Veldrit te Wetzikon

Veldrit te Wetzikon

2011
1 Lukas Fluckiger Trek Zwitserland
2 Kenneth Van Compernolle Style&Concept België
3 Theo Dumanchin Bisontine Frankrijk
4 Laurent Colombatto Bisontine Frankrijk
5 Thomas Paccagnella W.S.Brenta Italië
6 Nico Bruengger E.K.Z. Zwitserland
7 Andreas Moser Zaunteam Zwitserland
8 Bart Hofman LandbouwkredietBelgië
9 Rene Lang VC LiestalZwitserland
10 Floris De Tier Baboco België
11 Raymond Kunzli E.K.Z. Zwitserland
12 Kevin Bouvard Bisontine Frankrijk
13 Markus Bauer Centurion BRD
14 Michael Wildhaber Tower Sports Zwitserland
15 Jurg Graf Altenrhein Zwitserland
16 Nicola Rohrbach VC Schoetz Zwitserland
17 Jonas Baumann Haibike Zwitserland
18 Dario Stauble Gansingen Zwitserland
19 Tim Van Nuffel D.C.M. België
20 Markus Kaufmann Centurion BRD

2010
1.Zdenek Stybar Tsjechië
2.Francis Mourey Frankrijk
3.Niels Albert België
4.Sven Nys België
5.Kevin Pauwels België
6.Klaas Vantornout België
7.Bart Aernouts België
8.Steve Chainel Frankrijk
9.Dieter Vanthourenhout België
10.Sven Vanthourenhout België
11.Jeremy Powers U.S.A.
12.Bart Wellens België
13.Gerben De Knegt Nederland
14.Enrico Franzoi Italië
15.Radomir Simunek Tsjechië
16.Jonathan Page U.S.A.
17.Tim Johnson U.S.A.
18.Philipp Walsleben Duitsland
19.Mariusz Gil Polen
20.Thijs Van Amerongen Nederland
2009
1.Sven Nijs België
2.Bart Wellens België
3.Zdenek Stybar Tsjechië
4.Klaas Vantornout België
5.Lars Boom Nederland
6.Thijs Al Nederland
7.Niels Albert België
8.Erwin Vervecken België
9.Sven Vanthourenhout België
10.Francis Mourey Frankrijk
11.Kevin Pauwels België
12.Gerben De Knegt Nederland
13.Richard Groenendaal Nederland
14.Bart Aernouts België
15.Peter Dlask Tsjechië
16.Simon Zahner Zwitserland
17.Enrico Franzoi Italië
18.Marco Aurelio Fontana Italië
19.Kamil Ausbuher Tsjechië
20.Steve Chainel Frankrijk
2008
1.Sven Nijs België
2.Bart Wellens België
3.Erwin Vervecken België
4.Gerben De Knegt Nederland
5.Christian Heule Zwitserland
6.Richard Groenendaal Nederland
7.Enrico Franzoi Italië
8.Sven Vanthourenhout België
9.Francis Mourey Frankrijk
10.Zdenek Mlynar Tsjechië
11.Bart Aernouts België
12.Peter Dlask Tsjechië
13.John Gadret Frankrijk
14.Klaas Vantornout België
15.Steve Chainel Frankrijk
16.Kamil Ausbuher Tsjechië
17.Radomir Simunek Tsjechië
18.Zdenek Stybar Tsjechië
19.Simon Zahner Zwitserland
20.Maarten Nijland Nederland
2007
1.Sven Nijs Belgium
2.Erwin Vervecken Belgium
3.Bart Wellens Belgium
4.Ben Berden Belgium
5.Enrico Franzoi Italia
6.Sven Vanthourenhout Belgium
7.Jan Verstraeten Belgium
8.Tom Vannoppen Belgium
9.Christian Heule Zwitserland
10.Maarten Nijland Nederland
11.Peter Dlask Tsjechië
12.Bart Aernouts Belgium
13.Wim Jacobs Belgium
14.Jiri Pospisil Tsjechië
15.Wilant Van Gils Nederland
16.Camiel Van Den Bergh Nederland
17.Kamil Ausbuher Tsjechië
18.Jonathan Page U.S.A.
19.Michael Baumgartner Zwitserland
20.Vaclav Jezek Tsjechië
2006
1.Sven Nijs België
2.Erwin Vervecken België
3.Bart Wellens België
4.Gerben De Knegt Nederland
5.Zdenek Mlynar Tsjechië
6.Christian Heule Zwitserland
7.Sven Vanthourenhout België
8.Enrico Franzoi Italië
9.Zdenek Stybar Tsjechië
10.Francis Mourey Frankrijk
11.Richard Groenendaal Nederland
12.Bart Aernouts België
13.Kamil Ausbuher Tsjechië
14.Steve Chainel Frankrijk
15.Peter Dlask Tsjechië
16.Radomir Simunek Tsjechië
17.Klaas Vantornout België
18.Marco Bianco Italië
19.Tim Van Nuffel België
20.Simon Zahner Zwitserland
2005
1.Sven Nys België
2.Bart Wellens België
3.Gerben De Knegt Nederland
4.Sven Vanthourenhout België
5.Erwin Vervecken België
6.Richard Groenendaal Nederland
7.Peter Dlask Tsjechië
8.Tom Vannoppen België
9.John Gadret Frankrijk
10.Enrico Franzoi Italië
11.Zdenek Stybar Tsjechië
12.Christian Heule Zwitserland
13.Davy Commeyne België
14.Michael Baumgartner Zwitserland
15.Bart Aernouts België
16.Jonathan Page U.S.A.
17.Wilant Van Gils Nederland
18.Kamil Ausbuher Tsjechië
19.Steve Chainel Frankrijk
20.Martin Zlamalik Tsjechië
2004
1.Sven Nys België
2.Erwin Vervecken België
3.Richard Groenendaal Nederland
4.Zdenek Mlynar Tsjechië
5.Sven Vanthourenhout België
6.Peter Dlask Tsjechië
7.Ben Berden België
8.Enrico Franzoi Italië
9.Davy Commeyne België
10.John Gadret Frankrijk
11.Bart Wellens België
12.Maarten Nijland Nederland
13.Christian Heule Zwitserland
14.Wilant Van Gils Nederland
15.Bart Aernouts België
16.Wim Jacobs België
17.Francis Mourey Frankrijk
18.Kamil Ausbuher Tsjechië
19.Jonathan Page U.S.A.
20.Camil Van Den Bergh Nederland
2003
1.Mario De Clercq België
2.Bart Wellens België
3.Sven Nys België
4.Richard Groenendaal Nederland
5.Ben Berden België
6.Erwin Vervecken België
7.Sven Vanthourenhout België
8.Jiri Pospisil Tsjechië
9.Gerben De Knegt Nederland
10.John Gadret Frankrijk
11.Christian Heule Zwitserland
12.Vaclav Jezek Tsjechië
13.Petr Dlask Tsjechië
14.Dominique Arnould Frankrijk
15.Arnaud Labbe Frankrijk
16.Michael Baumgartner Zwitserland
17.Matthew Ellis Groot-Brittannië
18.Tadeusz Korzeniewski Polen
19.Jonathan Page U.S.A.
20.David Derepas Frankrijk
2002
1.Sven Nys België
2.Erwin Vervecken België
3.Mario De Clercq België
4.Bart Wellens België
5.Richard Groenendaal Nederland
6.Tom Vannoppen België
7.Gerben De Knegt Nederland
8.Wim De Vos Nederland
9.Vaclav Jezek Tsjechië
10.Jan Ramsauer Zwitserland
11.Dominique Arnould Frankrijk
12.Jiri Pospisil Tsjechië
13.Maarten Nijland Nederland
14.David Derepas Frankrijk
15.Beat Wabel Zwitserland
16.Enrico Franzoi Italië
17.Marc Gullikson U.S.A.
18.Tim Johnson U.S.A.
19.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
20.John Gadret Frankrijk
2001
1.Sven Nys België
2.Richard Groenendaal Nederland
3.Mario De Clercq België
4.Jiri Pospisil Tsjechië
5.Erwin Vervecken België
6.Marc Janssens België
7.Peter Van Santvliet België
8.Wim De Vos Nederland
9.Beat Wabel Zwitserland
10.Petr Dlask Tsjechië
11.Dieter Runkel Zwitserland
12.Ben Berden België
13.Gerben De Knegt Nederland
14.Tadeusz Korzeniewski Polen
15.Vaclav Metlicka Slovakije
16.Daniele Pontoni Italië
17.Roland Schaetti Zwitserland
18.Tim Johnson U.S.A.
19.Kamil Ausbuher Tsjechië
20.Beat Blum Zwitserland
2000
1 Beat Wabel Focus Zwitserland
2 Richard Groenendaal Rabobank Nederland
3 Tadeusz Korzeniewski SpaarSelect Polen
4 Jan Ramsauer Luongo Zwitserland
5 Vaclav Jezek Author Tsjechië
6 Mario De Clercq Domo België
7 Radoslaw Czapla Ekolog Polen
8 Mathias Mende Jeantex BRD
9 Zbigniew Adamus Optex Polen
10 Francis Mourey La Poste Frankrijk
11 Peter Presslauer Bank Austria Oostenrijk
12 Erwin Vervecken SpaarSelect België
13 Dariusz Gil P.Z.U. Polen
14 Ralph Berner Hawk BRD
15 Slawomir Frejowski Katowice Polen
16 Dominique Arnould Giant Frankrijk
17 Mariusz Gil Krajenskie Polen
18 Sven Nys Rabobank België
19 Harald Starzengruber Bosch Oostenrijk
20 Marek Galinski P.Z.U. Polen
1999
1 Adri Van Der Poel Rabobank Nederland
2 Danny De Bie Woondecor België
3 Mario De Clercq Palmans België
4 Richard Groenendaal Rabobank Nederland
5 Urs Markwalder Gerber Zwitserland
6 Andreas Hubmann Scott Zwitserland
7 Dieter Runkel Gerber Zwitserland
8 Vaclav Metlicka Morati Tsjechië
9 Cyrille Bonnand Univega Frankrijk
10 Beat Wabel Pro Flex Zwitserland
11 Luca Bramati Selle Italia Italië
12 Jan Ramsauer Gerber Zwitserland
13 Christian Heule Tissot Zwitserland
14 Peter Van Santvliet B.B.S. België
15 Andreas Büsser Mondia Zwitserland
16 Jiri Pospisil Morati Tsjechië
17 Erwin Vervecken Espace Card België
18 Martin Obrist Schumacher Zwitserland
19 Stefan Bünter Kästle Zwitserland
20 Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
1998
1.Erwin Vervecken Espace Card België
2.Lukas Zumsteg Frank Zwitserland
3.Paul Herijgers Saxon Tonissteiner België
4.Dietmar Stari Mondia Oostenrijk
5.Urs Markwalder Gerber Zwitserland
6.Filip Meirhaeghe Batavus België
7.Roger Honegger Scott Zwitserland
8.Matthias Buxhofer Mineralwol Oostenrijk
9.Roland Schaetti Gerber Zwitserland
10.Thomas Muhlbacher Mineralwol Oostenrijk
11.Martin Obrist Schumacher Zwitserland
12.Pascal Muller Wuthrich Zwitserland
13.Bernhard Gerstbauer Mondia Oostenrijk
14.Thomas Clark Guerciotti V.S.A.
15.Christophe Dupouey Sunn Chipie Frankrijk
16.Edward Piech Pekaes Polen
17.Peter Presslauer Corratec Oostenrijk
18.Sebastien Loigerot C.S.M.Persan Frankrijk
19.Lennie Kristensen Giant Denemarken
20.Beat Wabel B.M.W. Pro Flex Zwitserland
1997
1 Richard Groenendaal Rabobank Nederland
2 Peter Van Santvliet B.B.S. België
3 Adri Van Der Poel Rabobank Nederland
4 Dieter Runkel Wheeler Zwitserland
5 Erwin Vervecken Pesant België
6 Luca Bramati Yeti Italië
7 Beat Wabel Pro Flex Zwitserland
8 Mario De Clercq Palmans België
9 Daniele Pontoni Selle Italia Italië
10 Jiri Pospisil Olpran Tsjechië
11 Radomir Simunek Olpran Tsjechië
12 Marc Janssens Palmans België
13 Andreas Busser Mondia Zwitserland
14 Roland Schatti Gerber Zwitserland
15 Urs Markwalder Gerber Zwitserland
16 Wim De Vos V.K.S. Nederland
17 Jerome Chiotti G.T. Frankrijk
18 Tobias Nestle Focus BRD
19 Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
20 Kamil Ausbuher Budvar Tsjechië
1996
1 Beat Wabel Pro Flex Zwitserland
2 Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
3 Ben Berden B.B.S. België
4 Adri Van Der Poel Rabobank Nederland
5 Bart Brentjens American Eagle Nederland
6 Kipcho Volckaerts Rolupo België
7 Dario Acquaroli Bianchi Italië
8 Mario De Clercq Palmans België
9 Richard Groenendaal Rabobank Nederland
10 Henrik Djernis American Eagle Denemarken
11 Marc Janssens Espace Card België
12 Ales Mudroch Hlinsko Tsjechië
13 Roger Honegger Schumacher Zwitserland
14 Albert Iten Giant Zwitserland
15 David Meys Wielerpromotie België
16 Dieter Runkel Gerber Zwitserland
17 Daniele Pontoni Antera Italië
18 John Tomac Giant VSA
19 Tim Davies Paddington GBr
20 Steve Knight M.I.Racing GBr
1995
1.Lukas Zumsteg Frank Zwitserland
2.Andreas Russer Gerber Zwitserland
3.Richard Groenendaal American Eagle Nederland
4.Beat Wabel Pro Flex Zwitserland
5.Adri Van der Poel American Eagle Nederland
6.Marc Janssens Espace Card België
7.Dieter Runkel Scott Zwitserland
8.Peter Van Santvliet B.B.S. België
9.Urs Markwalder Gerber Zwitserland
10.Erwin Vervecken Espace Card België
11.Radomir Simunek Saxon Tsjechië
12.Wim De Vos Jacobs Nederland
13.Jiri Pospisil Author Tsjechië
14.Andreas Hubmann Scott Zwitserland
15.Jan Erik Ostergaard Corratec Denemarken
16.Henk Baars H.E.K. Nederland
17.Peter Van den Abeele Espace Card België
18.Frank Van Bakel Wilvo Nederland
19.Pavel Camrda Author Tsjechië
20.Roland Schätti Gerber Zwitserland
1994
1 Beat Wabel Titan Zwitserland
2 Richard Groenendaal Concorde Nederland
3 Adri Van Der Poel Collstrop Nederland
4 Jiri Pospisil Olpran Tsjechië
5 Wim De Vos Jacobs Nederland
6 Dietmar Stari Mondia Oostenrijk
7 Lukas Zumsteg Saeco Zwitserland
8 Henk Baars H.E.K. Nederland
9 Andreas Russer Gerber Zwitserland
10 Franz Josef Nieberding Diamond Back BRD
11 Danny De Bie Bankunie België
12 Radomir Simunek Saxon Tsjechië
13 Jorg Arenz Focus BRD
14 Urs Markwalder Wetzikon Zwitserland
15 Dariusz Gil Krajenskie Polen
16 Marc Janssens EspaceCard België
17 Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
18 Daniele Pontoni Guerciotti Italië
19 Dieter Runkel WordPerfect Zwitserland
20 Erwin Bollen Pesant België
1993
1.Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
2 Pavel Camrda Dvorak Tsjechië
3 Beat Breu Wheeler Zwitserland
4 Beat Wabel Mongoose Zwitserland
5 Danny De Bie Bankunie België
6 Wim De Vos Schwalbe Nederland
7 Henk Baars H.E.K. Nederland
8 Paul Herijgers Saxon België
9 Richard Groenendaal Willemsen Nederland
10 Karl Kalin Naessens Zwitserland
11 Pavel Elsnic Diamond Back Tsjechië
12 Peter Van Den Abeele Guerciotti België
13 Jiri Pospisil Olpran Tsjechië
14 Marc Janssens EspaceCard België
15 Roland Schatti Wetzikon Zwitserland
16 Cyrille Bonnand CSM Persan Frankrijk
17 Andreas Busser Diamond Back Zwitserland
18 Paul De Brauwer Kärcher België
19 Dominique Arnould Castorama Frankrijk
20 Radomir Simunek Saxon Tsjechië
1992
1.Adri Van der Poel Tulip Nederland
2.Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
3.Danny De Bie Bankunie Belgium
4.Beat Wabel Mongoose Zwitserland
5.Ronan Pensec R.M.O. Frankrijk
6.Alex Moonen Van De Veire Belgium
7.Peter Vandenabeele Guerciotti Belgium
8.Huub Kools Moonen Nederland
9.Filip Van Luchem Saxon Belgium
10.Christophe Lavainne Castorama Frankrijk
11.Rudy Thielemans C.T.C. Belgium
12.Daniele Pontoni G.S.Zalf Italia
13.Radomir Simunek Saxon Tsj.Rep.
14.Beat Breu Wheeler Zwitserland
15.Henk Baars H.E.K. Nederland
16.Karel Camrda Assos Tsj.Rep.
17.Marc Janssens Espace Card Belgium
18.Dieter Runkel Cilo Zwitserland
19.Jiri Pospisil Olpran Tsj.Rep.
20.Pavel Elsnic Diamond Back Tsj.Rep.
1991
1 Petr Hric Diamond Back Slovakije
2 Martin Hendriks Van Lingen Nederland
3 Paul De Brauwer Kärcher België
4 Christiaan Hautekeete Trek België
5 Paul Herijgers Saxon België
6 Mike Kluge Focus BRD
7 Richard Groenendaal American Eagle Nederland
8 Beat Wabel Pro Flex Zwitserland
9 Volker Krukenbaum Giant BRD
10 Adri Van Der Poel American Eagle Nederland
11 Radomir Simunek Saxon Tsjechië
12 Radovan Fort Selle Italia Tsjechië
13 Dieter Runkel Scott Zwitserland
14 Roger Honegger Scott Zwitserland
15 Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
16 Beat Breu Wheeler Zwitserland
17 Karel Camrda Dvorak Tsjechië
18 Luca Bramati Selle Italia Italië
19 Frank Van Bakel Wilvo Nederland
20 Urs Markwalder Gerber Zwitserland
1990
1.Karl Kälin Zwitserland
2.Pascal Van Riet België
3.Fabian Jeker Zwitserland
4.Richard Groenendaal Nederland
5.Daniele Pontoni Italië
6.Beat Wabel Zwitserland
7.Huub Kools Nederland
8.Ondrej Lukesj Tsjechië
9.Wim De Vos Nederland
10.Beat Breu Zwitserland
11.Guy Van Dijck België
12.Danny De Bie België
13.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
14.Pavel Elsnic Tsjechië
15.Henk Baars Nederland
16.Adri Van Der Poel Nederland
17.Peter Van Den Abeele België
18.Alex Moonen België
19.Andreas Busser Zwitserland
20.Roger Honegger Zwitserland
1989
1.Roger Honegger Zwitserland
2.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
3.Dieter Runkel Zwitserland
4.Beat Breu Zwitserland
5.Andreas Busser Zwitserland
6.Henk Baars Nederland
7.Huub Kools Nederland
8.Marc Van Orsouw Nederland
9.Peter Müller Zwitserland
10.Beat Wabel Zwitserland
11.Frank Van Bakel Nederland
12.Peter Harings Nederland
13.Daniele Pontoni Italië
14.Radomir Simunek Tsjechoslovakije
15.Erwin Vervecken België
16.Niki Rüttimann Zwitserland
17.Jean-Pierre Drucker Luxemburg
18.Steve Douce Groot-Brittannië
19.Martial Gayant Frankrijk
20.Jack Olsen Denemarken
1988
1.Beat Wabel Zwitserland
2.Frank Van Bakel Nederland
3.Rudy Thielemans België
4.Adri van der Poel Nederland
5.Rudy De Bie België
6.Staf Van Bouwel België
7.Roger Honegger Zwitserland
8.Bruno Lebras Frankrijk
9.Radomir Simunek Tsjechoslovakije
10.Martin Hendriks Nederland
11.Paul De Brauwer België
12.Roland Liboton België
13.Mike Kluge Duitse Bondsrepubliek
14.Henk Baars Nederland
15.Christiaan Hautekeete België
16.Wim Lambrechts België
17.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
18.Kurt De Roose België
19.Claudio Vandelli Italië
20.Volker Krukenbaum B.R.D.
1987
1.Beat Wabel Zwitserland
2.Danny De Bie België
3.Daniele Pontoni Italië
4.Henryk Djernis Denemarken
5.Ralph Berner Duitsland
6.Dieter Runkel Zwitserland
7.Marc Janssens België
8.Paul Herijgers België
9.Roger Honegger Zwitserland
10.Beat Breu Zwitserland
11.Karl Kälin Zwitserland
12.Radomir Simunek Tsjechië
13.Henk Baars Nederland
14.Albert Iten Zwitserland
15.Adri Van Der Poel Nederland
16.Erwin Vervecken België
17.Richard Groenendaal Nederland
18.Peter Van Den Abeele België
19.Roland Schätti Zwitserland
20.Andreas Busser Zwitserland
1986
1 Daniele Pontoni Italië
2.Niki Rüttimann Zwitserland
3.Danny De Bie België
4.Alain Daniel Frankrijk
5.Paul De Brauwer België
6.Beat Breu Zwitserland
7.Mike Kluge B.R.D.
8.Yvon Madiot Frankrijk
9.Roland Liboton België
10.Bruno Lebras Frankrijk
11.Henrik Djernis Denemarken
12.Radomir Simunek Tsjechoslovakije
13.Frantisek Kloucek Tsjechoslovakije
14.Christophe Lavainne Frankrijk
15.Martin Hendriks Nederland
16.Hermann Mandler Oostenrijk
17.Beat Wabel Zwitserland
18.George Bickel B.R.D.
19.Frank Van Bakel Nederland
20.Henk Baars Nederland
1985
1.Hennie Stamsnijder Nederland
2.Jan Wiejak Polen
3.Patrice Thevenard Frankrijk
4.Dieter Runkel Zwitserland
5.Andreas Büsser Zwitserland
6.Roland Liboton België
7.Marc Madiot Frankrijk
8.Radomir Simunek Tsjechoslovakije
9.Paul Curley V.S.A.
10.Beat Breu Zwitserland
11.Pascal Richard Zwitserland
12.Frank Van Bakel Nederland
13.Henrik Djernis Denemarken
14.Huub Kools Nederland
15.Henk Baars Nederland
16.Albert Zweifel Zwitserland
17.Roger Honegger Zwitserland
18.Tim Davies G.B.
19.Patrick Tolhoek Nederland
20.Adri van der Poel Nederland
1984
1.Roland Liboton België
2.Hennie Stamsnijder Nederland
3.Danny De Bie België
4.Ivan Messelis België
5.Henk Baars Nederland
6.Paul De Brauwer België
7.Noël Danneels België
8.Rein Groenendaal Nederland
9.Frank Van Bakel Nederland
10.Roger Honegger Zwitserland
11.Beat Breu Zwitserland
12.Rudy Thielemans België
13.Martin Hendriks Nederland
14.Paul Herijgers België
15.Beat Wabel Zwitserland
16.Albert Zweifel Zwitserland
17.Pascal Richard Zwitserland
18.Karel Camrda Tsjechoslovakije
19.Dieter Runkel Zwitserland
20.Huub Kools Nederland
1983
1.Martin Hendriks Nederland
2.Danny De Bie België
3.Roland Liboton België
4.Hennie Stamsnijder Nederland
5.Beat Breu Zwitserland
6.Beat Schumacher Zwitserland
7.Peter Kloucek Tsjechoslovakije
8.Pascal Richard Zwitserland
9.Huub Kools Nederland
10.Klaus Peter Thaler B.R.D.
11.Mike Kluge B.R.D.
12.Ivan Messelis België
13.Christophe Lavainne Frankrijk
14.Rein Groenendaal Nederland
15.Ludo De Rey België
16.Dirk Pauwels België
17.Adri van der Poel Nederland
18.Albert Zweifel Zwitserland
19.Peter Harings Nederland
20.Henk Baars Nederland
1982
1.Erwin Lienhard Zwitserland
2.Klaus-Peter Thaler B.R.D.
3.Albert Zweifel Zwitserland
4.Bert Vermeire België
5.Wim Lambrechts België
6.Dirk Pauwels België
7.Radomir Simunek Tsjechoslovakije
8.Uli Müller Zwitserland
9.Beat Schumacher Zwitserland
10.Herman Snoeyink Nederland
11.Pascal Richard Zwitserland
12.Roland Liboton België
13.Rudy De Bie België
14.Paul De Brauwer België
15.Adri Van Der Poel Nederland
16.Martial Gayant Frankrijk
17.Raimund Dietzen Duitse Bondsrepubliek
18.Hennie Stamsnijder Nederland
19.Eric Desruelles België
20.Petr Hric Tsjechoslovakije
1981
1.Pascal Richard Zwitserland
2.Roland Liboton België
3.Rudy Thielemans België
4.Lucien Didier Luxemburg
5.Peter Harings Nederland
6.Paul De Brauwer België
7.Albert Zweifel Zwitserland
8.Ludo De Rey België
9.Raimund Dietzen B.R.D.
10.Johan Ghyllebert België
11.Staf Van Bouwel België
12.Paul Herijgers België
13.Tomas Cielecki Polen
14.Frantisek Kloucek Tsjechoslovakije
15.Henk Baars Nederland
16.Werner Vanderfraenen België
17.Claude Michely Luxemburg
18.Willi Lienhard Zwitserland
19.Milos Fisera C.S.S.R.
20.Frank Van Bakel Nederland
1980
1.Albert Zweifel Zwitserland
2.Hennie Stamsnijder Nederland
3.Rein Groenendaal Nederland
4.Patrice Blanchardon Frankrijk
5.Rigobert Matt Duitsland
6.Uli Müller Zwitserland
7.Roland Liboton België
8.Paul De Brauwer België
9.Ottavio Paccagnella Italië
10.Lucien Didier Luxemburg
11.Willi Lienhard Zwitserland
12.Peter Kloucek Tsjechoslovakije
13.Andrzej Makowski Polen
14.Vojtech Cervinek Tsjechoslovakije
15.Ivan Messelis België
16.Rudy De Bie België
17.Marcel Summermatter Zwitserland
18.Roland Königshofer Oostenrijk
19.Vito di Tano Italië
20.Erwin Lienhard Zwitserland
1979
1.Bernard Woodtli Zwitserland
2.Albert Zweifel Zwitserland
3.Erwin Lienhard Zwitserland
4.Peter Frischknecht Zwitserland
5.Beat Schumacher Zwitserland
6.Hennie Stamsnijder Nederland
7.Roland Liboton België
8.Gregor Jaroszewski Polen
9.Adri Van der Poel Nederland
10.Peter Haegi Zwitserland
11.Jan Wiejak Polen
12.Uli Muller Zwitserland
13.Milos Fisera Tsjechoslovakije
14.Andrzej Makowski Polen
15.Rein Groenendaal Nederland
16.Carlo Lafranchi Zwitserland
17.Josef Kuriger Zwitserland
18.Beat Breu Zwitserland
19.Urs Graf Zwitserland
20.Vito Di Tano Italië
1978
1 Pierre Raymond Villemiane Renault Frankrijk
2 Robert Alban Fiat Frankrijk
3 Albert Zweifel Sempione Zwitserland
4 Peter Frischknecht Willora Zwitserland
5 Fritz Saladin Aviotech Zwitserland
6 Serge Simonin Orléans Frankrijk
7 Uli Muller Steinmaur Zwitserland
8 Jean-Rene Bernaudeau Renault Frankrijk
9 Andre Wilhelm Miko Frankrijk
10 Willi Lienhard Willora Zwitserland
11 Rafael Ant. Nino Munevar Boyaca Colombia
12 Luigi Zanchetta Franche Comté Frankrijk
13 Yvon Bertin Renault Frankrijk
14 Patrice Thevenard Flandria Frankrijk
15 Fabio Parra Pinto Boyaca Colombia
16 Richard Steiner Willora Zwitserland
17 Hennie Stamsnijder De Uitkomst Nederland
18 Peter Kloucek Budvar Tsjechoslovakije
19 Daniel Perret A.C.Bourg Frankrijk
20 Abelardo Rios Osorio Yaneth Colombia
1977
1.Ralf Wicke B.R.D.
2.Milos Fisera Tsjechoslovakije
3.Vojtech Cervinek Tsjechoslovakije
4.Gilles Blaser Zwitserland
5.Peter Frischknecht Zwitserland
6.Klaus-Peter Thaler B.R.D.
7.Roland Liboton België
8.Jean-Yves Plaisance Frankrijk
9.Hennie Stamsnijder Nederland
10.Albert Zweifel Zwitserland
11.Andrzej Makowski Polen
12.Karl-Heinz Helbling Zwitserland
13.Willi Lienhard Zwitserland
14.Jacques Desclos Frankrijk
15.Marc De Block België
16.Vito Di Tano Italië
17.Franco Bitossi Italië
18.Alex Gerardin Frankrijk
19.André Wilhelm Frankrijk
20.René Häuselmann Zwitserland
1976
1.Albert Zweifel Zwitserland
2.Willi Lienhard Zwitserland
3.Peter Frischknecht Zwitserland
4.Hans Steekers Nederland
5.Gert Wildeboer Nederland
6.Wil Brouwers Nederland
7.Franco Vagneur Italië
8.Hennie Stamsnijder Nederland
9.Klaus-Peter Thaler B.R.D.
10.Cees Van de Wereld Nederland
11.Robert Vermeire België
12.Roger De Vlaeminck België
13.Herman Snoeijink Nederland
14.Alex Gérardin Frankrijk
15.Gerrit Scheffer Nederland
16.Franco Bitossi Italië
17.Gino Bortoluzzo Italië
18.Carlo Lafranchi Zwitserland
19.André Wilhelm Frankrijk
20.Robert Alban Frankrijk
1975
1.Albert Zweifel Zwitserland
2.Karl Heinz Helbling Zwitserland
3.Peter Frischknecht Zwitserland
4.Willi Lienhard Zwitserland
5.Klaus-Peter Thaler B.R.D.
6.Hermann Gretener Zwitserland
7.Gilles Blaser Zwitserland
8.André Geirland België
9.Carlo Lafranchi Zwitserland
10.Franco Vagneur Italië
11.Alex Gérardin Frankrijk
12.Robert Vermeire België
13.Richard Steiner Zwitserland
14.Erwin Lienhard Zwitserland
15.Eric De Vlaeminck België
16.Urs Ritter Zwitserland
17.Hennie Stamsnijder Nederland
18.Cees Koolloos Nederland
19.Rein Groenendaal Nederland
20.Cees Van de Wereld Nederland
1974
1 Robert Vermeire Romy Pils België
2 Peter Frischknecht Kas Zwitserland
3 Albert Zweifel Möbel Märki Zwitserland
4 Hermann Gretener Möbel Märki Zwitserland
5 Andre Geirland Wynendaele België
6 Klaus Peter Thaler Siegburg BRD
7 Dieter Uebing Prodimex BRD
8 Franco Vagneur G.S.Pejo Italië
9 Norbert Dedeckere Flandria België
10 Ekkehard Teichreber Prodimex BRD
11 Albert Van Damme Beck’s België
12 Vojtech Cervinek Boleslav Tsjechoslovakije
13 Milos Fisera Jiskra Tsjechoslovakije
14 Uli Müller Steinmaur Zwitserland
15 Marc De Block Beck’s België
16 Alex Gérardin Champagne Frankrijk
17 Hennie Stamsnijder De Zwaluwen Nederland
18 Hans Steekers Gazelle Nederland
19 Gert Wildeboer Apeldoorn Nederland
20 Carlo Lanfranchi Aargau Zwitserland

Lees verder “Veldrit te Wetzikon”

Wereldkampioenschap cross-country (mountainbike)

Wereldkampioenschap cross-country (mountainbike)

2016
1 Nino Schurter Swisspower Zwitserland
2 Julien Absalon Orbea Frankrijk
3 Ondrej Cink Merida Tsjechië
4 Maxime Marotte BH-Suntour Frankrijk
5 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez Trek Spanje
6 Manuel Fumic Cannondale Duitsland
7 Lukas Fluckiger B.M.C. Zwitserland
8 Marco Aurelio Fontana Cannondale Italië
9 Jaroslav Kulhavy Specialized Tsjechië
10 Mathias Fluckiger Stöckli Zwitserland
11 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos Merida Spanje
12 Stephane Tempier BH-Suntour Frankrijk
13 Matthias Stirnemann B.M.C. Zwitserland
14 David Valero Mondariz Spanje
15 Pablo Rodriguez Guede BH-Suntour Spanje
16 Jordan Sarrou AG2R Frankrijk
17 Rudy Van Houts Tempo Nederland
18 Florian Vogel Scott Zwitserland
19 Christian Pfaeffle Focus Duitsland
20 Alexander Gehbauer TX Active Oostenrijk

2015
1 Nino Schurter Swisspower Zwitserland
2 Julien Absalon Orbea Frankrijk
3 Manuel Fumic Cannondale Duitsland
4 Ondrej Cink Merida Tsjechië
5 MarcoAurelio Fontana Cannondale Italië
6 Maxime Marotte B.H. Frankrijk
7 Ralph Naef B.M.C. Zwitserland
8 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Spanje
9 Lukas Fluckiger B.M.C. Zwitserland
10 Mathias Fluckiger Stöckli Zwitserland
11 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez Trek Spanje
12 Carlos Coloma Nicolas Wildwolf Spanje
13 Florian Vogel Scott Zwitserland
14 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos Merida Spanje
15 Hugo Drechou Languedoc Frankrijk
16 Andrea Tiberi Controltec Italië
17 Kevin Van Hoovels Versluys België
18 Daniele Braidot Forestale Italië
19 Rudy Van Houts Multivan Nederland
20 Fabian Giger Giant Zwitserland
2014
1 Nino Schurter Swisspower Zwitserland
2 Julien Absalon Orbea Frankrijk
3 Manuel Fumic Cannondale Duitsland
4 Jaroslav Kulhavy Specialized Tsjechië
5 MarcoAurelio Fontana Cannondale Italië
6 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez Trek Spanje
7 Moritz Milatz B.M.C. Duitsland
8 Fabian Giger Giant Zwitserland
9 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos Merida Spanje
10 Ondrej Cink Merida Tsjechië
11 Lukas Fluckiger B.M.C. Zwitserland
12 Ralph Naef B.M.C. Zwitserland
13 Maxime Marotte B.H. Frankrijk
14 Andrea Tiberi Controltec Italië
15 Rudy Van Houts Multivan Nederland
16 Derek Zandstra Scott Canada
17 Carlos Coloma Nicolas Wildwolf Spanje
18 Markus Schulte-Luenzum Focus Duitsland
19 Mathias Fluckiger Stöckli Zwitserland
20 Gerhard Kerschbaumer TX-Active Italië
2013
1 Nino Schurter Swisspower Zwitserland
2 Jaroslav Kulhavy Specialized Tsjechië
3 Julien Absalon Orbea Frankrijk
4 Manuel Fumic Cannondale Duitsland
5 Florian Vogel Scott Zwitserland
6 Jan Skarnitzl Rubena Tsjechië
7 Geoff Kabush Scott Canada
8 Fabian Giger Giant Zwitserland
9 MarcoAurelio Fontana Cannondale Italië
10 Stephane Tempier B.H. Frankrijk
11 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos Merida Spanje
12 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez Wildwolf Spanje
13 Karl Markt Oetztal Oostenrijk
14 Maxime Marotte B.H. Frankrijk
15 Moritz Milatz B.M.C. Duitsland
16 Ondrej Cink Merida Tsjechië
17 Emil Lindgren Giant Zweden
18 Alexander Gehbauer TX Active Oostenrijk
19 Kohei Yamamoto Specialized Japan
20 Marek Konwa Brentjens Polen
2012
1 Nino Schurter Swisspower Zwitserland
2 Julien Absalon Orbea Frankrijk
3 Lukas Fluckiger Trek Zwitserland
4 Jaroslav Kulhavy Specialized Tsjechië
5 Manuel Fumic Cannondale BRD
6 Mathias Fluckiger Trek Zwitserland
7 Geoff Kabush Scott Canada
8 Florian Vogel Scott Zwitserland
9 Christophe Sauser Specialized Zwitserland
10 Fabian Giger Rabo-Giant Zwitserland
11 MarcoAurelio Fontana Cannondale Italië
12 Jan Skarnitzl Rubena Tsjechië
13 Burry Stander Specialized Zuid-Afrika
14 Stephane Tempier TX-Active Frankrijk
15 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez Wildwolf Spanje
16 Ralph Naef Multivan Zwitserland
17 Carlos Coloma Nicolas Wildwolf Spanje
18 Rudy Van Houts Multivan Nederland
19 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti Orbea Spanje
20 Karl Markt Oetztal Oostenrijk
2011
1 Jaroslav Kulhavy Specialized Tsjechië
2 Nino Schurter Swisspower Zwitserland
3 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos Merida Spanje
4 Julien Absalon Orbea Frankrijk
5 Florian Vogel Swisspower Zwitserland
6 Geoff Kabush Maxxis Canada
7 Todd Wells Specialized VSA
8 Lukas Fluckiger Trek Zwitserland
9 Manuel Fumic Fumic Bros BRD
10 Christophe Sauser Specialized Zwitserland
11 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez Giant Spanje
12 Jan Skarnitzl Rubena Tsjechië
13 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski Subaru VSA
14 Mathias Fluckiger Trek Zwitserland
15 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti Orbea Spanje
16 Kevin Van Hoovels Versluys België
17 Maxime Marotte B.H. Frankrijk
18 Martin Gujan Cannondale Zwitserland
19 Carlos Coloma Nicolas Wildwolf Spanje
20 Emil Lindgren Rabo-Giant Zweden
2010
1 Jaroslav Kulhavy Specialized Tsjechië
2 Nino Schurter Swisspower Zwitserland
3 Florian Vogel Swisspower Zwitserland
4 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos Merida Spanje
5 Julien Absalon Orbea Frankrijk
6 Geoff Kabush Maxxis Canada
7 Cedric Ravanel La Pierre Frankrijk
8 Burry Stander Specialized Zuid-Afrika
9 Carlos Coloma Nicolas M.S.C. Spanje
10 Liam Killeen Specialized Gr.Brit.
11 Martin Gujan Cannondale Zwitserland
12 Todd Wells Specialized VSA
13 Moritz Milatz Multivan BRD
14 Stephane Tempier TX-Active Frankrijk
15 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez Giant Spanje
16 Ralph Naef Multivan Zwitserland
17 Manuel Fumic Fumic Bros BRD
18 Lukas Fluckiger Athleticum Zwitserland
19 Emil Lindgren Rabo-Giant Zweden
20 Maxime Marotte B.H. Frankrijk
2009
1 Florian Vogel Swisspower Zwitserland
2 Christophe Sauser Specialized Zwitserland
3 Jaroslav Kulhavy Specialized Tsjechië
4 Roel Paulissen Cannondale België
5 Nino Schurter Swisspower Zwitserland
6 Geoff Kabush Maxxis Canada
7 Julien Absalon Orbea Frankrijk
8 Todd Wells Specialized VSA
9 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos Merida Spanje
10 Cedric Ravanel La Pierre Frankrijk
11 Jean-Christophe Peraud Orbea Frankrijk
12 Martin Gujan Cannondale Zwitserland
13 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti Orbea Spanje
14 Marco Aurelio Fontana Cannondale Italië
15 Moritz Milatz Multivan BRD
16 Stephane Tempier TX-Active Frankrijk
17 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet België
18 Chris Jongewaard Trek Australië
19 Emil Lindgren Ten Tusscher Zweden
20 Adam Craig Giant VSA
2008
1 Christophe Sauser Specialized Zwitserland
2 Florian Vogel Swisspower Zwitserland
3 Ralph Naef Merida Zwitserland
4 Roel Paulissen Cannondale België
5 Fredrik Kessiakoff Cannondale Zweden
6 Christoph Soukup Merida Oostenrijk
7 Liam Killeen Specialized GBr
8 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti Orbea Spanje
9 Moritz Milatz Multivan BRD
10 Oliver Beckingsale Giant GBr
11 Jaroslav Kulhavy Specialized Tsjechië
12 Rudy Van Houts Marco Polo Nederland
13 Johann Pallhuber Corratec Italië
14 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez Giant Spanje
15 Martin Gujan Athleticum Zwitserland
16 Todd Wells JellyBelly VSA
17 Geoff Kabush Symmetrics Canada
18 Marek Galinski J.B.G.2 Polen
19 Andrea Tiberi K.T.M. Italië
20 Jakob Fuglsang Cannondale Denemarken
2007
1 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre Euskaltel Spanje
2 Roel Paulissen Cannondale België
3 Christophe Sauser Specialized Zwitserland
4 Julien Absalon Orbea Frankrijk
5 Ralph Naef Merida Zwitserland
6 Florian Vogel Swisspower Zwitserland
7 Fredrik Kessiakoff Cannondale Zweden
8 Manuel Fumic Fumic Bros BRD
9 Jean-Christophe Peraud Orbea Frankrijk
10 Lukas Fluckiger Athleticum Zwitserland
11 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos Merida Spanje
12 Jurgen Van De Walle Quickstep België
13 Christoph Soukup Merida Oostenrijk
14 Carlos Coloma Nicolas Spiuk Spanje
15 Craig Gordon Rockstar Australië
16 Filip Meirhaeghe Versluys België
17 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez ASD-KTM Spanje
18 Lado Fumic Fumic Bros BRD
19 Peter Riis Andersen G.L.S. Denemarken
20 Milan Spesny Merida Tsjechië
2006
1 Thomas Frischknecht Swisspower Zwitserland
2 Ralph Naef Merida Zwitserland
3 Leonardo Paez Leon Lecheboy Colombia
4 Roel Paulissen Giant België
5 Bart Brentjens Giant Nederland
6 Johann Pallhuber Corratec Italië
7 Maxim Gogolev Russian MTB Rusland
8 Julien Absalon Bianchi Frankrijk
9 Alban Lakata Specialized Oostenrijk
10 Karl Platt Team Bulls BRD
11 Fredrik Kessiakoff Cannondale Zweden
12 Christophe Sauser Specialized Zwitserland
13 Marti Gispert Labarta Freebike Spanje
14 Ivan Seledkov Omnibike Rusland
15 Filip Meirhaeghe Versluys België
16 Jeremiah Bishop Trek VSA
17 Jean-Christ. Peraud Orbea Frankrijk
18 Liam Killeen Specialized GBr
19 Martino Fruet Carraro Italië
20 Andreas Kugler Athleticum Zwitserland
2005
1.Roel Paulissen België
2.Filip Meirhaeghe België
3.Ryder Hesjedal Canada
4.Bart Brentjens Nederland
5.Lado Fumic Duitsland
6.Julien Absalon Frankrijk
7.Cedric Ravanel Frankrijk
8.Christophe Sauser Zwitserland
9.José Antonio Hermida Spanje
10.Kashi Leuchs Nieuw-Zeeland
11.Roland Green Canada
12.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
13.Bas Peters Nederland
14.Stefan Sahm Duitsland
15.Jean Christophe Peraud Frankrijk
16.Martino Fruet Italië
17.Liam Killeen Groot-Brittannië
18.Ralph Näf Zwitserland
19.Jeremiah Bishop V.S.A.
20.Geoff Kabush Canada
2004
1.Bas Peters Nederland
2.Bart Brentjens Nederland
3.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
4.Johann Pallhuber Italia
5.Carsten Bresser Duitsland
6.Marc Golz Duitsland
7.Geoff Kabush Canada
8.Mannie Heymans Namibia
9.Sandro Spaeth Zwitserland
10.Massimo de Bertolis Italia
11.Miguel Martinez Frankrijk
12.Jeremiah Bishop V.S.A.
13.Pavel Elsnic Tsjechische Republiek
14.Thomas Dietsch Frankrijk
15.Mirko Pirazzoli Italia
16.Robin Seymour Ierland
17.James Mortenson V.S.A.
18.Filip Meirhaeghe Belgium
19.Ryder Hesjedal Canada
20.Roel Paulissen Belgium
2003
1.Kashi Leuchs Nieuw-Zeeland
2.Roland Green Canada
3.Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski V.S.A.
4.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
5.Filip Meirhaeghe België
6.Lado Fumic Duitsland
7.Thomas Kalberer Zwitserland
8.Roel Paulissen België
9.Hubert Pallhuber Italië
10.Seamus McGrath Canada
11.Marek Galinski Polen
12.Christophe Dupouey Frankrijk
13.Bas Van Dooren Nederland
14.José Antonio Hermida Spanje
15.Marco Bui Italië
16.Silvio Bundi Zwitserland
17.Carsten Bresser Duitsland
18.Geoff Kabush Canada
19.Antonio Ortiz Spanje
20.Torsten Marx Duitsland
2002
1 Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
2 Ryder Hesjedal Gary Fisher Canada
3 Miguel Martinez Dynamix Frankrijk
4 Craig Gordon Yeti Australië
5 Roel Paulissen Lanabau België
6 Bas Van Dooren Batavus Nederland
7 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos Bianchi Spanje
8 Martino Fruet Carraro Italië
9 Marco Bui Lanabau Italië
10 Roland Green Trek Canada
11 Thomas Kalberer Arrow Zwitserland
12 Balz Weber Arrow Zwitserland
13 Fredrik Kessiakoff Crescent Zweden
14 Andreas Hestler Rocky Mountain Canada
15 Todd Wells Mongoose VSA
16 Ziranda Madrigal Alvarez Turbo Mexico
17 Hubert Pallhuber Diamond Back Italië
18 Cedric Ravanel Orbea Frankrijk
19 Jose Adrian Bonilla Pizza Hut Costa Rica
20 Paul Redenbach Giant Australië
2001
1.Paul Redenbach Australië
2.Ryder Hesjedal Canada
3.Roberto Lezaun Spanje
4.Bart Brentjens Nederland
5.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
6.Patrick Tolhoek Nederland
7.Lado Fumic Duitsland
8.Luca Bramati Italië
9.Julien Absalon Frankrijk
10.Filip Meirhaeghe België
11.Craig Gordon Australië
12.Marcel Heller Zwitserland
13.Miguel Martinez Frankrijk
14.Marti Gispert Spanje
15.José Marquez Spanje
16.Seamus McGrath Canada
17.Bart Aernouts België
18.Dario Cioni Italië
19.Oliver Beckingsale Gr.Brit.
20.Liam Killeen Gr.Brit.
2000
1.Miguel Martinez Frankrijk
2.Bas Van Dooren Nederland
3.Filip Meirhaeghe België
4.Michael Rasmussen Denemarken
5.Christophe Sauser Zwitserland
6.Roel Paulissen België
7.Cadel Evans Australië
8.Jérôme Chiotti Frankrijk
9.Thomas Hochstrasser Zwitserland
10.Jesper Agergaard Denemarken
11.Dario Acquaroli Italië
12.Marco Bui Italië
13.Bart Brentjens Nederland
14.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
15.Gregory Vollet Frankrijk
16.Dominique Arnould Frankrijk
17.Patrick Tolhoek Nederland
18.Martino Fruet Italië
19.Rune Hoydahl Noorwegen
20.José Antonio Hermida Spanje
1999
1.Miguel Martinez Frankrijk
2.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
3.Christophe Dupouey Frankrijk
4.Beat Wabel Zwitserland
5.Jérôme Chiotti Frankrijk
6.Cadel Evans Australië
7.Bas Van Dooren Nederland
8.Peter Van Den Abeele België
9.Rune Hoydahl Noorwegen
10.Hubert Pallhuber Italië
11.Kevin Hulsmans België
12.Christophe Sauser Zwitserland
13.Filip Meirhaeghe België
14.Henrik Djernis Denemarken
15.Dario Cioni Italië
16.Nick Craig Gr.Brit.
17.Lennie Kristensen Denemarken
18.Roel Paulissen België
19.Peter Dlask Tsjechië
20.Dominique Arnould Frankrijk
1998
1.Miguel Martinez Frankrijk
2.Hubert Pallhuber Italië
3.Roel Paulissen België
4.Diego Garavito Colombia
5.Jimi Killen V.S.A.
6.Jörg Scheiderbauer Oostenrijk
7.Eric Jones V.S.A.
8.Andreas Hestler Canada
9.Marek Galinski Polen
10.Marc Gullickson V.S.A.
11.Cédric Ravanel Frankrijk
12.Hakon Austad Noorwegen
13.Lado Fumic Duitsland
14.Marc Hanisch Duitsland
15.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
16.Jean-Christophe Savignoni Frankrijk
17.Filip Meirhaege België
18.David Baker Groot-Brittannië
19.Bart Brentjens Nederland
20.Christophe Dupouey Frankrijk
1997
1.John Tomac Verenigde Staten
2.Gerhard Zadrobilek Oostenrijk
3.Henrik Djernis Denemarken
4.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
5.Daryl Price Verenigde Staten
6.Petr Hric Tsjechoslovakije
7.Paul Herijgers België
8.David Juarez Verenigde Staten
9.Tomas Misser Spanje
10.Rudy De Bie België
11.Ned Overend Verenigde Staten
12.Albert Iten Zwitserland
13.Tim Davies Groot-Brittannië
14.David Baker Groot-Brittannië
15.Pau Misser Spanje
16.Marcel Aerts België
17.Dariusz Kaiser Duitsland
18.Gerben Hofman Nederland
19.Jean-Christophe Savignoni Frankrijk
20.Dario Cioni Italië
1996
1 Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
2 Hubert Pallhuber Italië
3 Luca Bramati Italië
4 Jan Erik Ostergaard Denemarken
5 Miguel Martinez Frankrijk
6 Andres Brenes Costa Rica
7 Henrik Djernis Denemarken
8 Bart Brentjens Nederland
9 Peter Wedge Canada
10 Martino Fruet Italië
11 Cadel Evans Australië
12 Roland Green Canada
13 Craig Gordon Australië
14 Dominique Arnould Frankrijk
15 Dario Acquaroli Italië
16 Niels Van Der Steen Nederland
17 Rob Harmeling Nederland
18 Paul Rowney Australië
19 Bjorn Stenersen Noorwegen
20 Christophe Sauser Zwitserland
1995
1 Alessandro Paganessi Italië
2 Nathan Dahlberg Nieuw-Zeeland
3 Rishy Grewal V.S.A.
4 Jan Erik Ostergaard Denemarken
5 Filip Meirhaeghe België
6 Raul Alcala Mexico
7 Kris Wouters België
8 Peter Van Den Abeele België
9 Tim Gould Gr.Brit.
10 Luis Garcia Hernandez Spanje
11 Uwe Nepp B.R.D.
12 Rudy De Bie België
13 Paul Rennie Gr.Brit.
14 Robert De Poel Nederland
15 Jeremiah Bishop V.S.A.
16 Mike Kluge B.R.D.
17 Fabian Garcia Spanje
18 David Juarez V.S.A.
19 Luca Bramati Italië
20 Stefano Babini Italië
1994
1 Beat Wabel Zwitserland
2 Paul Willerton V.S.A.
3 Jan Erik Ostergaard Denemarken
4 David Juarez V.S.A.
5 Bart Brentjens Nederland
6 Henrik Djernis Denemarken
7 Daniele Bruschi Italië
8 Mike Kluge B.R.D.
9 Daniele Pontoni Italië
10 Albert Iten Zwitserland
11 Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
12 Lennie Kristensen Denemarken
13 Gerhard Zadrobilek Oostenrijk
14 Andres Brenes Costa Rica
15 Patrick Tolhoek Nederland
16 Marcel Arntz Nederland
17 Mario Noris Italië
18 Thomas Hochstrasser Zwitserland
19 Hartmut Bölts B.R.D.
20 Jean-Christophe Savignoni Frankrijk
1993
1.Jan Erik Ostergaard Denemarken
2.Marc Gullickson V.S.A.
3.Gerhard Zadrobilek Oostenrijk
4.Pietro Castellino Italië
5.Albert Iten Zwitserland
6.Dario Acquaroli Italië
7.Marcel Arntz Nederland
8.Johan Van De Ven Nederland
9.Bernhard Käser Duitsland
10.Miloslav Kvasnicka Tsjechië
11.David Juarez V.S.A.
12.Uli Rottler Duitsland
13.Harald Maier Oostenrijk
14.Radim Korinek Tsjechië
15.Henrik Djernis Denemarken
16.Marcel Gerritsen Nederland
17.Frank Van Bakel Nederland
18.Roger Honegger Zwitserland
19.Gerben De Knegt Nederland
20.Barrie Clarke Gr.Brit.
1992
1 Filip Meirhaeghe Roland België
2 Gerhard Zadrobilek G.T. Oostenrijk
3 Jean-Pierre Drucker Carrera Luxemburg
4 Alessandro Paganessi Colnago Italië
5 Patrice Thevenard Vetta Frankrijk
6 Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
7 David Juarez Klein VSA
8 Don Myrah Marin VSA
9 Daryl Price Specialized VSA
10 John Tomac Raleigh VSA
11 Mike Kloser Peugeot VSA
12 Rishy Grewal G.T. VSA
13 David Wiens Diamond Back VSA
14 Ludwig Wijnants Torhout-Werchter België
15 Ned Overend Specialized VSA
16 Daniele Bruschi Marin Italië
17 Ondrej Glajza Rudy Project Tsjechoslovakije
18 Marcel Arntz Ten Tuscher Nederland
19 Petr Hric Rudy Project Tsjechoslovakije
20 Bob Roll Z-Lemond VSA
1991
1.Michael Kloser V.S.A.
2.John Tomac V.S.A.
3.Sandro Bono Italië
4.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
5.Ned Overend V.S.A.
6.Petr Hric Tsjechoslovakije
7.Don Myrah V.S.A.
8.Tim Gould Groot-Brittannië
9.David Juarez V.S.A.
10.Mike Kluge Duitsland
11.Tim Davies Groot-Brittannië
12.Mario Noris Italië
13.Walter Brändli Zwitserland
14.Volker Krukenbaum Duitsland
15.Patrice Thevenard Frankrijk
16.Ondrej Glajza Tsjechoslovakije
17.Uli Rottler Duitsland
18.Paolo Rosola Italië
19.Albert Iten Zwitserland
20.Daryl Price V.S.A.
1990
1 Ned Overend Specialized VSA
2 Gerhard Zadrobilek P.D.M. Oostenrijk
3 Jean-Christophe Savignoni EC Colmar Frankrijk
4 Sylvain Oskwarek Migennes Frankrijk
5 Uli Rottler Centurion BRD
6 Rishy Grewal Ritchey VSA
7 Roy Knickman 7-Eleven VSA
8 Roger Honegger Cilo Zwitserland
9 Mike Kloser Alpine VSA
10 Nathan Dahlberg 7-Eleven NZl
11 Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
12 Markus Neff Bianchi Zwitserland
13 Daryl Price Specialized VSA
14 John Tomac 7-Eleven VSA
15 Tim Gould Peugeot GBr
16 Mike Kluge Specialized BRD
17 Ondrej Glajza Fuji Tsjechoslovakije
18 Franck Laurance CC Rennes Frankrijk
19 Volker Krukenbaum Rudy Project BRD
20 Rune Hoydahl Gary Fisher Noorwegen
1989
1.Mario Noris Italië
2.John Tomac V.S.A.
3.Tim Gould Groot-Brittannië
4.Mike Kloser V.S.A.
5.Albert Zweifel Zwitserland
6.David Juarez V.S.A.
7.Francisco Sala Spanje
8.Mike Kluge Duitsland
9.Michel Jean Frankrijk
10.Patrice Thevenard Frankrijk
11.Bernt Johansson Zweden
12.Ned Overend V.S.A.
13.David Wiens V.S.A.
14.Tom Rogers V.S.A.
15.Roger Honegger Zwitserland
16.Volker Krukenbaum Duitsland
17.Ondrej Glajza Tsjechoslovakije
18.David Baker Groot-Brittannië
19.Thomas Frischknecht Zwitserland
20.Bruno D’Arsié Zwitserland
1988
1 David Juarez Alpine VSA
2 Tim Gould Peugeot GBr
3 Albert Iten Gerber Zwitserland
4 John Tomac Mongoose VSA
5 Mike Kluge Guerciotti BRD
6 Jerry Venderink Peugeot Nederland
7 Don Myrah Ritchey VSA
8 Raymond Desonay Rider België
9 Daryl Price Specialized VSA
10 Ned Overend Specialized VSA
11 Jan Erik Ostergaard Isoglass Denemarken
12 Ralph Berner Diamond Back BRD
13 Mike Kloser G.T. VSA
14 Daniele Bruschi Atala Italië
15 Rishy Grewal Crest VSA
16 Max Jones Mongoose VSA
17 David Wiens Diamond Back VSA
18 Glenn Mitchell Percy Bilton GBr
19 Thomas Frischknecht Ritchey Zwitserland
20 Barrie Clarke Raleigh GBr
1987
1 Francis Hammer Bertrange Luxemburg
2 David Juarez Alpine Stars VSA
3 Lennie Kristensen Silkeborg Denemarken
4 John Tomac Mongoose VSA
5 Hubert Pallhuber Diamond Back Italië
6 Daryl Price Specialized VSA
7 Rune Hoydahl Gary Fisher Noorwegen
8 Lutz Schaefer Wheeler BRD
9 Jean-Christophe Savignoni EC Colmar Frankrijk
10 Hans-Jurgen Greil Wheeler BRD
11 Gerhard Zadrobilek Brianzoli Oostenrijk
12 Jean-Pierre Drucker Differdange Luxemburg
13 Rishy Grewal Colorado VSA
14 Ned Overend Specialized VSA
15 Henrik Djernis Guerciotti Denemarken
16 Bernt Johansson Crescent Zweden
17 Erich Uebelhardt Cilo Zwitserland
18 Henk Van Beusekom De Adelaar Nederland
19 Beat Wabel Wetzikon Zwitserland
20 David Wiens Diamond Back VSA
1986
1 John Tomac Mongoose VSA
2 Ondrej Glajza Ceska MTB Tsjechoslovakije
3 Ned Overend Specialized VSA
4 Mike Kloser G.T. VSA
5 Bernt Johansson Crescent Zweden
6 Don Myrah Ritchey VSA
7 Tim Gould Chesterfield GBr
8 Bruno Lebras CSM Persan Frankrijk
9 Mike Kluge Schauff BRD
10 Frank Van Bakel Arkel Nederland
11 David Wiens Diamond Back VSA
12 Rishy Grewal Colorado VSA
13 Uli Rottler Panasonic BRD
14 Gerhard Zadrobilek Brianzoli Oostenrijk
15 Miloslav Kvasnicka Ceska MTB Tsjechoslovakije
16 David Juarez Alpine VSA
17 Petr Hric Ceska MTB Tsjechoslovakije
18 Volker Krukenbaum Blacky BRD
19 Roger Honegger Blacky Zwitserland
20 Jan Wiejak Ironhorse Polen

Lees verder “Wereldkampioenschap cross-country (mountainbike)”