2. Carlo Bomans (Bel) à 7″
3. Marco Milesi (Ita) à 49″
4. Denis Zanette (Ita) à 1’12”
5. Bert Dietz (All) à 1’51”
6. Hans De Clercq (Bel) à 2’12”
7. Tom Desmet (Bel) à 2’20”
8. Andrei Tchmil (Ukr) à 5’13”
9. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) m.t.
10. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) à 5’45”
11. Wilfried Peeters (Bel) à 5’50”
12. Franco Ballerini (Ita) à 6’08”
13. Michele Bartoli (Ita) à 7’00”
14. Nicola Loda (Ita) à 7’26”
15. Andy De Smet (Bel) à 7’29”
16. Erik Dekker (Hol) à 10’48”
17. Biagio Conte (Ita) à 13’48”
18. Claudio Camin (Ita) à 14’06”
19. Christophe Mengin (Fra) à 14’28”
20. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) à 14’53”
1996
1. Viatcheslav EKIMOV (Rus) en 13’01’14”
2. Wilfried Peeters (Bel) à 23″
3. Olaf Ludwig (All) à 39″
4. Marco Serpellini (Ita) à 44″
5. Fabio Baldato (Ita) à 57″
6. Gianluca Pianegonda (Ita) à 2’03”
7. Laurent Brochard (Fra) m.t
8. Andrea Peron (Ita) à 2’06”
9. Denis Zanette (Ita) à 2’22”
10. Rolf Jaermann (Sui) à 2’25”
11. Brian Holm (Dan) à 2’38”
12. Eddy Seigneur (Fra) m.t
13. Ludwig Willems (Bel) à 2’58”
14. Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) à 3’02”
15. Maurizio Fondriest (Ita) à 3’22”
16. Fabio Roscioli (Ita) à 3’31”
17. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) à 3’36”
18. Marco Milesi (Ita) à 3’38”
19. Alexandre Gontchankov (Ukr) à 3’48”
20. Lance Armstrong (Usa) à 3’51”
1995
1. Michele BARTOLI (Ita) en 10h08’36”
2. Rolf Sørensen (Dan) à 6″
3. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) à 53″
4. Andrei Tchmil (Ukr) à 1’08”
5. Johan Capiot (Bel) à 1’26”
6. Alexandre Gontchenkov (Ukr) à 1’30”
7. Mario De Clercq (Bel) à 2’28”
8. Maurizio Fondriest (Ita) à 3’32”
9. Guido Bontempi (Ita) à 4’48”
10. Wilfried Nelissen (Bel) à 4’56”
11. Olaf Ludwig (All) à 5’18”
12. Eric Vanderaerden (Bel) à 5’21”
13. Stefano Zanatta (Ita) m.t
14. John Talen (Hol) m.t
15. Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) à 5’24”
16. Erwin Thijs (Bel) à 5’40”
17. Gianluca Pianegonda (Ita) à 6’01”
18. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) à 6’02”
19. Brian Holm (Dan) à 6’05”
20. Hendrik Redant (Bel) à 6’13”
1994
1. Fabio ROSCIOLI (Ita) en 12h57’14”
2. Djamolidine Abdoujaparov (Ouz) à 10″
3. Frans Maassen (Hol) à 25″
4. Guido Bontempi (Ita) à 28″
5. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) à 53″
6. Thierry Marie (Fra) à 1’07”
7. Olaf Ludwig (All) à 1’09”
8. Ludwig Willems (Bel) à 1’11”
9. Bruno Boscardin (Ita) à 1’14”
10. Alexander Gontchenkov (Ukr) à 1’19”
11. Greg LeMond (Usa) à 1’28”
12. Leon Van Bon (Hol) à 1’31”
13. Eric Vanderaerden (Bel) à 1’34”
14. Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) à 1’37”
15. Laurent Desbiens (Fra) à 1’44”
16. Brian Holm (Dan) à 1’47”
17. Bart Leysen (Bel) à 1’49”
18. Jelle Nijdam (Hol) à 1’57”
19. Mario Chiesa (Ita) m.t
20. Giovanni Fidanza (Ita) à 2’00”
1993
1. Eric VANDERAERDEN (Bel) en 12h16’26”
2. Frans Maassen (Hol) à 8″
3. Edwig Van Hooydonck (Bel) à 11″
4. Djamolidine Abdoujaparov (Ouz) à 34″
5. Zbigniwe Spruch (Pol) à 35″
6. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) à 36″
7. Jan Svorada (Tch) à 37″
8. Eddy Seigneur (Fra) à 44″
9. Alexander Gontschenkov (Rus) à 46″
10. Olfa Ludwig (All) à 49″
11. Frédéric Moncassin (Fra) à 1’01”
12. Rolf Sorensen (Dan) à 1’04”
13. Greg LeMond (Usa) à 1’06”
14. Marc Sergeant (Bel) à 1’08”
15. Paul Haghedooren (Bel) à 1’11”
16. Uwe Raab (All) à 1’12”
17. Wilfried Nelissen (Bel) à 1’14”
18. Andrea Peron (Ita) à 1’16”
19. Guido Bontempi (Ita) à 1’19”
20. Brian Holm (Dan) à 1’26”
1992
1. Frans MAASSEN (Hol) en 13h01’02”
2. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) à 24″
3. Thierry Marie (Fra) à 44″
4. Johan Capiot (Bel) à 1’02”
5. Jelle Nijdam (Hol) à 1’03”
6. Dirk De Wolf (Bel) à 1’06”
7. Uwe Raab (All) à 1’16”
8. Rolf Aldag (All) m.t
9. Eddy Schurer (Hol) à 1’40”
10. Andrei Tchmil (Rus) à 1’43”
11. Edwig Van Hooydonck (Bel) à 1’44”
12. Stephen Hodge (Aus) à 1’45”
13. Guido Bontempi (Ita) à 1’54”
14. Rob Harmeling (Hol) à 1’56”
15. Jean-Pierre Heynderickx (Bel) à 1’56”
16. Brian Holm (Dan) à 1’58”
17. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) à 2’00”
18. Philippe Louviot (Fra) à 2’01”
19. Marc Sergeant (Bel) à 2’04”
20. Yvon Ledanois (Fra) à 2’09”
1991
1 Frans Maassen Buckler Nederland
2 Johan Capiot T.V.M. België
3 Johan Museeuw Lotto België
4 Maximilian Sciandri Carrera Italië
5 Guido Bontempi Carrera Italië
6 Paul Haghedoorn S.E.F.B. België
7 Jelle Nijdam Buckler Nederland
8 Vjatsjeslav Ekimov Panasonic GOS
9 Allan Peiper Tulip Australië
10 Matthew Eaton Tulip VSA
11 Peter Pieters Tulip Nederland
12 Uwe Raab P.D.M. BRD
13 Franco Ballerini Del Tongo Italië
14 Olaf Ludwig Panasonic BRD
15 Francis Moreau Tonton Tapis Frankrijk
16 Marc Sergeant Panasonic België
17 Erwin Nijboer Telekom Nederland
18 Philippe Bouvatier R.M.O. Frankrijk
19 Jacky Durand Castorama Frankrijk
20 Remig Stumpf Histor BRD
1990
1 Johan Museeuw Lotto België
2 Frans Maassen Buckler Nederland
3 Vladimir Pulnikov Alfa Lum Sovjetunie
4 Rolf Sorensen Ariostea Denemarken
5 Adriano Baffi Ariostea Italië
6 Eric Vanderaerden Buckler België
7 Allan Peiper Panasonic Australië
8 Johan Capiot T.V.M. België
9 Etienne De Wilde Histor België
10 Herman Frison Histor België
11 Guido Bontempi Carrera Italië
12 Stephan Joho Ariostea Zwitserland
13 Peter Pieters T.V.M. Nederland
14 Adri Van Der Poel Weinmann Nederland
15 Christian Henn Carrera Duitsland
16 Benjamin Van Itterbeeck Lotto België
17 Johnny Dauwe Weinmann België
18 Wilfried Peeters Histor België
19 Daniel Beelen S.E.F.B. België
20 Patrick Verschueren Lotto België
1989
1.Peter De Clercq Lotto
2.Fons De Wolf A.D.R.
3.Rudy Wouters La William
4.Claude Criquielion Hitachi
5.Hendrik Redant Lotto
6.Ludwig Willems Lotto
7.Carlo Bomans Domex
8.Johan Museeuw A.D.R.
9.Rik Mannaerts Lotto
10.Eddy Planckaert A.D.R.
11.Corneille Daems S.E.F.B.
12.Michel Dernies Domex
13.Johan Pauwels La William
14.Eddy Schepers Fagor
15.Benny Van Brabant Zahor
16.Stéphane Van Leeuwe S.E.F.B.
17.Sammie Moreels Lotto
18.Dirk De Mol Lotto
19.Jan Goessens Domex
20.Johan Bruyneel S.E.F.B.
1988
1.Patrick Versluys Intral
2.Etienne De Wilde Sigma
3.Herman Frison Roland
4.Corneille Daems S.E.F.B.
5.Claude Criquielion Hitachi
6.Rudy Pevenage Superconfex
7.Werner De Vos Roland
8.Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke Hitachi
9.Yves Godimus Boccaccio
10.Ronny Van Holen Roland
11.Paul Haghedoorn Sigma
12.Stefan Morjean Hitachi
13.Johan Capiot T.V.M.
14.Jan Goessens Lotto
15.Edwig Van Hooydonck Superconfex
16.Marc Maertens Intral
17.Philip Van Den Brande Hitachi
18.Nico Emonds Superconfex
19.Carlo Bomans Lotto
20.Rudy Rogiers Hitachi
1987
1.Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke Kas
2.Paul Verschuere Fagor
3.Ludwig Wijnants Roland
4.Carlo Bomans Lotto
5.Pascal Vandervorst Sigma
6.Ronny Van Holen Lucas
7.Benny Van Brabant Selca
8.Etienne De Wilde Sigma
9.Roland Liboton Guerciotti
10.Guido Van Calster B.H.
11.Ferdi Vandenhaute A.D.R.
12.Rik Van Slijcke Teveblad
13.Johan Capiot Roland
14.Werner De Vos Lucas
15.Claude Criquielion Hitachi
16.Gino Van Hooydonck Superconfex
17.Michel Vermote R.M.O.
18.Dirk Demol A.D.R.
19.Nico Emonds Superconfex
20.Rudy Matthijs Hitachi
1986
1.Lucien Van Impe Dormilon
2.Yvan Lamote Hitachi
3.Nico Emonds Kwantum
4.Michel Dernies Lotto
5.Etienne De Wilde Hitachi
6.Ludo Peeters Kwantum
7.Michel Vermote R.M.O.
8.Marc Somers Lotto
9.Herman Frison Roland
10.Dirk De Wolf Hitachi
11.Marc Sergeant Lotto
12.Hendrik De Vos Hitachi
13.Ronny Van Holen Lotto
14.Ludwig Wijnants Roland
15.Fons De Wolf Skala
16.Roger Ilegems Lotto
17.Luc Wallaeys Fangio
18.Guido Van Calster Zor
19.Daniël Rossel Transvemij
20.Eric Van Lancker Panasonic
1985
1.Claude Criquielion Hitachi
2.Rudy Dhaenens Hitachi
3.Guido Van Calster Ariostea
4.Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke La Redoute
5.Flup Vandenbrande Hitachi
6.Erik Vanderaerden Panasonic
7.Paul Haghedoorn Lotto
8.Jan Bogaert Verandalux
9.Eddy Planckaert Panasonic
10.Paul Wellens Tönissteiner
11.Rudy Pevenage Del Tongo
12.Frank Hoste Del Tongo
13.Ludo Peeters Kwantumhallen
14.Noël Segers Tönissteiner
15.Marc Sergeant Lotto
16.Erik Van Lancker Fangio
17.Wim Van Eynde Lotto
18.Ferdi Vandenhaute La Redoute
19.Ludo De Keulenaere Panasonic
20.Leo Wellens Verandalux
1984
1.Eric Vanderaerden Panasonic
2.Guido Van Calster Del Tongo
3.Patrick Versluys Splendor
4.Luc Colijn Safir
5.Eddy Planckaert Panasonic
6.Claude Criquielion Splendor
7.Rudy Dhaenens Splendor
8.Ludo Peeters Kwantum
9.Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke La Redoute
10.Jef Lieckens Safir
11.Marc Van Geel Safir
12.Daniel Willems Murella
13.Frank Hoste Europ Decor
14.Flip Vandenbrande Splendor
15.Werner De Vos individueel
16.Lucien Van Impe MetauroMobili
17.Noël De Jonckhere Teka
18.Herman Frison Safir
19.Ronny Van Holen Safir
20.Ferdi Van Den Haute La Redoute
1983
1.Patrick Versluys Splendor
2.Lucien Van Impe Metauro
3.Claude Criquielion Splendor
4.Rudy Pevenage Del Tongo
5.Ludo Peeters Raleigh
6.Jan Bogaert EuropDecor
7.Ronny Van Holen Safir
8.Marc Sergeant EuropDecor
9.Marc Van Geel Safir
10.Jean-Marie Wampers Splendor
11.Eddy Planckaert Splendor
12.Michel Dernies Fangio
13.Guido Van Calster Del Tongo
14.Guido Beyens De Bilde
15.Jos Jacobs EuropDecor
16.Eric Van der Aerden Aernoudt
17.Rudy Dhaenens Splendor
18.Luc Colijn Safir
19.Benny Van Brabant Splendor
20.Jean-Luc Van den Broucke La Redoute
1982
1.Roger De Vlaeminck Daf Trucks
2.Jos Jacobs Vermeer-Thijs
3.Walter Schoonjans Vermeer-Thijs
4.Daniël Willems Capri Sonne
5.Fons De Wolf Vermeer-Thijs
6.Eddy Vanhaerens Safir
7.Johnny Denul Masta
8.Alain De Roo Boule d’Or
9.Jan Bogaert Europdecor
10.Etienne De Wilde Safir
11.Werner De Vos Boule d’Or
12.Frank Hoste Europdecor
13.Eddy Planckaert Splendor
14.Jos Lieckens Capri Sonne
15.Dirk Heirweg Safir
16.Pol Verschuere Vermeer-Thijs
17.Guido Van Calster Del Tongo
18.Rudy Pevenage Capri Sonne
19.Ludo Frijns Vermeer-Thijs
20.William Tackaert Daf Trucks
1981
1.Roger De Vlaeminck Daf Trucks
2.Herman Van Springel Safir
3.Jos Jacobs Capri Sonne
4.Claude Criquielion Splendor
5.Fons De Wolf Vermeer-Thijs
6.Daniël Willems Capri Sonne
7.Etienne De Wilde Splendor
8.Gerry Verlinden Boule d’Or
9.Ronny Van Holen Safir
10.Eddy Vanhaerens Boule d’Or
11.Frank Hoste Raleigh
12.Johnny Denul Masta
13.Walter Planckaert Splendor
14.Pol Verschuere Capri Sonne
15.Luc Colijn Daf Trucks
16.Jan Bogaert Vermeer-Thijs
17.Ludo Peeters Raleigh
18.Guido Van Calster Splendor
19.Eddy Planckaert Splendor
20.Rudy Pevenage Capri Sonne
1980
1.Fons De Wolf Boule d’Or
2.Jean-Luc Van Den Broucke La Redoute
3.Daniël Willems IJsboerke
4.Etienne De Wilde Splendor
5.Herman Van Springel Safir
6.Filip Van Den Branden Safir
7.Marc De Meyer IJsboerke
8.Gery Verlinden IJsboerke
9.Ludo Peeters IJsboerke
10.Johan De Muynck Splendor
11.Roger De Vlaeminck Boule d’Or
12.Michel Pollentier Splendor
13.Ferdi Van Den Haute La Redoute
14.Claude Criquielion Splendor
15.Willy Govaerts Vermeer-Thijs
16.Willy De Geest IJsboerke
17.Ludo Delcroix IJsboerke
18.José De Cauwer Peugeot
19.Dirk Baert Carlos
20.Joseph Bruyère Marc
1979
1.Eddy Schepers Daf
2.Herman Van Springel Zeepcentrale
3.Gery Verlinden IJsboerke
4.Staf Van Roosbroeck IJsboerke
5.Marc Renier Kas
6.Fons De Wolf Boule d’Or
7.Ludwig Wijnants Miniflat
8.Rik Van Linden Bianchi-Faema
9.Marc De Meyer Flandria
10.Marc Dierickx Zeepcentrale
11.Ferdinand Bracke Campitello
12.Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke Peugeot
13.Daniël Willems IJsboerke
14.Willy Teirlinck Kas
15.Roger De Vlaeminck Gis
16.Benny Schepmans Safir
17.Dirk Wayenberg Safir
18.Marcel Laurens Zeepcentrale
19.Philippe Van Den Branden Safir
20.Frank Hoste Zeepcentrale
1978
1.Willy Teirlinck Gitane
2.Marcel Laurens Daf
3.Michel Pollentier Flandria
4.Guido Van Calster Daf
5.André Dierickx IJsboerke
6.Herman Van Springel Zeepcentrale
7.Ferdi Van den Haute Zeepcentrale
8.Jos Jacobs IJsboerke
9.Benny Schepmans Safir
10.Alain De Saever Ebo
11.Patrick Verstraete Ebo
12.Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke Peugeot
13.Paul Verschuere Flandria
14.Eddy Schepers Daf
15.Johan De Muynck Bianchi
16.René Martens Daf
17.Lucien Van Impe Lejeune
18.Walter Godefroot IJsboerke
19.Roger De Vlaeminck Sanson
20.Ronald De Witte Sanson
1977
1.Paul Wellens Frisol
2.Herman Van Springel IJsboerke
3.Jacques Martin Fiat
4.Willy Teirlinck Gitane
5.Jos Huysmans Fiat
6.José De Cauwer Raleigh
7.Roger Swerts Fiat
8.Antoine Bauwens Raleigh
9.Ronny Van Marcke Carlos
10.Ronny De Bisschop Carpenter
11.Eric Leman Carpenter
12.Jean-Pierre Berckmans Carpenter
13.Jean Van der Stappen Carpenter
14.Ronan De Meyer Ebo
15.Alain De Saever Ebo
16.Ludo Loos Ebo
17.Ronny Van De Vijver Carpenter
18.Dirk Ongenae Ebo
19.Julien Stevens Ebo
20.Ferdi Van den Haute Ebo
1976
1.Roger De Vlaeminck Brooklyn
2.Eddy Merckx Molteni
3.Freddy Maertens Flandria
4.Lucien Van Impe Gitane
5.Ludo Peeters IJsboerke
6.Michel Pollentier Flandria
7.Johan De Muynck Brooklyn
8.Herman Van Springel Flandria
9.Frans Verbeeck IJsboerke
10.Marc De Meyer Flandria
11.Jean-Luc Van Den Broucke Peugeot
12.Ferdi Vandenhaute Ebo
13.Walter Godefroot IJsboerke
14.Ward Janssens Molteni
15.Jos Bruyère Molteni
16.Tony Houbrechts Bianchi
17.Eric Leman De Gribaldy
18.Ronald De Witte Brooklyn
19.Willy Teirlinck Gitane
20.Paul Wellens Miko
1975
1.Freddy Maertens Flandria
2.Jean-Luc Van Den Broucke Peugeot
3.Willy Teirlinck Gitane
4.Ludo Peeters IJsboerke
5.Marc Renier IJsboerke
6.Staf Van Roosbroeck Maes Pils
7.Roger Rosiers Super Ser
8.Walter Godefroot IJsboerke
9.Frans Verbeeck IJsboerke
10.Herman Van Der Slagmolen Brooklyn
11.Willy De Geest Brooklyn
12.Jos Jacobs IJsboerke
13.Ronny Van De Vijver IJsboerke
14.Luc Leman Miko
15.Lieven Malfait Maes Pils
16.Jean-Luc Yansenne Miko
17.Walter Naegels IJsboerke
18.Jos Spruyt Molteni
19.Ronald De Witte Brooklyn
20.Jos Huysmans Molteni
1974
1.Frans Verbeeck Watney
2.Eddy Merckx Molteni
3.Roger De Vlaeminck Brooklyn
4.Freddy Maertens Flandria
5.Rik Van Linden Bianchi
6.Lucien Van Impe Gitane
7.Herman Van Springel Flandria
8.Willy Teirlinck Gitane
9.André Dierickx Flandria
10.Ronny Bossant Brooklyn
11.Jos Bruyère Molteni
12.Michel Pollentier Flandria
13.Ronald De Witte Brooklyn
14.Frans Van Looy Molteni
15.Patrick Sercu Brooklyn
16.Walter Godefroot Flandria
17.Walter Planckaert Watney
18.José De Cauwer Frisol
19.Marc De Meyer Flandria
20.Ward Janssens Molteni
1973
1.Eddy Merckx Molteni
2.Roger De Vlaeminck Brooklyn
3.Freddy Maertens Flandria
4.Herman Van Springel Rokado
5.Staf Van Cauter Watney
6.Lucien Van Impe Sonolor
7.Walter Godefroot Flandria
8.Marc De Meyer Flandria
9.Michel Pollentier Flandria
10.Frans Verbeeck Watney
11.Roger Swerts Molteni
12.Tony Houbrechts Rokado
13.Ronald De Witte Flandria
14.Johan De Muynck Flandria
15.Georges Pintens Rokado
16.Walter Planckaert Watney
17.Jos Huysmans Molteni
18.Eric Leman Peugeot
19.Jos Bruyère Molteni
20.Patrick Sercu Brooklyn
1972
1.Eddy Merckx Molteni
2.Frans Verbeeck Watney
3.Roger De Vlaeminck Brooklyn
4.Roger Swerts IJsboerke
5.Fons De Bal Mic-Ludo
6.Freddy Maertens Flandria
7.Ludo Van Stayen Watney
8.Christiaan De Buysschere Molteni
9.Johan De Muynck Brooklyn
10.Dirk Baert Mic-Ludo
11.Lucien Van Impe Sonolor
12.Willy Vanneste Sonolor
13.René Dillen Sonolor
14.Tony Houbrechts Bianchi
15.Eddy Peelman Bic
16.Lucien Debrauwere Flandria
17.Patrick Sercu Brooklyn
18.Eddy Demedts Flandria
19.Julien Van Lint Brooklyn
20.Wilfried David Flandria
1971
1.Frans Verbeeck Watney
2.Willy Teirlinck Sonolor
3.Ludo Van Stayen Watney
4.Eddy Merckx Molteni
5.Willy Planckaert IJsboerke
6.José De Cauwer Hertekamp
7.Eddy Cael Flandria
8.Roger De Vlaeminck Brooklyn
9.Herman Van Springel Rokado
10.André Dierickx Flandria
11.Daniel Verplancke Flandria
12.Lucien Van Impe Sonolor
13.Ludo Delcroix Flandria
14.Marc Lievens Molteni
15.Ronny Van De Vijver IJsboerke
16.Wilfried David Flandria
17.Louis Verreydt IJsboerke
18.Roger Swerts Molteni
19.Romain Maes Pull Novy
20.Walter Godefroot Flandria
1970
1 Eddy Merckx Faemino
2 Herman Van Springel Mann
3 Frans Verbeeck Watney
4 Walter Godefroot Salvarani
5 Georges Pintens Mann
6 Roger Swerts Faemino
7 Jean-Pierre Monseré Flandria
8 Martin Van Den Bossche Molteni
9 Eric De Vlaeminck Flandria
10 Jos De Schoenmaecker Mann
11 Noel Van Clooster Flandria
12 Willy In’t Ven Mann
13 Daniel Van Rijckeghem Mann
14 Pieter Nassen Flandria
15 Christian Callens Pull Novy
16 Ward Janssens Fagor
17 Tony Houbrechts Salvarani
18 Jos Schoeters Peugeot
19 Ronald De Witte Mann
20 André Poppe Mann
1969
1 Roger De Vlaeminck Flandria
2 Walter Godefroot Flandria
3 Frans Verbeeck Okay
4 Eric Leman Flandria
5 Alfons De Bal Okay
6 Etienne Sonck Goldor
7 Jos Huysmans Mann
8 Eddy Peelman Mercier
9 Rik Van Looy Willem II
10 Andre Poppe Mann
11 Fernand Hermie Pull Novy
12 Freddy De Cloedt Pull Novy
13 Roger Swerts Faema
14 Rene De Bie Mann
15 Robert Legein Bic
16 Georges Van Coningsloo Peugeot
17 Noel Van Tyghem Pull Novy
18 Herman Van Springel Mann
19 Urbain De Brauwer Etalo
20 Raymond Steegmans Goldor
1968
1 Herman Van Springel Mann
2 Eddy Merckx Faema
3 Walter Godefroot Flandria
4 Julien Stevens Smiths
5 Ferdinand Bracke Peugeot
6 Guido Reybroeck Faema
7 Eric Leman Flandria
8 Emile Bodart Pelforth
9 Valeer Van Sweevelt Smiths
10 Walter Boucquet Pull Novy
11 Ward Sels Bic
12 Etienne Sonck Goldor
13 Daniel Van Rijckeghem Mann
14 Rik Van Looy Willem II
15 Alfons De Bal Okay
16 Theo Mertens Mann
17 Jean Monteyne Flandria
18 Noel De Pauw Faema
19 Etienne Buysse Pull Novy
20 Emiel Coppens Flandria
1967
1 Daniel Van Rijckeghem Mann
2 Willy In’t Ven Mann
3 Jos Boons Mann
4 Roger Swerts Mercier
5 Emile Bodart Pelforth
6 Jean-Baptist Claes Torpedo
7 Georges Van Coningsloo Pelforth
8 Roger Rosiers Mann
9 Walter Godefroot Flandria
10 Roger Blockx Goldor
11 Raymond Steegmans Bic
12 Ludo Van Dromme Mann
13 Albert Van Vlierberghe Smiths
14 Marcel Kubacki Mann
15 Remi Van Vreckom Okay
16 Georges Van Den Berghe Smiths
17 Frans Aerenhouts Mann
18 Noel Van Clooster Mann
19 Noel Fore Goldor
20 Tuur De Cabooter Tibetan
1966
1.Jos Spruyt Mercier
2.Georges Van Coningsloo Pelforth
3.Jos Boons Mann
4.Willy In’t Ven Mann
5.Emile Bodart Pelforth
6.Roger Swerts Mercier
7.Jean-Baptist Claes Torpedo
8.Daniël Van Rijckeghem Mann
9.Armand Desmet Flandria
10.Roger Rosiers Mann
11.Roger Blockx Goldor
12.Raymond Steegmans Bic
13.Ludo Van Dromme Mann
14.Albert Van Vlierberghe Smiths
15.Tony Houbrechts Flandria
16.Marcel Kubacki Mann
17.Remi Van Vreckom Okay
18.Frans Aerenhouts Mann
19.Ferdinand Bracke Peugeot
20.Eddy Van Audenaerde Pull Novy
1965
1.Walter Godefroot Groene Leeuw
2.Eddy Merckx Solo
3.Tuur De Cabooter Solo
4.Gilbert Desmet I Groene Leeuw
5.Constant Jongen Lamot
6.Georges Vandenberghe Romeo
7.Bernard Vandekerkhove Solo
8.Walter Boucquet Romeo
9.Ferdinand Bracke Peugeot
10.Gustaaf Desmet Groene Leeuw
11.Benoni Beheyt Wiel’s
12.Guido Reybroeck Romeo
13.Ward Sels Solo
14.Willy Bocklant Romeo
15.Rik Van Looy Solo
16.Ivo Molenaers Wiel’s
17.Georges Van Coningsloo Peugeot
18.Jos Hoevenaers Romeo
19.Frans Melckenbeeck Mercier
20.Clement Roman Romeo
1964
1.Georges Van Coningsloo Peugeot
2.Jos Wouters Lamot
3.Ward Sels Solo
4.Roger Verheyden Lamot
5.Noël Foré Flandria
6.Rik Van Looy Solo
7.Benoni Beheyt Wiel’s-Groene Leeuw
8.Martin Van Geneugden Carpano
9.Jan Zagers Libertas
10.Armand Desmet Solo
11.René Van Meenen Wiel’s
12.Willy Bocklandt Romeo
13.Karel Delaet Mann
14.Robert De Middeleir Wiel’s-Groene Leeuw
15.Frans Melckenbeeck Mercier-BP
16.Gustaaf Desmet Wiel’s-Groene Leeuw
17.Etienne Vercauteren Libertas
18.Laurent Christiaens Libertas
19.Jef Planckaert Faema-Flandria
20.André Noyelle Mann
1963
1.Frans Melckenbeeck Mercier-BP
2.Benoni Beheyt Wiel’s-Groene Leeuw
3.Gustaaf Desmet Wiel’s-Groene Leeuw
4.Willy Bocklant Faema-Flandria
5.Etienne Vercauteren Libertas
6.Laurent Christiaens Libertas
7.Jef Planckaert Faema-Flandria
8.André Noyelle Mann
9.Emiel Daems Philco
10.Norbert Kerkhove Faema-Flandria
11.Karel Delaet Mann
12.Robert De Middeleir Wiel’s-Groene Leeuw
13.Jos Wouters Solo
14.Gilbert Desmet Carpano
15.Raymond Impanis Faema
16.Ludo Janssens Solo
17.Marcel Janssens Mann
18.Robert Seneca Solo
19.Jos Verachtert Mann
20.Frans Schoubben Peugeot
1962
1.Jos Wouters Solo
2.Gilbert Desmet Carpano
3.Raymond Impanis Faema
4.Ludo Janssens Solo
5.Marcel Janssens Mann
6.Robert Seneca Solo
7.Jos Verachtert Mann
8.Frans Schoubben Peugeot
9.Willy Schroeders Faema
10.Lode Troonbeeckx Mann
11.Tuur De Cabooter Groene Leeuw
12.Leon Van Daele Wiel’s
13.Pino Cerami Peugeot
14.Rik Van Looy Faema
15.Armand Desmet Faema
16.Noël Foré Groene Leeuw
17.Jos Bosmans Wiel’s
18.Michel Van Aerde Carpano
19.Edgard Sorgeloos Faema
20.Jos Vloeberghs Mann
1961
1.Gilbert Desmet Carpano
2.Marcel Janssens Mann
3.Lode Troonbeeckx Mann
4.Tuur De Cabooter Groene Leeuw
5.Leon Van Daele Wiel’s
6.Pino Cerami Peugeot
7.Frans Schoubben Peugeot
8.Rik Van Looy Faema
9.Armand Desmet Faema
10.Noël Foré Groene Leeuw
11.Jos Bosmans Wiel’s
12.Michel Van Aerde Carpano
13.Edgard Sorgeloos Faema
14.Jos Vloeberghs Mann
15.Willy Vannitsen Carpano
16.Yvo Molenaers Carpano
17.André Noyelle Mann
18.Jan Zagers Libertas
19.Jef Planckaert Wiel’s
20.Jos Wouters Solo

Lees verder “Ronde van België”

Ronde van Ierland

Ronde van Ierland

2010
1 Simon Richardson SigmaSport GBr
2 Bauke Mollema Rabobank Nederland
3 Alexander Wetterhall Sprocket Zweden
4 Peter Williams Motorpoint GBr
5 Dan Craven Condor Namibië
6 Connor McConvey Sean Kelly Ierland
7 Jonathan Tiernan-Lock Condor GBr
8 Robert Partridge Endura GBr
9 Pieter Ghyllebert Sean Kelly België
10 Joseph Lewis Drapac Australië
11 John Degenkolb Thuringer BRD
12 Maximilian May Thuringer BRD
13 Jakob Steigmiller Thuringer BRD
14 Josef Kugler Arboe-KTM Oostenrijk
15 John Jack Anderson Sprocket Australië
16 Tomislav Danculovic Loborika Kroatië
17 David Pell Drapac Australië
18 Rhys Lloyd Endura GBr
19 Ryan Sherlock Polygon Ierland
20 Stuart Shaw Drapac Australië

2009
1 Russell Downing Candi TV GBr
2 Simon Richardson Condor GBr
3 Mads Christensen Designa Denemarken
4 Florian Stalder B.M.C. Zwitserland
5 Jan Barta Arboe-KTM Tsjechië
6 Darren Lapthorne Condor Australië
7 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank Nederland
8 David O’Loughlin An Post Ierland
9 Martijn Maaskant Garmin Nederland
10 Ian Wilkinson Halfords GBr
11 Chris Newton Condor GBr
12 David McCann Giant Asia Ierland
13 Alexander Gottfried Team Kuota BRD
14 Stefan Trafelet Mendrisio Zwitserland
15 Sean Patrick Downey Banbridge Ierland
16 Marco Pinotti Columbia Italië
17 Rune Jogert Giant Noorwegen
18 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Joker Noorwegen
19 Paidy O’Brien An Post Ierland
20 Matti Breschel Saxo Bank Denemarken
2008 

1 Lucas Persson Collstrop Zweden
2 Roger Aiken Thornton Ierland
3 Daniel Martin Garmin Ierland
4 Manuele Spadi Cinelli Italië
5 Paidy O’Brien An Post Ierland
6 Tim Klinger Gerolsteiner Duitsland
7 Nicholas Roche Crédit Agricole Ierland
8 Paul Griffin Giant Asia Ierland
9 Robin Seymour Team Worc Ierland
10 Marco Pinotti Columbia Italië
11 Sean Lacey Eurocycles Ierland
12 Neill Delahaye Usher IRC Ierland
13 Russell Downing Pinarello GBr
14 Julian Dean Garmin NZl
15 Paul Healion Pezula Ierland
16 Cameron Jennings Pezula Australië
17 Brian Kenneally My Home Ierland
18 Matthew Wilson Type 1 Australië
19 John Heverin Carn Wh. Ierland
20 Denis Dunworth An Post Ierland

2007
1 David O’Loughlin Navigators
2 Paidy O’Brien Sean Kelly
3 Nicholas Roche Crédit Agricole
4 Mark Cassidy Sean Kelly
5 Rory Wyley Morrissey
6 Eugene Moriarty My Home
7 Glenn Kinning Castlereagh
8 Sean Lacey Murphy & Gunn
9 Neil Delahaye Usher IRC
10 Paul Griffin Giant Asia
11 Paul Healion Sean Kelly
12 Ciaran Power Navigators
13 Martyn Irvine Ards C.C.
14 David McCann Colavita
15 Michael Hennessy Fermoy CC
16 Damien McCabe Team Pointe
17 Simon Coughlan Donamon
18 John Dempsey Sean Kelly
19 Timothy Cassidy Sean Kelly
20 Daniel Martin La Pomme
2006
1 David McCann Giant Asia
2 Ciaran Power Navigators
3 Paidy O’Brien Sean Kelly
4 Nicholas Roche Cofidis
5 Timothy Cassidy Sean Kelly
6 David O’Loughlin Navigators
7 Paul Griffin Giant Asia
8 Daniel Martin La Pomme
9 Mark Cassidy Sean Kelly
10 Andrew McQuaid Sean Kelly
11 Adam Armstrong Dave Kane
12 Philip Finegan Murphy & Gunn
13 Sean Rock McNally
14 Mick Steed Murphy Surveyors
15 Greg Swinand Usher IRC
16 Rory Wyley Morrissey
17 Craig Sweetman Stamullen
18 Martin O’Loughlin Morrissey
19 Tom Shanahan Limerick
20 Ryan Connor Ballymena
2005
1 Marc Scanlon AG2R
2 Paul Griffin Giant Asia
3 David O’Loughlin Navigators
4 Tommy Evans Planet X
5 Robin Seymour Marin
6 Eugene Moriarty Listowel
7 Ciaran Power Navigators
8 Brian Kenneally Meath
9 David McCann Giant Asia
10 Brian Keane Dublin Wheelers
11 Philip Deignan La Pomme
12 Paidy O’Brien Lochness
13 Nicholas Roche Cofidis
14 Mark Cassidy Navan R.C.
15 Philip Finnegan Murphy Gunn
16 Ryan Connor D.F.L.
17 Paul Healion BioAgrico
18 Morgan Fox Shannon
19 Stephen Gallagher Flanders
20 Greg Swinand Usher
2004
1.Derek Finnegan Avonmore
2.Scott McDonald Orwell
3.Simon Kelly Mayo
4.Vincent Gleeson Stena Line
5.Tony Brady Avonmore
6.Craig Sweetman Avonmore
7.Feargal Kelly Wicklow
8.Michael McNena Galway
9.Padraig Marrey Mayo
10.Michael Devins Mayo
11.Morgan Fox Shannon
12.Fintan McCormack Newbridge
13.Marc Scanlon AG2R
14.Daniel Lynch La Pomme
15.Brian Lynch Orwell
16.David O’Loughlin Lombardi
17.Brian Harris Wicklow
18.Brian Kenneally Morrissey
19.David Tansey Orwell
20.Paul Griffin Dublin
2003
1.Tommy Evans La Pomme
2.Robin Seymour Down
3.David McCann Volksbank
4.Keith Gallagher Antrim
5.Ciaran Power Navigators
6.David O’Loughlin Lombardi
7.Paddy Moriarty Skip Hire
8.Eugene Moriarty Meath
9.Brendan Doherty Total Cycling
10.Don Travers Banbridge
11.Roger Lamont Newry
12.Philip Cassidy Cycleways
13.Rodger Aiken Banbridge
14.Aidan McDonald Down
15.Aaron Layhe Elite z/c
16.Paul Griffin Desmond
17.Chad Campbell Elite z/c
18.Myles McCorry Apollo
19.Stephen O’Sullivan Morrissey
20.Oscar Jeffries Elite z/c
2002
1.David McCann Volksbank
2.Sean Lacey Earl of Desmond
3.Stephen Gallagher Earl of Desmond
4.Paddy Moriarty Skip Hire
5.Kieran McMahon Earl of Desmond
6.Marc Scanlon La Pomme
7.Ciaran Power Navigators
8.Tommy Evans La Pomme
9.Aidan Crowley Meath
10.Kealan O’Connor Earl of Desmond
11.Andrew Donnellan Dublin Wheelers
12.Denis Lynch La Pomme
13.Richard Cahill Banteer
14.Martin O’Loughlin Cidona Carrick
15.Philip Finnegan Cycleways Lee Strand
16.Danny Gardiner Apollo C.C.
17.Philip Cassidy Cycleways Lee Strand
18.Rory Wiley Sdeals.com
19.Brendan Doherty Totalcycling.com
20.Michael O’Donnell V.C.Quimper
2001
1.Keith Gallagher Antrim
2.Paul Griffin Dublin Wheelers
3.David O’Loughlin Mayo
4.Michael McNena Galway
5.Eugene Moriarty Cycleways
6.Raymond Clarke Derry
7.Andrew Roche Carlow
8.Matthew Slattery Kerry
9.Richard Cahill Cork
10.Martin O’Loughlin Carlow
11.Colm McGuinness Kildare
12.Eddie O’Donoghue Carlow
13.Kieran McMahon Dublin Wheelers
14.Brian Lennon Kildare
15.Brendan Doherty Antrim
16.Robin Seymour Marin
17.Michael Mulcahy Carlow
18.Joseph Fenlon Carlow
19.Andrew Donnellan Skip Hire
20.Stephen O’Sullivan Derry
2000
1 David O’Loughlin Polo Sport
2 David McCann Clarke’s
3 Robin Seymour Marin
4 Brian Kenneally Qantas
5 Alastair Martin Avonmore
6 Michael McNena Sintofarm
7 Robert Lamont Phoenix CC
8 Eugene Moriarty Latrobe
9 Keith Gallagher Antrim
10 Matthew Slattery Clarke’s
11 Philip McNamara Oregon
12 David McQuaid Avonmore
13 Morgan Fox Tönissteiner
14 Don Travers Clarke’s
15 Myles McCrory Down
16 Stephen O’Sullivan Clarke’s
17 Richard McCauley Dublin Wheelers
18 Ciaran Power Linda McCartney
19 Philip Cassidy Avonmore
20 Marc Scanlon Etupes
1999
1 Eugene Moriarty Baltic
2 Philip Cassidy Avonmore
3 David Peelo I.R.C.
4 Ciaran Power Latrobe
5 Tommy Evans Nissan
6 Morgan Fox D.C.M.
7 Bill Moore Stamullen
8 Derek Finnegan D.C.M.
9 Paddy Moriarty Baltic
10 David O’Loughlin Mayo
11 Karl Donnelly Morrissey
12 Simon Whelan McNally
13 Mark Kiernan Kildare
14 John Grant Ulster
15 Shane Connaughton Westmeath
16 Nigel Forde Galway
17 John Carroll Kildare
18 Brian Kenneally Wicklow
19 Dan Cutting Baltic
20 Justin McGee Ravens
1998
1.Ciaran Power Latrobe
2.Derek Finnegan Latrobe
3.David O’Loughlin Latrobe
4.Marc Scanlon Sligo
5.Karl Donnelly Morrissey
6.Eugene Moriarty Latrobe
7.Robin Seymour Raleigh
8.Michael Smith Mayo
9.Neil Teggart Sligo
10.Dan Cutting Sorrento
11.Christopher Greene Antrim
12.David Peelo I.R.C.
13.Noel Lanigan Limerick
14.Paddy Moriarty Dublin Wheelers
15.Keith O’Sullivan Sorrento
16.Simon Devlin Southend
17.Tommy Evans Nissan
18.Bill Moore Stamullen
19.Adrian Hedderman Morrissey
20.Paul Griffin Morrissey
1997
1.Ciaran Power Latrobe
2.Dermot Healy Hillebrand
3.Robin Seymour Raleigh
4.David O’Loughlin Latrobe
5.Paul Griffin Morrissey
6.Michael Butler Limerick
7.Michael Wall Premier
8.Tony Doyle Limerick
9.Derek Finnegan Latrobe
10.Bill Moore Stamullen
11.Adrian Hedderman Morrissey
12.David Peelo I.R.C.
13.Tommy Evans Nissan
14.Peter Daley St.Quentin
15.Liam Murphy Mayo
16.Declan Hanrahan Premier
17.Martin Maguire Morrissey
18.Conor Henry Antrim
19.Keith O’Sullivan Hillebrand
20.William Byrne Hillebrand
1996
1 Tommy Evans Giant
2 Peter Daley St.Quentin
3 Robin Seymour Raleigh
4 Bill Moore Donnelly
5 Aidan Duff Vendée U
6 David McCann Phoenix CC
7 Ciaran Power Comeragh
8 Derek Finnegan Latrobe
9 Martin Earley Raleigh
10 Alan McCormack Higher Gear
11 Conor Henry Antrim
12 Paul Giles Maestro
13 Michael Smith Antrim
14 Declan Lonergan Giant
15 Dennis Easton Maryland
16 Robert Power Avonmore
17 Ian Chivers Antrim
18 Christopher Kimmage Carlow
19 Cian Lynch Hillebrand
20 Scott McDonald Dublin Wheelers
1995
1.Martin Earley Raleigh
2.Derek Finnegan Latrobe
3.Conor Henry Antrim
4.Tommy Evans Nissan
5.Alan McCormack Guiltless
6.John Brady Lombardi
7.Declan Lonergan Saab
8.Robin Seymour Kona
9.Leslie McKay Individueel
10.Peter Daley St.Quentin
11.Bill Moore Stamullen
12.Paul Giles Bann Valley
13.Dave McQuaid Diamond Back
14.Michael Smith Antrim
15.Robert Power Cork
16.Ian Chivers Antrim
17.Aidan Duff Nantes
18.Cian Lynch Hillebrand
19.Paul McCormack Saab
20.Christopher Kimmage Antrim
1994
1 Martin Earley Raleigh 
2 Sean Kelly Catavana 
3 Conor Henry Team Cologne
4 Robin Seymour Kona 
5 Joey Barr Clarke’s 
6 Declan Lonergan Townsend 
7 Mark Kane Northern 
8 Paddy Callaly Navan R.C.
9 Derek Finnegan Latrobe 
10 Paul Slane Team Devlin 
11 Tommy Evans Banbridge 
12 John Brady Guiltless 
13 Leslie McKay Dublin Wheelers
14 Alan McCormack Klein 
15 Darragh McQuaid Dublin Wheelers
16 Peter Daley St.Quentin 
17 Richard McCauley Wexford 
18 Michael Smith Antrim 
19 Stephen Maher Carrick Wheelers
20 Norman Campbell Sunlight
1993
1.David Hourigan Limerick
2.Kevin Kimmage Navan R.C.
3.Rory Walsh Dublin Wheelers
4.Paul Doyle Lee Strand
5.Nigel Somers Northern Ireland
6.Ray Brownfield Toyota
7.Stephen Healy Meath
8.Raymond Clarke Tipperary
9.Alan Cranston Madigan Wheelers
10.Mark Lyttle Trainor
11.Kieran Downey Clann
12.Brendan Graham O’Rourke
13.Barry Monaghan Newry C.C.
14.Michael Fitzgerald Clonmel C.C.
15.Joey Barr Clarke Brothers
16.Joseph McCall Stephens
17.Declan McMacken V.C.Bangor
18.Barry Fullerton Ballymena
19.Scott McDonald Orwell
20.Gary Scott Newry C.C.


1992
1.Stephen Roche Carrera Ierland
2.Martin Earley P.D.M. Ierland
3.Sean Kelly Festina Ierland
4.Phil Anderson Motorola Australië
5.Raul Alcala P.D.M. Mexico
6.Andrei Tchmil GB-MG Moldavië
7.Edwig Van Hooydonck Buckler België
8.Luc Leblanc Castorama Frankrijk
9.Louis De Koning Panasonic Nederland
10.Willy Engelbrecht Southern Sun Zuid-Afrika
11.Stéphane Hennebert Lotto België
12.Andy Bishop Motorola Verenigde Staten
13.Olaf Ludwig Panasonic Duitsland
14.Scott Sunderland T.V.M. Australië
15.Herman Frison Tulip België
16.Laurent Brochard Castorama Frankrijk
17.Acacio da Silva Festina Portugal
18.Rob Holden Subaru Groot-Brittannië
19.Stephen Spratt Dublin Wheelers Ierland
20.Laurent Madouas Castorama Frankrijk


1991
1 Massimo Podenzana Navigare Italië
2 Davide Cassani Ariostea Italië
3 Kevin Kimmage Navan R.C. Ierland
4 Declan Lonergan Waterford Ierland
5 Gethin Butler Nat.selectie GBr
6 Milan Soula Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
7 Patrick Jonker Nat.selectie Australië
8 Barney McLoughlin Cork Ierland
9 Cormac McCann Phoenix CC Ierland
10 Paul Barrett Nat.selectie GBr
11 Stephen Spratt Waterford Ierland
12 Ian Chivers Cyprus CC Ierland
13 Mike Bell Nat.selectie GBr
14 Brendan Graham Newry C.C. Ierland
15 Paddy Callaly Les Jeunes Ierland
16 Martin Lema Nat.selectie Australië
17 Anthony O’Gorman Les Jeunes Ierland
18 Dennis Easton Newry C.C. Ierland
19 Jason Phillips Nat.selectie Australië
20 Bryan Long Nat.selectie GBr
1990
1 Erik Breukink P.D.M. Nederland
2 Johan Museeuw Lotto België
3 Bobby Power Tipperary Ierland
4 Sean Yates 7-Eleven GBr
5 Vjatsjeslav Ekimov Panasonic Sovjetunie
6 Raul Alcala P.D.M. Mexico
7 Frans Maassen Buckler Nederland
8 Paul McCormack Bolla Wine Ierland
9 Herman Frison Histor België
10 Steve Bauer 7-Eleven Canada
11 Johan Lammerts Z-Peugeot Nederland
12 Sean Kelly P.D.M. Ierland
13 Dag Otto Lauritzen 7-Eleven Noorwegen
14 Martin Earley P.D.M. Ierland
15 Olaf Ludwig Panasonic DDR
16 Brian Holm Sorensen Histor Denemarken
17 Edwig Van Hooydonck Buckler België
18 Michael Wilson Helvetia Australië
19 Keith Reynolds Banana GBr
20 Udo Bolts Stuttgart BRD
1989
1 Eric Vanderaerden Panasonic België
2 Charly Mottet R.M.O. Frankrijk
3 Thomas Wegmuller Domex Zwitserland
4 Sean Kelly P.D.M. Ierland
5 Johan Museeuw A.D.R. België
6 Brian Walton 7-Eleven Canada
7 Erik Breukink Panasonic Nederland
8 Ron Kiefel 7-Eleven VSA
9 Benjamin Van Itterbeeck Lotto België
10 Dag Otto Lauritzen 7-Eleven Noorwegen
11 Raul Alcala P.D.M. Mexico
12 Martin Earley P.D.M. Ierland
13 Jesper Skibby T.V.M. Denemarken
14 Marcel Arntz Paternina Nederland
15 Peter Stevenhaagen Helvetia Nederland
16 Martial Gayant Toshiba Frankrijk
17 Frans Maassen Superconfex Nederland
18 Janus Kuum A.D.R. Noorwegen
19 Phil Anderson T.V.M. Australië
20 Stephen Hodge Kas Australië
1988
1.Paul McCormack Nat.selectie Ierland
2.Ian Chivers Nat.selectie Ierland
3.Graeme Miller Nat.selectie Nieuw-Zeeland
4.Andy Hurford Nat.selectie Gr.Brit.
5.Stephen Spratt Nat.selectie Ierland
6.Cormac McCann Phoenix Ierland
7.Malcolm Elliott Fagor Gr.Brit.
8.Vladimir Berka Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
9.Paul Leitch Nat.selectie Nieuw-Zeeland
10.Thomas Bamford Nat.selectie Nieuw-Zeeland
11.Russell Harrington Nat.selectie Gr.Brit.
12.Jeff Wright Nat.selectie Gr.Brit.
13.Mick Walsh Nat.selectie Ierland
14.Gareth Talbot Nat.selectie Ierland
15.Sean Yates Fagor Gr.Brit.
16.John McQuaid Nat.selectie Ierland
17.Chris McCann Phoenix Ierland
18.François Lemarchand Fagor Frankrijk
19.Stephen Roche Fagor Ierland
20.Santos Hernandez Kas Spanje
1987
1 Sean Kelly Kas Ierland
2 Stephen Roche Carrera Ierland
3 Paul Kimmage R.M.O. Ierland
4 Johannes Draaijer P.D.M. Nederland
5 Joel Pelier Système U Frankrijk
6 Eric Boyer Système U Frankrijk
7 Heinz Imboden Toshiba Zwitserland
8 Adri Van Der Poel P.D.M. Nederland
9 Martin Earley Fagor Ierland
10 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Z-Peugeot Frankrijk
11 Johnny Weltz Fagor Denemarken
12 Sean Yates Fagor GBr
13 Chris Lillywhite Lycra GBr
14 Johan Lammerts Toshiba Nederland
15 Maarten Ducrot Superconfex Nederland
16 Frans Maassen Superconfex Nederland
17 Shane Sutton Lycra Australië
18 Malcolm Elliott Lycra GBr
19 Edwig Van Hooydonck Superconfex België
20 Per Pedersen R.M.O. Denemarken
1986
1 Kim Andersen La Vie Claire Denemarken
2 Sean Kelly Kas Ierland
3 Phil Anderson Panasonic Australië
4 Martin Earley Fagor Ierland
5 Alan McCormack Red Killian’s Ierland
6 Steve Bauer La Vie Claire Canada
7 Teun Van Vliet Panasonic Nederland
8 Adrian Timmis A.N.C. GBr
9 Adri Van Der Poel Kwantumhallen Nederland
10 Ron Kiefel 7-Eleven VSA
11 Joey McLoughlin A.N.C. GBr
12 Doug Shapiro 7-Eleven VSA
13 Michael Lynch Repco Australië
14 Eric Heiden 7-Eleven VSA
15 Alex Stieda 7-Eleven Canada
16 Tom Broznowski Schwinn VSA
17 Philippe Louviot Peugeot Frankrijk
18 Eddy Planckaert Panasonic België
19 Ronan Pensec Peugeot Frankrijk
20 Davis Phinney 7-Eleven VSA
1985
1.Nikolai Kociakov Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
2.Stephen Roche La Redoute Ierland
3.Vladimir Zveriuk Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
4.Paul Sherwen La Redoute G.B.
5.Chris Lillywhite Nat.selectie G.B.
6.Stephen Spratt Raleigh Dublin Ierland
7.Tim Harris A.V.P. G.B.
8.Mike Fagg Nat.selectie G.B.
9.Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke La Redoute België
10.Simon Cope Nat.selectie G.B.
11.Paul Curran Nat.selectie G.B.
12.Vladimir Malakov Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
13.Pjotr Ugrumov Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
14.Tonu Roosmae Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
15.Jean-Claude Leclercq Skil Frankrijk
16.Vladimir Chubikov Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
17.Jerome Simon La Redoute Frankrijk
18.John McQuaid Emerald Wheelers Ierland
19.Dominique Garde Skil Frankrijk
20.Sean Kelly Skil Ierland
1984
1 Raphael Kimmage Raleigh Ierland
2 John Shortt Galway Ierland
3 Stephen Roche La Redoute Ierland
4 Stephen Delaney Leyland Ierland
5 Marc Gomez La Vie Claire Frankrijk
6 Freddy De Schacht Nat.selectie België
7 Anthony O’Gorman Tipperary Ierland
8 Luc Naudts Nat.selectie België
9 Plinio Casas Buitrago Gran Via Colombia
10 Gerald Irvine Armagh Ierland
11 Rein Valkenburg Realtime Nederland
12 Dave McCall Down Ierland
13 Terry McManus Dublin Wheelers Ierland
14 Emanuele Bombini Del Tongo Italië
15 John McQuaid Skil Ierland
16 Miguel Indurain Reynolds Spanje
17 Eduardo Chozas Zor Spanje
18 Paul McCormack Obelisk Ierland
19 Martin Earley Dublin Wheelers Ierland
20 Phil Anderson Panasonic Australië
1983
1 Paul Kimmage Raleigh Ierland
2 Philip Cassidy Raleigh Ierland
3 Glenn Thompson Raleigh Ierland
4 Jamie McGahan Scotland GBr
5 Raphael Kimmage Dublin Wh. Ierland
6 John McQuaid Dublin Wh. Ierland
7 Aidan Harrison Dublin Wh. Ierland
8 Robert Melrose Scotland GBr
9 Bernard McCormack Dublin Wh. Ierland
10 Tom Murphy Dublin Wh. Ierland
11 Allan Peiper Peugeot Australië
12 Tommi Prim Bianchi Zweden
13 Jean-Marie Grezet Sem Zwitserland
14 Phil Anderson Peugeot Australië
15 Kim Andersen Coop Denemarken
16 Francis Castaing Peugeot Frankrijk
17 Jan Raas Raleigh Nederland
18 Greg Lemond Renault VSA
19 Sean Kelly Sem Ierland
20 Joey McLoughlin Scotland GBr
1982
1 Jose Martins Ramalho Coelima Portugal
2 Dermot Gilleran Emerald Wheelers Ierland
3 Jamie McGahan Glasgow Wheelers GBr
4 Martin Earley Dublin Wheelers Ierland
5 Will Kerr Ballymena Ierland
6 Philip Cassidy Navan R.C. Ierland
7 Paul Kimmage Balbriggan Ierland
8 Glenn Thompson Antrim Ierland
9 John McQuaid Dublin Wheelers Ierland
10 Bill Nickson Fibrax GBr
11 Keith Lambert Falcon GBr
12 Sid Barras Falcon GBr
13 Hans Petter Odegaard Nat.selectie  Noorwegen
14 Dave Lloyd Manchester Wheelers GBr
15 Malcolm Elliott Manchester Wheelers GBr
16 Sean Kelly Sem Ierland
17 Alan Matthews Wrexham GBr
18 Joeri Barinov Nat.selectie  U.S.S.R.
19 Robert Crossley Nat.selectie  Australië
20 Clyde Sefton Nat.selectie  Australië