Grote Prijs van Montreal

Grote Prijs van Montreal

2017
1.Diego Ulissi UAE-Fly Emirates Italië
2.Tony Gallopin Lotto-Soudal België
3.Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo Nederland
4.Greg Van Avermaet BMC-Tag Heuer België
5.Michael Matthews Sunweb-Giant Australië
6.Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe Slovakijë
7.Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal België
8.Jan Bakelants Ag2r-La Mondiale België
9.Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r-La Mondiale Frankrijk
10.Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo België
11.Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal België
12.Jesus Herrada Movistar Spanje
13.Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida Italië
14.Oliver Naesen Ag2r-La Mondiale België
15.Tom Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac Nederland
16.Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac Colombië
17.Sergio Henao Sky-21st Century Fox Colombië
18.Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott België
19.Tom Dumoulin Sunweb-Giant Nederland
20.Nathan Haas Dimension Data Australië

2016
1.Peter Sagan Tinkoff Slovakije
2.Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida Italië
3.Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing België
4.Michael Matthews Orica-Bike Exchange Australië
5.Jon Izaguirre Movistar Spanje
6.Anthony Roux FDJ-Lapierre Frankrijk
7.Julian Alaphilippe Etixx-Quick Step Frankrijk
8.Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo België
9.Simon Geschke Giant-Alpecin Duitsland
10.Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling België
11.Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal België
12.Alberto Bettiol Cannondale-Drapac Italië
13.Romain Bardet Ag2r-La Mondiale Frankrijk
14.Tom Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Garmin Nederland
15.Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling Zwitserland
16.Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo Nederland
17.Michael Valgren Tinkoff Denemarken
18.Tanel Kangert Astana Estland
19.Jakob Fuglsang Astana Denemarken
20.Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac Colombië
2015
1.Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa Lampre-Merida Portugal
2.Jan Bakelants Ag2r-La Mondiale België
3.Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal België
4.Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing België
5.Romain Bardet Ag2r-La Mondiale Frankrijk
6.Michal Kwiatkowski Etixx-Quick Step Polen
7.Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal België
8.Robert Gesink Lotto.nl-Jumbo Nederland
9.Wilco Kelderman Lotto.nl-Jumbo Nederland
10.Tom Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Garmin Nederland
11.Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal België
12.Tony Gallopin Lotto-Soudal Frankrijk
13.Michael Matthews Orica-GreenEdge Australië
14.Simon Yates Orica-GreenEdge Groot-Brittannië
15.Rigoberto Uran Etixx-Quick Step Colombië
16.Bauke Mollema Trek Factory Racing Nederland
17.Jon Izaguirre Movistar Spanje
18.Adam Yates Orica-GreenEdge Groot-Brittannië
19.Alexander Kristoff Katusha Noorwegen
20.Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff-Saxo Tsjechië
2014
1.Tony Gallopin Lotto-Belisol Frankrijk
2.Romain Bardet Ag2r-La Mondiale Frankrijk
3.Simon Gerrans Orica-GreenEdge Australië
4.Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing België
5.Enrico Gasparotto Astana Italië
6.Bauke Mollema Belkin Nederland
7.Cyril Gautier Europcar Frankrijk
8.Tom Jelte Slagter Garmin-Sharp Nederland
9.Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Belisol België
10.Rui A.Faria Da Costa Lampre-Merida Portugal
11.Sep Vanmarcke Belkin België
12.Simon Geschke Giant-Shimano Duitsland
13.Tom Dumoulin Giant-Shimano Nederland
14.Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Quick Step België
15.Tim Wellens Lotto-Belisol België
16.Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Sharp Litouwen
17.Daryl Impey Orica-GreenEdge Zuid-Afrika
18.Francesco Gavazzi Astana Italië
19.Jesus Herrada Movistar Spanje
20.Michael Rogers Tinkoff-Saxo Australië
2013
1.Peter Sagan Cannondale Slovakijë
2.Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing België
3.Rui Alb.Faria Da Costa Movistar Portugal
4.Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida Italië
5.Enrico Gasparotto Astana Italië
6.Robert Gesink Belkin Nederland
7.Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr Frankrijk
8.Matti Breschel Saxo-Tinkoff Denemarken
9.Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Belisol België
10.Simone Ponzi Astana Italië
11.Romain Bardet Ag2r-La Mondiale Frankrijk
12.Cadel Evans BMC Racing Australië
13.Jan Bakelants Radioshack-Leopard België
14.Paul Martens Belkin Duitsland
15.Simon Geschke Argos-Shimano Duitsland
16.Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Sharp Canada
17.Chris Froome Sky-Rapha Groot-Brittannië
18.Bjorn Leukemans Vacansoleil-DCM België
19.Alexander Kolobnev Katusha Rusland
20.Tom Jelte Slagter Belkin Nederland
2012
1.Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky-IG Markets Noorwegen
2.Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky-IG Markets Noorwegen
3.Simon Gerrans Orica-GreenEdge Australië
4.Rui Alb.Faria Da Costa Movistar Portugal
5.Luca Paolini Katusha Italië
6.Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale Slovakijë
7.Bjorn Leukemans Vacansoleil-DCM België
8.Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing België
9.Fabian Wegmann Garmin-Sharp Duitsland
10.Tony Gallopin Radioshack-Nissan Frankrijk
11.Marco Marcato Vacansoleil-DCM Italië
12.Chris Anker Sorensen Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Duitsland
13.Paul Martens Rabobank Duitsland
14.Thomas Voeckler Europcar Frankrijk
16.Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Sharp Canada
17.Alexander Kolobnev Katusha Rusland
18.Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Sharp Australië
19.Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD Italië
20.Moreno Moser Liquigas-Cannondale Italië
2011
1.Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto België
2.Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto België
3.Rui Alb.Faria Da Costa Movistar Portugal
4.Marco Marcato Vacansoleil-DCM Italië
5.Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r-La Mondiale Italië
6.Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervelo Canada
7.Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek Duitsland
8.Bjorn Leukemans Vacansoleil-DCM België
9.Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky Noorwegen
10.Gerald Ciolek Quick Step Duitsland
11.Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi Spanje
12.Tony Gallopin Cofidis Frankrijk
13.Ben Hermans Radioshack België
14.Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale Italië
15.Georg Hincapie BMC Racing U.S.A.
16.David Veilleux Europcar Canada
17.Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil-DCM Nederland
18.Luis Pasamontes Movistar Spanje
19.Niki Terpstra Quick Step Nederland
20.Pierrick Fedrigo Francaise des Jeux Frankrijk
2010
1.Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions Canada
2.Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi Spanje
3.Robert Gesink Rabobank Nederland
4.Haimar Zubeldia Radioshack Spanje
5.Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini Italië
6.Leonardo Duque Cofidis Colombië
7.Chris Anker Sorensen Saxo Bank Denemarken
8.Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Italië
9.Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo Slovakijë
10.Maxime Monfort HTC-Columbia België
11.Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step Frankrijk
12.Jose Joaquin Rojas Caisse D`Epargne Spanje
13.Jakob Fuglsang Saxo Bank Denemarken
14.Pablo Lastras Movistar Spanje
15.Eduard Vorganov Katusha Rusland
16.Levy Leipheimer Radioshack U.S.A.
17.Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini Italië
18.Janez Brajkovic Radioshack Slovenië
19.Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese Vini Slovenië
20.Dries Devenyns Quick Step België
2009
1 Jean-Sebast. Perron Volkswagen Canada
2 Michael Joanisse Nativo Canada
3 Tim Abercroombie Garneau Canada
4 Derrick St.John Rendall Canada
5 Keir Plaice Energy Canada
6 Jean-Franc. Laroche Kuota Canada
7 Aaron Fillion Rendall Canada
8 Hugues Lapointe Bluberi Canada
9 Matthew Bell Volkswagen Canada
10 Thomas Devisscher Kuota Canada
11 Vincent Quirion Garneau Canada
12 Charly Vives Energy Canada
13 Eric Tremble Spooky VSA
14 Alexandre Cloutier Volkswagen Canada
15 Ugo Lapierre Novabrik Canada
16 Aroussen Laflamme Garneau Canada
17 Francois Chabot Volkswagen Canada
18 Jean-Michel Lachance Kuota Canada
19 Yannick Bedard Gaspesien Canada
20 Vincent Veilleux VeloSelect Canada
2008
1 Arnaud Papillon Volkswagen Canada
2 Dominique Perras Devinci Canada
3 Bruno Langlois Volkswagen Canada
4 Jake Hollenback C.C.B. VSA
5 Pierre-Oliv. Boily Sleeman Canada
6 Joel Dion-Poitras Race Pro Canada
7 Michael Joanisse Garneau Canada
8 Tim Hucker Garneau Australië
9 Colin Jaskiewicz C.C.B. VSA
10 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz 2 peer.com Canada
11 Ramos Kleber Da Silva Garneau Brazilië
12 James Larmer West-Quebec Canada
13 Guillaume Boivin Devinci Canada
14 Paul Migner Marinoni Canada
15 William Goodfellow Volkswagen Canada
16 Goji Kawanura Sleeman Japan
17 Philippe Leduc Wood-Gundy Canada
18 Torrey Pass Yeti Canada
19 Andrew Hunt Race Pro Canada
20 Georges-Ed. Duquette Devinci Canada
2007
1 Alexandre Nadeau Sleeman Canada
2 David Veilleux Jittery Joe Canada
3 Mathieu Toulouse Devinci Canada
4 Nicholas Rowe Volkswagen Canada
5 Greg Reain Calyon Canada
6 William Goodfellow Volkswagen Canada
7 Cody Stevenson Jittery Joe Australië
8 Jake Hollenback C.C.B. VSA
9 Tim Hucker Garneau Australië
10 Erik Lynan Calyon Canada
11 Peter Morse Jet Fuel Canada
12 Sebastien Moquin Sleeman Canada
13 Thorben Wieditz Jet Fuel Canada
14 Mathieu Roy Devinci Canada
15 Maxime Vives Calyon Canada
16 William Duggan C.C.B. VSA
17 Ryan McKenzie Volkswagen Canada
18 Charly Vives Calyon Canada
19 Alex Hagman A.E.G. VSA
20 Ramos Kleber Da Silva Garneau Brazilië
2006
1 Ryan Roth Jet Fuel Canada
2 Hugh Moran A.E.G. VSA
3 Erik Lyman Calyon Canada
4 Pierre-Oliv. Boily Sleeman Canada
5 Trent Wilson Jittery Joe Australië
6 David Richter Italpasta VSA
7 Jason Baer Kenda VSA
8 Peter Hatton Jittery Joe Australië
9 David Veilleux Garneau Canada
10 Bruno Langlois A.E.G. Canada
11 Greg Reain Rendall Canada
12 Jean-Franc. Laroche Sleeman Canada
13 Peter Morse Jet Fuel Canada
14 Clovis Auger Volkswagen Canada
15 Maxime Vives Calyon Canada
16 Derrick St.John Rendall Canada
17 Eric Pearson Kenda VSA
18 Martin Picard Laval Canada
19 Alexandre Nadeau Sleeman Canada
20 Alex Lavallee Garneau Canada
2005
1 Dominique Rollin Gypco Canada
2 Alex Lavallee Volkswagen Canada
3 Eneas Fregre Targetraining Canada
4 Chris Frederick Aerospace VSA
5 Peter Morse Pavan C.T. Canada
6 Giuseppe Giuliano Jet Fuel Canada
7 Justin Spinelli Targetraining VSA
8 Martin St.Laurent Volkswagen Canada
9 Matthieu Ladagnous Nat.selectie Frankrijk
10 Moran Hugh Aerospace Canada
11 Aaron Filion Jet Fuel Canada
12 Sebastien Moquin Gypco Canada
13 Greg Reain Cyclelogik Canada
14 Josh Dillon L.G. VSA
15 Ariel De Cardenas Premier Canada
16 Mathieu Perget Nat.selectie Frankrijk
17 Nat Faulkner Italpasta Canada
18 Mathieu Roy Premier Canada
19 Jesse Anthony Jittery Joe VSA
20 Dominique Perras Nevada Canada
2004
1 Dominique Perras Ofoto Canada
2 Christophe Cheseaux Laval Canada
3 Mathieu Toulouse Ofoto Canada
4 Jean-Sebast. Maheu Opus Canada
5 Robbie King Garneau VSA
6 Maxime Vives Laval Canada
7 Darko Ficko Lindeberg Canada
8 Buck Miller Jet Fuel Canada
9 Giuseppe Giliano Italpasta Canada
10 Claude Samson Sainte-Foy Canada
11 Stig Somme Jet Fuel Noorwegen
12 Jean-Sebast. Beland Opus Canada
13 Jean-Sebast. Zarha Perigny Canada
14 Mathias Letendre Sainte-Foy Canada
15 Chris Isaac Italpasta Canada
16 Jason Valente Mississauga Canada
17 Mathieu Roy Perigny Canada
18 Jason Baer Garneau VSA
19 Bruno Lafontaine Perigny Canada
20 Adam Wade Pfaff R.T. Canada
2003
1.Alexandre Nadeau AD/OPT Canada
2.Tim Johnson Saturn V.S.A.
3.Ciaran Power Navigators Ierland
4.Phil Zajicek Saturn V.S.A.
5.Jeff Louder Navigators V.S.A.
6.Siro Camponogara Navigators Italia
7.Kevin Miller Jet Fuel Canada
8.Adam Garlapow Shickluna Canada
9.David Degrandpre AD/OPT Canada
10.Ariel De Cardenas Premier Tech Canada
11.Oleg Grichkine Navigators Rusland
12.Gordon Fraser Health Net Canada
13.Charles Dionne Saturn Canada
14.Mark McCormack Saturn V.S.A.
15.Richard Strasser Shickluna V.S.A.
16.Mathias Letendre Sainte-Foy Canada
17.Maxime Vives Espoirs de Laval Canada
18.Stig Somme Jet Fuel Noorwegen
19.Andrew Randell Jet Fuel Canada
20.Greg Boileau Velocity Racing Canada
2002
1 Tim Johnson Saturn VSA
2 Piotr Mazur Mapei Polen
3 Dominique Perras IteamNOVA Canada
4 Alex Lavallee Volkswagen Canada
5 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz AD/OPT Canada
6 Philippe Viau-Dupuis Sympatico Canada
7 Giuseppe Giuliano Sympatico Canada
8 Peter Horse Midweek CC Canada
9 Josh Hall Sympatico Canada
10 Martin St.Laurent Volkswagen Canada
11 Jean-Franc. Racine Laval Canada
12 Greg Boileau Levi’s Canada
13 Kevin Speacht Midweek CC Canada
14 Sebastien Moquin Colnago Canada
15 Julian Winn Pinarello GBr
16 Don Zuck Pavan C.T. Canada
17 Bruno Langlois Volkswagen Canada
18 Phil Zajicek Mercury VSA
19 Paul Migner G.Rioux Canada
20 Alexi Richer Hinault Canada
2001
1.John Lieswyn Seven Up V.S.A.
2.Roland Green Nat.selectie Canada
3.Ryder Hesjedal Nat.selectie Canada
4.Jonathan Wirsing Snow Valley V.S.A.
5.Clark Sheehan Seven Up V.S.A.
6.Geoff Kabush Nat.selectie Canada
7.Sean Nealy Kissena V.S.A.
8.Alex Gardner Boise V.S.A.
9.Scott Moninger Mercury V.S.A.
10.Heinrich Wiebe Boise V.S.A.
11.Dale Suttle Mercy V.S.A.
12.Trent Klasna Saturn V.S.A.
13.Adham Sbeih Navigators V.S.A.
14.Peter Van Petegem Mercury België
15.Doug Ziewacz Seven Up V.S.A.
16.Michael Barry Saturn Canada
17.Jon Retseck Mercury V.S.A.
18.Paul Collins Seven Up V.S.A.
19.John Kelly Kissena V.S.A.
20.Gareth Jones Ochsner V.S.A.
2000
1 Stefano Della Santa Alexia Italië
2 Andrew Randell Jet Fuel Canada
3 Charles Dionne Shaklee Canada
4 Peter Wedge Jet Fuel Canada
5 Geoff Kabush Mapei Kona Canada
6 Scott Moninger Mercury VSA
7 Dirk Friel Jet Fuel VSA
8 Joe Giuliano Jet Fuel Canada
9 Henk Vogels Mercury Australië
10 Jorgen-Bo Petersen New Systems Denemarken
11 Jason Crookham Jet Fuel Canada
12 Mathieu Darveau Volkswagen-Trek Canada
13 Floyd Landis Mercury VSA
14 Ricky Federau Rocky Mountain Canada
15 Steve Zampieri Mercury Zwitserland
16 Vassili Davidenko Navigators Rusland
17 Graeme Miller Shaklee Nieuw-Zeeland
18 Jaroslav Bilek Wustenrot Tsjechië
19 Jan Bratkowski Mercury BRD
20 Lars Michaelsen La Française des Jeux Denemarken
1999
1.Lars Michaelsen La Française Denemarken
2.Christophe Mengin La Française Frankrijk
3.Christophe Capelle Big Mat Frankrijk
4.Bart Bowen Saturn V.S.A.
5.Ruben Galvan Kelme Spanje
6.Axel Merckx Mapei Quickstep België
7.Moises Aldape Nat.selectie Mexico
8.Andrea Collinelli Pinarello Italië
9.Thierry Gouvenou Big Mat Frankrijk
10.Jimmy Casper La Française Frankrijk
11.Charly Wegelius Linda McCartney Gr.Brit.
12.Andreas Beikirch Die Continentale Duitsland
13.Thierry Bourguignon Big Mat Frankrijk
14.Simon Steiner Pinarello Zwitserland
15.Scott McGrory Gerolsteiner Australië
16.Fred Rodriguez Mapei Quickstep V.S.A.
17.Ludovic Capelle Home Market België
18.Julian Dean Mercury Nieuw-Zeeland
19.Matthew White Vini Caldirola Australië
20.David Clinger Mercury V.S.A.
1998
1 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Mroz Canada
2 John Harris Italpasta Nieuw-Zeeland
3 Tim Lefebvre Italpasta Canada
4 Eric Wohlberg Shaklee Canada
5 Jeff Hansen Italpasta Canada
6 Adham Sbeih Saturn VSA
7 Chad Kozak Broadway Canada
8 Fernando Escartin Kelme Spanje
9 Dan Wood Broadway Canada
10 Jacob Erker Pharmacia Canada
11 Bruce Copeland Broadway Canada
12 Jonathan Wood Broadway Canada
13 Simon Sterling Broadway Canada
14 Alex Zulle Festina Zwitserland
15 Jason Grundahl Broadway Canada
16 Robin Baillie Broadway Canada
17 Don Gamble Kingsnorth Canada
18 Lloyd Kupchaulan Broadway Canada
19 Fabian Jeker Festina Zwitserland
20 Pat Kelly Broadway Canada
1997
1 Matthew Anand Peddler Canada
2 Trent Klasna Comptel VSA
3 Jonathan Vaughters Comptel VSA
4 Fabien Bergeron Volkswagen Canada
5 Mark Hibbard Peddler Canada Canada
6 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Volkswagen Canada
7 Eric Wohlberg Shaklee Canada
8 Brian Walton Saturn Canada
9 Jacques Landry Ever Fresh Canada
10 Chris Walker Nutrafig GBr
11 Roger Hammond Vendée U GBr
12 Jean-François Anti Mutuelle Frankrijk
13 Craig Schommer Cheval VSA
14 Raf Van Hove Nat.sel. België
15 Christian Andersen Mendrisio Denemarken
16 Joost De Smeyter Nat.sel. België
17 Malcolm Elliott Comptel GBr
18 Steven D’Hondt Nat.sel. België
19 Gunther Stockx Nat.sel. België
20 Fabrice Blevin Mutuelle Frankrijk
1996
1 José Chacon Nat.selectie Venezuela
2 Igor Bonciukov Nat.selectie Moldavië
3 Matthew White Giant-AIS Australië
4 Steve Bauer Saturn Canada
5 Paul Kelly Broadway Canada
6 Pascal Choquette Laval Canada
7 Chris Walker Nutrafig GBr
8 Tom Van Noppen Nat.selectie België
9 Roger Hammond Maestro GBr
10 Julian Dean Shaklee NZl
11 Nigel Perry Maestro GBr
12 Renaud Boxus Nat.selectie België
13 Thierry Bricaud Nat.selectie Frankrijk
14 Trent Klasna Chevrolet VSA
15 Scott Sunderland Lotto Australië
16 Levi Leipheimer Nutrafig VSA
17 Raf Van Hove Nat.selectie België
18 Craig Schommer Nutrafig VSA
19 Dominique Le Bon Nat.selectie Frankrijk
20 Andrzej Sypytkowski Mroz Polen

Lees verder “Grote Prijs van Montreal”

Ronde van Abu Dhabi

Ronde van Abu Dhabi

2018
1.Alejandro Valverde Movistar Spanje
2.Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Colombië
3.Julian Alaphilippe Quick Step Floors Frankrijk
4.Diego Ulissi UAE-Emirates Italië
5.Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa UAE-Emirates Portugal
6.Rohan Dennis BMC-Tag Heuer Australië
7.Wilco Kelderman Sunweb-Giant Nederland
8.Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe Polen
9.Davide Formolo Bora-Hansgrohe Italië
10.Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrein-Merida Italië
11.Jonathan Castroviejo Sky-21 Century Fox Spanje
12.Mathias Frank Ag2r-La Mondiale Zwitserland
13.Jon Izaguirre Bahrein-Merida Spanje
14.Alexandre Geniez Ag2r-La Mondiale Frankrijk
15.Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe Duitsland
16.Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton-Scott Tsjechië
17.Fabio Aru UAE-Emirates Italië
18.Antwan Tolhoek Lotto.nl-Jumbo Nederland
19.Daniel Moreno Education First-Drapac Spanje
20.Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo Italië
Lees verder “Ronde van Abu Dhabi”

Ronde van Zwitserland

Ronde van Zwitserland

2018
1.Jakob Fuglsang Astana Denemarken
2.Enric Mas Quick Step Floors Spanje
3.Richie Porte BMC-Tag Heuer Australië
4.Sam Oomen Sunweb-Giant Nederland
5.Diego Ulissi UAE-Emirates Italië
6.Nairo Quintana Movistar Spanje
7.Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo Nederland
8.Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin Slovenië
9.Steven Kruijswijk Lotto.nl-Jumbo Nederland
10.Jon Izaguirre Bahrain-Merida Spanje
11.Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott Australië
12.Tanel Kangert Astana Estland
13.Mikel Landa Movistar Spanje
14.Mathias Frank Ag2r-La Mondiale Zwitserland
15.Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto-Soudal België
16.Tom Jelte Slagter Dimension Data Nederland
17.Jesper Hansen Astana Denemarken
18.Cyriel Gautier Ag2r-La Mondiale Frankrijk
19.Greg Van Avermaet BMC-Tag Heuer België
20.Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe Oostenrijk

2017
1.Steven Kruijswijk Lotto.nl-Jumbo Nederland
2.Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r-La Mondiale Italië
3.Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa UAE-Fly Emirates Portugal
4.Jon Izaguirre Bahrain-Merida Spanje
5.Damiano Caruso BMC-Tag Heuer Italië
6.Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin Slovenië
7.Mathias Frank Ag2r-La Mondiale Zwitserland
8.Peio Bilbao Astana Spanje
9.Marc Soler Movistar Spanje
10.Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe Oostenrijk
11.Tao Geoghean Hart Sky-21st Century Fox Groot-Brittannië
12.Mikel Nieve Sky-21st Century Fox Spanje
13.Jan Bakelants Ag2r-La Mondiale België
14.Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida Tsjechië
15.Carlos Verona Orica-Scott Spanje
16.Jan Hirt CCC-Sprandi Tsjechië
17.Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal België
18.Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida Ethiopië
19.Philippe Gilbert Quick Step Floors België
20.Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac Canada
2016
1.Jon Izaguirre Movistar Spanje
2.Warren Barguil Giant-Alpecin Frankrijk
3.Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling Colombië
4.Rui A. Faria Da Costa Lampre-Merida Portugal
5.Wilco Keldermann Lotto.nl-Jumbo Nederland
6.Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing U.S.A.
7.Simon Spilak Katusha Slovenië
8.Gorka Izaguirre Movistar Spanje
9.Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Colombië
10.Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Colombië
11.Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida Slovenië
12.Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Rusland
13.Geraint Thomas Sky-21st Century Fox Groot-Brittannië
14.Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal België
15.Andrew Talansky Cannondale U.S.A.
16.Hubert Dupont Ag2r-La Mondiale Frankrijk
17.Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo U.S.A.
18.Natnael Berhane Dimension Data Eritrea
19.Michele Scarponi Astana Italië
20.Joseph Dombrowski Cannondale U.S.A.
2015
1.Geraint Thomas Sky-21st Century Fox Groot-Brittannië
2.Tom Dumoulin Giant-Alpecin Nederland
3.Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r-La Mondiale Italië
4.Thibaut Pinot FDJ-Lapierre Frankrijk
5.Simon Spilak Katusha Slovenië
6.Sergio Luis Henao Sky-21st Century Fox Colombië
7.Rafal Majka Tinkoff-Saxo Polen
8.Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling Zwitserland
9.Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing Luxemburg
10.Esteban Chaves Orica-GreenEdge Colombië
11.Jan Bakelants Ag2r-La Mondiale België
12.Daniel Moreno Katusha Spanje
13.Ben Hermans BMC Racing België
14.Kanstantsin Siutsou Sky-21st Century Fox Wit-Rusland
15.Warren Barguil Giant-Alpecin Frankrijk
16.Alexey Lutsenko Astana Kazakstan
17.Peter Sagan Tinkoff-Saxo Slovakije
18.Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Colombië
19.Davide Rebellin CCC-Sprandi Italië
20.Steve Morabito FDJ-Lapierre Zwitserland
2014
1.Bauke Mollema Belkin Nederland
2.Rui Alberto Costa Lampre-Merida Portugal
3.Mathias Frank IAM Cycling Zwitserland
4.Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff-Saxo Tsjechië
5.Tom Dumoulin Giant-Shimano Nederland
6.Cadel Evans BMC Racing Australië
7.Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step Duitsland
8.Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr Frankrijk
9.Steve Morabito BMC Racing Zwitserland
10.Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Nederland
11.Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr Frankrijk
12.Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert België
13.Rafael Valls Lampre-Merida Spanje
14.Andre Cardoso Garmin-Sharp Portugal
15.Esteban Chaves Orica-GreenEdge Colombië
16.Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka Spanje
17.Warren Barguil Giant-Shimano Frankrijk
18.Enrico Gasparotto Astana Italië
19.Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka Zuid-Afrika
20.Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Rusland
2013
1.Bauke Mollema Blanco-Giant Nederland
2.Rui Alberto Costa Movistar Portugal
3.Roman Kreuziger Saxo-Tinkoff Tsjechië
4.Simon Spilak Katusha Slovenië
5.Daniel Martin Garmin-Sharp Ierland
6.Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi Spanje
7.Tanel Kangert Astana Estland
8.Jean Christophe Peraud Agr2-La Mondiale Frankrijk
9.Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing U.S.A.
10.Thibaut Pinot FDJ-La Pierre Frankrijk
11.Andrey Amador Movistar Costa Rica
12.Maxime Monfort Radioshack-Leopard België
13.Maxime Bouet Agr2-La Mondiale Frankrijk
14.Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida Italië
15.Peter Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step Slovakije
16.Amael Moinard BMC Racing Frankrijk
17.Mathias Frank BMC Racing Zwitserland
18.Lars Peter Nordhaug Blanco-Giant Noorwegen
19.Nicolas Roche Saxo-Tinkoff Ierland
20.Moreno Moser Cannondale Italië
2012
1.Rui Alberto Faria da Costa Movistar Portugal
2.Frank Schleck Radioshack-Nissan Luxemburg
3.Roman Kreuziger Astana Tsjechië
4.Alejandro Valverde Movistar Spanje
5.Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi Spanje
6.Robert Gesink Rabobank Nederland
7.Chris Anker Sorensen Saxo Bank Denemarken
8.Robert Kiserlovski Astana Croatië
9.Wouter Poels Vacansoleil-DCM Nederland
10.Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank Nederland
11.Thomas Lovkvist Team Sky Zweden
12.Vladimir Gusev Katusha Rusland
13.Levy Leipheimer Omega Pharma-Quick Step U.S.A.
14.Tom Danielson Garmin-Barracuda U.S.A.
15.Mathias Frank BMC Racing Zwitserland
16.Jeremy Roy FDJ-Big Mat Frankrijk
17.Maxime Monfort Radioshack-Nissan België
18.Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank Nederland
19.Nicolas Roche Ag2r-La Mondiale Ierland
20.Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Italië
2011
1.Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD Italië
2.Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank Nederland
3.Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek Denemarken
4.Frank Schleck Leopard-Trek Luxemburg
5.Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank Nederland
6.Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek België
7.Bauke Mollema Rabobank Nederland
8.Jose Joaquin Rojas Movistar Spanje
9.Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto België
10.Levy Leipheimer Radioshack U.S.A.
11.Andy Schleck Leopard-Trek Luxemburg
12.Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervelo Canada
13.Tejay Van Garderen HTC-Highroad U.S.A.
14.Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek Duitsland
15.Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Italië
16.Gorka Izaguirre Euskaltel-Euskadi Spanje
17.Pablo Lastras Movistar Spanje
18.Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank-Sungard Zweden
19.Christian Vandevelde Garmin-Cervelo U.S.A.
20.Johann Tschopp BMC-Racing Zwitserland
2010
1.Frank Schleck Saxo Bank Luxemburg
2.Robert Gesink Rabobank Nederland
3.Lance Armstrong Radioshack U.S.A.
4.Joaquin Rodriguez Katusha Spanje
5.Rigoberto Uran Caisse D`Epargne Colombië
6.Thomas Lovkvist Team Sky Zweden
7.Andreas Kloden Radioshack Duitsland
8.Andy Schleck Saxo Bank Luxemburg
9.Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil Italië
10.Levy Leipheimer Radioshack U.S.A.
11.Nicolas Roche Ag2r-La Mondiale Ierland
12.Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo Tsjechië
13.Maxime Monfort HTC-Columbia België
14.Carlos Barredo Quick Step Spanje
15.Stijn Devolder Quick Step België
16.Jakob Fuglsang Saxo Bank Denemarken
17.Jose Joaquin Rojas Caisse D`Epargne Spanje
18.Juan Jose Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi Spanje
19.Sandy Casar Francaise des Jeux Frankrijk
20.Bauke Mollema Rabobank Nederland
2009
1.Roman Kreuziger Liquigas Tsjechië
2.Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC Italië
3.Tony Martin Columbia-High Road Duitsland
4.Tadej Valjavec Ag2r-La Mondiale Slovenië
5.Andreas Kloden Astana Duitsland
6.Peter Velits Milram Slovakije
7.Maxime Monfort Columbia-High Road België
8.Georg Hincapie Columbia-High Road U.S.A.
9.Michael Albasini Columbia-High Road Zwitserland
10.Vladimir Karpets Katusha Rusland
11.Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream Canada
12.Chris Anker Sorensen Saxo Bank Denemarken
13.Thomas Dekker Silence-Lotto Nederland
14.Andy Schleck Saxo Bank Luxemburg
15.Sandy Casar Francaise des Jeux Frankrijk
16.Fabian Cancellara Saxo Bank Zwitserland
17.Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank Zweden
18.Eros Capecchi Fuji-Servetto Italië
19.Rui Alberto Costa Farai Caisse D`Epargne Portugal
20.Rein Taaramae Cofidis Estland
2008
1.Andreas Klöden Astana Duitsland
2.Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC Italië
3.Kim Kirchen High Road Luxemburg
4.Christian Knees Team Milram Duitsland
5.Michael Albasini Liquigas Zwitserland
6.Sergei Ivanov Astana Rusland
7.Roman Kreuziger Liquigas Tsjechië
8.Andy Schleck Team CSC Luxemburg
9.Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank Nederland
10.Stijn Devolder Quickstep België
11.Aleksander Botcharov Credit Agricole Rusland
12.Thomas Lovkvist High Road Zweden
13.Xavier Florencio Bouygues Telecom Spanje
14.Jesus Del Nero Saunier Duval Spanje
15.Daniel Moreno Caisse D`Epargne Spanje
16.Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi Spanje
17.Philippe Gilbert Francaise des Jeux België
18.Jens Voigt Team CSC Duitsland
19.Steve Morabito Astana Zwitserland
20.Marcus Fothen Gerolsteiner Duitsland
2007
1.Kim Kirchen T-Mobile Luxemburg
2.Damiano Cunego Lampre-Fondital Italië
3.Frank Schleck Team CSC Luxemburg
4.Stijn Devolder Discovery Channel België
5.Gilberto Simoni Saunier Duval-Prodir Italië
6.Matteo Carrara Unibet.Com Italië
7.Vladimir Gusev Discovery Channel Rusland
8.Hubert Dupont Ag2r-Prevoyance Frankrijk
9.Andreas Kloden Astana Duitsland
10.Joaquin Rodriguez Caisse D`Epargne Spanje
11.Laurent Brochard Bouygues Telecom Frankrijk
12.Vladimir Karpets Caisse D`Epargne Rusland
13.Thomas Lovkvist Francaise des Jeux Zweden
14.Patrick Sinkewitz T-Mobile Duitsland
15.Xavier Florencio Bouygues Telecom Spanje
16.Angel Gomez Marchante Saunier Duval-Prodir Spanje
17.Martin Elmiger Ag2r-Prevoyance Zwitserland
18.Matthias Kessler Astana Duitsland
19.Wim Van Huffel Predictor-Lotto België
20.David Lopez Garcia Caisse D`Epargne Spanje
2006
1.Jorg Jaksche Team Wurth Duitsland
2.Frank Schleck Team CSC Luxemburg
3.Giampaolo Caruso Team Wurth Italië
4.Janez Brajkovic Discovery Channel Slovenië
5.Cadel Evans Davitamon-Lotto Australië
6.Aleksander Botcharov Credit Agricole Rusland
7.Michael Boogerd Rabobank Nederland
8.Angel Vicioso Team Wurth Spanje
9.Koldo Gil Saunier Duval-Prodir Spanje
10.Linus Gerdemann T-Mobile Duitsland
11.Vladimir Karpets Caisse D`Epargne-Balears Rusland
12.Kim Kirchen T-Mobile Luxemburg
13.Alberto Contador Team Wurth Spanje
14.Thomas Lovkvist Francaise des Jeux Zweden
15.Steve Zampieri Phonak Zwitserland
16.Angel Gomez Marchante Saunier Duval-Prodir Spanje
17.Stefano Garzelli Liquigas-Bianchi Italië
18.Manuel Beltran Discovery Channel Spanje
19.Jan Ullrich T-Mobile Duitsland
20.Christian Vandevelde Team CSC V.S.A.
2005
1.Michael Rogers Quick Step Australia
2.Frank Schleck Team CSC Luxemburg
3.Tadej Valjavec Phonak Slovenia
4.Bradley McGee Francaise des Jeux Australia
5.Alexander Moos Phonak Zwitserland
6.Leonardo Piepoli Saunier Duval Italia
7.Cadel Evans Davitamon-Lotto Australia
8.Daniel Atienza Cofidis Spanje
9.Koldo Gil Liberty Seguros Spanje
10.Laurent Brochard Bouygues Telecom Frankrijk
11.Jens Voigt Team CSC Duitsland
12.Unai Osa Illes Balears Spanje
13.Francesco Bellotti Credit Agricole Italia
14.Franco Pellizotti Liquigas-Bianchi Italia
15.Jan Ullrich T-Mobile Duitsland
16.Chris Horner Saunier Duval U.S.A.
17.Aitor Gonzalez Euskatel-Euskadi Spanje
18.Vladimri Goussev Team CSC Rusland
19.Patrick Sinkewitz Quick Step Duitsland
20.Francisco Vila Lampre-Caffita Spanje
2004
1.David Dario Cioni Fassa Bortolo Italia
2.Fabian Jeker Saunier Duval Zwitserland
3.Oscar Camenzind Phonak Zwitserland
4.Patrick Sinkewitz QuickStep‑Davitamon Duitsland
5.Francisco Vila Lampre Spanje
6.Steve Zampieri Caldirola‑Nobili Zwitserland
7.Alexander Moos Phonak Zwitserland
8.Bobby Julich Team CSC U.S.A.
9.Alexander Kolobnev Domina Vacanze Rusland
10.Axel Merckx Lotto‑Domo Belgium
11.Pavel Tonkov Caldirola‑Nobili Rusland
12.David Canada Saunier Duval Spanje
13.Georg Totschnig Gerolateiner Oostenrijk
14.Laszlo Bodrogi QuickStep‑Davitamon Hongarije
15.Evgueni Petrov Saeco Rusland
16.Andrey Kashechkin Credit Agricole Kazakstan
17.Kim Kirchen Fassa Bortolo Luxemburg
18.Frank Schleck Team CSC Luxemburg
19.Rik Verbrugghe Lotto‑Domo Belgium
20.Jan Ullrich T‑Mobile Duitsland
2003
1.Oscar Pereiro Phonak Spanje
2.Kim Kirchen Fassa Bortolo Luxemburg
3.Alexandre Vinokourov Deutsche Telekom Kazakstan
4.Alexander Moos Phonak Zwitserland
5.Patrick Sinkewitz QuickStep‑Davitamon Duitsland
6.Jan Ullrich Team Bianchi Duitsland
7.Giuseppe Guerini Deutsche Telekom Italia
8.Salvatore Commesso Saeco Italia
9.Tadej Valjavec Fassa Bortolo Slovenia
10.Marcus Zberg Phonak Zwitserland
11.Massimo Giunti Domina Vacanze Italia
12.Waldimir Belli Lampre Italia
13.Alexandre Kolobnev Domina Vacanze Rusland
14.Steffen Wesemann Deutsche Telekom Duitsland
15.Daniele Nardello Deutsche Telekom Italia
16.Oscar Camenzind Phonak Zwitserland
17.Bradley McGee Fdjeux.Com Australia
18.Stuart O`Grady Credit Agricole Australia
19.Serge Baguet Lotto‑Domo Belgium
20.Jurgen Van Goolen QuickStep‑Davitamon Belgium
2002
1.Gerhard Trampusch Mapei Quickstep Oostenrijk
2.Alexander Moos Phonak Zwitserland
3.Nicolas Fritsch La Française des Jeux Frankrijk
4.Pavel Tonkov Lampre Daikin Rusland
5.Mirko Celestino Saeco Italia
6.Kevin Livingstone Telekom V.S.A.
7.Enrico Cassani Domo Farm Frites Italia
8.Daniel Schnider Phonak Zwitserland
9.Juan Manuel Garate Lampre Daikin Spanje
10.Laszlo Bodrogi Mapei Quickstep Hongarije
11.Leon Van Bon Domo Farm Frites Nederland
12.Salvatore Commesso Saeco Italia
13.Pjotr Wadecki Domo Farm Frites Polen
14.Marco Serpellini Lampre Daikin Italia
15.Andrea Noe Mapei Quickstep Italia
16.Peter Luttenberger Tacconi Sport Oostenrijk
17.Christian Charriere Phonak Zwitserland
18.Fred Rodriguez Domo Farm Frites V.S.A.
19.Karsten Kroon Rabobank Nederland
20.Francesco Casagrande Fassa Bortolo Italia
2001
1.Daniel Schnider La Française des Jeux Zwitserland
2.Paolo Bettini Mapei Quickstep Italië
3.Martin Rittsel CSC-World Online Zweden
4.Christian Vandevelde US-Postal V.S.A.
5.Dimitri Konyshev Fassa Bortolo Rusland
6.Lance Armstrong US-Postal V.S.A.
7.Frédéric Guesdon La Française des Jeux Frankrijk
8.Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Daikin Italië
9.Udo Bölts Telekom Duitsland
10.René Jörgensen CSC-World Online Denemarken
11.Wladimir Belli Fassa Bortolo Italië
12.Beat Zberg Rabobank Zwitserland
13.Alexander Vinokourov Telekom Kazakstan
14.Juan Manuel Garate Lampre-Daikin Spanje
15.Manuel Beltran Mapei Quickstep Spanje
16.Laurent Jalabert CSC-World Online Frankrijk
17.Oscar Camenzind Lampre-Daikin Zwitserland
18.Uwe Straumann Phonak Zwitserland
19.Michael Blaudzun CSC-World Online Denemarken
20.Rolf Sörensen CSC-World Online Denemarken
2000
1.Gorazd Stangelj Liquigas Slovenië
2.Andrei Teteriuk Liquigas Kazakstan
3.Christian Trafelet Mephisto Zwitserland
4.Stefano Garzelli Mercatone Uno Italië
5.David Rusch Mephisto Zwitserland
6.Wladimir Belli Fassa Bortolo Italië
7.Erik Dekker Rabobank Nederland
8.Dario Frigo Fassa Bortolo Italië
9.David Loosli Seat Kona Zwitserland
10.Martin Elmiger Seat Kona Zwitserland
11.Jan Ullrich Telekom Duitsland
12.Aurélien Clerc Mephisto Zwitserland
13.Christian Wasmer Schaller Duitsland
14.Oscar Mason Mercatone Uno Italië
15.Vincent Bader Mephisto Zwitserland
16.Michael Boogerd Rabobank Nederland
17.Rafael Bayer Seat Kona Liechtenstein
18.Julien Vergères Festina Zwitserland
19.Marco Fincato Fassa Bortolo Italië
20.Giuseppe Guerini Telekom Italië
1999
1.Robert Hunter Lampre Zuid-Afrika
2.Francesco Casagrande Caldirola Italië
3.Maxim Smirnov Ballan Rusland
4.Salvatore Commesso Saeco Italië
5.Laurent Dufaux Saeco Zwitserland
6.Mirko Celestino Polti Italië
7.Laurent Jalabert O.N.C.E. Frankrijk
8.Gilberto Simoni Ballan Italië
9.Giuseppe Guerini Telekom Italië
10.Oscar Camenzind Lampre Zwitserland
11.Sven Montgomery Post-Swiss Zwitserland
12.Roberto Sgambelluri Cantina Tollo Italië
13.Pavel Tonkov Mapei Rusland
14.Mikel Zarrabeitia O.N.C.E. Spanje
15.Davide Bramati Mapei Italië
16.Beat Zberg Rabobank Zwitserland
17.Philip Buschor Post-Swiss Zwitserland
18.Cristian Gasperoni Cantina Tollo Italië
19.Jérôme Delbove Cofidis Frankrijk
20.Marco Serpellini Lampre Italië
1998
1.Markus Zberg Post-Swiss Zwitserland
2.Beat Zberg Rabobank Zwitserland
3.Stefano Garzelli Mercatone Uno Italië
4.Franz Hotz Post-Swiss Zwitserland
5.Rolf Huser Post-Swiss Zwitserland
6.Francesco Casagrande Cofidis Italië
7.Davide Rebellin Polti Italië
8.Wladimir Belli Festina Italië
9.Roland Meier Cofidis Zwitserland
10.Peter Luttenberger Rabobank Oostenrijk
11.Bjarne Riis Telekom Denemarken
12.Leonardo Piepoli Saeco Italië
13.Jan Ullrich Telekom Duitsland
14.Niki Aebersold Post-Swiss Zwitserland
15.Felice Puttini Ros Mary Zwitserland
16.Pjotr Ugrumov Ballan Rusland
17.Felix Garcia Casas Festina Spanje
18.Philip Buschor Saeco Zwitserland
19.Stefano Cattai Ballan Italië
20.Amilcare Tronca Ballan Italië
1997
1.Jan Ullrich Telekom Duitsland
2.Oscar Camenzind Mapei-GB Zwitserland
3.Roland Meier Post-Swiss Zwitserland
4.Udo Bölts Telekom Duitsland
5.Beat Zberg Mercatone Uno Zwitserland
6.Stefano Garzelli Mercatone Uno Italië
7.Daniele Nardello Mapei-GB Italië
8.David Etxebarria O.N.C.E. Spanje
9.Felix Garcia Casas Festina Spanje
10.Christophe Agnolutto Casino Frankrijk
11.Francesco Casagrande Saeco Italië
12.Danny Nelissen Rabobank Nederland
13.Philip Buschor Saeco Zwitserland
14.Sergei Gontsjar Aki-Safi Oekraïne
15.Alberto Elli Casino Italië
16.Rolf Aldag Telekom Duitsland
17.Felice Puttini Refin Zwitserland
18.Inigo Cuesta O.N.C.E. Spanje
19.Peter Luttenberger Rabobank Oostenrijk
20.Gianni Faresin Mapei-GB Italië
1996
1.Thomas Frischknecht Bleiker Zwitserland
2.Armin Meier PMU-Romand Zwitserland
3.Roland Meier PMU-Romand Zwitserland
4.Beat Zberg Carrera Zwitserland
5.Oscar Camenzind Panaria Zwitserland
6.Stefano Della Santa Mapei-GB Italië
7.Fabrizio Guidi Scrigno Italië
8.Michele Bartoli MG-Technogym Italië
9.Peter Luttenberger Carrera Oostenrijk
10.Udo Bölts Telekom Duitsland
11.Jan Ullrich Telekom Duitsland
12.Ricardo Forconi Amore & Vita Italië
13.Mauro Bettin Refin Italië
14.Jan Svorada Panaria Tsjechië
15.Gianni Faresin Panaria Italië
16.Gianni Bugno MG-Technogym Italië
17.Amilcare Tronca Scrigno Italië
18.Jo Planckaert Refin België
19.Pierre Bourquenoud PMU-Romand Zwitserland
20.Andrea Tafi Mapei-GB Italië
1995
1.Davide Rebellin MG-Technogym Italië
2.Wilfried Peeters Mapei-GB België
3.Beat Zberg Carrera Zwitserland
4.Davide Cassani MG-Technogym Italië
5.Neil Stephens O.N.C.E. Australië
6.Pascal Richard MG-Technogym Zwitserland
7.Bobby Julich Motorola V.S.A.
8.Johan Museeuw Mapei-GB België
9.Felice Puttini Refin Zwitserland
10.Marco Pantani Carrera Italië
11.Alex Zülle O.N.C.E. Zwitserland
12.Rolf Aldag Telekom Duitsland
13.Heinz Imboden Refin Zwitserland
14.Jan Ullrich Telekom Duitsland
15.Gianni Bugno MG-Technogym Italië
16.Mauro Gianetti Polti Zwitserland
17.Axel Merckx Motorola België
18.Laurent Jalabert O.N.C.E. Frankrijk
19.Alvaro Mejia Motorola Colombia
20.Johan Bruyneel O.N.C.E. België
1994
1 Francis Moreau Gan Frankrijk
2 Heinz Imboden BresciaLat Zwitserland
3 Yogi Muller Mapei-Clas Zwitserland
4 Marco Saligari GB-MG Italië
5 Pascal Richard GB-MG Zwitserland
6 Vladimir Pulnikov Carrera Oekraïne
7 Flavio Giupponi BresciaLat Italië
8 Beat Zberg Carrera Zwitserland
9 Andreas Kappes Trident BRD
10 Olaf Ludwig Telekom BRD
11 Johan Bruyneel O.N.C.E. België
12 Etienne De Wilde Collstrop België
13 Alberto Elli GB-MG Italië
14 Adriano Baffi Mercatone Italië
15 Brian Holm Telekom Denemarken
16 Toni Rominger Mapei-Clas Zwitserland
17 Rolf Jaermann GB-MG Zwitserland
18 Gianluca Pierobon Amore&Vita Italië
19 Lance Armstrong Motorola VSA
20 Udo Bolts Telekom BRD
1993
1 Peter Pieters Jolly Nederland
2 Laurent Biondi Chazal Frankrijk
3 Erich Maechler Jolly Zwitserland
4 Rolf Sorensen Carrera Denemarken
5 Arno Kuttel Bleiker Zwitserland
6 Rolf Jaermann Ariostea Zwitserland
7 Beat Zberg Carrera Zwitserland
8 Pavel Tonkov Lampre Rusland
9 Dominique Bozzi Chazal Frankrijk
10 Davide Rebellin GB-MG Italië
11 Fernando Escartin Clas Spanje
12 Zenon Jaskula GB-MG Polen
13 Eddy Bouwmans Histor Nederland
14 Urs Freuler Bleiker Zwitserland
15 Dimitri Zhdanov Histor Rusland
16 Etienne De Wilde Telekom België
17 Marc Sergeant Histor België
18 Raul Alcala W.P. Mexico
19 Yogi Muller Clas Zwitserland
20 Guy Nulens Histor België
1992
1.Marc Sergeant Panasonic België
2.Beat Zberg Helvetia Zwitserland
3.Phil Anderson Motorola Australië
4.Eric Boyer Z-Lemond Frankrijk
5.Eric Van Lancker Panasonic België
6.Gianni Bugno Gatorade Italië
7.Heinrich Trumheller Helvetia Duitsland
8.Rolf Aldag Helvetia Duitsland
9.Greg Lemond Z-Lemond V.S.A.
10.Giorgio Furlan Ariostea Italië
11.Fabian Jeker Helvetia Zwitserland
12.Masatoshi Ichikawa Bleiker Japan
13.Alex Zülle O.N.C.E. Zwitserland
14.Pascal Richard Festina Zwitserland
15.Olaf Ludwig Panasonic Duitsland
16.Gilbert Glaus Raider Zwitserland
17.Maurizio Fondriest Panasonic Italië
18.Rolf Järmann Ariostea Zwitserland
19.Urs Zimmermann Motorola Zwitserland
20.Urs Freuler Bleiker Zwitserland
1991
1.Phil Anderson Motorola Australië
2.Wim Van Eynde Lotto België
3.Paul Haghedoorn S.E.F.B. België
4.Laurent Dufaux Helvetia Zwitserland
5.Mauro Gianetti Helvetia Zwitserland
6.Udo Bölts Telekom B.R.D.
7.Andrei Tchmil S.E.F.B. U.S.S.R.
8.Rolf Sörensen Ariostea Denemarken
9.Kai Hundertmark Histor B.R.D.
10.Olaf Ludwig Panasonic B.R.D.
11.Jean-Claude Leclercq Helvetia Frankrijk
12.Pascal Richard Helvetia Zwitserland
13.Beat Zberg Helvetia Zwitserland
14.Luc Roosen Tulip België
15.Nathan Dahlberg Motorola Nieuw-Zeeland
16.Gilbert Glaus Pegasus Zwitserland
17.Gianluca Pierobon ZG-Mobili Italië
18.Robert Millar Z-Peugeot Groot-Brittannië
19.Brian Holm Histor Denemarken
20.Fabian Jeker Helvetia Zwitserland
1990
1.Dag-Otto Lauritzen 7-Eleven Noorwegen
2.Frank Hoste Tulip België
3.Guido Winterberg Helvetia Zwitserland
4.Beat Breu Weinmann Zwitserland
5.Rudy Dhaenens P.D.M. België
6.Robert Millar “Z” G.B.
7.Sean Kelly P.D.M. Ierland
8.Atle Kvalsvoll “Z” Noorwegen
9.Andy Hampsten 7-Eleven V.S.A.
10.Dag-Erik Pedersen T.V.M. Noorwegen
11.Urs Freuler Panasonic Zwitserland
12.Atle Pedersen P.D.M. Noorwegen
13.Fons De Wolf Tulip België
14.Phil Anderson T.V.M. Australië
15.Jos Haex Lotto België
16.Hartmut Bölts Stuttgart B.R.D.
17.Niki Rüttiman Helvetia Zwitserland
18.Alex Stieda 7-Eleven Canada
19.Bruno Bruyère Lotto België
20.Thomas Wegmüller Weinmann Zwitserland
1989
1.Gilbert Glaus Pegasus Zwitserland
2.Rolf Järmann Frank Zwitserland
3.Michel Dernies Domex België
4.Werner Stutz Frank Zwitserland
5.Steve Bauer Helvetia Canada
6.Johan Bruyneel S.E.F.B. België
7.Daniel Wyder Eurocar Zwitserland
8.Patrick Robeet Domex België
9.Abelardo Rondon Reynolds Colombia
10.Thomas Wegmüller Domex Zwitserland
11.Raul Alcala P.D.M. Mexico
12.Mauro Gianetti Helvetia Zwitserland
13.Leonardo Sierra Eurocar Venezuela
14.Miguel Indurain Reynolds Spanje
15.Beat Breu Domex Zwitserland
16.Daniel Steiger Frank Zwitserland
17.Jorg Muller P.D.M. Zwitserland
18.Marco Vitali Atala Italië
19.Adri Van der Poel Domex Nederland
20.Felice Puttini Carrera Zwitserland
1988
1.Steve Bauer Weinmann Canada
2.Sean Kelly Kas Ierland
3.Rolf Jaermann Isotonic Zwitserland
4.Maurizio Fondriest Alfa Lum Italia
5.Gert‑Jan Theunisse P.D.M. Nederland
6.Stephane Joho Ariostea Zwitserland
7.Erik Van Lancker Panasonic Belgium
8.Acacio Da Silva Kas Portugal
9.Phil Anderson T.V.M. Australia
10.Jean‑Claude Leclercq Weinmann Frankrijk
11.Guido Winterberg Weinmann Zwitserland
12.Niki Ruttiman Weinmann Zwitserland
13.Helmut Wechselberger Malvor Oostenrijk
14.Arno Kuttel Gewiss Zwitserland
15.Daniel Gisiger Isotonic Zwitserland
16.Kjell Nilsson Ariostea Zweden
17.Peter Roes Lotto Belgium
18.Patrick Robeet Lotto Belgium
19.Franceco Cesarini Ariostea Italia
20.Mauro Gianetti Weinmann Zwitserland
1987
1 Masatoshi Ichikawa Hitachi Japan
2 Adriano Baffi Gis Italië
3 Claude Criquielion Hitachi België
4 Paul Haghedoorn Sigma België
5 Stefan Van Leeuwe S.E.F.B. België
6 Theo Appeldoorn Transvemij Nederland
7 Urs Zimmermann Carrera Zwitserland
8 Maurizio Fondriest Ecoflam Italië
9 Stephen Roche Carrera Ierland
10 Roman Hermann Superconfex Liechtenstein
11 Robert Millar Panasonic GBr
12 Etienne De Wilde Sigma België
13 Dag Otto Lauritzen 7-Eleven Noorwegen
14 Rik Van Slijcke Teveblad België
15 Yves Godimus S.E.F.B. België
16 Eric Vanderaerden Panasonic België
17 Guido Bontempi Carrera Italië
18 Sean Kelly Kas Ierland
19 Davide Cassani Carrera Italië
20 Urs Freuler Atala Zwitserland
1986
1.Jan Nevens Lotto België
2.Steve Bauer La Vie Claire Canada
3.Phil Anderson Panasonic Australië
4.Claude Criquielion Hitachi België
5.Bernard Hinault La Vie Claire Frankrijk
6.Benno Wiss La Vie Claire Zwitserland
7.Jean-Claude Leclercq Kas Frankrijk
8.Stephen Roche Carrera Ierland
9.Martin Earley Fagor Ierland
10.Roberto Dill-Bundi Malvor Zwitserland
11.Erik Breukink Panasonic Nederland
12.Eddy Schepers Carrera België
13.Erik Van Lancker Panasonic België
14.Mauro Gianetti Cilo Zwitserland
15.Dirk De Mol Hitachi België
16.Pascal Simon Peugeot Frankrijk
17.Moreno Argentin Bianchi Italië
18.Stéphane Guay Reynolds Frankrijk
19.Urs Zimmermann Carrera Zwitserland
20.Jean-François Bernard La Vie Claire Frankrijk
1985
1.Acacio da Silva Malvor Portugal
2.Phil Anderson Panasonic Australië
3.Sean Kelly Skil Ierland
4.Niki Rüttiman La Vie Claire Zwitserland
5.Urs Freuler Atala Zwitserland
6.Guido Winterberg La Vie Claire Zwitserland
7.Beat Breu Carrera Zwitserland
8.Hubert Seiz Cilo Zwitserland
9.Jorg Müller Skil Zwitserland
10.Jean-François Bernard La Vie Claire Frankrijk
11.Enrico Pochini Dromedario Italië
12.Kim Andersen La Vie Claire Denemarken
13.Claude Criquielion Hitachi België
14.Jean-Claude Garde Skil Frankrijk
15.Roberto Pagnin Malvor Italië
16.Eric Vanderaerden Panasonic België
17.Dag Otto Lauritzen Peugeot Noorwegen
18.Johan Lammerts Panasonic Nederland
19.Silvano Ricco Dromedario Italië
20.Jacques Decrion Skil Frankrijk
1984
1.Angel Arroyo Reynolds Spanje
2.Tommi Prim Bianchi Zweden
3.Guy Gallopin Skil Frankrijk
4.Jacques Hanegraaf Kwantumhallen Nederland
5.Filip Vandenbrande Splendor België
6.Daniël Gisiger Atala Zwitserland
7.Jonathan Boyer Brianzoli V.S.A.
8.Phil Anderson Panasonic Australië
9.Acacio da Silva Malvor Portugal
10.Urs Zimmermann Cilo Zwitserland
11.Gerard Veldscholten Panasonic Nederland
12.Francesco Moser Gis Italië
13.Bruno Wojtinek Renault Frankrijk
14.Greg Lemond Renault V.S.A.
15.Kim Andersen Coop Denemarken
16.Adri van der Poel Kwantumhallen Nederland
17.Gerrie Kneteman Europdecor Nederland
18.Marc Madiot Renault Frankrijk
19.Niki Rüttiman La Vie Claire Zwitserland
20.Jos Haex Europdecor België
1983
1.Sean Kelly Sem Ierland
2.Jonathan Boyer Sem V.S.A.
3.Stefan Mutter Eorotex Zwitserland
4.Giovanni Battaglin Inoxpran Italië
5.Peter Winnen Raleigh Nederland
6.Jostein Wilmann Eorotex Noorwegen
7.Johan Van Der Velde Raleigh Nederland
8.Joaquim Agostinho Sem Portugal
9.Paul Wellens Eorotex België
10.Jean-Marie Grezet Sem Zwitserland
11.Gerard Veldscholten Raleigh Nederland
12.Daniel Gisiger Malvor Zwitserland
13.Emiel Kerstens Beckers Nederland
14.Beat Breu Cilo Zwitserland
15.Stephen Roche Peugeot Ierland
16.Greg Lemond Renault V.S.A.
17.Mario Beccia Malvor Italië
18.Fons De Wolf Bianchi België
19.Pascal Simon Peugeot Frankrijk
20.Acacio da Silva Eorotex Portugal
1982
1.Giuseppe Saronni Del Tongo Italië
2.Bernard Hinault Renault Frankrijk
3.Raymond Martin Coop Frankrijk
4.Roger De Vlaeminck Daf Trucks België
5.Claudio Bortolotto Del Tongo Italië
6.Hennie Kuiper Daf Trucks Nederland
7.Pascal Poisson Renault Frankrijk
8.Gregor Braun Capri Sonne B.R.D.
9.Jostein Wilmann Capri Sonne Noorwegen
10.Peter Winnen Capri Sonne Nederland
11.Stefan Mutter Puch Zwitserland
12.Moreno Argentin Sammontana Italië
13.Pierre Le Bigaut Coop Frankrijk
14.Roberto Visentini Sammontana Italië
15.Wladimiro Panizza Gis Italië
16.Régis Clère Coop Frankrijk
17.Kim Andersen Coop Denemarken
18.Tommi Prim Bianchi Zweden
19.Theo De Rooy Capri Sonne Nederland
20.Czeslaw Lang Gis Polen
1981
1.Fons De Wolf Vermeer-Thijs België
2.Hennie Kuiper Daf Trucks Nederland
3.Eddy Schepers Daf Trucks België
4.Peter Winnen Capri Sonne Nederland
5.Guy Nulens Daf Trucks België
6.Joop Zoetemelk Raleigh Nederland
7.Adri Van der Poel Daf Trucks Nederland
8.Gerrie Knetemann Raleigh Nederland
9.Theo De Rooy Capri Sonne Nederland
10.Michel Pollentier Vermeer-Thijs België
11.Daniel Gisiger Cilo Zwitserland
12.Johan Vandervelde Raleigh Nederland
13.Daniël Willems Capri Sonne België
14.Walter Passuello Gis Italië
15.Joseph Fuchs Cilo Zwitserland
16.Henk Lubberding Raleigh Nederland
17.Adri Van Houwelingen Vermeer-Thijs Nederland
18.Uli Sutter Cilo Zwitserland
19.Jan Bogaert Vermeer-Thijs België
20.Peter Kehl Kotter B.R.D.
1980
1.Daniël Willems IJsboerke België
2.Ad Wijnands Raleigh Nederland
3.Joop Zoetemelk Raleigh Nederland
4.Luciano Loro Zonca Italië
5.Lucien Van Impe Marc België
6.Johan Van De Velde Raleigh Nederland
7.Paul Wellens Raleigh België
8.Bernard Hinault Renault Frankrijk
9.Dieter Thurau Puch B.R.D.
10.Wilfried Wezemael Raleigh België
11.Knud Knudsen Bianchi Noorwegen
12.Gerhard Schönbacher Marc Oostenrijk
13.Sven-Ake Nilsson Splendor Zweden
14.Wladimiro Panizza Sanson Italië
15.Hennie Kuiper Peugeot Nederland
16.Yvon Bertin Renault Frankrijk
17.Daniel Gisiger Miko Zwitserland
18.Silvano Contini Bianchi Italië
19.Robert Millar Peugeot G.B.
20.Raymond Martin Miko Frankrijk
1979
1.Gregor Braun Sanson B.R.D.
2.Dieter Thurau IJsboerke B.R.D.
3.Osvaldo Bettoni Scic Italië
4.Stefan Mutter Raleigh Zwitserland
5.Alain Meslet Fiat Frankrijk
6.Jean-Luc Van Den Broucke La Redoute België
7.Daniel Gisiger Miko Zwitserland
8.Henk Lubberding Raleigh Nederland
9.Gody Schmutz Zonca Zwitserland
10.Bernard Hinault Renault Frankrijk
11.Gerrie Knetemann Raleigh Nederland
12.Frank Hoste Marc België
13.Beat Breu Cilo Zwitserland
14.Daniël Willems IJsboerke België
15.Erwin Lienhard Willora Zwitserland
16.Aad Van Den Hoek Raleigh Nederland
17.Bruno Wolfer Bianchi Zwitserland
18.Roger De Vlaeminck Sanson België
19.Patrick De Vos Splendor België
20.Francesco Moser Sanson Italië
1978
1.Michel Pollentier Flandria België
2.Uli Sutter Zonca Zwitserland
3.Mariano Martinez Renault Frankrijk
4.Carmelo Barone Fiorella Italië
5.Bruno Wolfer Fiorella Zwitserland
6.Bernt Johansson Fiorella Zweden
7.Joseph Fuchs Fiorella Zwitserland
8.Giovanni Battaglin Fiorella Italië
9.Vicente Lopez Carril Kas Spanje
10.Paul Wellens Raleigh België
11.Dieter Thurau IJsboerke B.R.D.
12.Francisco Galdos Kas Spanje
13.Freddy Maertens Flandria België
14.Hennie Kuiper Raleigh Nederland
15.Gody Schmutz Zonca Zwitserland
16.Albert Zweifel Willora Zwitserland
17.Julian Andiano Kas Spanje
18.Erwin Lienhard Willora Zwitserland
19.Bernard Hinault Renault Frankrijk
20.Gerrie Kneteman Raleigh Nederland
1977
1.Michel Pollentier Flandria België
2.Uli Sutter Zonca Zwitserland
3.Mariano Martinez Flandria Frankrijk
4.José Martins Kas Portugal
5.Bruno Wolfer Zonca Zwitserland
6.Antonio Menendez Kas Spanje
7.Lucien Van Impe Lejeune België
8.Bert Pronk Raleigh Nederland
9.Juan Pujol Kas Spanje
10.Albert Zweifel S.R.B. Zwitserland
11.Dieter Thurau Raleigh Duitsland
12.Johan De Muynck Brooklyn België
13.Eddy Merckx Fiat België
14.Marcello Bergamo Zonca Italië
15.Giancarlo Bellini Brooklyn Italië
16.Joseph Bruyère Fiat België
17.Francisco Galdos Kas Spanje
18.Hennie Kuiper Raleigh Nederland
19.Enrico Guadrini Zonca Italië
20.Faustino Fernandez Ovies Kas Spanje
1976
1.Roland Salm Zonca Zwitserland
2.Michel Pollentier Flandria België
3.Joseph Fuchs Super Ser Zwitserland
4.Freddy Maertens Flandria België
5.Hennie Kuiper Raleigh Nederland
6.Bert Pronk Raleigh Nederland
7.Uli Sutter Zonca Zwitserland
8.Felice Gimondi Bianchi Italië
9.Dieter Thurau Raleigh B.R.D.
10.Francesco Moser Sanson Italië
11.Ferdinand Julien Lejeune Frankrijk
12.Johan De Muynck Brooklyn België
13.Roger De Vlaeminck Brooklyn België
14.Bernard Thevenet Peugeot Frankrijk
15.José Pesarrodona Kas Spanje
16.José Martins Kas Portugal
17.Raymond Delisle Peugeot Frankrijk
18.Juan Pujol Kas Spanje
19.Giancarlo Bellini Brooklyn Italië
20.Ronald De Witte Brooklyn België
1975
1.Uli Sutter Zonca Zwitserland
2.Roger De Vlaeminck Brooklyn België
3.Eddy Merckx Molteni België
4.René Leuenberger Filotex Zwitserland
5.Louis Pfenniger Zonca Zwitserland
6.Bert Pronk Raleigh Nederland
7.Walter Riccomi Scic Italië
8.André Dierickx Rokado België
9.Giancarlo Bellini Brooklyn Italië
10.Gabriele Mugnaini Filotex Italië
11.Ward Janssens Molteni België
12.Italo Zilioli Magniflex Italië
13.Alberto Caiumi Zonca Italië
14.Celestino Vercelli Scic Italië
15.Dieter Thurau Raleigh B.R.D.
16.Wladimiro Panizza Brooklyn Italië
17.Enrico Paolini Scic Italië
18.Dave Lloyd Raleigh Gr.Brit.
19.Joseph Fuchs Filotex Zwitserland
20.Valerio Lualdi Brooklyn Italië
1974
1 Eddy Merckx Molteni België
2 Gosta Pettersson Magniflex Zweden
3 Franco Bitossi Scic Italië
4 Jose Grande Kas Spanje
5 Louis Pfenniger Zonca Zwitserland
6 Santiago Lazcano Kas Spanje
7 Renato Laghi Scic Italië
8 Vicente Lopez Carril Kas Spanje
9 Joseph Bruyere Molteni België
10 Constantino Conti Zonca Italië
11 Gonzalo Aja Kas Spanje
12 Giovanni Battaglin Jolly Italië
13 Erich Spahn Zonca Zwitserland
14 Jose Antonio Gonzalez Linares Kas Spanje
15 Silvano Schiavon Magniflex Italië
16 Alessio Antonini Jolly Italië
17 Jose Antonio Ponton La Casera Spanje
18 Sandro Quintarelli Magniflex Italië
19 Giorgio Favaro Zonca Italië
20 Albert Zweifel Zonca Zwitserland
1973
1.Cees Bal Gan Nederland
2.Willy Teirlinck Sonolor België
3.Albert Zweifel Möbel Märki Zwitserland
4.Felice Gimondi Bianchi Italië
5.José Manuel Fuente Kas Spanje
6.Eddy Merckx Molteni België
7.Wladimiro Panizza G.B.C. Italië
8.Peter Frischknecht Möbel Märki Zwitserland
9.Raymond Poulidor Gan Frankrijk
10.Bernard Thevenet Peugeot Frankrijk
11.Willy Vanneste Sonolor België
12.Joseph Bruyère Molteni België
13.Herman Van Springel Rokado België
14.Joseph Fuchs Filotex Zwitserland
15.Régis Ovion Peugeot Frankrijk
16.Santiago Lazcano Kas Spanje
17.Ferdinand Julien Gitane Frankrijk
18.Jacques Botherel Sonolor Frankrijk
19.Marc Lievens Molteni België
20.Alessio Peccolo G.B.C. Italië
1972
1 Louis Pfenniger Rokado Zwitserland
2 Fritz Wehrli Mobel Marki Zwitserland
3 Roger Pingeon Peugeot Frankrijk
4 Michele Dancelli Scic Italië
5 Erich Spahn Mobel Marki Zwitserland
6 Joaquim Agostinho Magniflex Portugal
7 Silvano Schiavon G.B.C. Italië
8 Derek Harrison Raleigh GBr
9 Wilfried David Peugeot België
10 Donato Giuliani Filotex Italië
11 Mario Lanzafame G.B.C. Italië
12 Giovanni Cavalcanti Filotex Italië
13 Kurt Rub Goudsmit Zwitserland
14 Erwin Thalmann Mobel Marki Zwitserland
15 Ward Janssens Magniflex België
16 Enrico Maggioni G.B.C. Italië
17 Colin Lewis Holdsworth GBr
18 Mariano Martinez Magniflex Frankrijk
19 Enrico Paolini Scic Italië
20 Wim Schepers Rokado Nederland
1971
1.Roger De Vlaeminck Flandria België
2.Erwin Thalmann Möbel Märki Zwitserland
3.Jürg Schneider Möbel Märki Zwitserland
4.Ugo Colombo Filotex Italië
5.Georges Pintens Magniflex België
6.Louis Pfenniger Möbel Märki Zwitserland
7.André Poppe Magniflex België
8.Willy Vanneste Flandria België
9.Franco Bitossi Filotex Italië
10.Kurt Rub Möbel Märki Zwitserland
11.Bernard Vifian Möbel Märki Zwitserland
12.Giovanni Cavalcanti Filotex Italië
13.Albert Fritz Möbel Märki Duitsland
14.Erich Spahn Möbel Märki Zwitserland
15.Ward Janssens Magniflex België
16.Willy De Geest Magniflex België
17.Gerben Karsten Goudsmit-Hoff Nederland
18.Renato Laghi Filotex Italië
19.Wim Schepers Goudsmit-Hoff Nederland
20.Arnaldo Caverzasi Filotex Italië
1970
1.Hans Junkermann Batavus B.R.D.
2.Arie Den Hartog Caballero Nederland
3.Roberto Poggiali Salvarani Italië
4.Louis Pfenniger Zimba Zwitserland
5.Primo Mori Salvarani Italië
6.Franco Bitossi Filotex Italië
7.Ugo Colombo Filotex Italië
8.Kurt Rub Zimba Zwitserland
9.Felice Gimondi Salvarani Italië
10.Bernard Vifian Bonanza Zwitserland
11.Wladimiro Panizza Salvarani Italië
12.Giovanni Cavalcanti Salvarani Italië
13.Michel Coulon Flandria België
14.Rudi Altig G.B.C. B.R.D.
15.Karl-Heinz Kunde Batavus B.R.D.
16.Dieter Puschel Zimba B.R.D.
17.Noël Van Clooster Hertekamp België
18.Albert Fritz Bonanza B.R.D.
19.Willy De Geest Hertekamp België
20.Ernie De Blaere Hertekamp België
1969
1.Hans Junkermann Batavus B.R.D.
2.Gregorio San Miguel Kas Spanje
3.Vittorio Adorni Scic Italië
4.Aurelio Gonzalez Kas Spanje
5.Bernard Vifian Frimatic Zwitserland
6.Wilfried David Flandria België
7.Joaquim Galera Fagor Spanje
8.Louis Pfenniger Zimba Zwitserland
9.Dieter Puschel Zimba B.R.D.
10.Herman Van Springel Mann België
11.Willy Vanneste Mann België
12.Jan Janssen Bic Nederland
13.Paul Gutty Frimatic Frankrijk
14.Eduardo Castello Kas Spanje
15.Emilio Casalini Scic Italië
16.Attilio Benfatto Scic Italië
17.Derek Harrison Frimatic Gr.Brit.
18.Mariano Diaz Fagor Spanje
19.Lucien Aimar Bic Frankrijk
20.Luis Pedro Santamarina Fagor Spanje
1968
1.Gregorio San Miguel Kas Spanje
2.Aurelio Gonzalez Kas Spanje
3.Robert Hagmann Frimatic Zwitserland
4.Louis Pfenniger Zimba Zwitserland
5.Herman Van Springel Mann België
6.Luis Otano Fagor Spanje
7.Tony Houbrechts Flandria België
8.José Perez-Frances Kas Spanje
9.Rolf Maurer Zimba Zwitserland
10.Raymond Poulidor Mercier Frankrijk
11.Karl-Heinz Kunde Batavus B.R.D.
12.Georges Pintens Mann België
13.Jos Huysmans Mann België
14.Carlos Echevarria Kas Spanje
15.Antonio Gomez del Moral Kas Spanje
16.Hans Junkermann Batavus B.R.D.
17.Mariano Diaz Fagor Spanje
18.André Poppe Mann België
19.Domingo Perurena Fagor Spanje
20.Daniël Van Rijckeghem Mann België
1967
1.Hans Junkermann Torpedo B.R.D.
2.Cees Haast Televizier Nederland
3.Armand Desmet Flandria België
4.Mario Anni Molteni Italië
5.Gianni Motta Molteni Italië
6.Rolf Maurer Filotex Zwitserland
7.Luis Pedro Santamarina Fagor Spanje
8.José Errandonea Fagor Spanje
9.André Messelis Flandria België
10.Peter Post Willem II Nederland
11.Giuseppe Fezzardi Molteni Italië
12.Jo De Roo Willem II Nederland
13.Alberto Della Torre Filotex Italië
14.José Lopez Rodriguez Fagor Spanje
15.Daniël Van Rijckeghem Mann België
16.Tommaso De Pra Molteni Italië
17.Jan Tummers Willem II Nederland
18.Gerben Karstens Televizier Nederland
19.Rudolf Hauser Tigra Zwitserland
20.Dieter Puschel Torpedo B.R.D.
1966
1.Barry Hooban Mercier G.B.
2.Bill Bilsland Peugeot G.B.
3.Rik Van Looy Solo België
4.Italo Zilioli Salvarani Italië
5.Willy Planckaert Smiths België
6.Rudi Altig Molteni B.R.D.
7.Eddy Schutz Smiths Luxemburg
8.Raymond Delisle Peugeot Frankrijk
9.Arie den Hartog Ford Nederland
10.Paul Zollinger Tigra Zwitserland
11.Louis Pfenniger Tigra Zwitserland
12.Felice Gimondi Salvarani Italië
13.Rolf Wolfshol Mercier B.R.D.
14.Jan Janssen Pelforth Nederland
15.Jos Van der Vleuten Televizier Nederland
16.Herman Van Springel Mann België
17.Guido Reybroeck Smiths België
18.Georges Van den Berghen Smiths België
19.Karl-Heinz Kunde Peugeot B.R.D.
20.Luciano Armani Salvarani Italië
1965
1.Franco Bitossi Filotex Italië
2.Jos Huysmans Mann België
3.Walter Boucquet Romeo België
4.Marcello Mugnaini Lygie Italië
5.Ugo Colombo Filotex Italië
6.Freddy Rüegg Zimba Zwitserland
7.Guido Carlesi Gazzola Italië
8.Herman Van Springel Mann België
9.Dieter Wiedemann Torpedo B.R.D.
10.Marino Fontana Lygie Italië
11.Enzo Moser Lygie Italië
12.Maurice Iziers Frimatic Frankrijk
13.André Messelis Mann België
14.Karl Brand Tigra Zwitserland
15.Aldo Moser Lygie Italië
16.Romain Van Wijnsberghe Romeo België
17.Willi Henzi Filotex Zwitserland
18.Vittorio Chiarini Filotex Italië
19.Jan Hugens Torpedo Nederland
20.John Van Tongerloo Romeo België
1964
1.Rolf Maurer Cynar Zwitserland
2.Franco Balmanion Cynar Italië
3.Italo Zilioli Carpano Italië
4.Vendramino Bariviera Carpano Italië
5.Werner Weber Cynar Zwitserland
6.Martin Colmenarejo Ignis Spanje
7.Huib Zilverberg Romeo Nederland
8.Robert Hagmann Tigra Zwitserland
9.Giuseppe Fezzardi Ignis Italië
10.René Bingelli Mondia Zwitserland
11.Antonio Gomez del Moral Ignis Spanje
12.Attilio Moresi Cynar Zwitserland
13.Germano Barale Carpano Italië
14.Vittorio Casati Carpano Italië
15.Giovanni Bettinelli Ignis Italië
16.Diego Ronchini Cynar Italië
17.Freddy Rüegg Zimba Zwitserland
18.Cees Haast Televizier Nederland
19.Kurt Gimmi Mondia Zwitserland
20.Freddy Dubach Zimba Zwitserland
1963
1.Kurt Gimmi Bertin Zwitserland
2.Werner Weber Cynar Zwitserland
3.Ernesto Bono San Pellegrino Italië
4.Martin Colmenarejo Faema-Flandria Spanje
5.Giuseppe Fezzardi Ignis Italië
6.Rolf Maurer Bertin Zwitserland
7.Attilio Moresi Cynar Zwitserland
8.Alberto Marzaioli San Pellegrino Italië
9.Armand Desmet Faema-Flandria België
10.Italo Zilioli Carpano Italië
11.Robert Hagmann San Pellegrino Zwitserland
12.Klaus Bugdahl Torpedo B.R.D.
13.Hans Schmidiger Bertin Zwitserland
14.René Binggelli Cynar Zwitserland
15.Lambert Van Der Ven Theugels Nederland
16.Aldo Moser San Pellegrino Italië
17.Italo Mazzacurati Ignis Italië
18.Romeo Venturelli Ignis Italië
19.Jaap Kersten Theugels Nederland
20.Georges Vandenberghe Faema-Flandria België
1962
1.Marino Fontana San Pellegrino Italië
2.Pierre Polo Liberia Frankrijk
3.Hans Junkermann Torpedo B.R.D.
4.Franco Balmanion Cynar Italië
5.Gilbert De Smet Carpano België
6.Kurt Gimmi Carpano Zwitserland
7.Jean Luisier Liberia Zwitserland
8.Aldo Moser San Pellegrino Italië
9.Juan Campillo Margnat Spanje
10.Jan Hugens Locomotief Nederland
11.Rolf Graf Carpano Zwitserland
12.Giuseppe Fezzardi San Pellegrino Italië
13.Rolf Maurer Liberia Zwitserland
14.Enzo Moser San Pellegrino Italië
15.Freddy Rüegg Liberia Zwitserland
16.Martin Van Den Borgh Locomotief Nederland
17.Attilio Moresi Cynar Zwitserland
18.Jos Vloeberghs Mann België
19.Petrus Oellibrandt Mann België
20.Victor Desmet Mann België
1961
1.Wim Van Est Liberia Nederland
2.Sylvain Henckaerts Torpedo België
3.Emiel Daems Philco België
4.Hans Junkermann Torpedo Duitsland
5.Ab Van Egmond Liberia Nederland
6.Rolf Wolfshol St.Raphael Duitsland
7.Willy Flück Feru Zwitserland
8.Silvano Ciampi Philco Italië
9.Marcello Camillo Liberia Frankrijk
10.Georges Mortiers Philco België
11.Henri Anglade Liberia Frankrijk
12.Aldo Bolzan Gazzola Luxemburg
13.Jean Milesi Liberia Frankrijk
14.Gérard Thiélin St.Raphael Frankrijk
15.Erwin Lutz Mondia Zwitserland
16.Giovanni Verucchi Philco Italië
17.Brian Robinson St.Raphael Gr.Brit.
18.Jean-Pierre Schmitz Gazzola Luxemburg
19.Dirk Enthoven St.Raphael Nederland
20.Ottavio Cogliatti Philco Italië
1960
1.Robert Van Thournout Wiel’s-Flandria België
2.René Strehler Wiel’s-Flandria Zwitserland
3.Freddy Rüegg Mittelholzer Zwitserland
4.Rolf Maurer Tigra Zwitserland
5.Kurt Gimmi Carpano Zwitserland
6.Attilio Moresi Mondia Zwitserland
7.Erwin Lutz Tigra Zwitserland
8.Victor Sutton Liberia Gr.Brit.
9.Marcel Blavier Wiel’s-Flandria België
10.Jozef Lahaye Sinalco Nederland
11.Peppino Dante Ignis Italië
12.Henri Epalle Liberia Frankrijk
13.Jean Selic Liberia Frankrijk
14.Ezio Pizzoglio Carpano Italië
15.Aristide Tarri Liberia Frankrijk
16.Stefano Gaggero Carpano Italië
17.Rolf Graf Tigra Zwitserland
18.Ernst Traxel Tigra Zwitserland
19.Max Schellenberg Wiel’s-Flandria Zwitserland
20.Lucien De Munster wiel’s-Flandria België
1959
1.Hein Van Breenen Locomotief Nederland
2.Max Schellenberg Mondia Zwitserland
3.Nino Defilippis Carpano Italië
4.Gerrit Voorting Locomotief Nederland
5.Hans Hollenstein Feru Zwitserland
6.Hans Junkermann Feru B.R.D.
7.Angelo Conterno Carpano Italië
8.Kurt Gimmi Condor Zwitserland
9.Anton Graeser Tigra Zwitserland
10.Jean Dotto Liberia Frankrijk
11.Henri Anglade Liberia Frankrijk
12.Federico Bahamontes Condor Spanje
13.René Marigil Licor 43 Spanje
14.Giorgio Tinazzi Mondia Italië
15.Ernst Traxel Tigra Zwitserland
16.Friedhelm Fischerkeller Feru B.R.D.
17.Martin Van Den Borgh Locomotief Nederland
18.Jean-Claude Gret Condor Zwitserland
19.Freddy Rüegg Tigra Zwitserland
20.Heinz Graf Condor Zwitserland
1958
1.Anton Graeser Condor Zwitserland
2.Hans Junkermann Feru B.R.D.
3.Pasquale Fornara Cilo Italië
4.Nino Defilippis Carpano Italië
5.Nino Catalano Allegro Italië
6.Max Schellenberg Mondia Zwitserland
7.Richard Van Genechten Elvé België
8.Hans Hollenstein Allegro Zwitserland
9.Kurt Gimmi Condor Zwitserland
10.Dis Keteleer Carpano België
11.Marcel Janssens Elvé België
12.Giorgio Menini San Pellegrino Italië
13.Adriano De Gasperi Cilo Zwitserland
14.Ernst Traxel Tigra Zwitserland
15.Rino Benedetti Allegro Italië
16.Silvestro La Cioppa San Pellegrino Italië
17.Angelo Conterno Carpano Italië
18.Carlo Azzini San Pellegrino Italië
19.Bruno Modenese Lorraine Italië
20.Adolf Christian Carpano Oostenrijk
1957
1.Fritz Schär Vivi Cola Zwitserland
2.Carlo Clerici Urago Zwitserland
3.Lothar Friedrich Torpedo Saarland
4.Michel Llorca Vivi Cola Frankrijk
5.Kay Allan Olsen Urago Denemarken
6.Aurelio Cestari Ignis Italië
7.Roger Declercq Peugeot België
8.Hans Junkermann Torpedo Duitsland
9.Colombo Cassano Carpano Italië
10.Michele Gismondi Carpano Italië
11.Pasquale Fornara Ignis Italië
12.Edgard Sorgeloos Peugeot België
13.Attilio Moresi Mondia Zwitserland
14.Hilaire Couvreur Peugeot België
15.Nino Assirelli Ignis Italië
16.Adolf Christian Carpano Oostenrijk
17.Désiré Keteleer Carpano België
18.Stefano Gaggero Carpano Italië
19.Aloïs Lampert Mondia Lichtenstein
20.Ernst Traxel Tigra Zwitserland
1956
1.Hugo Koblet Cilo Zwitserland
2.Stan Ockers Elvé België
3.Rolf Graf Condor Zwitserland
4.Ferdi Kübler Condor Zwitserland
5.Carlo Clerici Mondia Zwitserland
6.Jacques Anquetil La Perle Frankrijk
7.Pasquale Fornara Cilo Italië
8.Fritz Schaer Mondia Zwitserland
9.Wies Van Dongen Eroba Nederland
10.Oscar Becker Mondia B.R.D.
11.Cipriano Ciancola Legnano Italië
12.Jean Brankart Elvé België
13.Fausto Coppi Bianchi Italië
14.Gino Guerrini Legnano Italië
15.Giuseppe Cainero Ganna Italië
16.Miguel Bover Guerra Spanje
17.Heinz Graf Condor Zwitserland
18.Jef Planckaert Guerra België
19.Albert Bouvet Mercier Frankrijk
20.René Strehler Mondia Zwitserland
1955
1.Guido Boni Arbos Italië
2.Ferdi Kübler Tebag Zwitserland
3.Fritz Schär Mondia Zwitserland
4.Carlo Clerici Faema Zwitserland
5.Raymond Reisser Condor Frankrijk
6.Hugo Koblet Faema Zwitserland
7.Stan Ockers Elvé België
8.Jean Brankart Elvé België
9.Max Schellenberg Faema Zwitserland
10.José Serra Feru Spanje
11.Arrigo Padovan Juvela Italië
12.Marcel Huber Tebag Zwitserland
13.Jan Nolten Locomotief Nederland
14.Antonio Gelabert Feru Spanje
15.René Strehler Faema Zwitserland
16.Otto Meili Tigra Zwitserland
17.Remo Pianezzi Leo Zwitserland
18.Wim Van Est Locomotief Nederland
19.Marcel Ernzer Mondia Luxemburg
20.Livio Isotti Legnano Italië
1954
1.Agostino Coletto Fréjus Italië
2.Giancarlo Astrua Atala Italië
3.Andrea Carrea Bianchi Italië
4.Luciano Pezzi Arbos Italië
5.Günther Pankoke Torpedo Duitsland
6.Pasquale Fornara Bottecchia Italië
7.Bruno Monti Arbos Italië
8.Fausto Coppi Bianchi Italië
9.Jan Adriaenssens Peugeot België
10.Marcel Huber Condor Zwitserland
11.Primo Volpi Arbos Italië
12.Gilbert Vermote Peugeot België
13.Armin Russenberger Allegro Zwitserland
14.Walter Serena Bottecchia Italië
15.Jos Plas Peugeot België
16.Miguel Poblet Atala Spanje
17.Mauro Gianneschi Arbos Italië
18.Hans Hollenstein Cilo Zwitserland
19.Michele Gismondi Bianchi Italië
20.Odino Baldarelli Arbos Italië
1953
1 Fritz Schaer Mondia Zwitserland
2 Martin Metzger Cilo Zwitserland
3 Hugo Koblet Cilo Zwitserland
4 Carlo Clerici Condor Zwitserland
5 Nino Defilippis Tigra Italië
6 Danilo Barozzi Allegro Italië
7 Pasquale Fornara Cilo Italië
8 Donato Zampini Feru Italië
9 Marcel Huber Tigra Zwitserland
10 Giuseppe Cerami Allegro Italië
11 Rene Privat Peugeot Frankrijk
12 Franco Franchi Bottecchia Italië
13 Francois Chevalley Alpa Zwitserland
14 Jean De Gribaldy Schlegel Frankrijk
15 Rolf Graf Tebag Zwitserland
16 Walter Zehnder Allegro Zwitserland
17 Arrigo Padovan Allegro Italië
18 Giuseppe Buratti Feru Italië
19 Remo Pianezzi Cilo Zwitserland
20 Armin Russenberger Delphin Zwitserland
1952
1 Carlo Clerici Condor Zwitserland
2 Hans Sommer Condor Zwitserland
3 Ferdi Kubler Tebag Zwitserland
4 Fritz Schaer Mondia Zwitserland
5 Emilio Croci-Torti Tebag Zwitserland
6 Walter Reiser Mondia Zwitserland
7 Pasquale Fornara Cilo Italië
8 Carlo Lafranchi Tigra Zwitserland
9 Jean Goldschmit Tebag Luxemburg
10 Martin Metzger Cilo Zwitserland
11 Gottfried Weilenmann Cilo Zwitserland
12 Giuseppe Cerami Peugeot Italië
13 Marcel De Mulder Allegro België
14 Pietro Giudici Tigra Italië
15 Francois Chevalley Peugeot Zwitserland
16 André Brulé Colomb Frankrijk
17 Ugo Fondelli Condor Italië
18 Eugen Kamber Mondia Zwitserland
19 Attilio Lambertini Tebag Italië
20 Alex Close Allegro België
1951
1.Emilio Rodriguez Splendid Spanje
2.Ferdi Kübler Tebag Zwitserland
3.José Serra Splendid Spanje
4.Bernardo Ruiz Splendid Spanje
5.Hugo Koblet La Perle Zwitserland
6.Henri Kass Alcyon Luxemburg
7.Alfredo Martini Ganna Italië
8.Fritz Schär La Perle Zwitserland
9.Vittorio Rossello Allegro Italië
10.Bruno Pasquini Ganna Italië
11.Jean Kirchen Alcyon Luxemburg
12.Dino Rossi Allegro Italië
13.Pasquale Fornara Allegro Italië
14.Vincenzo Rossello Allegro Italië
15.Martin Metzger La Perle Zwitserland
16.Donato Zampini Ganna Italië
17.Jean Goldschmit Terrot Luxemburg
18.Antonio Gelabert Splendid Spanje
19.Bim Diederich Garin Luxemburg
20.Walter Reiser Mondia Zwitserland
1950
1 Gottfried Weilenmann Wolf Zwitserland
2 Ferdi Kubler Tebag Zwitserland
3 Hugo Koblet Cilo Zwitserland
4 Jean Goldschmit Tebag Luxemburg
5 Aldo Ronconi Cilo Italië
6 Jean Kirchen Stoll Rad Luxemburg
7 Bruno Pasquini Tebag Italië
8 Ward Van Ende Peugeot België
9 Martin Metzger Condor Zwitserland
10 Armando Barducci Tebag Italië
11 Pasquale Fornara Cilo Italië
12 Emilio Croci-Torti Allegro Zwitserland
13 Danilo Barozzi Allegro Italië
14 Armando Peverelli Tebag Italië
15 Ward Van Dijck Allegro België
16 Elias Walckiers Allegro België
17 Matthias Pfannenmuller Stoll Rad Duitsland
18 Giovanni Rossi Allegro Zwitserland
19 Fritz Zbinden Allegro Zwitserland
20 Ernst Stettler Mondia Zwitserland
1949
1 Robert Lang Cilo Zwitserland
2 Georges Aeschlimann Condor Zwitserland
3 Marcel Bareth Arliguie Frankrijk
4 Fritz Schaer Mondia Zwitserland
5 Bernard Bouvard Arliguie Frankrijk
6 Jef Janssen Heimann Nederland
7 Gottfried Weilenmann Wolf Zwitserland
8 Ernst Stettler Mondia Zwitserland
9 Andre Brule Cilo Frankrijk
10 Danilo Barozzi Cimatti Italië
11 Roger De Corte Feru België
12 Nello Sforacchi Viscontea Frankrijk
13 Fritz Zbinden Allegro Zwitserland
14 Vittorio Rossello Allegro Italië
15 Marcel Ernzer Stoll Rad Luxemburg
16 Edward Peeters Mondia België
17 Aldo Ronconi Viscontea Italië
18 Ezio Cecchi Cimatti Italië
19 Ugo Fondelli Viscontea Italië
20 Ahmed Kebaili Feru Algerije
1948
1 Georges Aeschlimann Condor Zwitserland
2 Robert Lang Cilo Zwitserland
3 Ferdi Kubler Tebag Zwitserland
4 Giulio Bresci Wilier Italië
5 Hans Sommer Cilo Zwitserland
6 Jean Robic Génial Frankrijk
7 Jean Kirchen Rochet Luxemburg
8 Gottfried Weilenmann Cilo Zwitserland
9 Armando Peverelli Atala Italië
10 Alfredo Martini Wilier Italië
11 Jean Goldschmit Garin Luxemburg
12 Hugo Koblet Tebag Zwitserland
13 Fermo Camellini Riva Sport Italië
14 Walter Diggelmann Amberg Zwitserland
15 Angelo Menon Benotto Italië
16 Pierre Brambilla Métropole Frankrijk
17 Mathias Clemens Garin Luxemburg
18 Robert Bonnaventure La Perle Frankrijk
19 Apo Lazarides France Sport Frankrijk
20 Luigi Casola Cimatti Italië
1947
1 Sylveer Maes Mercier België
2 Roland Fantini Mondia Zwitserland
3 Giulio Bresci Welter Italië
4 Ferdi Kubler Tebag Zwitserland
5 Robert Lang Cilo Zwitserland
6 Jean Kirchen Rochet Luxemburg
7 Gino Bartali Legnano Italië
8 Stan Ockers Gr.Leeuw België
9 Fausto Coppi Bianchi Italië
10 Bruno Pasquini Legnano Italië
11 Walter Diggelmann Allegro Zwitserland
12 Prosper Depredomme Garin België
13 Jacques Geus Rochet België
14 Jean Goldschmit Paloma Luxemburg
15 Ernst Stettler Mondia Zwitserland
16 Georges Aeschlimann Olmo Zwitserland
17 Marcel Dupont Rochet België
18 Bim Diederich Garin Luxemburg
19 Charles Guyot Cilo Zwitserland
20 Desire Keteleer Wolf België
1946
1 Gino Bartali Legnano Italië
2 Josef Wagner Condor Zwitserland
3 Aldo Ronconi Legnano Italië
4 Rene Vietto Fr.Sport Frankrijk
5 Norbert Callens A.Magne België
6 Jan Engels Alcyon België
7 Julian Berrendero Galindo Spanje
8 Ernest Naef Mondia Zwitserland
9 Robert Lang Allegro Zwitserland
10 Willy Kern Tour de Suisse Zwitserland
11 Fermin Trueba Perez Galindo Spanje
12 Leo Weilenmann Tour de Suisse Zwitserland
13 Bruno Pasquini Legnano Italië
14 Kurt Zaugg Allegro Zwitserland
15 Miguel Gual Galindo Spanje
16 Werner Buchwalder Mondia Zwitserland
17 Stefan Peterhans Allegro Zwitserland
18 Pietro Tarchini Allegro Zwitserland
19 Hans Knecht Cilo Zwitserland
20 Maurice Van Herzele Cilo België

1945
1.Fiorenzo Magni Italië
2.Gino Bartali Italië
3.Gaston Dupuy Frankrijk
4.Fritz Schär Zwitserland
5.Andrea Carrea Italië
6.Gerrit Voorting Nederland
7.Roger Walkowiak Frankrijk
8.Roger Creton Frankrijk
9.Camille Cleramboscq Frankrijk
10.Roger Dequesne Frankrijk
11.Joseph Morvan Frankrijk
12.Karel Van Dormael België
13.Jean Erussard Frankrijk
14.Rik Van Steenbergen België
15.Ferdi Kübler Zwitserland
16.Alexandre Sowa Polen
17.Jacques Renaud Frankrijk
18.Fausto Coppi Italië
19.Briek Schotte België
20.Gerrit Schulte Nederland
1944
1 Ferdi Kubler Egli Zwitserland
2 Emilio Croci-Torti Tebag Zwitserland
3 Hans Sommer Cilo Zwitserland
4 Robert Lang Allegro Zwitserland
5 Hugo Koblet Amberg Zwitserland
6 Charles Guyot Cilo Zwitserland
7 Jean Goldschmit Rochet Luxemburg
8 Robert Oubron Garin Frankrijk
9 Mathias Clemens Wanderer Luxemburg
10 Giulio Bresci Taddei Italië
11 Jan Lambrichs Helyett Nederland
12 Jef Janssen Centauro Nederland
13 Hans Lanz Mondia Zwitserland
14 Gottfried Weilenmann Rico Zwitserland
15 Aldo Baito Gerbi Italië
16 Bernardo Ruiz U.D.Sans Spanje
17 Pietro Tarchini Allegro Zwitserland
18 Huub Sijen Helyett Nederland
19 Georges Aeschlimann Condor Zwitserland
20 Frans Van Der Zande Magneet Nederland

Lees verder “Ronde van Zwitserland”