Wereldkampioenschap op de weg voor eliterenners (voorheen: beroepsrenners)

Wereldkampioenschap op de weg voor eliterenners (voorheen: beroepsrenners)

2017
1.Michael Matthews Australië
2.Greg Van Avermaet België
3.Peter Sagan Slovakije
4.Alexander Kristoff Noorwegen
5.Matteo Trentin Italië
6.Michael Albasini Zwitserland
7.Michal Kwiatkowski Polen
8.Fernando Gaviria Colombië
9.Alexey Lutsenko Kazakstan
10.Tony Gallopin Frankrijk
11.Zdenek Stybar Tsjechië
12.Ben Swift Groot-Brittannië
13.Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa Portugal
14.Philippe Gilbert België
15.Julian Alaphilippe Frankrijk
16.Soren Kragh Andersen Denemarken
17.Vasili Kiryienka Wit-Rusland
18.Tom Dumoulin Nederland
19.Ilnur Zakarin Rusland
20.Michael Valgren Andersen Denemarken

2016
1.Peter Sagan Slovakije
2.Edvald Boasson Hagen Noorwegen
3.Michael Matthews Australië 
4.Alexander Kristoff Noorwegen
5.Giacomo Nizzolo Italië
6.Tom Boonen België
7.Greg Van Avermaet België
8.Mark Cavendisch Groot-Brittannië
9.Niki Terpstra Nederland
10.Jurgen Roelandts België
11.Jacopo Guarnieri Italië
12.Natnael Berhane Eritrea
13.Elia Viviani Italië
14.Tom Leezer Nederland
15.Adam Blythe Groot-Brittannië
16.Oliver Naesen België
17.Jasper Stuyven België
18.Daniele Bennati Italië
19.Matthew Hayman Australië
20.Ryan Roth Canada
2015
1.Peter Sagan Slovakije
2.Alejandro Valverde Spanje
3.Alexander Kristoff Noorwegen
4.Tony Gallopin Frankrijk
5.Michael Matthews Australië
6.Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa Portugal
7.Tom Dumoulin Nederland
8.Philippe Gilbert België
9.Michal Kwiatkowski Polen
10.Niki Terpstra Nederland
11.Ramunas Navardauskas Litouwen
12.Rein Taaramae Estland
13.Edvald Boasson Hagen Noorwegen
14.Nelson Oliveira Portugal
15.Giacomo Nizzolo Italië
16.Greg Van Avermaet België
17.Tanel Kangert Estland
18.Andrey Amador Costa Rica
19.Nacer Bouhanni Frankrijk
20.Brent Bookwalter U.S.A.
2014
1.Alejandro Valverde Spanje
2.Greg Van Avermaet België
3.Tony Gallopin Frankrijk
4.Alexander Kristoff Noorwegen
5.Philippe Gilbert België
6.Michal Kwiatkowski Polen
7.John Degenkolb Duitsland
8.Simon Gerrans Australië
9.Fabian Cancellara Zwitserland
10.Michael Matthews Australië
11.Bauke Mollema Nederland
12.Ramunas Navardauskas Litouwen
13.Warren Barguil Frankrijk
14.Tom Dumoulin Nederland
15.Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa Portugal
16.Daryl Impey Zuid-Afrika
17.Edvald Boasson Hagen Noorwegen
18.Rigoberto Uran Colombië
19.Nicolas Roche Ierland
20.Ben Swift Groot-Brittannië
2013
1.Alejandro Valverde Spanje
2.Peter Sagan Slovakije
3.Joaquin Rodriguez Spanje
4.Vincenzo Nibali Italië
5.Philippe Gilbert België
6.Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa Portugal
7.Bauke Mollema Nederland
8.Fabian Cancellara Zwitserland
9.Maxim Iglinskiy Kazakstan
10.Daniel Moreno Spanje
11.Sergio Henao Colombië
12.Andry Grivko Ukraine
13.Filippo Pozzato Italië
14.Edvald Boasson Hagen Noorwegen
15.Michele Scarponi Italië
16.Greg Van Avermaet België
17.Jakob Fuglsang Denemarken
18.Pieter Weening Nederland
19.Arthur Vichot Frankrijk
20.Simon Geschke Duitsland
2012
1.Alejandro Valverde Spanje
2.Edvald Boasson Hagen Noorwegen
3.Philippe Gilbert België
4.Sergio Henao Colombië
5.Thomas Voeckler Frankrijk
6.Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa Portugal
7.Tom Boonen België
8.Peter Sagan Slovakije
9.Oscar Freire Spanje
10.John Degenkolb Duitsland
11.Lars Boom Nederland
12.Frederik Kessiakoff Zweden
13.Lars Peter Nordhaug Noorwegen
14.Daniel Moreno Spanje
15.Greg Van Avermaet België
16.Simon Gerrans Australië
17.Vincenzo Nibali Italië
18.Rigoberto Uran Colombië
19.Bjorn Leukemans België
20.Fabian Wegmann Duitsland
2011
1.Andre Greipel Duitsland
2.Fabian Cancellara Zwitserland
3.Jurgen Roelandts België
4.Edvald Boasson Hagen Noorwegen
5.Borut Bozic Slovenië
6.Tyler Farrar U.S.A.
7.Peter Sagan Slovakije
8.Romain Feillu Frankrijk
9.Mark Cavendish Groot-Brittannië
10.Daniele Bennati Italië
11.Philippe Gilbert België
12.Oscar Freire Spanje
13.Grega Bole Slovenië
14.Rui Alberto Costa Portugal
15.Matthew Goss Australië
16.Manuel Antonio Cardoso Portugal
17.Jakob Fuglsang Denemarken
18.Lars Boom Nederland
19.Denis Galimzyanov Rusland
20.Yauheni Hutarovich Wit-Rusland
2010
1.Thor Hushovd Noorwegen
2.Greg Van Avermaet België
3.Filippo Pozzato Italië
4.Oscar Freire Spanje
5.Alexander Kolobnev Rusland
6.Matti Breschel Denemarken
7.Grega Bole Slovenië
8.Fabian Wegmann Duitsland
9.Allan Davis Australië
10.Koos Moerenhout Nederland
11.Philippe Gilbert België
12.Cadel Evans Australië
13.Frank Schleck Luxemburg
14.Bjorn Leukemans België
15.Paul Martens Duitsland
16.Niki Terpstra Nederland
17.Christian Knees Duitsland
18.Yoann Offredo Frankrijk
19.Janez Brajkovic Slovenië
20.Chris Anker Sorensen Denemarken
2009
1.Cadel Evans Australië
2.Samuel Sanchez Spanje
3.Philippe Gilbert België
4.Alejandro Valverde Spanje
5.Damiano Cunego Italië
6.Joaquin Rodriguez Spanje
7.Matti Breschel Denemarken
8.Johnny Hoogerland Nederland
9.Alexander Kolobnev Rusland
10.Fabian Cancellara Zwitserland
11.Ivan Basso Italië
12.Sergei Ivanov Rusland
13.Simon Gerrans Australië
14.Filippo Pozzato Italië
15.Karsten Kroon Nederland
16.Fabian Wegmann Duitsland
17.Sylvain Chavanel Frankrijk
18.Leonardo Duque Colombië
19.Oscar Freire Spanje
20.Chris Anker Sorensen Denemarken
2008
1.Damiano Cunego Italië
2.Davide Rebellin Italië
3.Joaquin Rodriguez Spanje
4.Alessandro Ballan Italië
5.Fabian Wegmann Duitsland
6.Robert Gesink Nederland
7.Matti Breschel Denemarken
8.Philippe Gilbert België
9.Nick Nuyens België
10.Greg Van Avermaet België
11.Jerome Pineau Frankrijk
12.Chris Anker Sorensen Denemarken
13.Samuel Sanchez Spanje
14.Vladimir Karpets Rusland
15.Christian Pfannberger Oostenrijk
16.Thomas Lovkvist Zweden
17.Erik Zabel Duitsland
18.Paolo Bettini Italië
19.Rubens Bertogliati Zwitserland
20.Vladimir Miholjevic Kroatië
2007
1.Paolo Bettini Italië
2.Cadel Evans Australië
3.Frank Schleck Luxemburg
4.Davide Rebellin Italië
5.Martin Elmiger Zwitserland
6.Samuel Sanchez Spanje
7.Oscar Freire Spanje
8.Philippe Gilbert Belgium
9.Michael Boogerd Nederland
10.Erik Zabel Duitsland
11.Thor Hushovd Noorwegen
12.Stefan Schumacher Duitsland
13.Fabian Wegmann Duitsland
14.Thomas Dekker Nederland
15.Bjorn Leukemans België
16.Alexander Usov Wit-Rusland
17.Gustav Erik LarssonZweden
18.Pierrick Fedrigo Frankrijk
19.Rene Mandri Estland
20.Leonardo Duque Colombië
2006
1.Alejandro Valverde Spanje
2.Erik Zabel Duitsland
3.Paolo Bettini Italië
4.Tom Boonen België
5.Vladimir Goussev Rusland
6.Samuel Sanchez Spanje
7.Bernhard Eisel Oostenrijk
8.Robbie McEwen Australia
9.Kurt Asle Arvesen Noorwegen
10.Karsten Kroon Nederland
11.Stuart O`Grady Australië
12.Aleksander Botcharov Rusland
13.Andrey Kashechkin Kazakstan
14.Stefan Schumacher Duitsland
15.Martin Elmiger Zwitserland
16.Anthony Geslin Frankrijk
17.Frank Schleck Luxemburg
18.Michael Boogerd Nederland
19.Uros Murn Slovenië
20.Alexandr Kolobnev Rusland
2005
1.Tom Boonen Belgium
2.Alejandro Valverde Spanje
3.Marcus Ljunqvist Zweden
4.Anthony Geslin Frankrijk
5.Steffen Wesemann Duitsland
6.Andreas Klier Duitsland
7.Paolo Bettini Italia
8.Thomas Dekker Nederland
9.Martin Elmiger Zwitserland
10.Laurent Brochard Frankrijk
11.Constantino Zaballa Spanje
12.Michael Boogerd Nederland
13.Alexander Vinokourov Kazakstan
14.Denis Menchov Rusland
15.Marcos Serrano Spanje
16.Mario Aerts Belgium
17.Erik Zabel Duitsland
18.Nick Nuyens Belgium
19.Robbie McEwen Australia
20.Bjorn Leukemans Belgium
2004
1.Erik Zabel Duitsland
2.Oscar Freire Spanje
3.Stuart O`Grady Australia
4.Alejandro Valverde Spanje
5.Francisco Mancebo Spanje
6.Ivan Basso Italia
7.Damiano Cunego Italia
8.Danilo Hondo Duitsland
9.Marcos Serrano Spanje
10.Alexander Vinokourov Kazakstan
11.Luca Paolini Italia
12.Steffen Wesemann Duitsland
13.Michael Boogerd Nederland
14.Frank Schleck Luxemburg
15.Luis Perez Spanje
16.Allan Davis Australia
17.Martin Elmiger Zwitserland
18.Peter Van Petegem Belgium
19.Michael Rasmussen Denemarken
20.Matthias Kessler Duitsland
2003
1.Igor Astarloa Spanje
2.Paolo Bettini Italia
3.Luca Paolini Italia
4.Michael Boogerd Nederland
5.Erik Zabel Duitsland
6.Alejandro Valverde Spanje
7.Oscar Freire Spanje
8.Martin Elmiger Zwitserland
9.Peter Van Petegem Belgium
10.Patrick Sinkewitz Duitsland
11.Tom Boonen Belgium
12.Giovanni Lombardi Italia
13.Laurent Brochard Frankrijk
14.Beat Zberg Zwitserland
15.Bernhard Eisel Oostenrijk
16.Fred Rodriguez U.S.A.
17.Kim Kirchen Luxemburg
18.Cedric Vasseur Frankrijk
19.Gerrit Glomser Oostenrijk
20.Guido Trenti U.S.A.
2002
1.Kurt‑Asle Arvesen Noorwegen
2.Fred Rodriguez U.S.A.
3.Bart Voskamp Nederland
4.Gianluca Bortolami Italia
5.Jans Koerts Nederland
6.Paolo Bettini Italia
7.Uros Murn Slovenia
8.Tom Steels Belgium
9.Allan Johansen Denemarken
10.Baden Cooke Australia
11.Robbie McEwen Australia
12.Yaroslav Popovych Oekraïne
13.Rubens Bertogliati Zwitserland
14.Marcus Ljunqvist Zweden
15.Luca Scinto Italia
16.Vladimir Karpets Rusland
17.Michael Skelde Denemarken
18.Sven Teutenberg Duitsland
19.Zbigniew Piatek Polen
20.Mario Cipollini Italia
2001
1.Paolo Bettini Italia
2.Erik Dekker Nederland
3.Erik Zabel Duitsland
4.Andrej Hauptman Slovenia
5.Michele Bartoli Italia
6.Beat Zberg Zwitserland
7.Jan Ullrich Duitsland
8.Giuliano Figueras Italia
9.Paolo Lanfranchi Italia
10.Dave Bruylandts Belgium
11.Aleksander Botcharov Rusland
12.Guennadi Mikhailov Rusland
13.Mario Aerts Belgium
14.Niki Aebersold Zwitserland
15.Piotr Wadecki Polen
16.Oscar Freire Spanje
17.Andrei Tchmil Belgium
18.Santiago Botero Colombia
19.Levy Leipheimer U.S.A.
20.Tomas Konecny Tsjechië
2000
1.Raimundas Vainsteins Letland
2.Oscar Freire Spanje
3.Paolo Bettini Italië
4.Zbigniew Spruch Polen
5.Francesco Casagrande Italië
6.Michael Boogerd Nederland
7.Oscar Camenzind Zwitserland
8.Michele Bartoli Italië
9.Axel Merckx België
10.Andrei Tchmil België
11.Nico Mattan België
12.Gorazd Stangelj Slovenia
13.Davide Rebellin Italië
14.Raimundas Rumsas Litouwen
15.Bo Hamburger Denemarken
16.Mauro Gianetti Zwitserland
17.Jose Luis Rubiera Spanje
18.Manuel Beltran Spanje
19.Chris Peers België
20.Gianni Faresin Italië
1999
1.Marcus Zberg Zwitserland
2.Oscar Camenzind Zwitserland
3.Jean Cyrille Robin Frankrijk
4.Frank Vandenbroucke België
5.Jan Ullrich Duitsland
6.Daniele Nardello Italië
7.Johan Museeuw België
8.Michael Boogerd Nederland
9.Rolf Sorensen Denemarken
10.Andrea Tafi Italië
11.Pavel Tonkov Rusland
12.Maarten Den Bakker Nederland
13.Beat Zberg Zwitserland
14.Marco Velo Italië
15.Dimitri Konyshev Rusland
16.Francesco Casagrande Italië
17.Raimundas Vainsteins Letland
18.Gianni Faresin Italië
19.Marco Serpellini Italië
20.Oscar Freire Spanje
1998
1.Michele Bartoli Italië
2.Michael Boogerd Nederland
3.Peter Van Petegem België
4.Andrea Tafi Italië
5.Oscar Camenzind Zwitserland
6.Emmanuel Magnien Frankrijk
7.Udo Bolts Duitsland
8.Lance Armstrong U.S.A.
9.Lauri Aus Estland
10.Andrei Zintchenko Rusland
11.Martin Hvastija Slovenië
12.Jaan Kirsipuu Estland
13.Jacky Durand Frankrijk
14.Maarten Den Bakker Nederland
15.Mario Aerts België
16.Sergei Ivanov Rusland
17.Serhiy Gontchar Oekraine
18.Rolf Aldag Duitsland
19.Marc Wauters België
20.Niki Aebersold Zwitserland
1997
1.Bo Hamburger Denemarken
2.Laurent Dufaux Zwitserland
3.Udo Bolts Duitsland
4.Johan Museeuw België
5.Laurent Brochard Frankrijk
6.Laurent Jalabert Frankrijk
7.Michele Bartoli Italië
8.Francesco Casagrande Italië
9.Davide Rebellin Italië
10.Mauro Gianetti Zwitserland
11.Andrei Tchmil Ukraine
12.Andrea Tafi Italië
13.Henk Vogels Australië
14.Cedric Vasseur Frankrijk
15.Leon Van Bon Nederland
16.Jo Planckaert België
17.Aart Vierhouten Nederland
18.Lars Michaelsen Denemarken
19.Wilfried Peeters België
20.Oscar Camenzind Zwitserland
1996
1.Michele Bartoli Italië
2.Richard Virenque Frankrijk
3.Johan Museeuw België
4.Laurent Jalabert Frankrijk
5.Toni Rominger Zwitserland
6.Davide Rebellin Italië
7.Bjarne Riis Denemarken
8.Mauro Gianetti Zwitserland
9.Andrea Tafi Italië
10.Axel Merckx België
11.Laurent Dufaux Zwitserland
12.Andrea Ferrigato Italië
13.Fernando Escartin Spanje
14.Luc Leblanc Frankrijk
15.Gianni Faresin Italië
16.Pascal Herve Frankrijk
17.Laurent Brochard Frankrijk
18.Francesco Casagrande Italië
19.Gianni Bugno Italië
20.Claudio Chiappucci Italië
1995
1.Miguel Indurain Spanje
2.Richard Virenque Frankrijk
3.Mauro Gianetti Zwitserland
4.Rolf Sorensen Denemarken
5.Abraham Olano Spanje
6.Marco Pantani Italië
7.Francesco Casagrande Italië
8.Dimitri Konyshev Rusland
9.Felice Puttini Zwitserland
10.Fernando Escartin Spanje
11.Pascal Richard Zwitserland
12.Jose Maria Jimenez Spanje
13.Paolo Lanfranchi Italië
14.Oscar Pellicioli Italië
15.Zenon Jaskula Polen
16.Oliveiro Rincon Colombië
17.Miguel Arroyo Mexico
18.Andy Hampsten U.S.A.
19.Jose Jaime Gonzalez Pico Colombië
20.Israel Ochoa Colombië
1994
1.Richard Virenque Frankrijk
2.Dimitri Konyshev Rusland
3.Erik Dekker Nederland
4.Massimo Ghirotto Italië
5.Luc Leblanc Frankrijk
6.Laudelino Cubino Spanje
7.Rolf Sörensen Denemarken
8.Claudio Chiappucci Italië
9.Bjarne Riis Denemarken
10.Lance Armstrong V.S.A.
11.Felice Puttini Zwitserland
12.Laurent Dufaux Zwitserland
13.Erik Breukink Nederland
14.Giorgio Furlan Italië
15.Davide Cassani Italië
16.Armand De Las Cuevas Frankrijk
17.Laurent Madouas Frankrijk
18.Udo Bölts Duitsland
19.Maurizio Fondriest Italië
20.Bruno Cenghialta Italië
1993
1 Johan Bruyneel O.N.C.E. België
2 Rolf Sorensen Carrera Denemarken
3 Andreas Kappes Mecair BRD
4 Philippe Louviot O.N.C.E. Frankrijk
5 Silvio Martinello Mercatone Italië
6 Bjarne Riis Ariostea Denemarken
7 Laurent Jalabert O.N.C.E. Frankrijk
8 Beat Zberg Carrera Zwitserland
9 Etienne De Wilde Telekom België
10 Pascal Richard Ariostea Zwitserland
11 Jesper Skibby T.V.M. Denemarken
12 Lance Armstrong Motorola VSA
13 Maurizio Fondriest Lampre Italië
14 Vjatsjeslav Ekimov Histor Rusland
15 Dimitri Konyshev Jolly Rusland
16 Johan Museeuw GB-MG België
17 Felice Puttini Naessens Zwitserland
18 Gerard Rue Banesto Frankrijk
19 Pascal Lino Festina Frankrijk
20 Olaf Ludwig Telekom BRD
1992
1 Charly Mottet R.M.O. Frankrijk
2 Laurent Fignon Gatorade Frankrijk
3 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Italië
4 Steven Rooks Buckler Nederland
5 Luc Leblanc Castorama Frankrijk
6 Stephen Roche Carrera Ierland
7 Miguel Indurain Banesto Spanje
8 Gianni Bugno Gatorade Italië
9 Johan Bruyneel O.N.C.E. België
10 Zbigniew Spruch Lampre Polen
11 Laurent Jalabert O.N.C.E. Frankrijk
12 Rolf Sorensen Ariostea Denemarken
13 Toni Rominger Clas Zwitserland
14 Luc Roosen Tulip België
15 Gerard Rue Castorama Frankrijk
16 Dimitri Konyshev T.V.M. Rusland
17 Pedro Delgado Banesto Spanje
18 Beat Zberg Helvetia Zwitserland
19 Jan Nevens Lotto België
20 Federico Echave Clas Spanje
1991
1.Gianni Bugno Italië
2.Maurizio Fondriest Italië
3.Miguel Indurain Spanje
4.Laurent Fignon Frankrijk
5.Kai Hundertmark Duitsland
6.Steven Rooks Nederland
7.Rudy Dhaenens België
8.Franco Ballerini Italië
9.Dirk De Wolf België
10.Bjarne Riis Denemarken
11.Gérard Rué Frankrijk
12.Pjotr Ugrumov U.S.S.R.
13.Stephen Hodge Australië
14.Alvaro Mejia Colombia
15.Federico Echave Spanje
16.Claudio Chiappucci Italië
17.Marc Madiot Frankrijk
18.Charly Mottet Frankrijk
19.Luc Leblanc Frankrijk
20.Brian Holm Denemarken
1990
1.Maurizio Fondriest Italië
2.Johnny Weltz Denemarken
3.Claude Criquielion België
4.Dirk De Wolf België
5.Rudy Dhaenens België
6.Gianni Bugno Italië
7.Greg Lemond Verenigde Staten
8.Sean Kelly Ierland
9.Pjotr Ugrumov U.S.S.R.
10.Marino Lejaretta Spanje
11.Laurent Jalabert Frankrijk
12.Dimitri Konyshev U.S.S.R.
13.Andrei Tchmil U.S.S.R.
14.Steve Bauer Canada
15.Martial Gayant Frankrijk
16.Joachim Halupczok Polen
17.Pello Ruiz Cabestany Spanje
18.Sylwester Szturnoga Polen
19.Marek Kulas Polen
20.Marco Vitali Italië
1989
1.Maurizio Fondriest Italië
2.Steve Bauer Canada
3.Toni Rominger Zwitserland
4.Dimitri Konyshev U.S.S.R.
5.Claude Criquielion België
6.Greg Lemond Verenigde Staten
7.Luc Suykerbuyck Nederland
8.Sean Kelly Ierland
9.Marino Lejaretta Spanje
10.Gianni Bugno Italië
11.Oleg Jarotsjenko U.S.S.R.
12.Federico Echave Spanje
13.Hartmut Bölts Duitse Bondsrepubliek
14.Pedro Delgado Spanje
15.Andrew Hampsten Verenigde Staten
16.Steven Rooks Nederland
17.Andreas Kappes Duitse Bondsrepubliek
18.Alvaro Pino Spanje
19.Pjotr Ugrumov U.S.S.R.
20.Martin Earley Ierland
1988
1.Maurizio Fondriest Italië
2.Martial Gayant Frankrijk
3.Januusz Kuum Noorwegen
4.Thomas Wegmüller Zwitserland
5.Adri Van Der Poel Nederland
6.Eddy Planckaert België
7.Sean Kelly Ierland
8.Claude Criquielion België
9.Rolf Sörensen Denemarken
10.Acacio Da Silva Portugal
11.Steven Rooks Nederland
12.Ronan Pensec Frankrijk
13.Fernando Carvalho Portugal
14.Phil Anderson Australië
15.Dag‑Otto Lauritzen Noorwegen
16.Gianni Bugno Italië
17.Hartmut Bölts B.R.D.
18.Andreas Kappes B.R.D.
19.Eric Maechler Zwitserland
20.Gert‑Jan Theunisse Nederland
1987
1.Raul Alcala Mexico
2.Gerhard Zadrobilek Oostenrijk
3.Jean-François Bernard Frankrijk
4.Claude Criquielion België
5.Stephen Roche Ierland
6.Andy Hampsten Verenigde Staten
7.Luciano Loro Italië
8.Steven Rooks Nederland
9.Steve Bauer Canada
10.Marino Lejaretta Spanje
11.Erik Breukink Nederland
12.Marc Sergeant België
13.Ron Kiefel Verenigde Staten
14.Eric Vanderaerden België
15.Peter Stevenhaagen Nederland
16.Moreno Argentin Italië
17.Alfonso Gutierrez Spanje
18.Juan Fernandez Spanje
19.Sean Kelly Ierland
20.Teun Van Vliet Nederland
1986
1.Moreno Argentin Sammontana Italië
2 Sean Kelly Kas Ierland
3 Phil Anderson Panasonic Australië
4 Greg Lemond La Vie Claire VSA
5 Claude Criquielion Hitachi België
6 Charly Mottet Systeme U Frankrijk
7 Giuseppe Saronni Del Tongo Italië
8 Juan Fernandez Martin Zor Spanje
9 Marc Sergeant Lotto België
10 Alfonso Gutierrez Teka Spanje
11 Jesper Worre Santini Denemarken
12 Ludo Peeters Kwantum België
13 Michael Wilson Ecoflam Australië
14 Federico Echave Teka Spanje
15 Pello Ruiz Cabestany Seat Spanje
16 Jesus Blanco Vilar Teka Spanje
17 Nico Verhoeven Skala Nederland
18 Guido Bontempi Carrera Italië
19 Joop Zoetemelk Kwantum Nederland
20 Philippe Van Den Branden Hitachi België
1985
1.Francisco Rodriguez Colombia
2.Marc Madiot Frankrijk
3.Alvaro Pino Spanje
4.Charly Mottet Frankrijk
5.Celestino Prieto Spanje
6.Greg Lemond Verenigde Staten
7.Moreno Argentin Italië
8.Jorg Müller Zwitserland
9.Acacio da Silva Portugal
10.Rolf Gölz B.R.D.
11.Claude Criquielion België
12.Steve Bauer Canada
13.Pedro Delgado Spanje
14.Juan Fernandez Spanje
15.Eduardo Chozas Spanje
16.Francesco Moser Italië
17.José Luis Navarro Spanje
18.Urs Zimmermann Zwitserland
19.Claudio Corti Italië
20.Charly Bérard Frankrijk
1984
1.Claude Criquielion België
2.Robert Millar Groot-Brittannië
3.Joop Zoetemelk Nederland
4.Claudio Corti Italië
5.Moreno Argentin Italië
6.Niki Rüttiman Zwitserland
7.Steve Bauer Canada
8.Francisco Rodriguez Colombia
9.Greg Lemond Verenigde Staten
10.Hubert Seiz Zwitserland
11.Bernard Bourreau Frankrijk
12.Eric Caritoux Frankrijk
13.Silvano Contini Italië
14.Raimund Dietzen Duitse Bondsrepubliek
15.Acacio da Silva Portugal
16.Palmiro Masciarelli Italië
17.Harald Maier Oostenrijk
18.Federico Echave Spanje
19.Bernardo Alfonsel Spanje
20.Marino Lejaretta Spanje
1983
1.Stephen Roche Ierland
2.Pierre Le Bigaut Frankrijk
3.Jonathan Boyer V.S.A.
4.Laurent Fignon Frankrijk
5.Claude Criquielion Belgium
6.Sean Kelly Ierland
7.Adri van der Poel Nederland
8.Giuseppe Saronni Italia
9.Fons De Wolf Belgium
10.Luciano Loro Italia
11.Greg Lemond V.S.A.
12.Robert Millar Gr.Brit.
13.Clyde Sefton Australia
14.Bernard Vallet Frankrijk
15.Stefan Mutter Zwitserland
16.Phil Anderson Australia
17.Klaus Peter Thaler B.R.D.
18.Marcel Tinazzi Frankrijk
19.Sven Ake Nilsson Zweden
20.Siegfried Hekimi Zwitserland
1982
1 Raimund Dietzen Teka BRD
2 Dieter Thurau Hoonved BRD
3 Pascal Simon Peugeot Frankrijk
4 Jonathan Boyer Sem VSA
5 Wayne Hildred Clemenso Australië
6 Marc Madiot Renault Frankrijk
7 Sean Kelly Sem Ierland
8 Joop Zoetemelk Coop Nederland
9 Laurent Fignon Renault Frankrijk
10 Marino Lejaretta Teka Spanje
11 Mario Beccia Hoonved Italië
12 Uli Muller Bonanza Zwitserland
13 Giuseppe Saronni Del Tongo Italië
14 Greg Lemond Renault VSA
15 Johan Van Der Velde Raleigh Nederland
16 Willi Lienhard Almobau Zwitserland
17 Pascal Poisson Renault Frankrijk
18 Uwe Bolten Clemenso BRD
19 Michel Pollentier Marc België
20 Juan Fernandez Martin Kelme Spanje
1981
1 Giuseppe Saronni Gis Italië
2 Bernard Hinault Renault Frankrijk
3 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Peugeot Frankrijk
4 Francesco Moser Famcucine Italië
5 Bruno Wolfer Bianchi Zwitserland
6 Joop Zoetemelk Raleigh Nederland
7 Fons De Wolf Vermeer-Thijs België
8 Marino Lejaretta Teka Spanje
9 Freddy Maertens Boule d’Or België
10 Gianbattista Baronchelli Bianchi Italië
11 Palmiro Masciarelli Famcucine Italië
12 Robert Millar Peugeot GBr
13 Johan Van Der Velde Raleigh Nederland
14 Stefan Mutter Cilo Zwitserland
15 Ismael Lejaretta Teka Spanje
16 Serge Beucherie Sem Frankrijk
17 Gregor Braun Famcucine BRD
18 Daniel Gisiger Cilo Zwitserland
19 Sean Kelly Splendor Ierland
20 Roger De Vlaeminck Daf Trucks België
1980
1 Bernard Hinault Renault Frankrijk
2 Patrick Perret Peugeot Frankrijk
3 Pierre Raym. Villemiane Renault Frankrijk
4 Gianbattista Baronchelli Bianchi Italië
5 Roger De Vlaeminck Boule d’Or België
6 Robert Alban La Redoute Frankrijk
7 Juan Fernandez Martin Zor Spanje
8 Wladimiro Panizza Gis Italië
9 Hennie Kuiper Peugeot Nederland
10 Silvano Contini Bianchi Italië
11 Lucien Van Impe Marc België
12 Sven Ake Nilsson Miko Zweden
13 Bernard Becaas Renault Frankrijk
14 Jonathan Boyer Puch VSA
15 Jacques Osmont Boston Frankrijk
16 Bert Pronk Raleigh Nederland
17 Marino Lejaretta Teka Spanje
18 Giovanni Battaglin Inoxpran Italië
19 Paul Wellens Raleigh België
20 Jean-Rene Bernaudeau Renault Frankrijk
1979
1 Giovanni Battaglin Inoxpran Italië
2 Jean-Rene Bernaudeau Renault Frankrijk
3 Roger De Vlaeminck Gis België
4 Jose Luis Viejo Teka Spanje
5 Andre Chalmel Renault Frankrijk
6 Knud Knudsen Bianchi Noorwegen
7 Giuseppe Saronni Scic Italië
8 Jan Raas Raleigh Nederland
9 Dieter Thurau IJsboerke BRD
10 Henk Lubberding Raleigh Nederland
11 Sean Kelly Splendor Ierland
12 Bruno Wolfer Zonca Zwitserland
13 Klaus Peter Thaler Raleigh BRD
14 Gregor Braun Peugeot BRD
15 Gerrie Knetemann Raleigh Nederland
16 Bernard Vallet Miko Frankrijk
17 Joop Zoetemelk Miko Nederland
18 Jean Chassang Renault Frankrijk
19 Michel Pollentier Splendor België
20 Hennie Kuiper Peugeot Nederland
1978
1.Hennie Kuiper Nederland
2.Bernard Hinault Frankrijk
3.Gerhard Schönbacher Oostenrijk
4.Gerrie Knetemann Nederland
5.Francesco Moser Italië
6.Jorgen Marcussen Denemarken
7.Herman Van Springel België
8.Giuseppe Saronni Italië
9.Joop Zoetemelk Nederland
10.Valerio Lualdi Italië
11.André Dierickx België
12.Dieter Thurau B.R.D.
13.Freddy Maertens België
14.Roger De Vlaeminck België
15.Fedor den Hertog Nederland
16.Ferdi Van den Haute België
17.Klaus-Peter Thaler B.R.D.
18.Jan Raas Nederland
19.Sid Barras G.B.
20.Bernard Thevenet Frankrijk
1977
1.Hennie Kuiper Nederland
2.Joseph Fuchs Zwitserland
3.Francesco Moser Italië
4.Bernard Hinault Frankrijk
5.Dieter Thurau B.R.D.
6.Franco Bitossi Italië
7.Domingo Perurena Spanje
8.André Chalmel Frankrijk
9.Jacques Esclassan Frankrijk
10.Giuseppe Saronni Italië
11.Walter Godefroot België
12.Felice Gimondi Italië
13.Julian Andiano Spanje
14.Bert Pronk Nederland
15.Sven Ake Nilsson Zweden
16.Bernt Johansson Zweden
17.Miguel Maria Lasa Spanje
18.Sean Kelly Ierland
19.Jesus Esperanza Spanje
20.Francesco Galdos Spanje
1976
1.Freddy Maertens België
2.Francesco Moser Italië
3.Constantino Conti Italië
4.Joop Zoetemelk Nederland
5.Eddy Merckx België
6.Bernard Hinault Frankrijk
7.Felice Gimondi Italië
8.Jan Raas Nederland
9.Donald Allan Australië
10.Hennie Kuiper Nederland
11.Mike Neel V.S.A.
12.Miguel Maria Lasa Spanje
13.Guy Sibille Frankrijk
14.Domingo Perurena Spanje
15.Frans Verbeeck België
16.Patrick Béon Frankrijk
17.Bruno Wolfer Zwitserland
18.Jorgen Marcussen Denemarken
19.Javier Elorriaga Spanje
20.Walter Godefroot België
1975
1.Bernard Thevenet Frankrijk
2.Maurice Le Guilloux Frankrijk
3.Raymond Poulidor Frankrijk
4.Hennie Kuiper Nederland
5.Roger De Vlaeminck België
6.Jean-Pierre Danguillaume Frankrijk
7.Pedro Torres Spanje
8.Eddy Merckx België
9.Joop Zoetemelk Nederland
10.Giacinto Santambrogio Italië
11.Régis Ovion Frankrijk
12.Lucien Van Impe België
13.Gerrie Knetemann Nederland
14.Francesco Moser Italië
15.Andres Oliva Spanje
16.Frans Verbeeck België
17.Roland Salm Zwitserland
18.Bernard Bourreau Frankrijk
19.Felice Gimondi Italië
20.Roberto Poggiali Italië
1974
1.Giacinto Santambrogio Italië
2.Raymond Poulidor Frankrijk
3.Bernard Thevenet Frankrijk
4.Eddy Merckx België
5.Mariano Martinez Frankrijk
6.Herman Van Springel België
7.Joop Zoetemelk Nederland
8.Francesco Moser Italië
9.Domingo Perurena Spanje
10.Andres Oliva Spanje
11.Giovanni Battaglin Italië
12.Martin Rodriguez Colombia
13.Joseph Fuchs Zwitserland
14.Fabrizio Fabbri Italië
15.Tino Tabak Nederland
16.Gerben Karstens Nederland
17.Roland Salm Zwitserland
18.Gösta Pettersson Zweden
19.Jürgen Tschan Duitsland
20.Franco Bitossi Italië
1973
1.Roger De Vlaeminck België
2.Eddy Merckx België
3.Felice Gimondi Italië
4.Raymond Poulidor Frankrijk
5.Charly Grosskost Frankrijk
6.Frans Verbeeck België
7.Andres Gandarias Spanje
8.Jan Janssen Nederland
9.Herman Van Springel België
10.Joop Zoetemelk Nederland
11.Antonio Martos Spanje
12.Ole Ritter Denemarken
13.Walter Godefroot België
14.Freddy Maertens België
15.Lucien Aimar Frankrijk
16.Luis Ocana Spanje
17.Georges Pintens België
18.Gösta Petterson Zweden
19.José Manuel Fuente Spanje
20.Bernard Thevenet Frankrijk
1972
1.Joop Zoetemelk Nederland
2.Franco Bitossi Italië
3.Marino Basso Italië
4.Cyrille Guimard Frankrijk
5.Winfried Peffgen Duitsland
6.Eddy Merckx België
7.Michele Dancelli Italië
8.Leif Mortensen Denemarken
9.Frans Verbeeck België
10.Jean-Pierre Danguillaume Frankrijk
11.Felice Gimondi Italië
12.Wladimiro Panizza Italië
13.Roger De Vlaeminck België
14.Karl-Heinz Muddemann Duitsland
15.Domingo Perurena Spanje
16.Santiago Lazcano Spanje
17.Raymond Riotte Frankrijk
18.Barry Hoban Engeland
19.Michel Périn Frankrijk
20.Roland Berland Frankrijk
1971
1.Eddy Merckx België
2.Roger De Vlaeminck België
3.Danny Horton G.B.
4.Reg Barnett G.B.
5.Harry Jansen Nederland
6.Felice Gimondi Italië
7.Cyrille Guimard Frankrijk
8.Giancarlo Polidori Italië
9.Georges Pintens België
10.Leif Mortensen Denemarken
11.Michele Dancelli Italië
12.Frans Verbeeck België
13.Ole Ritter Denemarken
14.Roger Swerts België
15.Augustin Tamames Spanje
16.Tomas Petterson Zweden
17.Bernard Thevenet Frankrijk
18.William Bilsland G.B.
19.Jean-Pierre Genet Frankrijk
20.Franco Bitossi Italië
1970
1.Franco Bitossi Italië
2.Jean-Pierre Monseré België
3.Leif Mortensen Denemarken
4.Felice Gimondi Italië
5.Leslie West Gr.Brit.
6.Charly Rouxel Frankrijk
7.Rini Wagtmans Nederland
8.Alain Vasseur Frankrijk
9.Walter Godefroot België
10.Frans Verbeeck België
11.Gerard Vianen Nederland
12.Roger De Vlaeminck België
13.Rolf Wolfshol B.R.D.
14.Jan Krekels Nederland
15.Cyrille Guimard Frankrijk
16.Harm Ottenbros Nederland
17.Rudi Altig B.R.D.
18.Jan Janssen Nederland
19.Marino Basso Italië
20.Michele Dancelli Italië
1969
1 Michele Dancelli Pepsi Cola Italië
2 Rik Van Looy Willem II België
3 Joaquim Agostinho Frimatic Portugal
4 Jaak Frijters Mann Nederland
5 Harm Ottenbros Willem II Nederland
6 Julien Stevens Smiths België
7 Guido Reybroeck Faema België
8 Roger Swerts Faema België
9 Davide Boifava Molteni Italië
10 Jan Harings Caballero Nederland
11 Winfried Boelke Peugeot BRD
12 Jose Catieau Sonolor Frankrijk
13 Enrico Paolini Scic Italië
14 Gerben Karstens Peugeot Nederland
15 Gianni Motta Molteni Italië
16 Rolf Wolfshol Bic BRD
17 Evert Dolman Willem II Nederland
18 Bernard Guyot Sonolor Frankrijk
19 Roger De Vlaeminck Flandria België
20 Gregorio San Miguel Kas Spanje
1968
1 Gianni Motta Molteni Italië
2 Herman Van Springel Mann België
3 Raymond Poulidor Mercier Frankrijk
4 Vittorio Adorni Faema Italië
5 Franco Bitossi Filotex Italië
6 Eddy Merckx Faema België
7 Michele Dancelli Vittadello Italië
8 Felice Gimondi Salvarani Italië
9 Lucien Aimar Bic Frankrijk
10 Vito Taccone Germanvox Italië
11 Jean Jourden Frimatic Frankrijk
12 Jacques Anquetil Bic Frankrijk
13 Rik Van Looy Willem II België
14 Rudi Altig Salvarani BRD
15 Karl-Heinz Kunde Batavus BRD
16 Joaquim Agostinho Sporting Lisboa Portugal
17 Johnny Schleck Pelforth Luxemburg
18 Harry Steevens Willem II Nederland
19 Louis Pfenniger Tigra Zwitserland
20 Robert Hagmann Frimatic Zwitserland
1967
1.Gianni Motta Italië
2.Eddy Merckx België
3.Jan Janssen Nederland
4.Ramon Saez Spanje
5.André Foucher Frankrijk
6.Manuel José Lasa Spanje
7.Daniël Van Rijckeghem België
8.Michele Dancelli Italië
9.Jos Boons België
10.Robert Hagmann Zwitserland
11.Peter Post Nederland
12.Rolf Wolfshol B.R.D.
13.Marino Basso Italië
14.Rudi Altig B.R.D.
15.Gerben Karstens Nederland
16.Harry Steevens Nederland
17.Raymond Riotte Frankrijk
18.Paul Lemeteyer Frankrijk
19.Jan Harings Nederland
20.José Lopez-Rodriguez Spanje
1966
1.Gianni Motta Italië
2.Guido Reybrouck België
3.Rudi Altig B.R.D.
4.Jacques Anquetil Frankrijk
5.Raymond Poulidor Frankrijk
6.Jean-Claude Theillière Frankrijk
7.Jean Stablinski Frankrijk
8.Italo Zilioli Italië
9.Jo De Roo Nederland
10.Lucien Aimar Frankrijk
11.Martin Vandenbossche België
12.Felice Gimondi Italië
13.Eddy Merckx België
14.Flaviano Vicentini Italië
15.Michele Dancelli Italië
16.Seamus Elliott Ierland
17.Winfried Bölke B.R.D.
18.Jos Huysmans België
19.Georges Groussard Frankrijk
20.Cees Haast Nederland
1965
1.Tom Simpson Gr.Brit.
2.Rudi Altig B.R.D.
3.Roger Swerts België
4.Arie Den Hartog Nederland
5.Peter Post Nederland
6.Karl-Heinz Kunde B.R.D.
7.Luis Otano Spanje
8.André Zimmermann Frankrijk
9.René Bingelli Zwitserland
10.Franco Balmanion Italië
11.Francesco Gabica Spanje
12.Jean Stablinski Frankrijk
13.Antonio Gomez del Moral Spanje
14.Bruno Mealli Italië
15.Sebastian Elorza Spanje
16.Ward Sels België
17.Valentin Uriona Spanje
18.Italo Zilioli Italië
19.Fernando Manzaneque Spanje
20.Bernard Vandekerkhove België
1964
1.Luis Otano Spanje
2.Adriano Durante Italië
3.Jan Janssen Nederland
4.Vittorio Adorni Italië
5.Raymond Poulidor Frankrijk
6.Tom Simpson Gr.Brit.
7.Italo Zilioli Italië
8.Jo De Haan Nederland
9.Jacques Anquetil Frankrijk
10.Fernando Manzaneque Spanje
11.Jean Stablinski Frankrijk
12.Franco Cribiori Italië
13.Benoni Beheyt België
14.Ward Sels België
15.Horst Oldenburg B.R.D.
16.Michael Wright Gr.Brit.
17.Hans Junkermann B.R.D.
18.Peter Post Nederland
19.Rudi Altig B.R.D.
20.Seamus Elliot Ierland
1963
1.Raymond Poulidor Frankrijk
2.Benoni Beheyt België
3.Rik Van Looy België
4.Jan Janssen Nederland
5.Jacques Anquetil Frankrijk
6.Jo De Haan Nederland
7.Rolf Maurer Zwitserland
8.André Darrigade Frankrijk
9.Jean Stablinski Frankrijk
10.Jef Planckaert België
11.Hans Junkermann B.R.D.
12.Louis Proost België
13.Armand Desmet België
14.Angelino Soler Spanje
15.Franco Cribiori Italië
16.Mino Bariviera Italië
17.Seamus Elliot Ierland
18.Klaus Bugdahl B.R.D.
19.Gilbert Desmet België
20.Sigi Renz B.R.D.
1962
1.Luis Otano Spanje
2.Arnaldo Pambianco Italië
3.Jean Stablinski Frankrijk
4.Jos Hoevenaers België
6.Guido Carlesi Italië
7.Rolf Wolfshol Duitsland
8.Huib Zilverberg Nederland
9.Sigi Renz Duitsland
10.Henri Anglade Frankrijk
11.Horst Oldenburg Duitsland
12.Franco Cibriori Italië
13.Piet Rentmeester Nederland
14.Antonio Suarez Spanje
15.Bas Maliepaard Nederland
16.Jacques Anquetil Frankrijk
17.Raymond Poulidor Frankrijk
18.André Darrigade Frankrijk
19.Hans Junkermann Duitsland
20.Kurt Gimmi Zwitserland
1961
1.Raymond Poulidor Frankrijk
2.Ercole Baldini Italië
3.Rik Van Looy België
4.Nino Defilippis Italië
5.José Bernardez Spanje
6.Jo De Roo Nederland
7.Jean Stablinski Frankrijk
8.Jef Planckaert België
9.Gastone Nencini Italië
10.Tom Simpson Gr.Brit.
11.Hans Junkermann Duitsland
12.Irnerio Massignan Italië
13.Piet Rentmeester Nederland
14.Palle Lykke Denemarken
15.Angelo Conterno Italië
16.Jacques Anquetil Frankrijk
17.Mies Stolker Nederland
18.Federico Bahamontes Spanje
19.Diego Ronchini Italië
20.Frans De Mulder België
1960
1.Raymond Poulidor Frankrijk
2.Irnerio Massignan Italië
3.Pino Cerami België
4.Rik Van Looy België
5.André Darrigade Frankrijk
6.Antonio Suarez Spanje
7.Hans Junkermann B.R.D.
8.Charly Gaul Luxemburg
9.Piet Damen Nederland
10.Jacques Anquetil Frankrijk
11.Brian Robinson Gr.Brit.
12.Jef Planckaert België
13.Nino Defilippis Italië
14.Raymond Mastrotto Frankrijk
15.Graziano Battistini Italië
16.Jean Stablinski Frankrijk
17.Frans De Mulder België
18.Jan Adriaenssens België
19.Piet Rentmeester Nederland
20.Henri Anglade Frankrijk
1959
1.Antonio Suarez Spanje
2.Diego Ronchini Italië
3.André Darrigade Frankrijk
4.Friedhelm Fischerkeller Duitsland
5.Michele Gismondi Italië
6.Noël Foré België
7.Tom Simpson Gr.Brit.
8.Albert Geldermans Nederland
9.Coen Niesten Nederland
10.Jacques Anquetil Frankrijk
11.Angelo Conterno Italië
12.Frans Schoubben België
13.Hans Junkermann Duitsland
14.Tadeusz Wierucki Polen
15.Roger Hassenforder Frankrijk
16.Ronald Murray Australië
17.Michel Dejouhannet Frankrijk
18.Jo De Haan Nederland
19.Gilbert De Smet België
20.Piet Damen Nederland
1958
1.Miel Van Cauter België
2.Rik Van Looy België
3.Louison Bobet Frankrijk
4.Seamus Elliott Ierland
5.Jef Planckaert België
6.Wim Van Est Nederland
7.Max Schellenberg Zwitserland
8.Jacques Anquetil Frankrijk
9.Jos Hoevenaers België
10.Leopold Rosseel België
11.Guido Carlesi Italië
12.Federico Bahamontes Spanje
13.Karel Clerckx België
14.Rik Van Steenbergen België
15.Heinz Traxel Zwitserland
16.Brian Haskell G.B.
17.Erwin Schweizer Zwitserland
18.Gastone Nencini Italië
19.Willy Schroeders België
20.Jean-Claude Skerl Frankrijk
1957
1.Rik Van Looy België
2.Rik Van Steenbergen België
3.Louison Bobet Frankrijk
4.André Darrigade Frankrijk
5.Wim Van Est Nederland
6.Ercole Baldini Italië
7.Fred De Bruyne België
8.Jacques Anquetil Frankrijk
9.Leon Van Daele België
10.Wout Wagtmans Nederland
11.Henrik Andresen Denemarken
12.Julien Schepens België
13.Marcel Ernzer Luxemburg
14.Marcel Janssens België
15.Leo Van Der Pluym Nederland
16.Gastone Nencini Italië
17.Charly Gaul Luxemburg
18.Antonio Ferraz Spanje
19.Germain De Rijcke België
20.Franz Reitz B.R.D.
1956
1.Louison Bobet Frankrijk
2.Rik Van Looy België
3.Stan Ockers België
4.Germain De Rijcke België
5.Rik Van Steenbergen België
6.Gerrit Schulte Nederland
7.Fred De Bruyne België
8.Gerrit Voorting Nederland
9.Jacques Dupont Frankrijk
10.Gastone Nencini Italië
11.André Darrigade Frankrijk
12.Daan De Groot Nederland
13.André Vlayen België
14.Fiorenzo Magni Italië
15.Seamus Elliot Ierland
16.Fausto Coppi Italië
17.Bernard Gauthier Frankrijk
18.Pierino Baffi Italië
19.Miguel Poblet Spanje
20.Dave Bedwell Gr.Brit.
1955
1.Louison Bobet Frankrijk
2.Gastone Nencini Italië
3.Miguel Poblet Spanje
4.Stan Ockers België
5.Jean Brankart België
6.Germain De Rijcke België
7.Raphael Geminiani Frankrijk
8.Jean-Pierre Schmitz Luxemburg
9.Ferdi Kübler Zwitserland
10.André Darrigade Frankrijk
11.Jean Robic Frankrijk
12.Ludwig Hörmann Duitsland
13.Marcel Janssens België
14.Hugo Koblet Zwitserland
15.Jacques Anquetil Frankrijk
16.Pasquale Fornara Italië
17.Fausto Coppi Italië
18.Bruno Monti Italië
19.Ribeiro Da Silva Portugal
20.Antonin Rolland Frankrijk
1954
1.Louison Bobet Frankrijk
2.André Darrigade Frankrijk
3.Jean Robic Frankrijk
4.Ferdi Kübler Zwitserland
5.Ludwig Hörmann Duitsland
6.Gerrit Voorting Nederland
7.Stan Ockers België
8.Wout Wagtmans Nederland
9.Fritz Schär Zwitserland
10.Charly Gaul Luxemburg
11.Michele Gismondi Italië
12.Fausto Coppi Italië
13.Jacques Anquetil Frankrijk
14.Robert Varnajo Frankrijk
15.Jean Forestier Frankrijk
16.Fred De Bruyne België
17.Pasquale Fornara Italië
18.Andrea Carrea Italië
19.Valentin Petry Duitsland
20.Briek Schotte België
1953
1.Louison Bobet Frankrijk
2.André Darrigade Frankrijk
3.Ferdi Kübler Zwitserland
4.Ludwig Hörmann Duitsland
5.Gerrit Voorting Nederland
6.Stan Ockers België
7.Wout Wagtmans Nederland
8.Adolphe Deledda Frankrijk
9.Valentin Petry Duitsland
10.Briek Schotte België
11.Germain Derijcke België
12.Raphael Geminiani Frankrijk
13.Fausto Coppi Italië
14.Michele Gismondi Italië
15.Nino Defilippis Italië
16.Charly Gaul Luxemburg
17.Fiorenzo Magni Italië
18.Marcel Ernzer Luxemburg
19.Jesus Lorono Spanje
20.Martin Van Geneugden België
1952
1.Gino Bartali Italië
2.Fausto Coppi Italië
3.Fiorenzo Magni Italië
4.Godfried Weilenmann Zwitserland
5.Hugo Koblet Zwitserland
6.Louison Bobet Frankrijk
7.Serafino Biagioni Italië
8.Raphael Geminiani Frankrijk
9.Stan Ockers België
10.Jean Robic Frankrijk
11.Ferdi Kübler Zwitserland
12.Ward Van Ende België
13.Rik Van Steenbergen België
14.Wim Van Est Nederland
15.Gerrit Voorting Nederland
16.Jean Dotto Frankrijk
17.Antonin Rolland Frankrijk
18.André Darrigade Frankrijk
19.Jan Adriaenssens België
20.Gilbert Bauvin Frankrijk
1951
1.Gino Bartali Italië
2.Fausto Coppi Italië
3.Fiorenzo Magni Italië
4.Ferdi Kübler Zwitserland
5.Louison Bobet Frankrijk
6.Hugo Koblet Zwitserland
7.Antonio Bevilacqua Italië
8.Serafino Biagioni Italië
9.Pierre Cogan Frankrijk
10.Franco Franchi Italië
11.Pasquale Fornara Italië
12.Stan Ockers België
13.Umberto Drei Italië
14.Jean Robic Frankrijk
15.Georges Aeschlimann Zwitserland
16.Vincenzo Rossello Italië
17.Giancarlo Astrua Italië
18.Godfried Weilenmann Zwitserland
19.Alfredo Martini Italië
20.Giuseppe Minardi Italië
1950
1.François Mahé Frankrijk
2.René Desmet België
3.Fiorenzo Magni Italië
4.Livio Isotti Italië
5.Isidoor Derijcke België
6.Joseph Pagotto Frankrijk
7.Norbert Esnault Frankrijk
8.Gino Bartali Italië
9.André Labeylie Frankrijk
10.Briek Schotte België
11.Theo Middelkamp Nederland
12.Ferdi Kübler Zwitserland
13.Maurice Neyt België
14.Gerrit Schulte Nederland
15.Charles Gregorini Frankrijk
16.Louison Bobet Frankrijk
17.Albert Ramon België
18.Stan Ockers België
19.Jean-Marie Cieleska Frankrijk
20.Joseph Mirando Frankrijk
1949
1.Fiorenzo Magni Italië
2.Gino Bartali Italië
3.Gaston Dupuy Frankrijk
4.Fritz Schär Zwitserland
5.Andrea Carrea Italië
6.Gerrit Voorting Nederland
7.Roger Walkowiak Frankrijk
8.Roger Creton Frankrijk
9.Camille Cleramboscq Frankrijk
10.Roger Dequesne Frankrijk
11.Joseph Morvan Frankrijk
12.Karel Van Dormael België
13.Jean Erussard Frankrijk
14.Rik Van Steenbergen België
15.Ferdi Kübler Zwitserland
16.Alexandre Sowa Polen
17.Jacques Renaud Frankrijk
18.Fausto Coppi Italië
19.Briek Schotte België
20.Gerrit Schulte Nederland
1948
1.Fiorenzo Magni Italië
2.Gino Bartali Italië
3.Gaston Dupuy Frankrijk
4.Fritz Schär Zwitserland
5.Jean Erussard Frankrijk
6.Marcel Dussault Frankrijk
7.Luciano Pezzi Italië
8.Giancarlo Astrua Italië
9.Abdelkader Zaaf Algerije
10.Günther Pankoke Duitsland
11.Bernardo Capo Spanje
12.Angelo Collinelli Frankrijk
13.Marcel Hendrickx België
14.Manolo Rodriguez Spanje
15.Vincenzo Rossello Italië
16.Dominique Torelli Frankrijk
17.Senen Mesa Spanje
18.Marius Bonnet Frankrijk
19.Briek Schotte België
20.Apo Lazarides Frankrijk
1947
1.Fiorenzo Magni Italië
2.Gino Bartali Italië
3.Vincenzo Rossello Italië
4.Marius Bonnet Frankrijk
5.Ernest Allemeersch België
6.Roger De Cock België
7.Henri Bonnet Frankrijk
8.Alphonse Antoine Frankrijk
9.Roland Chappuis Frankrijk
10.Maurice Quentin Frankrijk
11.Jean Breuer België
12.Theo Middelkamp Nederland
13.Briek Schotte België
14.Albert Sercu België
15.Sjef Jansen Nederland
16.Tino Ausenda Italië
17.Lucien Matthijs België
18.René Barrère Frankrijk
19.Edouard Fachleitner Frankrijk
20.Gaston Grimbert Frankrijk
1946
1.Fiorenzo Magni Italië
2.Gino Bartali Italië
3.Vincenzo Rossello Italië
4.Roger De Cock België
5.Maurice Quentin Frankrijk
6.Briek Schotte België
7.Lucien Matthijs België
8.Albert Dolhats Frankrijk
9.Philippe Martineau Frankrijk
10.Georges Aeschlimann Zwitserland
11.Gottfried Weilenmann Zwitserland
12.Georges Meunier Frankrijk
13.Antonin Rolland Frankrijk
14.Ferdi Kübler Zwitserland
15.Edouard Muller Frankrijk
16.Charles Joly Frankrijk
17.Louison Bobet Frankrijk
18.Robert Lang Zwitserland
19.Manuel Huguet Frankrijk
20.Angelo Menon Italië
1945
1 Gino Bartali Italië
2 Bernardo Capo Blomer Spanje
3 Vincenzo Rossello Italië
4 Fiorenzo Magni Italië
5 Fritz Schaer Zwitserland
6 Roger De Cock België
7 Maurice Quentin Frankrijk
8 Jean Kirchen Luxemburg
9 Gerrit Voorting Nederland
10 Briek Schotte België
11 Emile Idee Frankrijk
12 Lucien Matthijs België
13 Albert Dolhats Frankrijk
14 Gottfried Weilenmann Zwitserland
15 Vittorio Rossello Italië
16 Philippe Martineau Frankrijk
17 Ferdi Kubler Zwitserland
18 Georges Aeschlimann Zwitserland
19 Bob Maitland Gr.Brit.
20 Georges Meunier Frankrijk
1944
1 Henri Aubry Frankrijk
2 Ernst Stettler Zwitserland
3 Gerard Van Beek Nederland
4 Willy Hutmacher Zwitserland
5 Umberto Drei Italië
6 Nils Johansson Zweden
7 Oscar Plattner Zwitserland
8 Luciano Maggini Italië
9 Jean Baldassari Frankrijk
10 Alfio Ferrari Italië
11 Louis Caput Frankrijk
12 Silvio Pedroni Italië
13 Fausto Coppi Italië
14 Fritz Schaer Zwitserland
15 Olle Wanlund Zweden
16 Gerrit Schulte Nederland
17 Urbain Caffi Frankrijk
18 Karl Kittsteiner Duitsland
19 Severino Canavesi Italië
20 Archibald Clark Gr.Brit.
1943
1 Svend Emborg Denemarken
2 Hans Knecht Zwitserland
3 Josef Wagner Zwitserland
4 Henri Aubry Frankrijk
5 Ernst Stettler Zwitserland
6 Gerard Van Beek Nederland
7 Willy Hutmacher Zwitserland
8 Umberto Drei Italië
9 Sven Johansson Zweden
10 Oscar Plattner Zwitserland
11 Aldo Ronconi Italië
12 Luciano Maggini Italië
13 Vito Ortelli Italië
14 Jean Baldassari Frankrijk
15 Hans Sommer Zwitserland
16 Alfio Ferrari Italië
17 Julian Berrendero Spanje
18 Theo Middelkamp Nederland
19 Mario Ricci Italië
20 Joseph Bintner Luxemburg
1942
1 Hans Knecht Zwitserland
2 Svend Emborg Denemarken
3 Adolfo Leoni Italië
4 Frederyk Sorensen Denemarken
5 Joop Demmenie Nederland
6 Josef Wagner Zwitserland
7 Henri Aubry Frankrijk
8 Ernst Stettler Zwitserland
9 Gerard Van Beek Nederland
10 Willy Hutmacher Zwitserland
11 Fausto Coppi Italië
12 Silvio Pedroni Italië
13 Ernest Naf Zwitserland
14 Severino Canavesi Italië
15 Ferdi Kubler Zwitserland
16 Nils Johansson Zweden
17 Emile Idee Frankrijk
18 Julian Berrendero Spanje
19 Karl Kittsteiner Duitsland
20 Joseph Bintener Luxemburg
1941
1 Edgar Buchwalder Zwitserland
2 Gottlieb Weber Zwitserland
3 Fritz Scheller Duitsland
4 Robert Charpentier Frankrijk
5 Hans Knecht Zwitserland
6 Guy Lapebie Frankrijk
7 Erich Nievergelt Zweden
8 Adolfo Leoni Italië
9 Robert Dorgebray Frankrijk
10 Auguste Garrebeek België
11 Armand Putzeys België
12 Frans Van Der Motten België
13 Juul Lowagie België
14 Georg Stach Duitsland
15 Frederyk Sorensen Denemarken
16 Joop Demmenie Nederland
17 Rene Vietto Frankrijk
18 Antonio Sancho Spanje
19 Louis Motke Nederland
20 Erich Bautz Duitsland
1940
1 Edgar Buchwalder Zwitserland
2 Ivo Mancini Italië
3 Robert Charpentier Frankrijk
4 Pierino Favalli Italië
5 Gottlieb Weber Zwitserland
6 Fritz Scheller Duitsland
7 Guy Lapebie Frankrijk
8 Erich Nievergelt Zweden
9 Robert Dorgebray Frankrijk
10 Auguste Garrebeek België
11 Armand Putzeys België
12 Marcel Kint België
13 Frans Van Der Motten België
14 Juul Lowagie België
15 Rene Le Greves Frankrijk
16 Adolfo Leoni Italië
17 Petrus Van Theemsche België
18 Frederyk Sorensen Denemarken
19 Louis Motke Nederland
20 Gino Bartali Italië
1939
1 Edgar Buchwalder Zwitserland
2 Andre Deforge Frankrijk
3 Kees Pellenaars Nederland
4 Willi Grundahl Denemarken
5 Ivo Mancini Italië
6 Robert Charpentier Frankrijk
7 Pierino Favalli Italië
8 Gottlieb Weber Zwitserland
9 Fritz Scheller Duitsland
10 Guy Lapebie Frankrijk
11 Erich Nievergelt Zwitserland
12 Robert Dorgebray Frankrijk
13 Karel Kaers België
14 Raymond Louviot Frankrijk
15 Auguste Garrebeek België
16 Armand Putzeys België
17 Hans Gilgen Zwitserland
18 Marcel Kint België
19 Walter Loeber Duitsland
20 Frans Van Der Motten België
1938
1.Paul Egli Zwitserland
2.Kurt Stettler Zwitserland
3.Paul-Emile André België
4.Kees Pellenaars Nederland
5.André Deforge Frankrijk
6.Werner Grundahl Denemarken
7.Ivo Mancini Italië
8.Robert Charpentier Frankrijk
9.Pierino Favalli Italië
10.Edgar Buchwalder Zwitserland
11.Gottlieb Weber Zwitserland
12.Fritz Scheller Duitsland
13.Guy Lapébie Frankrijk
14.Ernest Nievergelt Zwitserland
15.Roger Dorgebray Frankrijk
16.André Garrebeek België
17.André Putzeys België
18.Frans Van der Motten België
19.Jef Lowagie België
20.Adolfo Leoni Italië
1937
1 Edgar Buchwalder Olympia Zwitserland
2 Guy Lapebie Mercier Frankrijk
3 Paul Egli Colin Zwitserland
4 Robert Charpentier Alcyon Frankrijk
5 Gottlieb Weber Colin Zwitserland
6 Werner Grundahl Hansen France Sport Denemarken
7 Ernest Nievergelt Express Zwitserland
8 Antonin Magne France Sport Frankrijk
9 Aldo Bini Bianchi Italië
10 Georges Speicher Alcyon Frankrijk
11 Gustaaf Danneels Alcyon België
12 Aad Van Amsterdam O.K. Nederland
13 Giuseppe Olmo Bianchi Italië
14 Eloi Meulenberg Alcyon België
15 Emil Kijewski Wanderer Duitsland
16 Kees Pellenaars Magneet Nederland
17 Giulio Rossi Alcyon Italië
18 Jean Majerus Ruche Luxemburg
19 Andre Deforge Mercier Frankrijk
20 Michel D’Hooghe Van Hauwaert België
1936
1 Werner Grundahl Hansen Denemarken
2 Paul Egli Zwitserland
3 Kees Pellenaars Nederland
4 Giuseppe Olmo Italië
5 Andre Deforge Frankrijk
6 Arsene Mersch Luxemburg
7 Antonin Magne Frankrijk
8 Aldo Bini Italië
9 Theo Middelkamp Nederland
10 Ward Vissers België
11 Ivo Mancini Italië
12 Gino Bartali Italië
13 Anton Van Schendel Nederland
14 Pierino Favalli Italië
15 Kurt Stettler Zwitserland
16 Georg Umbenhauer Duitsland
17 Luciano Montero Hernandez Spanje
18 Paul-Emile Andre België
19 Gustaaf Danneels België
20 Georges Speicher Frankrijk
1935
1.Henry Hansen Denemarken
2.G.Olmo Italië
3.P.Chocque Frankrijk
4.G.Martano Italië
5.Paul Egli Zwitserland
6.J.Lowagie België
7.Attilio Pavesi Italië
8.Guglielmo Segato Italië
9.Bernard Britz Zwitserland
10.K.Stettler Zwitserland
11.P.André België
12.Kees Pellenaars Nederland
13.A.Deforge Frankrijk
14.W.Grundahl Denemarken
15.Ivo Mancini Italië
16.Robert Charpentier Frankrijk
17.P.Favalli Italië
18.Edgar Buchwalder Zwitserland
19.Gottlieb Weber Zwitserland
20.Fritz Scheller Duitsland
1934
1.G.Martano Italië
2.Eugenio Gestri Italië
3.Leo Nielsen Denemarken
4.Henry Hansen Denemarken
5.G.Olmo Italië
6.P.Chocque Frankrijk
7.Paul Egli Zwitserland
8.J.Lowagie België
9.Attilio Pavesi Italië
10.Guglielmo Segato Italië
11.Bernard Britz Zwitserland
12.K.Stettler Zwitserland
13.P.André België
14.Kees Pellenaars Nederland
15.A.Deforge Frankrijk
16.W.Grundahl Denemarken
17.Ivo Mancini Italië
18.Robert Charpentier Frankrijk
19.Joe Buckley Australië
20.Edgar Buchwalder Zwitserland
1933
1.P.Bertolazzo Italië
2.R.Bertoni Italië
3.Rudolf Risch Duitsland
4.G.Martano Italië
5.Eugenio Gestri Italië
6.Leo Nielsen Denemarken
7.Henry Hansen Denemarken
8.G.Olmo Italië
9.P.Chocque Frankrijk
10.Paul Egli Zwitserland
11.J.Lowagie België
12.Attilio Pavesi Italië
13.Guglielmo Segato Italië
14.Bernard Britz Zwitserland
15.K.Stettler Zwitserland
16.P.André België
17.Kees Pellenaars Nederland
18.A.Deforge Frankrijk
19.W.Grundahl Denemarken
20.Ivo Mancini Italië
1932
1.Allegro Grandi Italië
2.Michele Mara Italië
3.Jean Aerts België
4.Henry Hansen Denemarken
5.Frank Southall Gr.Brit.
6.Gösta Carlsson Zweden
7.Leo Nielsen Denemarken
8.O.Jörgensen Denemarken
9.P.Bertolazzo Italië
10.R.Bertoni Italië
11.Rudolf Risch Duitsland
12.G.Martano Italië
13.Eugenio Gestri Italië
14.G.Olmo Italië
15.P.Chocque Frankrijk
16.Paul Egli Zwitserland
17.J.Lowagie België
18.Attilio Pavesi Italië
19.Guglielmo Segato Italië
20.Bernard Britz Zwitserland
1931
1 Max Bulla Oscar Egg Oostenrijk
2 Eugenio Gestri Legnano Italië
3 Erich Metze Opel Duitsland
4 Learco Guerra Maino Italië
5 Ferdinand Le Drogo Dilecta Frankrijk
6 Alfredo Binda Legnano Italië
7 Cesar Bogaert De Mol Nederland
8 Albert Buchi Oscar Egg Zwitserland
9 Giuseppe Martano Frejus Italië
10 Fabio Battesini Maino Italië
11 Jean-Pierre Muller Alcyon Luxemburg
12 Gaston Rebry Alcyon België
13 Pietro Bertolazzo Alcyon Italië
14 Jules Van Hevel Ravat België
15 Maurice De Waele M.Dewaele België
16 Ludwig Geyer Opel Duitsland
17 Albert Blattmann Diamant Zwitserland
18 Oskar Thierbach Opel Duitsland
19 Armand Blanchonnet L.Clement Frankrijk
20 Osvald Falck Hermansen Phaenomen Denemarken
1930
1 Roger Bisseron La Française Frankrijk
2 Fred Hamerlinck La Nordiste België
3 Kurt Stoepel Diamant Duitsland
4 Allegro Grandi Bianchi Italië
5 Jean-Pierre Muller Alcyon Luxemburg
6 Hermann Buse Opel Duitsland
7 Alfredo Binda Legnano Italië
8 Octave Dayen Oscar Egg Frankrijk
9 Learco Guerra Maino Italië
10 Oskar Thierbach Brennabor Duitsland
11 Georges Ronsse La Française België
12 Auguste Garrebeek La Nordiste België
13 Ricardo Montero Hernandez Real Union Spanje
14 Jan Van Der Heiden R.I.H. Nederland
15 Mariano Canardo Orbea Spanje
16 Charles Pelissier Dilecta Frankrijk
17 Max Bulla Durkopp Oostenrijk
18 Jef Lowagie La Nordiste België
19 Andre Leducq Alcyon Frankrijk
20 Georges Antenen Oscar Egg Zwitserland
1929
1 Jean Aerts Elvish België
2 Domenico Piemontesi Bianchi Italië
3 Nicolas Frantz Alcyon Luxemburg
4 Georges Ronsse Automoto België
5 Ferdinand Le Drogo Dilecta Frankrijk
6 Alfredo Binda Legnano Italië
7 Jos Dervaes Genial België
8 Leonido Frascarelli Ideor Italië
9 Heiri Suter Genial Zwitserland
10 Marcel Bidot La Française Frankrijk
11 Max Bulla Opel Oostenrijk
12 Andre Leducq Alcyon Frankrijk
13 Jean Bidot La Française Frankrijk
14 Jef Wauters La Nordiste België
15 Rudolf Wolke Mifa Duitsland
16 Ernst Hofer La Perle Zwitserland
17 Ernest Meier Genial Zwitserland
18 Joep Franssen R.I.H. Nederland
19 Bram Polak Opel Nederland
20 Rik Hoevenaers Van Hauwaert België
1928
1 Andre Leducq Alcyon Frankrijk
2 Bruno Wolke Mifa Duitsland
3 Georges Wambst Wolber Frankrijk
4 Ferdinand Le Drogo Dilecta Frankrijk
5 Heiri Suter Dilecta Zwitserland
6 Gaetano Belloni Wolsit Italië
7 Georges Ronsse Automoto België
8 Georges Antenen Aliprandi Zwitserland
9 Jules Van Hevel Ravat België
10 Albert Blattmann Diamant Zwitserland
11 Paul Wuillemin Aliprandi Zwitserland
12 August Brandes Mifa Duitsland
13 Costante Girardengo Maino Italië
14 Alfredo Binda Legnano Italië
15 Herbert Nebe Diamant Duitsland
16 Jos Dervaes Labor België
17 Walter Cap Opel Oostenrijk
18 Max Bulla Opel Oostenrijk
19 Otto Cap Opel Oostenrijk
20 Armand Blanchonnet L.Clement Frankrijk
1927
1 Gerard De Baets Opel België
2 Alfredo Binda Legnano Italië
3 Costante Girardengo Wolsit Italië
4 Domenico Piemontesi Bianchi Italië
5 Gaetano Belloni Opel Italië
6 Albert Blattmann Diamant Zwitserland
7 Herbert Nebe Diamant Duitsland
8 Felix Manthey Mifa Duitsland
9 Georges Ronsse Automoto België
10 Walter Cap Opel Oostenrijk
11 Otto Cap Opel Oostenrijk
12 Joep Franssen R.I.H. Nederland
13 Georges Wambst Automoto Frankrijk
14 Georges Antenen Mifa Zwitserland
15 Achille Souchard Automoto Frankrijk
16 Rene Vermandel Opel België
17 Felix Sellier César Sellier België
18 Max Bulla Opel Oostenrijk
19 Kastor Notter Mifa Zwitserland
20 Josef Remold Opel Duitsland

Lees verder “Wereldkampioenschap op de weg voor eliterenners (voorheen: beroepsrenners)”

Ronde van Portugal

Ronde van Portugal

2017
1.Raul Alarcon W52-FC Porto Spanje
2.Manuel Antunes Amaro W52-FC Porto Portugal
3.Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting-Tavira Italië
4.Vicente Garcia De Mateos Louletano-Hospital Loule Spanje
5.Alejandro Marque Porto Sporting-Tavira Spanje
6.Joao Benta Radio Popular-Boavista Portugal
7.Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy Estland
8.Henrique Casimiro Efapel Portugal
9.Antonio Carvalho W52-FC Porto Portugal
10.Patrick Schelling Vorarlberg Zwitserland
11.Sergio Paulinho Efapel Portugal
12.Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi-Murias Spanje
13.Jesus Del Pino Efapel Spanje
14.Ricardo Mestre W52-FC Porto Portugal
15.Daniel Mestre Efapel Portugal
16.Bjorn Thurau Kuwait-Cartucho.es Duitsland
17.Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52-FC Porto Spanje
18.Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa Radio Popular-Boavista Portugal
19.Marco Tizza GM Europa-Ovini Italië
20.Davide Rebellin Kuwait-Cartucho.es Italië

2016
1.Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52-FC Porto Spanje
2.Joni Silva Brandao Efapel Portugal
3.Daniel Moreira Silva Radio Popular-Boavista Portugal
4.Raul Alarcon W52-FC Porto Spanje
5.Vicente Garcia De Mateos Louletano-Hospital Loule Spanje
6.Manuel Antunes Amaro LA Aluminios-Antarte Portugal
7.Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural-RGA Portugal
8.Rui Vinhas W52-FC Porto Portugal
9.Antonio Carcalho W52-FC Porto Portugal
10.Henrique Casimiro Efapel Portugal
11.Federico Figueiredo Radio Popular-Boavista Portugal
12.Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa Radio Popular-Boavista Portugal
13.Franco Pellizotti Androni-Sidermec Italië
14.Rodolfo Torres Agudelo Androni-Sidermec Colombië
15.David Belda Roth Gruppe Spanje
16.Antonio Molina Caja Rural-RGA Spanje
17.Rinaldo Nocentini SCP-Tavira Italië
18.Alejandro Marque Porto LA Aluminios-Antarte Spanje
19.Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec Italië
20.Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide Euskadi-Murias Spanje
2015
1.Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52-Quinta Da Lixa Spanje
2.Delio Fernandez Cruz W52-Quinta Da Lixa Spanje
3.Joni Silva Brandao Efapel Portugal
4.Alejandro Marque Proto Efapel Spanje
5.Rui Miguel Sousa Radio Popular-Boavista Portugal
6.Marcos Garcia Louletano Spanje
7.Antonio Carvalho W52-Quinta Da Lixa Portugal
8.Hernani Broco LA-Antarte Portugal
9.Sergio Sousa Ferreira LA-Antarte Portugal
10.Daniel Moreira Silva Radio Popular-Boavista Portugal
11.Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural-RGA Portugal
12.Jasper Ockeloen Parkhotel Valkenburg Nederland
13.Cesar Fonte Radio Popular-Boavista Portugal
14.Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems België
15.Joao Benta Louletano Portugal
16.Federico Figueiredo Radio Popular-Boavista Portugal
17.Evgeny Shalunov Lokosphinx Rusland
18.Manuel Amaro LA-Antarte Portugal
19.Virgillio Dos Santos Radio Popular-Boavista Portugal
20.Raul Alarcon W52-Quinta Da Lixa Spanje
2014
1 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa Radio Popular Portugal
2 Gustavo Cesar Veloso O.F.M. Spanje
3 Virgilio Martins Dos Santos Radio Popular Portugal
4 Edgar Lemos Pinto Antarte Portugal
5 Delio Fernandez Cruz O.F.M. Spanje
6 Nuno Ribeiro O.F.M. Portugal
7 Hernani Broco Louletano Portugal
8 Ricardo Augusto Vilela Afonso O.F.M. Portugal
9 Joni Brandao Silva Efapel Portugal
10 Victor De La Parte Efapel Spanje
11 Manuel Amaro Antunes Raposo Carmim Portugal
12 Sandro Filipe Pinto Silva Louletano Portugal
13 Jose Isidro Goncalves Macial La Pomme Portugal
14 Hugo Sabido Antarte Portugal
15 Antonio Carvalho Ferreira Antarte Portugal
16 David Belda Burgos Spanje
17 Higinio Fernandez Suarez Movistar Ecuador Spanje
18 Sergio Ferreira Sousa Efapel Portugal
19 David Miguel Costa Rodrigues Liberty Portugal
20 Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva Radio Popular Portugal
2013
1 Rui Sousa Barbosa Efapel Portugal
2 Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva Popular Portugal
3 Virgilio Martins Dos Santos Popular Portugal
4 Nuno Ribeiro Efapel Portugal
5 Hernani Broco Efapel Portugal
6 Alejandro Marque Porto O.F.M. Spanje
7 Gustavo Cesar Veloso O.F.M. Spanje
8 Edgar Lemos Pinto Antarte Portugal
9 Marcel Wyss IAMCycling Zwitserland
10 Celio Sousa Popular Portugal
11 Delio Fernandez Cruz O.F.M. Spanje
12 Vladislav Gorbunov Astana Kazakstan
13 Ricardo Augusto Vilela Afonso Efapel Portugal
14 Hugo Sancho Antarte Portugal
15 Rui Vinhas Louletano Portugal
16 Jan Hirt Leopard Tsjechië
17 Sergio Pardilla Bellon M.T.N. Spanje
18 Marcio Barbosa Santos Antarte Portugal
19 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne Noorwegen
20 Rafael Jose Silva Martins Antarte Brazilië
2012
1 Eros Capecchi Liquigas Italië
2 Janez Brajkovic Astana Slovenië
3 Daniel Navarro Garcia Saxo Bank Spanje
4 Johann Tschopp B.M.C. Zwitserland
5 Rui Sousa Barbosa Efapel Portugal
6 Robert Gesink Rabobank Nederland
7 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil Rabobank Spanje
8 Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro Efapel Portugal
9 Daniel Silva Moreira Onda Portugal
10 Nelson Nuno Vitorino Carmim Portugal
11 Virgilio Martins Dos Santos L.A.Pecol Portugal
12 David Blanco Rodriguez Efapel Spanje
13 Hugo Sabido L.A.Pecol Portugal
14 David Da Silva Livramento Carmim Portugal
15 Patrick Sinkewitz Meridiana BRD
16 David De La Cruz Melgarejo Caja Rural Spanje
17 Brice Feillu Saur Frankrijk
18 Nuno Ribeiro Efapel Portugal
19 John Darwin Atapuma Coldeportes Colombia
20 Cesar Fonte Efapel Portugal
2011
1 Ricardo Mestre Tavira Portugal
2 Rui Sousa Barbosa Barbot Portugal
3 Hernani Broco L.A.Pecol Portugal
4 Andre Fern. Cardoso Martins Tavira Portugal
5 Nelson Victorino Tavira Portugal
6 SergioMiguel Vieira Ribeiro Barbot Portugal
7 Virgilio Martins Dos Santos L.A.Pecol Portugal
8 Sergio Ferreira Sousa Barbot Portugal
9 Joao Cabreira Onda Portugal
10 Daniel Ed. Moreira Silva Onda Portugal
11 Delio Fernandez Cruz Onda Spanje
12 Ricardo Aug. Vilela Afonso Onda Portugal
13 Alessandro Bisolti Farnese Italië
14 Sergey Firsanov Itera Rusland
15 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide Caja Rural Spanje
16 Bruno Silva L.A.Pecol Portugal
17 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre Italië
18 David Da Silva Livramento Tavira Portugal
19 Rob Squire Chipotle VSA
20 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez La Pomme Spanje
2010
1 David Blanco Rodriguez Tavira Spanje
2 David Bernabeu Armengol Barbot Spanje
3 Sergio Pardilla Bellon N.G.C. Spanje
4 Patrick Sinkewitz I.S.D. BRD
5 Hernani Broco L.A.Pecol Portugal
6 Rui Sousa Barbosa Barbot Portugal
7 Hugo Sabido L.A.Pecol Portugal
8 Ricardo Mestre Tavira Portugal
9 Andre Cardoso Tavira Portugal
10 Vitor Hugo Rodrigues Caja Rural Portugal
11 Virgilio Santos L.A.Pecol Portugal
12 Daniel Silva Louletano Portugal
13 Santiago Perez Fernandez Louletano Spanje
14 Sergio Ribeiro Barbot Portugal
15 Ruslan Pidgorny I.S.D. Oekraïne
16 Joao Benta Boavista Portugal
17 Alfredo Balloni Lampre Italië
18 Ricardo Aug. Vilela Afonso Boavista Portugal
19 Nelson Nuno Vitorino Tavira Portugal
20 Edgar Pinto L.A.Pecol Portugal
2009
1 Nuno Ribeiro Liberty Portugal
2 David Blanco Rodriguez Tavira Spanje
3 David Bernabeu Armengol Barbot Spanje
4 Ruben Plaza Molina Liberty Spanje
5 Joao Cabreira Louletano Portugal
6 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez Louletano Spanje
7 Tiago Machado Boavista Portugal
8 Nelson Nuno Vitorino Tavira Portugal
9 Andre Cardoso Tavira Portugal
10 Patrick Sinkewitz P.S.K. BRD
11 Bruno Pires Barbot Portugal
12 Hugo Sabido Paredes Portugal
13 Paolo Tiralongo Lampre Italië
14 Virgilio Santos Paredes Portugal
15 Ruslan Pidgorny I.S.D. Oekraïne
16 Nelson Hugo Rocha Boavista Portugal
17 Carlos Pinho Barbot Portugal
18 Martin Mares P.S.K. Tsjechië
19 Oleg Chuzhda Contentpolis Oekraïne
20 Vitor Hugo Rodrigues Liberty Portugal
2008
1 Francisco Mancebo Perez Fercase Spanje
2 Daryl Impey Barloworld Zuid-Afrika
3 Helder Jose Oliveira Barbot Portugal
4 David Blanco Rodriguez Tavira Spanje
5 Ruben Plaza Molina Benfica Spanje
6 Candido Barbosa Benfica Portugal
7 Andre Cardoso Fercase Portugal
8 Christophe Rinero Agritubel Frankrijk
9 Rui Sousa Barbosa Liberty Portugal
10 Daniel Martin Garmin Ierland
11 Koldo Gil Perez Liberty Spanje
12 Jose Herrada Lopez Murcia Spanje
13 Francesco Bellotti Barloworld Italië
14 Jose Azevedo Benfica Portugal
15 Tiago Machado Boavista Portugal
16 Jonathan McCarty Garmin VSA
17 Hector Guerra Garcia Liberty Spanje
18 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo Scott Spanje
19 Lucas Euser Garmin VSA
20 Nuno Ribeiro Liberty Portugal
2007
1 Francisco Mancebo Perez Relax Spanje
2 Candido Barbosa Liberty Portugal
3 Oscar Sevilla Ribera Relax Spanje
4 Bruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes Benfica Portugal
5 Ricardo Mestre Tavira Portugal
6 Claus Moller Barbot Denemarken
7 Hernani Broco Liberty Portugal
8 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez Karpin Spanje
9 David Blanco Rodriguez Tavira Spanje
10 Jose Azevedo Benfica Portugal
11 Nuno Ribeiro Liberty Portugal
12 Andre Cardoso Fercase Portugal
13 David Bernabeu Armengol Canarias Spanje
14 Hugo Sabido Barloworld Portugal
15 Hector Guerra Garcia Liberty Spanje
16 Tiago Machado Boavista Portugal
17 Santos Gonzalez Capilla Karpin Spanje
18 Jose Antonio Pecharroman Fabian Benfica Spanje
19 Jose Rodrigues A.S.C. Portugal
20 Helder Jose Oliveira C.C.Loule Portugal
2006
1 Christian Pfannberger Elk Haus Oostenrijk
2 Claus Moller Barbot Denemarken
3 Ricardo Mestre Tavira Portugal
4 David Blanco Rodriguez Valenciana Spanje
5 Candido Barbosa L.A.Pecol Portugal
6 Jose Adrian Bonilla Valenciana Costa Rica
7 Juan Gomis Lopez Valenciana Spanje
8 Andre Cardoso Paredes Portugal
9 Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravelo Barloworld Colombia
10 Andre Vital Madeinox Portugal
11 Nuno Ribeiro L.A.Pecol Portugal
12 Hector Guerra Garcia L.A.Pecol Spanje
13 Tiago Machado Boavista Portugal
14 Andrei Zintsjenko Riberalves Rusland
15 Jose Rodrigues Boavista Portugal
16 Carlos Pinho Barbot Portugal
17 Rui Sousa Barbosa L.A.Pecol Portugal
18 Helder Jose Oliveira Madeinox Portugal
19 Bruno Pires Maia Portugal
20 Joaquim Adrego Andrade Riberalves Portugal
2005
1 Bruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes Maia Portugal
2 Candido Barbosa L.A.Pecol Portugal
3 Hernani Broco L.A.Pecol Portugal
4 Jose Rodrigues Paredes Portugal
5 Gerrit Glomser Lampre Oostenrijk
6 Peio Arreitunandia Barloworld Spanje
7 Sylwester Szmyd Lampre Polen
8 Adolfo Garcia Quesada Valenciana Spanje
9 Celio Sousa Boavista Portugal
10 Andrei Zintsjenko Maia Rusland
11 Juan Gomis Lopez Valenciana Spanje
12 Claudio Faria Madeinox Portugal
13 Hugo Sabido Paredes Portugal
14 Nuno Ribeiro L.A.Pecol Portugal
15 Joaquim Adrego Andrade Riberalves Portugal
16 Helder Oliveira Madeinox Portugal
17 Massimo Codol Fassa Bortolo Italië
18 Rui Lavarinhas Riberalves Portugal
19 Francisco Perez Sanchez Maia Spanje
20 Konstantin Sivtsov Fassa Bortolo Witrusland
2004
1 David Blanco Rodriguez Kelme Spanje
2 Paolo Lanfranchi Panaria Italië
3 Andrei Zintsjenko Maia Rusland
4 Piotr Przydzial C.C.C. Polen
5 Dario Frigo Fassa Bortolo Italië
6 David George Barloworld Zuid-Afrika
7 Fabio Sacchi Fassa Bortolo Italië
8 Nuno Ribeiro L.A.Pecol Portugal
9 Candido Barbosa L.A.Pecol Portugal
10 Sergio Paulinho L.A.Pecol Portugal
11 Victoriano Fernandez A.S.C. Spanje
12 David Bernabeu Armengol Maia Spanje
13 Thomas Danielson Fassa Bortolo VSA
14 David Plaza Romero Antarte Spanje
15 Txema Del Olmo Maia Spanje
16 Rui Sousa Barbosa Maia Portugal
17 Nuno Alves Barbot Portugal
18 Luis Pinheiro L.A.Pecol Portugal
19 Pavel Brutt Lokomotiv Rusland
20 Krassimir Vasilev BomPetisco Bulgarije
2003
1.Sergio Paulinho A.S.C. Portugal
2.Daniele Righi Lampre Italia
3.Claus Moller Maia-Milaneza Denemarken
4.Rubens Bertogliati Lampre Zwitserland
5.Nuno Ribeiro L.A.Pecol Portugal
6.Christophe Rinero Oktos Frankrijk
7.Alessandro Cortinovis Lampre Italia
8.Trent Wilson Flanders Australia
9.Joaquim Andrade Ravessa Portugal
10.Frederic Gabriel Oktos Frankrijk
11.Pedro Soeiro Boavista Portugal
12.Maximilian Sciandri Lampre Gr.Brit.
13.Segismundo De La Torre Pepolim Spanje
14.Rui Lavarinhas Maia-Milaneza Portugal
15.Nelson Vitorino Ravessa Portugal
16.David Blanco Ravessa Spanje
17.Vitor Gamito Cantanhede Portugal
18.Rui Pinto Barbot Portugal
19.Virgilio Santos Antarte Portugal
20.Bert Scheirlinckx Flanders Belgium
2002
1 Joaquim Gomes Boavista Portugal
2 Alexander Nikacevic Alessio Joegoslavië
3 Jay Sweet Saturn Australië
4 Luke Weir Barbot Australië
5 Filippo Baldo De Nardi Italië
6 Nicolai Bo Larsen Tiscali Denemarken
7 Laurent Brochard Delatour Frankrijk
8 Nuno Ribeiro Barbot Portugal
9 Andrei Tchmil Lotto België
10 David Garcia Dapena Cantanhede Spanje
11 Unai Emilio Yus Cantanhede Spanje
12 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez Paredes Spanje
13 Joan Horrach Maia Spanje
14 Andrei Zintsjenko L.A.Pecol Rusland
15 Claus Moller Maia Denemarken
16 Peio Arreitunandia Boavista Spanje
17 David Bernabeu Armengol Boavista Spanje
18 Slawomir Kohut Amore&Vita Polen
19 Adolfo Garcia Quesada Banesto Spanje
20 Bruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes L.A.Pecol Portugal
2001
1.Nuno Ribeiro Barbot Portugal
2.Pedro Martins Tavira Portugal
3.Felix Garcia Casas Festina Spanje
4.Ezequiel Mosquera Paredes Spanje
5.Melchor Mauri Maia Spanje
6.Vidal Fitas Ravessa Portugal
7.Fabian Jeker Maia Zwitserland
8.Dariusz Baranowski Banesto Polen
9.Andrei Zintsjenko L.A.Pecol Rusland
10.Juan Mercado Banesto Spanje
11.Vitor Gamito Ravessa Portugal
12.Joaquim Gomes Boavista Portugal
13.Rui Sousa Ravessa Portugal
14.Virgilio Santos Paredes Portugal
15.Nuno Alves Ravessa Portugal
16.Claus Möller Maia Denemarken
17.Orlando Rodrigues L.A.Pecol Portugal
18.Joeri Soerkov L.A.Pecol Moldavië
19.Carlos Pinho Barbot Portugal
20.David Plaza Festina Spanje
2000
1.Alessandro Spezialetti Liquigas Italië
2.Andrei Zintsjenko L.A.Pecol Rusland
3.Vitor Gamito Ravessa Portugal
4.Candido Barbosa Banesto Portugal
5.Claus Möller Maia Denemarken
6.Juan Mercado Vitalicio Spanje
7.Eladio Jimenez Banesto Spanje
8.Luis Perez Vitalicio Spanje
9.José Azevedo Maia Portugal
10.Joaquim Gomes L.A.Pecol Portugal
11.José Luis Rebollo Vitalicio Spanje
12.Marzio Bruseghin Banesto Italië
13.Gustavo Otero Ravessa Spanje
14.Rui Sousa Ravessa Portugal
15.José Castelblanco Kelme Colombia
16.Felix Cardenas Kelme Colombia
17.Melchor Mauri Benfica Spanje
18.Oscar Pereiro Ravessa Spanje
19.Hugo Lucio Benfica Portugal
20.Bruno Castanheira L.A.Pecol Portugal
1999
1.Arnoldas Saprykinas Riso Scotti Litouwen
2.Fabio Malberti Riso Scotti Italië
3.David Plaza Benfica Spanje
4.Unai Osa Banesto Spanje
5.Vitor Gamito Milaneza Portugal
6.Melchor Mauri Benfica Spanje
7.Candido Barbosa Banesto Portugal
8.Rui Lavarinhas Maia Portugal
9.Oscar Pozzi Riso Scotti Italië
10.Joaquim Sampaio Milaneza Portugal
11.José Azevedo Maia Portugal
12.Delmino Pereira Boavista Portugal
13.Bruno Castanheira L.A.Pecol Portugal
14.Quintino Rodrigues Benfica Portugal
15.Michele Laddomada L.A.Pecol Italië
16.Gustavo Otero Boavista Spanje
17.Pjotr Wadecki Mroz Polen
18.Vitoriano Fernandez Boavista Spanje
19.Philippe Fernandes Milaneza Frankrijk
20.Valentino Fois Vini Caldirola Italië
1998
1.Romans Vainsteins Kross Letland
2.Vladimir Douma Scrigno Oekraïne
3.Marco Serpellini BresciaLat Italië
4.Michele Laddomada Scrigno Italië
5.Wladimir Belli Festina Italië
6.Gerrit Glomser Scrigno Oostenrijk
7.Joeri Soerkov Malveira Rusland
8.Joaquim Gomes Malveira Portugal
9.Cristiano Frattini BresciaLat Italië
10.José Luis Rebollo Boavista Spanje
11.Orlando Rodrigues Banesto Portugal
12.Inaki Aiarzaguena Euskadi Spanje
13.Paulo Ferreira Maia Portugal
14.Mauro Zanetti Vini Caldirola Italië
15.Quintino Rodrigues Boavista Portugal
16.Massimo Apollonio Vini Caldirola Italië
17.Armin Meier Festina Zwitserland
18.Andrei Kivilev Festina Kazakstan
19.Joaquin Andrade Maia Portugal
20.Gonçalo José Amorim Maia Portugal
1997
1.Wladimir Belli Brescia Lat Italië
2.Zenon Jaskula Mapei-GB Polen
3.Joaquim Gomes Malveira Portugal
4.Candido Barbosa Maia Portugal
5.Michele Laddomada Amore & Vita Italië
6.Daniel Clavero Deportpublic Spanje
7.Luca Gelfi Brescia Lat Italië
8.Vladislav Bobrik Ideal-Ros Mary Rusland
9.Fabrizio Guidi Scrigno Italië
10.Carlos Teixeira Boavista Portugal
11.Jan Svorada Mapei-GB Tsjechië
12.Claus Möller Deportpublic Denemarken
13.Luis Machado Troiamarigo Portugal
14.Quintino Rodrigues Boavista Portugal
15.Roberto Caruso Ideal-Ros Mary Italië
16.Fausto Dotti Ideal-Ros Mary Italië
17.Delmino Pereira Boavista Portugal
18.Daniele Contrini Brescia Lat Italië
19.Marco Della Vedova Brescia Lat Italië
20.Vitor Manuel Gamito Deportpublic Portugal
1996
1.Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Euskadi Spanje
2.José Javier Gomez Gonzalo Kelme Spanje
3.Orlando Rodrigues Banesto Portugal
4.Carlos Neves Janotas Portugal
5.Candido Barbosa Paredes Portugal
6.Francesco Casagrande Saeco Italië
7.Miguel Indurain Banesto Spanje
8.José Luis Rubiera Kelme Spanje
9.Manuel Abreu Maia Portugal
10.Joaquim Sampaio Maia Portugal
11.Marcos Serrano Kelme Spanje
12.Massimiliano Lelli Saeco Italië
13.Antonio Correia Janotas Portugal
14.Quintino Rodrigues Kelme Portugal
15.Paulo Ferreira Maia Portugal
16.José Ramon Uriarte Banesto Spanje
17.José Azevedo Maia Portugal
18.Germano Pierdomenico Saeco Italië
19.Prudencio Indurain Banesto Spanje
20.Joaquim Gomes Aluminios Portugal


1995

1 Eric Vanderaerden BresciaLat België
2 Orlando Gomes Rodrigues Artiach Portugal
3 Paulo Jorge Ferreira Sicasal Portugal
4 Serafim Vieira Sicasal Portugal
5 Manuel Abreu Sicasal Portugal
6 Joaquim Sampaio Maia Portugal
7 Delmino Pereira Boavista Portugal
8 Hendrik Van Dijck T.V.M. België
9 Peter Van Petegem T.V.M. België
10 Servais Knaven T.V.M. Nederland
11 Bo Hamburger T.V.M. Denemarken
12 Bart Voskamp T.V.M. Nederland
13 Gabriele Missaglia BresciaLat Italië
14 Michel Lafis Amore&Vita Zweden
15 Mario Manzoni BresciaLat Italië
16 Tristan Hoffman T.V.M. Nederland
17 Remigius Lupeikis US-Postal Litouwen
18 Quintino Rodrigues Sicasal Portugal
19 Cassio Freitas De Paiva Boavista Brazilië
20 Jose Andrade Maia Portugal


1994
1.Jorge Silva Sicasal Portugal
2.Harm Jansen Europolis Nederland
3.Anthony Theus Europolis Nederland
4.Joaquim Gomes Boavista Portugal
5.Franky De Buyst Vlaanderen 2002 Belgium
6.Orlando Rodrigues Artiach Portugal
7.Vitor Gamito Sicasal Portugal
8.Paulo Ferreira Sicasal Portugal
9.Marcel Luppes Europolis Nederland
10.Lutz Lehmann Leipzig Duitsland
11.Manuel Abreu Sicasal Portugal
12.Juan Arenas Artiach Spanje
13.Joaquim Andrade Boavista Portugal
14.Jean-Jacques Henry Festina Frankrijk
15.Danny Dierckx Vlaanderen 2002 Belgium
16.Hans De Meester Palmans Belgium
17.Steffen Wesemann Telekom Duitsland
18.Joaquim Salgado Maia Portugal
19.Jans Koerts Festina Nederland
20.Steven Van Aken Vlaanderen 2002 Belgium
1993
1 Pedro Delgado Banesto Spanje
2 Manuel Abreu Sicasal Portugal
3 Joaquim Gomes Boavista Portugal
4 Vitor Gamito Sicasal Portugal
5 Luis Edgar Espinosa Sepulveda Artiach Colombia
6 Toni Rominger Clas Zwitserland
7 Erik Breukink O.N.C.E. Nederland
8 Mikel Zarrabeitia Amaya Spanje
9 Luc Leblanc Castorama Frankrijk
10 Alex Zulle O.N.C.E. Zwitserland
11 Oliverio Rincon Amaya Colombia
12 Neil Stephens O.N.C.E. Australië
13 Melchor Mauri Amaya Spanje
14 John Talen T.V.M. Nederland
15 Jon Unzaga Clas Spanje
16 Vicente Aparicio Amaya Spanje
17 Stephen Hodge O.N.C.E. Australië
18 Angel Yesid Camargo Ochoa Kelme Colombia
19 Fernando Escartin Clas Spanje
20 Pascal Herve Festina Frankrijk
1992
1.Paulo Ferreira Tensai Portugal
2.Joaquim Gomes Boavista Portugal
3.Acacio da Silva Festina Portugal
4.Joaquin Andrade Sicasal Portugal
5.Eduardo Correia Philips Portugal
6.Argemiro Blanco Tensai Spanje
7.Cassio Freitas Boavista Brazilië
8.Quintino Rodrigues Philips Portugal
9.Manuel Abreu Tensai Portugal
10.José Marques Festina Portugal
11.Romes Gainetdinov Festina Rusland
12.José Dias Quintanilha Portugal
13.Jorge Silva Sicasal Portugal
14.Erwin Nijboer Artiach Nederland
15.Carlos Coelho Quintanilha Portugal
16.Manuel Cunha Sicasal Portugal
17.Paolo Ernesto Quintanilha Portugal
18.José Ferreira Quintanilha Portugal
19.Alberto Parente Quintanilha Portugal
20.Antonio Araujo Sicasal Portugal
1991
1.Jorge Silva Sicasal Portugal
2.Orlando Rodrigues Ruquita Portugal
3.Luis Santos Boavista Portugal
4.Vicente Ridaura Artiach Spanje
5.Joaquin Andrade Sicasal Portugal
6.Alvaro Lozano Pony Malta Colombia
7.Paulo Ferreira Tensai Portugal
8.Fernando Baptista Tavira Portugal
9.Sergio Rodrigues Tavira Portugal
10.Pedro Silva Boavista Portugal
11.Joaquim Gomes Lousa Portugal
12.Jacinto Paulinho Orima Portugal
13.Serafim Vieira Sicasal Portugal
14.Manuel Cunha Lousa Portugal
15.Delmino Pereira Boavista Portugal
16.Roque De La Cruz Seur Spanje
17.Antonio Pinto Sicasal Portugal
18.Petar Petrov Tavira Bulgarije
19.Joaquim Sampaio Tensai Portugal
20.Alberto Amaral Boavista Portugal
1990
1 Manuel Cunha Lousa Portugal
2 Antonio Oliveira Pinto Sicasal Portugal
3 Paulo Jorge Ferreira Tensai Portugal
4 Marco Chagas Orima Portugal
5 Manuel Zeferino Boavista Portugal
6 Delmino Pereira Boavista Portugal
7 Jorge Manuel Silva Sicasal Portugal
8 Joaquim Gomes Sicasal Portugal
9 Fernando Carvalho Ruquita Portugal
10 Neil Stephens Artiach Australië
11 Joaquim Adrego Andrade Sicasal Portugal
12 Jose Santiago Boavista Portugal
13 Sergio Rodrigues Tavira Portugal
14 Moreno Argentin Ariostea Italië
15 Orlando Gomes Rodrigues Olhanense Portugal
16 Luis Santos Boavista Portugal
17 Vicente Ridaura Seur Spanje
18 Alvaro Lozano Moncada Pony Malta Colombia
19 Michael Lynch Repco Australië
20 Fernando Baptista Tavira Portugal
1989
1 Americo Da Silva Clas Portugal
2 Manuel Cunha Clas Portugal
3 Pello Ruiz Cabestany Kas Spanje
4 Marco Chagas Louletano Portugal
5 Eduardo Correia Ruquita Portugal
6 Thierry Claveyrolat R.M.O. Frankrijk
7 Manuel Ant. Correia Ruquita Portugal
8 Serafim Vieira Louletano Portugal
9 Gianni Bugno Château d’Ax Italië
10 Marino Lejarreta Paternina Spanje
11 Carlos Marta Lousa Portugal
12 Joaquim Gomes Sicasal Portugal
13 Jose Dias Lousa Portugal
14 Fabio Parra Pinto Kelme Colombia
15 Alexandre Ruas Costa Olhanense Portugal
16 Marco Giovanetti Seur Italië
17 Jose Fernandes Sangalhos Portugal
18 Mariano Sanchez Teka Spanje
19 Paolo Jorge Duque Da Silva Olhanense Portugal
20 Adri Van Der Poel Domex Nederland
1988
1.Luis Herrera Café de Colombia Colombia
2.Alvaro Pino B.H. Spanje
3.Fernando Carvalho Teka Portugal
4.Fabio Parra Kelme Spanje
5.Mathieu Hermans Caja Rural Nederland
6.Argemiro Bohorquez Café de Colombia Colombia
7.Federico Echave B.H. Spanje
8.Humberto Parra Kelme Colombia
9.Erwin Nijboer Caja Rural Nederland
10.Peter Hilse Teka Duitsland
11.Carlos Santos Louletano Portugal
12.Jon Eguiarte Caja Rural Spanje
13.Cain Theakston Louletano Gr.Brit.
14.Laudelino Cubino B.H. Spanje
15.Jorge Silva Sicasal Portugal
16.Anselmo Fuerte B.H. Spanje
17.Joaquim Gomes Louletano Portugal
18.Antonio Araujo Sicasal Portugal
19.Juan Zapatero Zahor Spanje
20.Sean Kelly Kas Ierland
1987
1.Pello Ruiz Cabestany Seat Spanje
2.Rolando Ovando Teka Guatemala
3.Maurizio Fondriest Ecoflam Italië
4.Pedro Delgado P.D.M. Spanje
5.Laudelino Cubino B.H. Spanje
6.Adri Van der Poel P.D.M. Nederland
7.Manuel Cunha Lousa Portugal
8.José Oliveira Nat.amateurploeg Portugal
9.Inaki Gaston Kas Spanje
10.Paulo Pinto Nat.amateurploeg Portugal
11.Raimund Dietzen Teka B.R.D.
12.Jiri Skoda Ecoflam C.S.S.R.
13.Jesus Blanco Vilar Teka Spanje
14.Alvaro Pino B.H. Spanje
15.Marino Alonso Teka Spanje
16.Manuel Neves Nat.amateurploeg Portugal
17.Serafim Vieira Louletano Portugal
18.Antonio Pinto Lousa Portugal
19.Fernando Fernandes Sporting Lisboa Portugal
20.Orlando Neves Nat.amateurploeg Portugal
1986
1.Bruno Cornillet Peugeot Frankrijk
2.Jan Koba Peugeot Tsjechoslovakije
3.Dag Otto Lauritzen Peugeot Noorwegen
4.Gilbert Glaus Peugeot Zwitserland
5.Wim Van Eynde Lotto België
6.Manuel Cunha Lousa Portugal
7.Rik Mannaerts Lotto België
8.Fernando Carvalho Lousa Portugal
9.Geert Vandewalle Lotto België
10.Jan Nevens Lotto België
11.Marco Chagas Sporting Lisboa Portugal
12.Benno Wiss La Vie Claire Zwitserland
13.Jean-François Bernard La Vie Claire Frankrijk
14.Antonio Alves Boavista Portugal
15.Manuel Correia Sporting Lisboa Portugal
16.Antonio Pinto Lousa Portugal
17.Jérôme Simon Peugeot Frankrijk
18.Eduardo Correia Sporting Lisboa Portugal
19.José Passos Boavista Portugal
20.José Xavier Sporting Lisboa Portugal
1985
1.Eduardo Correia Sporting Lisboa Portugal
2.Jesus Blanco Vilar Teka Spanje
3.Roland Leclerc amateur Frankrijk
4.Venceslau Fernandes Ajacto Portugal
5.Antonio Fernandes Ajacto Portugal
6.Firmino Bernardino Ajacto Portugal
7.Benedito Ferreira Nat.am.pl. Portugal
8.José Xavier Sporting Lisboa Portugal
9.Marco Chagas Sporting Lisboa Portugal
10.Manuel Cunha Lousa Portugal
11.Renato Ferraro Malvor Brazilië
12.Fons De Wolf Fagor België
13.Carlos Santos Sporting Lisboa Portugal
14.Modesto Urrutibeazcoa Teka Spanje
15.Alexandre Ruas Sporting Lisboa Portugal
16.Paolo Ferreira Sporting Lisboa Portugal
17.Petar Petrov amateur Bulgarije
18.Manuel Zeferino Zor Portugal
19.Americo da Silva Ajacto Portugal
20.Eric Dall’Armelina Skil Frankrijk
1984
1.Roger De Vlaeminck Gis België
2.Jef Lieckens Safir België
3.Sean Kelly Skil Ierland
4.Eduardo Correia Lisboa Portugal
5.Luc Colijn Safir België
6.Vincente Belda Kelme Spanje
7.Guy Gallopin Skil Frankrijk
8.Herman Frison Safir België
9.Manuel Zeferino Lisboa Portugal
10.Jan Wijnants Lotto België
11.Marco Chagas Lisboa Portugal
12.Juan Fernandez Zor Spanje
13.Dirk Heirweg Safir België
14.Benny Van Brabant Lotto België
15.Felipe Yanez Orbea Spanje
16.Jesus Blanco-Vilar Teka Spanje
17.Claudio Bortolotto Del Tongo Italië
18.Marino Lejaretta Alfa Lum Spanje
19.Antonio Coll Teka Spanje
20.José Xavier Lisboa Portugal
1983
1.Carlos Santos Sporting Lisboa Portugal
2.Marco Chagas Mako Jeans Portugal
3.Eugenio Passos Boavista Portugal
4.Steven Rooks Sem Nederland
5.Antonio Araujo Rovodil-Ajacto Portugal
6.Manuel Cunha Sporting Lisboa Portugal
7.Benjamin Carvalho Lousa Portugal
8.Venceslau Fernandes Rovodil-Ajacto Portugal
9.Antonio Fernandes Rovodil-Ajacto Portugal
10.Eduardo Correia Mako Jeans Portugal
11.Jose Xavier Sporting Lisboa Portugal
12.Firmino Bernardino Sporting Lisboa Portugal
13.Antonio Pinto Sporting Lisboa Portugal
14.Manuel Carneiro Boavista Portugal
15.Manuel Neves Boavista Portugal
16.Alexandre Rua Lousa Portugal
17.Avelino Teixeira Hueso Portugal
18.Sean Kelly Sem Ierland
19.Juan Pujol Hueso Spanje
20.Belmiro Silva Sangalhos Portugal
1982
1.Bernard Hinault Renault Frankrijk
2.Hennie Kuiper Aernoudt Nederland
3.Vincente Belda Kelme Spanje
4.Giuseppe Saronni Del Tongo Italië
5.Daniel Willems Boule d’Or België
6.Jesus Blanco-Vilar Teka Spanje
7.Greg Lemond Renault V.S.A.
8.Juan Fernandez Zor Spanje
9.Angel Arroyo Reynolds Spanje
10.Pedro Delgado Reynolds Spanje
11.Marino Lejaretta Alfa Lum Spanje
12.Jan Wijnants Boule d’Or België
13.Faustino Ruperez Zor Spanje
14.Paulinho Martinez Teka Spanje
15.Bernardo Alfonsel Teka Spanje
16.Antonio Coll Teka Spanje
17.Roger De Cnijf Boule d’Or België
18.Rolf Weber Hueso B.R.D.
19.Rudy Pevenage Del Tongo België
20.Raimund Dietzen Teka B.R.D.
1981
1.Miguel-Maria Lasa Teka Spanje
2.Sean Kelly Splendor Ierland
3.Claude Criqueilion Splendor België
4.Jan Aling HB-Alarmsystemen Nederland
5.Johan Van Der Meer HB-Alarmsystemen Nederland
6.Eddy Planckaert Splendor België
7.Guido Van Calster Splendor België
8.Ronald De Witte Boule D’Or België
9.Heddie Nieuwdorp HB-Alarmsystemen Nederland
10.Sven-Ake Nilsson Splendor Zweden
11.Guido Bontempi Inoxpran Italië
12.Rudy Matthijs Boule D’Or België
13.Raymond Martin Miko Frankrijk
14.Stefan Mutter Cilo Zwitserland
15.Giovanni Bataglin Inoxpran Italië
16.Régis Clère Miko Frankrijk
17.Martin Havik Boule D’Or Nederland
18.Celestino Prieto Manzaneque Spanje
19.Frédéric Vichot Miko Frankrijk
20.Javier Cedeno Teka Spanje
1980
1.Wim De Ruiter HB-Alarmsystemen Nederland
2.Sean Kelly Splendor Ierland
3.Paul Jesson Splendor Nieuw-Zeeland
4.Pedro Torres Teka Spanje
5.Miguel-Maria Lasa Teka Spanje
6.Bernard Thevenet Teka Frankrijk
7.Guido Van Calster Splendor België
8.Francesco Galdos Flavia Spanje
9.Klaus-Peter Thaler Teka B.R.D.
10.Faustino Ruperez Zor Spanje
11.Johan Van Der Meer HB-Alarmsystemen Nederland
12.Claude Criquielion Splendor België
13.Roberto Visentini San Giacomo Italië
14.Peter Zijerveld HB-Alarmsystemen Nederland
15.Johan De Muynck Splendor België
16.Javier Elloriaga Flavia Spanje
17.Marino Lejaretta Teka Spanje
18.Giuseppe Martinelli San Giacomo Italië
19.Joseph Borguet Splendor België
20.José Martinez-Heredia Teka Spanje
1979
1.Sean Kelly Splendor Ierland
2.Felipe Yanez Helios Spanje
3.Joop Zoetemelk Miko Nederland
4.Pedro Torres Teka Spanje
5.Faustino Ruperez Moliner Spanje
6.Ismael Lejaretta Teka Spanje
7.Miguel Maria Lasa Teka Spanje
8.Francesco Galdos Flavia Spanje
9.Marco Chagas Lousa Portugal
10.Michel Pollentier Splendor België
11.Fons De Wolf Boule d’Or België
12.Lucien Van Impe Kas België
13.José Martinez-Heredia Helios Spanje
14.Julian Andiano Flavia Spanje
15.Sebastian Pozo Flavia Spanje
16.José Luis Viejo Teka Spanje
17.Christian Seznec Miko Frankrijk
18.Alain De Saever Splendor België
19.Carlos Melero Teka Spanje
20.José Luis Mayoz Teka Spanje 1978
1.Eric Vanderaerden België
2.Steven Rooks Nederland
3.Rolf Gölz B.R.D.
4.Brian Holm Denemarken
5.Teun Van Vliet Nederland
6.Sean Yates G.B.
7.Acacio Da Silva Portugal
8.Manuel Cunha Portugal
9.Marc Sergeant België
10.Maarten Ducrot Nederland
11.Adelino Teixeira Portugal
12.Sergei Soekhoroetsjenkov Sovjet-Unie
13.Danny Schoonbaert België
14.Alexandr Ruas Portugal
15.Andrei Vedernikov Sovjet-Unie
16.Dag-Erik Pedersen Noorwegen
17.Andreas Petermann D.D.R.
18.Gerard Veldscholten Nederland
19.Joeri Barinov Sovjet-Unie
20.Rudy Rogiers België
1977
1.Freddy Maertens Flandria België
2.Marc Demeyer Flandria België
3.Fedor den Hertog Frisol Nederland
4.Michel Pollentier Flandria België
5.Gonzalo Aja Super Ser Spanje
6.Francesco Galdos Kas Spanje
7.Mariano Martinez Flandria Frankrijk
8.Andres Oliva Super Ser Spanje
9.Julian Cuevas Super Ser Spanje
10.Jaime Huelamo Super Ser Spanje
11.Ludo Van der Linden Frisol België
12.Jan Raas Frisol Nederland
13.Luis Ocana Frisol Spanje
14.José Luis Abilleira Super Ser Spanje
15.José Errandonea Teka Spanje
16.Rolf Haller Teka B.R.D.
17.Domingo Perurena Kas Spanje
18.José Martins Teka Portugal
19.Joaquim Agostinho Teka Portugal
20.Herculeano Oliveira Super Ser Portugal
1976
1.Vittorio Algeri amateur Italië
2.Florian Andrzejewski amateur Polen
3.Roberto Ceruti amateur Italië
4.Carmelo Barone amateur Italië
5.Tomas Nistal Kas Spanje
6.Jan Brzezny amateur Polen
7.Firmino Bernardino nat.ploeg Portugal
8.Franco Conti amateur Italië
9.Leonardo Mazzantini amateur Italië
10.Czeslaw Lang amateur Polen
11.Tadeusz Wojtas amateur Polen
12.Giuseppe Martinelli amateur Italië
13.Tadeo Debreceni amateur Hongarije
14.Ryszard Szurkowski amateur Polen
15.Marco Chagas Sporting Lisboa Portugal
16.Jan Jankiewicz amateur Polen
17.Joaquim Sousa-Santos nat.ploeg Portugal
18.Domingo Barbosa nat.ploeg Portugal
19.Venceslau Fernandes Sangalhos Portugal
20.Andreas Takacs amateur Hongarije 1975
1.Miguel Maria Lasa Kas Spanje
2.Antonio Martos Kas Spanje
3.Domingo Perurena Kas Spanje
4.José Martins Coelima Portugal
5.Martin Rodriguez Bianchi Colombia
6.Augustin Tamames Super Ser Spanje
7.Luis Ocana Super Ser Spanje
8.Andres Oliva Kas Spanje
9.Hennie Kuiper Frisol Nederland
10.Fernando Mendes Sporting Lisboa Portugal
11.Giuseppe Perletto Magniflex Italië
12.Jesus Manzaneque Monteverde Spanje
13.Santiago Lazcano Super Ser Spanje
14.José Pesarrodona Kas Spanje
15.Mario Branchi Magniflex Italië
16.José Madeira Sporting Lisboa Portugal
17.Antonio Martins Sporting Lisboa Portugal
18.Pedro Torres Super Ser Spanje
19.Ottavio Crepaldi Magniflex Italië
20.Nemesio Jimenez Monteverde Spanje
1974
1.Vicente Lopez Carril Kas Spanje
2.Domingo Perurena Kas Spanje
3.Miguel Maria Lasa Kas Spanje
4.José Gomez Lucas Werner Spanje
5.Willy Planckaert Goldor België
6.Ventura Diaz Werner Spanje
7.Augustin Tamames Werner Spanje
8.José Manuel Fuente Kas Spanje
9.Juan Zurano Karpy Spanje
10.Luis Ocana Bic Spanje
11.Eric Leman Bic België
12.Julian Cuevas Karpy Spanje
13.Luis Balague Werner Spanje
14.Ant.Gomez del Moral Karpy Spanje
15.Eduardo Castello Karpy Spanje
16.J.-Ant.Gonzales-Lin. Kas Spanje
17.Gonzalo Aja Karpy Spanje
18.Frans Verbeeck Watney België
19.Raf Hooyberghs Watney België
20.José Pessarodona Kas Spanje
1973
1.José Gonzalez-Linares Kas Spanje
2.Javier Elorriaga Kas Spanje
3.Eddy Merckx Molteni België
4.Pedro Torres La Casera Spanje
5.Luis Ocana Bic Spanje
6.Bernard Thevenet Peugeot Frankrijk
7.José Pesarrodona Kas Spanje
8.Joaquim Agostinho Bic Portugal
9.Augustin Tamames La Casera Spanje
10.Luis Balague La Casera Spanje
11.Joop Zoetemelk Gitane Nederland
12.Roger Swerts Molteni België
13.Jesus Manzaneque La Casera Spanje
14.Herman Van Springel Rokado België
15.José Catieau Bic Frankrijk
16.Vic Van Schil Molteni België
17.Bernard Labourdette Bic Frankrijk
18.José Luis Abilleira La Casera Spanje
19.Luigi Casteletti Bianchi Italië
20.Juan Zurano La Casera Spanje
1972
1.Miguel Maria Lasa Kas Spanje
2.Domingo Perurena Kas Spanje
3.Augustin Tamames Werner Spanje
4.André Doyen Magniflex België
5.Gonzalo Aja Karpy Spanje
6.José-Ant.Gonz.-Linares Kas Spanje
7.José Manuel Fuente Kas Spanje
8.Jesus Manzaneque Kas Spanje
9.José Pesarrodona Kas Spanje
10.Frans Verbeeck Watney België
11.Pieter Nassen Watney België
12.Leif Mortensen Bic Denemarken
13.Désiré Letort Bic Frankrijk
14.Ger Harings Goudsmit Nederland
15.René Pijnen Bic Nederland
16.Gerard Vianen Goudsmit Nederland
17.Andres Oliva La Casera Spanje
18.Claudio Michelotto G.B.C. Italië
19.Bernard Labourdette Bic Frankrijk
20.Jos Van Der Vleuten Goudsmit Nederland
1971
1.Joop Zoetemelk Flandria Nederland
2.Bernard Thevenet Peugeot Frankrijk
3.Raymond Poulidor Fagor Frankrijk
4.Cyrille Guimard Fagor Frankrijk
5.Walter Godefroot Peugeot België
6.Rolf Wolfshol Fagor Duitsland
7.Jean-Pierre Danguillaume Peugeot Frankrijk
8.Evert Dolman Flandria Nederland
9.Domingo Perurena Kas Spanje
10.José Manuel Fuente Kas Spanje
11.Ferdinand Bracke Peugeot België
12.Wilfried David Peugeot België
13.Luis Ocana Bic Spanje
14.Miguel Maria Lasa Orbea Spanje
15.Wim Schepers Goudsmit Nederland
16.Augustin Tamames Werner Spanje
17.Antonio Martos Werner Spanje
18.Eddy Schutz Flandria Luxemburg
19.Bernard Labourdette Bic Frankrijk
20.Ventura Diaz Werner Spanje
1970
1.Carlos Echevarria Kas Spanje
2.Celestino Vercelli Germanvox Italië
3.Miguel Maria Lasa La Casera Spanje
4.Joaquim Galera La Casera Spanje
5.Francisco Galdos Kas Spanje
6.Jesus Manzaneque Werner Spanje
7.Luis Ocana Bic Spanje
8.Francisco Gabica Kas Spanje
9.Augustin Tamames Werner Spanje
10.Herman Van Springel Mann België
11.Willy In’t Ven Mann België
12.Juan Manuel Santisteban Karpy Spanje
13.Luis Pedro Santamarina Werner Spanje
14.Aurelio Gonzalez Kas Spanje
15.Andres Gandarias Kas Spanje
16.José Manuel Fuente Karpy Spanje
17.Anatole Novak Bic Frankrijk
18.Ventura Diaz Werner Spanje
19.Eduardo Castello Karpy Spanje
20.Manuel José Lasa La Casera Spanje 1969
1 Fernando Mendes Benfica Portugal
2 Joaquim Andrade Sangalhos Portugal
3 Mario Silva Pereira F.C.Porto Portugal
4 Joaquim Agostinho Sporting Portugal
5 Joaquim Leao F.C.Porto Portugal
6 Firmino Bernardino Sporting Portugal
7 Jose Luis Pacheco F.C.Porto Portugal
8 Leonel Miranda Sporting Portugal
9 Jose Acevedo F.C.Porto Portugal
10 Antonio Graca Tavira Portugal
11 Americo Silva Benfica Portugal
12 Herculeano Oliveira Sangalhos Portugal
13 Augusto Fortes Da Silva Benfica Portugal
14 Joao Pinhal Sporting Portugal
15 Vitor Manuel Rocha Gomes Sporting Portugal
16 Hubert Niel F.C.Porto Frankrijk
17 JoaoHenrique Roque Dos Santos Sporting Portugal
18 Jose Santos Tavira Portugal
19 Manuel Da Costa Pereira Benfica Portugal
20 Joaquim Coelho Campos Ambar Portugal
21 Daniel Vitorino Coelho Benfica Portugal 1968
1.José Errandonea Fagor Spanje
2.Jesus Aranzabal Fagor Spanje
3.Eddy Merckx Faema België
4.Roberto Ballini Max Meyer Italië
5.Jacques Anquetil Bic Frankrijk
6.Ugo Colombo Filotex Italië
7.Gianni Motta Molteni Italië
8.Armando Pelligrini Germanvox Italië
9.Renato Laghi Germanvox Italië
10.Jacques Cadiou Frimatic Frankrijk
11.Adriano Passuello Filotex Italië
12.Hans Junkermann Batavus B.R.D.
13.Dieter Puschel Zimba B.R.D.
14.Jo De Roo Willem II Nederland
15.Raymond Mastrotto Frimatic Frankrijk
16.Franco Bitossi Filotex Italië
17.Alberto Della Torre Filotex Italië
18.Pietro Campagnari Molteni Italië
19.Joaquim Andrade Ferrys Portugal
20.Fernando Mendes Ferrys Portugal
1967
1.José Errandonea Fagor Spanje
2.Raymond Poulidor Mercier Frankrijk
3.Ventura Diaz Ferrys Spanje
4.Roger Swerts Mercier België
5.Gilbert Bellone Mercier Frankrijk
6.Rik Wouters Televizier Nederland
7.Silvano Schiavon Vittadello Italië
8.Johan De Roo Televizier Nederland
9.Bernard Guyot Pelforth Frankrijk
10.Jesus Manzaneque Ferrys Spanje
11.Angelino Soler Karpy Spanje
12.Giancarlo Polidori Vittadello Italië
13.Jean-Cl.Theillière Bic Frankrijk
14.Eduardo Castello Ferrys Spanje
15.Ramon Saez Ferrys Spanje
16.José Perez-Frances Kas Spanje
17.Cees Haast Televizier Nederland
18.José Lopez-Rodriguez Fagor Spanje
19.Antonio San Miguel Kas Spanje
20.Julio Jimenez Bic Spanje
1966
1.Bruno Fantinato Salvarani Italië
2.José Cardoso Sousa F.C.Porto Portugal
3.Francisco Valada Benfica Portugal
4.Francisco Gabica Kas Spanje
5.Joao Alves Peixoto Benfica Portugal
6.Carlos Echevarria Kas Spanje
7.Johan De Roo Televizier Nederland
8.Sergio Pascoa Betinho Tavira Portugal
9.José Antonio Momene Kas Spanje
10.Sebastian Elorza Kas Spanje
11.Eusebio Velez Kas Spanje
12.Vittorio Casati Salvarani Italië
13.Joao Roque Dos Santos Sporting Lisboa Portugal
14.Mario Silva Pereira F.C.Porto Portugal
15.Domingo Perurena Fagor Spanje
16.Joaquim Leao F.C.Porto Portugal
17.Luis Otano Fagor Spanje
18.Jorge Corvo Tavira Portugal
19.Valentin Uriona Kas Spanje
20.José Pacheco F.C.Porto Portugal
1965
1.Antonio Barrutia Kas Spanje
2.Antonio Gomez DelMoral Kas Spanje
3.Francisco Gabica Kas Spanje
4.Joao Alves Peixoto Benfica Portugal
5.Hans Junkermann Margnat Duitsland
6.Joao Roque Dos Santos Sporting Lisboa Portugal
7.Carlos Echevarria Kas Spanje
8.Jean-Claude Wuillemin Ford Frankrijk
9.Mario Silva Pereira F.C.Porto Portugal
10.Joaquim Galera Kas Spanje
11.Sebastian Elorza Kas Spanje
12.Joaquim Leao F.C.Porto Portugal
13.Juan Sanchez Camero Montjuich Spanje
14.Jorge Corvo Sporting Lisboa Portugal
15.José Pacheco F.C.Porto Portugal
16.Claude Mattio Montjuich Frankrijk
17.Alberto Carvalho Academico Portugal
18.Raymond Poulidor Mercier Frankrijk
19.Lucien Aimar Ford Frankrijk
20.Rolf Wolfshol Mercier Duitsland
1964
1.Jan Pieterse Nat.selectie Nederland
2.Pietro Campagnari Nat.selectie Italië
3.Gösta Pettersson Intern.selectie Zweden
4.Adolf Heeb Intern.selectie Liechtenstein
5.Alberto Carvalho Academico Portugal
6.Albert Lacroix Pelforth België
7.Frans Meert Romeo België
8.Mario Da Dalt Nat.selectie Italië
9.Antonio Acurcio Benfica Portugal
10.Hans Luthi Intern.selectie Zwitserland
11.José Costa F.C.Porto Portugal
12.Joao Dos Santos Sporting Lisboa Portugal
13.Laurentino Mendes Benfica Portugal
14.Joaquim Leao F.C.Porto Portugal
15.Willy Bocklant Romeo België
16.Huib Zilverberg Romeo België
17.Jan Lauwers Romeo België
18.Albano Ferrer Sporting Lisboa Portugal
19.Franco Testa Nat.selectie Italië
20.Fernando Mendes Benfica Portugal
1963
1.Antonio Suarez Faema Spanje
2.Antonio Karmany Ferrys Spanje
3.Bas Maliepaard St.Raphael Nederland
4.John Van Tongerloo G.B.C. België
5.Miguel Pacheco Kas Spanje
6.Jacques Anquetil St.Raphael Frankrijk
7.Antonio Bertran Ferrys Spanje
8.Frans Aerenhouts G.B.C. België
9.Antonio Barrutia Kas Spanje
10.Francesco Gabica Kas Spanje
11.Martin Colmenarejo Faema Spanje
12.Edgard Sorgeloos G.B.C. België
13.Jesus Galdeano Rüberg Spanje
14.Jean Stablinski St.Raphael Frankrijk
15.Fernando Manzaneque Ferrys Spanje
16.Antonio Gomez Moral Faema Spanje
17.Francesco Sune Faema Spanje
18.Eusebio Velez Kas Spanje
19.José Perez-Frances Ferrys Spanje
20.Esteban Martin Ferrys Spanje
1962
1.José Urrestarazu Kas Spanje
2.Manuel Martin Pinera Kas Spanje
3.Salvador Rosa Faema Spanje
4.Miguel Pacheco Kas Spanje
5.Antonio Karmany Kas Spanje
6.Gabriel Company Ferrys Spanje
7.Francisco Gabica Kas Spanje
8.Mario Minieri Ghigi Italië
9.José San Emeterio Ferrys Spanje
10.Bruno Mealli Ghigi Italië
11.Antonio Jimenez-Quilez Licor 43 Spanje
12.Guido Boni Ghigi Italië
13.José Gomez del Moral Faema Spanje
14.Rudi Altig St.Raphael B.R.D.
15.José Perez-Frances Ferrys Spanje
16.Antonio Beltran Ferrys Spanje
17.Seamus Elliot St.Raphael Ierland
18.Arnaldo di Maria Carpano Italië
19.Indalecio Jesus Sporting LisboaPortugal
20.Raul Rey Fomosel Licor 43 Spanje
1961
1.Frans Van Immerseel Libertas België
2.Marino Fontana San Pellegrino Italië
3.Frans Van Looveren Libertas België
4.Luigi Arienti Ignis Italië
5.Giovanni Garau Atala Italië
6.Antonio Jimenez Quilez Licor 43 Spanje
7.José Berrendero Faema Spanje
8.Jan Zagers Libertas België
9.Antonio Franchi San Pellegrino Italië
10.Luigi Tezza Philco Italië
11.Salvador Rosa Faema Portugal
12.José Carvalho F.C.Porto Portugal
13.Vito Favero Atala Italië
14.Mario Pereira Da Silva F.C.Porto Portugal
15.Augusto Marcaletti Ignis Italië
16.Fernando Fernandes Sporting Lisboa Portugal
17.José Pacheco F.C.Porto Portugal
18.Juan Manuel Menendez Licor 43 Spanje
19.Alberto Carvalho Sporting Lisboa Portugal
20.Emiel Daems Philco België
1960
1.Willy Schroeders Faema België
2.Francisco Moreno Faema Spanje
3.Juan Campillo Kas Spanje
4.Rik Van Looy Faema België
5.John Van Tongerloo Faema België
6.José Segu Kas Spanje
7.Joseph Thomin Margnat Frankrijk
8.Rino Benedetti Ghigi Italië
9.Santiago Montilla Licor 43 Spanje
10.Armand Desmet Groene Leeuw België
11.Antonio Barrutia Majestad Spanje
12.Frans Demulder Groene Leeuw België
13.Miguel Pacheco Licor 43 Spanje
14.Manuel Martin Pinera Kas Spanje
15.Emilio Hernan Licor 43 Spanje
16.Antonio Karmany Kas Spanje
17.José Urrestarazu Majestad Spanje
18.Sergio Braga Ghigi Italië
19.Fernando Manzaneque Faema Spanje
20.Salvador Botella Faema Spanje
1959
1.Antonio Suarez Licor 43 Spanje
2.Jos Vloeberghs Faema-België België
3.Roger Rivière St.Raphael Frankrijk
4.Jesus Galdeano Faema-Spanje Spanje
5.José Segu Kas Spanje
6.Rik Van Looy Faema-België België
7.Juan Campillo Faema-Spanje Spanje
8.Pierre Everaert St.Raphael Frankrijk
9.Emmanuel Busto Peugeot Frankrijk
10.Idrio Bui Coppi Italië
11.Hilaire Couvreur Faema-België België
12.Luis Otano Peugeot Spanje
13.Marcel Rohrbach Peugeot Frankrijk
14.René Marigil Licor 43 Spanje
15.Frans Van Looveren Faema-België België
16.Hans Junkermann Faema-België B.R.D.
17.José Luis Talamillo Boxing Spanje
18.Guido Boni Ghigi Italië
19.Jesus Lorono Faema-Spanje Spanje
20.Claude Colette Peugeot Frankrijk
1958
1.Anatole Novak Essor Frankrijk
2.Armando Pellegrini Faema Italië
3.Jean Stablinski Essor Frankrijk
4.Pasquale Fornara Ignis Italië
5.Jean Graczyk Essor Frankrijk
6.Fernando Manzaneque Kas Spanje
7.François Mahé Essor Frankrijk
8.Hilaire Couvreur Faema België
9.Federico Bahamontes Kas Spanje
10.Luis Otano Mobilete Spanje
11.Gabriel Mas Mobilete Spanje
12.José San Emeterio Kas Spanje
13.Jesus Lorono Faema Spanje
14.Rik Luyten Faema België
15.Francisco Moreno Faema Spanje
16.Benigno Azpuru Kas Spanje
17.Bruno Costalunga Leo Italië
18.Gilbert Desmet Faema België
19.Juan Campillo Faema Spanje
20.Antonio Ferraz Kas Spanje
1957
1.Ribeiro Da Silva Academico Portugal
2.Alves Barbosa Rochet Portugal
3.Sousa Santos Sporting Lisboa Portugal
4.Agostinho Ferreira Sangalhos Portugal
5.Raphael Geminiani Geminiani Frankrijk
6.Antonio Pedro Sangalhos Portugal
7.Jan Adriaenssens Carpano België
8.Joao Marcelino Academico Portugal
9.Emilio Rodriguez Perez Spanje
10.Manolo Rodriguez Perez Spanje
11.Federico Bahamontes Faema Spanje
12.Salvador Botella Faema Spanje
13.Bernardo Ruiz Faema Spanje
14.Jesus Lorono Gamma Spanje
15.Francisco Moreno Gamma Spanje
16.Antonio Barrutia Gamma Spanje
17.Gerard Saint Geminiani Frankrijk
18.Fausto Coppi Carpano Italië
19.Carmelo Morales Gamma Spanje
20.José Gomez Del Moral Faema Spanje
1956
1 Antonio Barbosa Alves Sangalhos Portugal
2 Jose Ribeiro Da Silva Academico Portugal
3 Joao Marcelino Benfica Portugal
4 Agostinho Ferreira Academico Portugal
5 Joaquim Gomes De Carvalho Academico Portugal
6 Artur Guimaraes Coelho F.C.Porto Portugal
7 Joaquim Sousa Santos F.C.Porto Portugal
8 Fernando Maltes Benfica Portugal
9 Emidio Trindade Pinto F.C.Porto Portugal
10 Manuel Polido Sporting Portugal
11 Jose Calquinhas Sporting Portugal
12 Raphael Geminiani Geminiani Frankrijk
13 Antonio Pedro Junior Sporting Portugal
14 Jan Adriaenssens Mercier België
15 Emilio Rodriguez Barros Cantabria Spanje
16 Manolo Rodriguez Barros Cantabria Spanje
17 Federico Bahamontes Faema Spanje
18 Salvador Botella Faema Spanje
19 Bernardo Ruiz Faema Spanje
20 PedroAntonio Polainas Sporting Portugal

Lees verder “Ronde van Portugal”

Ronde van Oostenrijk

Ronde van Oostenrijk

2016
1.Guillaume Martin Wanty-Groupe Gobert Frankrijk
2.Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko-Marseille Spanje
3.Jan Hirt CCC-Sprandi Tsjechië
4.Brendan Canty Drapac Pro Cycling Australië
5.Markus Eibegger Felbermayr Simplon Wels Oostenrijk
6.Stephane Rosetto Cofidis Frankrijk
7.Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe Gobert Nederland
8.Patrick Schelling Parkhotel Valkenburg Zwitserland
9.Alexey Rybalkin Gazprom-RusVelo Rusland
10.Clemens Fankhauser Tirol Oostenrijk
11.David Belda Roth Gruppe Spanje
12.Hermann Pernsteiner Ampltaz-BMC Oostenrijk
13.Lachlan Norris Drapac Pro Cycling Australië
14.Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil Croatië
15.Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani-CSF Italië
16.Rudy Molard Cofidis Frankrijk
17.Antwan Tolhoek Roompot Nederland
18.Stefan Rabitsch Felbermayr Simplon Wels Oostenrijk
19.Sylvetser Szmyd CCC-Sprandi Polen
20.Jure Golcer Adria Mobil Slovenië

2015
1.Ben Hermans BMC Racing België
2.Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing U.S.A.
3.Natnael Berhane MTN-Qhubeka Eritrea
4.Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff-Saxo Polen
5.Pierre Roger Latour Ag2r-La Mondiale Frankrijk
6.Egor Silin Katusha Rusland
7.Dylan Teuns BMC Racing België
8.Jan Hirt CCC-Sprandi Tsjechië
9.Victor De La Parte Vorarlberg Spanje
10.Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff-Saxo Croatië
11.Chris Anker Sorensen Tinkoff-Saxo Denemarken
12.Sylvetser Szmyd CCC-Sprandi Polen
13.Tom Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Garmin Nederland
14.Davide Villella Cannondale-Garmin Italië
15.Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling U.S.A.
16.Eduard Vorganov Katusha Rusland
17.Huub Duyn Roompot Nederland
18.Karel Hnik Cult Energy Tsjechië
19.Hubert Dupont Ag2r-La Mondiale Frankrijk
20.Branislau Samoilau CCC-Sprandi Wit-Rusland
2014
1.Damiano Caruso Cannondale Italië
2.Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Oostenrijk
3.Jerome Coppel Cofidis Frankrijk
4.Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff-Saxo Zwitserland
5.Peter Kennaugh Sky-21st Century Fox Groot-Brittannië
6.Javier Moreno Movistar Spanje
7.Thomas Degand Wanty-Groupe Gobert België
8.Dayer Quintana Movistar Colombië
9.Christophe Le Mevel Cofidis Frankrijk
10.Daniel Martin Garmin-Sharp Ierland
11.Janez Brajkovic Astana Slovenië
12.Eros Capecchi Movistar Italië
13.Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing U.S.A.
14.Bob Jungels Trek Factory Luxemburg
15.Francis De Greef Wanty-Groupe Gobert België
16.Yohan Bagot Cofidis Frankrijk
17.Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing U.S.A.
18.Evgeny Petrov Tinkoff-Saxo Rusland
19.Francesco Gavazzi Astana Italië
20.Jesper Hansen Tinkoff-Saxo Denemarken
2013
1 Sergey Chernetski Katusha Rusland
2 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Rusland
3 Alexandr Dyachenko Astana Kazakstan
4 Sergio Pardilla Bellon M.T.N. Spanje
5 Matthew Busche RadioShack VSA
6 Jure Golcer Tirol C.T. Slovenië
7 Riccardo Zoidl Simplon Oostenrijk
8 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana België
9 Dries Devenyns Quickstep België
10 Fabio Aru Astana Italië
11 Nicolas Edet Cofidis Frankrijk
12 Matija Kvasina Simplon Kroatië
13 Chris Anker Sorensen Tinkoff Denemarken
14 Mathias Frank B.M.C. Zwitserland
15 Ian Boswell Team Sky VSA
16 Patrick Facchini Androni Italië
17 Leopold Koenig TeamNetApp Tsjechië
18 Gianluca Brambilla Quickstep Italië
19 George Bennett RadioShack NZl
20 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack Oostenrijk
2012
1 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack Oostenrijk
2 Leopold Koenig TeamNetApp Tsjechië
3 Marcel Wyss TeamNetApp Zwitserland
4 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Rusland
5 Jakob Fuglsang Radioshack Denemarken
6 Steve Morabito B.M.C. Zwitserland
7 Robert Vrecer Vorarlberg Slovenië
8 Danilo Di Luca Aqua&Sapone Italië
9 Alexandr Dyachenko Astana Kazakstan
10 Marco Pinotti B.M.C. Italië
11 Sergio Pardilla Bellon Movistar Spanje
12 Angelo Pagani Colnago Italië
13 Laurent Didier RadioShack Luxemburg
14 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Spanje
15 Peter Latham Subway NZl
16 Jure Golcer Tirol C.T. Slovenië
17 David Arroyo Duran Movistar Spanje
18 Matthew Busche RadioShack VSA
19 Rubens Bertogliati Type 1 Zwitserland
20 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez Aqua&Sapone Colombia
2011
1 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Zweden
2 Valery Kaikov Lokomotiv Rusland
3 Morris Possoni Team Sky Italië
4 Reto Hollenstein Vorarlberg Zwitserland
5 Tiago Machado RadioShack Portugal
6 Leopold Koenig TeamNetApp Tsjechië
7 Carlos Sastre Geox Spanje
8 Alexandre Kolobnev Katusha Rusland
9 Thomas Rohregger Leopard Oostenrijk
10 Denis Menchov Geox Rusland
11 Mauro Santambrogio B.M.C. Italië
12 Jan Barta TeamNetApp Tsjechië
13 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack Frankrijk
14 Andrei Mizourov Astana Kazakstan
15 Alessandro Bisolti Farnese Italië
16 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Rusland
17 Marcel Wyss Geox Zwitserland
18 Mickael Bourgain Cofidis Frankrijk
19 Johannes Frohlinger Skil B.R.D.
20 Marc Schroder Skil B.R.D.
2010
1 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quickstep België
2 Damiano Caruso De Rosa Italië
3 Ruslan Pidgorny I.S.D. Oekraïne
4 Stefan Denifl Cervelo Oostenrijk
5 Pieter Weening Rabobank Nederland
6 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Rusland
7 Mathias Braendle Footon Oostenrijk
8 Riccardo Ricco Flaminia Italië
9 Reto Hollenstein Vorarlberg Zwitserland
10 Sergio Pardilla Bellon Carmio’oro Spanje
11 Emanuele Sella Carmio’oro Italië
12 Tiago Machado RadioShack Portugal
13 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Rusland
14 Morris Possoni Team Sky Italië
15 Ben Hermans RadioShack België
16 John-Lee Augustyn Team Sky Zuid-Afrika
17 Markus Fothen Milram BRD
18 Matthew Busche RadioShack VSA
19 Stijn De Volder Quickstep België
20 Egor Silin Katusha Rusland
2009
1 Michael Albasini Columbia Zwitserland
2 Ruslan Pidgorny I.S.D. Oekraïne
3 Branislau Samoilau Quickstep Witrusland
4 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quickstep België
5 Francesco Reda Quickstep Italië
6 Pieter Weening Rabobank Nederland
7 Giampaolo Caruso Flaminia Italië
8 Stefan Denifl Elk Haus Oostenrijk
9 Jelle Van Endert Lotto België
10 Thomas Peterson Garmin VSA
11 Robert Kiserlovski Fuji Kroatië
12 Bram Tankink Rabobank Nederland
13 Dries Devenyns Quickstep België
14 Mathias Braendle Elk Haus Oostenrijk
15 Timothy Duggan Garmin VSA
16 Jan Barta K.T.M. Tsjechië
17 Svein Tuft Garmin Canada
18 Reto Hollenstein Vorarlberg Zwitserland
19 Sergei Klimov Katusha Rusland
20 Dario Cataldo Quickstep Italië
2008
1 Davide Rebellin Gerolsteiner Italië
2 Paolo Bettini Quickstep Italië
3 Jure Golcer L.P.R. Slovenië
4 Michael Barry Columbia Canada
5 Michael Blaudzun C.S.C. Denemarken
6 Gerrit Glomser Volksbank Oostenrijk
7 Vladimir Gusev Astana Rusland
8 Gustav Erik Larsson C.S.C. Zweden
9 Giampaolo Caruso Flaminia Italië
10 Gerhard Trampusch Elk Haus Oostenrijk
11 Janez Brajkovic Astana Slovenië
12 Alexander Gottfried Tinkoff BRD
13 Ruslan Pidgorny L.P.R. Oekraïne
14 Michael Schaer Astana Zwitserland
15 Paolo Bossoni Lampre Italië
16 Robert Gesink Rabobank Nederland
17 Pieter Jacobs Lotto België
18 Wim Van Huffel Lotto België
19 Harald Morscher Volksbank Oostenrijk
20 Tom Boonen Quickstep België
2007
1 Mirko Celestino Milram Italië
2 Jure Golcer Tenax Slovenië
3 Gerrit Glomser Volksbank Oostenrijk
4 Michael Barry T-Mobile Canada
5 Christian Pfannberger Elk Haus Oostenrijk
6 Oscar Sevilla Ribera Relax Spanje
7 Fabio Sacchi Milram Italië
8 Ruslan Pidgorny Tenax Oekraïne
9 Tomas Konecny Elk Haus Tsjechië
10 Steffen Wesemann Wiesenhof Zwitserland
11 Johan Coenen Chocolade Jacques België
12 Jurgen Van Goolen Discovery Channel België
13 Stijn De Volder Discovery Channel België
14 Gustav Erik Larsson Unibet.com Zweden
15 Matthew Lloyd Lotto Australië
16 Gorazd Stangelj Lampre Slovenië
17 Steven Kleynen Landbouwkrediet België
18 Geert Verheyen Quickstep België
19 Jurgen Pauritsch Swiag Oostenrijk
20 Bjorn Leukemans Lotto België
2006
1 Daniele Nardello T-Mobile Italië
2 Michael Weiss Krone Linz Oostenrijk
3 Marco Serpellini Unibet.com Italië
4 Gerrit Glomser Vorarlberg Oostenrijk
5 Roy Sentjens Rabobank België
6 Steffen Wesemann T-Mobile Zwitserland
7 Giuliano Figueras Lampre Italië
8 Geert Verheyen Quickstep België
9 Bernhard Kohl T-Mobile Oostenrijk
10 Christian Pfannberger Elk Haus Oostenrijk
11 Gerhard Trampusch Wiesenhof Oostenrijk
12 Lazslo Bodrogi Crédit Agricole Hongarije
13 Ruslan Pidgorny Tenax Oekraïne
14 Jurgen Van Goolen Discovery Channel België
15 Stephan Schreck T-Mobile BRD
16 Massimo Codol Tenax Italië
17 Thomas Danielson Discovery Channel VSA
18 Roger Hammond Discovery Channel GBr
19 Thomas Rohregger Elk Haus Oostenrijk
20 Fabio Baldato Tenax Italië
2005
1 Erik Zabel T-Mobile BRD
2 Richard Groenendaal Rabobank Nederland
3 Beat Zberg Gerolsteiner Zwitserland
4 Markus Zberg Gerolsteiner Zwitserland
5 Cadel Evans Lotto Australië
6 Davide Rebellin Gerolsteiner Italië
7 Paolo Bettini Quickstep Italië
8 Francesco Casagrande Naturino Italië
9 Sven Nys Rabobank België
10 Rolf Aldag T-Mobile BRD
11 Marco Serpellini Gerolsteiner Italië
12 Sergei Ivanov T-Mobile Rusland
13 Kurt Betschart Möbel Märki Zwitserland
14 Stuart O’Grady Cofidis Australië
15 Serge Baguet Lotto België
16 Mitja Mahoric Perutnina Slovenië
17 Daniele Nardello T-Mobile Italië
18 Peter Van Petegem Lotto België
19 Steffen Wesemann T-Mobile BRD
20 Kurt Van De Wouwer Mr.Bookmaker België
2004
1 Michele Bartoli C.S.C. Italië
2 Cadel Evans T-Mobile Australië
3 Richard Groenendaal Rabobank Nederland
4 Christoph Soukup Bank Austria Oostenrijk
5 Francesco Casagrande Lampre Italië
6 Davide Rebellin Gerolsteiner Italië
7 Ryder Hesjedal US-Postal Canada
8 Paolo Bettini Quickstep Italië
9 Markus Zberg Gerolsteiner Zwitserland
10 Erik Zabel T-Mobile BRD
11 Sven Nys Rabobank België
12 Rolf Aldag T-Mobile BRD
13 Mario Aerts T-Mobile België
14 Bart Brentjens T-Mobile Nederland
15 Marco Bui Marin Italië
16 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski Polo Sport VSA
17 Mario De Clercq Mr.Bookmaker België
18 Erwin Vervecken SpaarSelect België
19 Kurt Betschart Möbel Märki Zwitserland
20 Bruno Risi Möbel Märki Zwitserland
2003
1 Leonardo Bertagnolli Saeco Italië
2 Gerrit Glomser Saeco Oostenrijk
3 Jure Golcer Volksbank Slovenië
4 Hans Peter Obwaller Arboe Oostenrijk
5 Walter Bonca Perutnina Slovenië
6 Christophe Moreau Crédit Agricole Frankrijk
7 Steven Kleynen Vlaanderen 2002 België
8 Rinaldo Nocentini Pinzolo Italië
9 Igor Pugaci Saeco Moldavië
10 Matteo Carrara De Nardi Italië
11 Thomas Rohregger Hervis Oostenrijk
12 Adriano Baffi EC Bayer Italië
13 Pieter Weening Rabobank Nederland
14 Rudolf Wentzel Vlaanderen 2002 Zuid-Afrika
15 Radoslav Rogina Perutnina Kroatië
16 Mitja Mahoric Perutnina Slovenië
17 Francisco Lara Bianchi Spanje
18 Nico Sijmens Vlaanderen 2002 België
19 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet België
20 Uros Silar Arboe Slovenië
2002
1.Gianluca Valoti Alexia Italia
2.Fabio Bulgarelli De Nardi Italia
3.Erwin Thijs Collstrop-Palmans Belgium
4.Filip Meirhaeghe Landbouwkrediet Belgium
5.Paolo Bossoni Tacconi Sport Italia
6.Gianluca Bortolami Tacconi Sport Italia
7.Mario Cipollini Acqua & Sapone Italia
8.Gerrit Glomser Saeco Oostenrijk
9.Peter Luttenberger Tacconi Sport Oostenrijk
10.Sebastian Denke Quattro Duitsland
11.Lennie Kristensen Fakta Denemarken
12.Hannes Hempel Bike Drive Oostenrijk
13.Jorgen Bo Petersen Fakta Denemarken
14.Maurizio Vandelli Elk Haus Italia
15.Walter Bonca Perutnina Slovenia
16.Evgeny Petrov Mapei Quickstep Rusland
17.Mitja Mahoric Perutnina Slovenia
18.Harald Morscher Nurnberger Oostenrijk
19.Andrei Mizourov Mercatone Uno Kazakstan
20.Fabian Cancellara Mapei Quickstep Zwitserland
2001
1.Michael Rasmussen Schwinn Denemarken
2.Dario Cioni Mapei Quickstep Italië
3.Siegfried Bauer Bank Austria Oostenrijk
4.Timo Scholz Wiesenhof Leipzig Duitsland
5.Jürgen Pauritsch Bank Austria Oostenrijk
6.Martin Moser Bank Austria Oostenrijk
7.Roland Müller Post Swiss Zwitserland
8.Maurizio Vandelli Stabil Steiermark Italië
9.Werner Riebenbauer Nürnberger Oostenrijk
10.Michele Bartoli Mapei Quickstep Italië
11.Hans Peter Obwaller Stabil Steiermark Oostenrijk
12.Paolo Tiralongo Fassa Bortolo Italië
13.Pedro Horrillo Mapei Quickstep Spanje
14.Thomas Mühlbacher Gerolsteiner Oostenrijk
15.Andrea Noe Mapei Quickstep Italië
16.Enrico Poitschke Wiesenhof Leipzig Duitsland
17.Ivan Basso Fassa Bortolo Italië
18.Arkadiusz Wojtas Nürnberger Polen
19.Boris Premuzic Krka Slovenië
20.Gerrit Glomser Post Swiss Oostenrijk
2000
1.Antonio Rizzi Mapei Quickstep Italië
2.Dainis Ozols Mat Ceresit Letland
3.Georg Totschnig Telekom Oostenrijk
4.Hannes Hempel Bosch Oostenrijk
5.Fred Rodriguez Mapei Quickstep V.S.A.
6.René Haselbacher Gerolsteiner Oostenrijk
7.Oscar Camenzind Lampre Zwitserland
8.Walter Bonca Bosch Slovenië
9.Thomas Mühlbacher Gerolsteiner Oostenrijk
10.Gerhard Trampusch Telekom Oostenrijk
11.Hans Peter Obwaller Schartner Oostenrijk
12.Daniele Nardello Mapei Quickstep Italië
13.Marco Serpellini Lampre Italië
14.Alexander Chefer Alessio Kazakstan
15.Holger Sievers Nürnberger Duitsland
16.Cesary Zamana Mat Ceresit Polen
17.Alessandro Bertolini Alessio Italië
18.Martin Derganc Krka Slovenië
19.Harald Morscher Nürnberger Oostenrijk
20.Max Van Heeswijk Mapei Quickstep Nederland
1999
1.Romans Vainsteins Vini Caldirola Letland
2.Francesco Casagrande Vini Caldirola Italië
3.Erik Zabel Telekom Duitsland
4.Maurizio Vandelli Stabil Graz Italië
5.Harald Morscher Saeco Oostenrijk
6.Massimiliano Mori Saeco Italië
7.Arnold Eisel Elk-Haus Oostenrijk
8.Georg Totschnig Telekom Oostenrijk
9.Gianluca Bortolami Vini Caldirola Italië
10.Filip Branko Gerolsteiner Slovenië
11.Gerhard Trampusch Stabil Graz Oostenrijk
12.Thomas Mülbacher Gerolsteiner Oostenrijk
13.Holger Sievers Concorde Duitsland
14.Markus Zberg Rabobank Zwitserland
15.Walter Bonca Mroz Slovenië
16.Matthias Buxhofer Bosch Oostenrijk
17.Hannes Hempel Bosch Oostenrijk
18.Giovanni Lombardi Telekom Italië
19.Josef Lontscharitsch Elk-Haus Oostenrijk
20.Guido Trentin Vini Caldirola Italië
1998
1.Markus Zberg Post-Swiss Zwitserland
2.Massimo Donati Saeco Italië
3.Rolf Huser Post-Swiss Zwitserland
4.Franz Hotz Post-Swiss Zwitserland
5.Michele Laddomada Scrigno Italië
6.Paolo Lanfranchi Mapei-Bricobi Italië
7.Beat Zberg Rabobank Zwitserland
8.Daniele Nardello Mapei-Bricobi Italië
9.Peter Luttenberger Rabobank Oostenrijk
10.Walter Bonca Nat.selectie Slovenië
11.Adriano Baffi Ballan Italië
12.Massimo Codol Mapei-Bricobi Italië
13.Wim Van Sevenant Vlaanderen 2002 België
14.Philippe Buschor Saeco Zwitserland
15.Matteo Tosatto Ballan Italië
16.Petr Petek Nat.selectie Slovenië
17.Patrick Vetsch Post-Swiss Zwitserland
18.Max Van Heeswijk Rabobank Nederland
19.Thomas Mülbacher Nat.selectie Oostenrijk
20.Richard Chassot Post-Swiss Zwitserland
1997
1.Roberto Pistore MG-Technogym Italië
2.Ludo Dierckxens Saxon België
3.Maarten Den Bakker T.V.M. Nederland
4.Steffen Kjaergaard T.V.M. Noorwegen
5.Marcel Buxhofer Nat.selectie Oostenrijk
6.Sergei Ivanov T.V.M. Rusland
7.Alex Kastenhuber Nürnberger Duitsland
8.Fausto Dotti Ideal Italië
9.Stefano Finesso Ideal Italië
10.Roland Meier Post-Swiss Zwitserland
11.Christian Van De Velde Nat.selectie V.S.A.
12.Gilberto Simoni MG-Technogym Italië
13.Vladimri Pulnikov Kross-Montana Oekraïne
14.Gerd Audehm Nürnberger Duitsland
15.Nicola Loda MG-Technogym Italië
16.Maurizio Frizzo Cantina Tollo Italië
17.Fabrizio Arzilli Cantina Tollo Italië
18.Andreas Klier Nürnberger Duitsland
19.Uwe Peschel Cantina Tollo Duitsland
20.Frank Schinck Nürnberger Duitsland
1996
1.Giuseppe Di Grande Mapei-GB Italië
2.Erwin Thijs Vlaanderen 2002 België
3.Luc Roosen Vlaanderen 2002 België
4.Angelo Citracca Ideal Italië
5.Danny Nelissen Rabobank Nederland
6.Hendrik Van Dijck T.V.M. België
7.Peter Van Petegem T.V.M. België
8.Johan Verstrepen Vlaanderen 2002 België
9.Geert Van Bondt Vlaanderen 2002 België
10.Casper Van Der Meer Palmans Nederland
11.Frank Vandenbroucke Mapei-GB België
12.José Angel Robles Nat.selectie Colombia
13.Jon Unzaga Mapei-GB Spanje
14.Adriano Baffi Mapei-GB Italië
15.Javier Mauleon Mapei-GB Spanje
16.Leon Van Bon Rabobank Nederland
17.Adri Van Der Poel Rabobank Nederland
18.Bart Voskamp T.V.M. Nederland
19.Franco Ballerini Mapei-GB Italië
20.Glenn D’Hollander Vlaanderen 2002 België
1995
1.Dario Pieri Grassi Italië
2.Davide Rebellin Polti Italië
3.Benoit Salmon Collstrop Frankrijk
4.Peter Farazijn Lotto België
5.Sébastien Demarbaix Lotto België
6.Stéphane Heulot Gan Frankrijk
7.Magnus Bäckstedt Collstrop Zweden
8.Giuseppe Di Grande Mapei-GB Italië
9.Johan Museeuw Mapei-GB België
10.Fabiano Fontanelli MG-Technogym Italië
11.Oscar Mason Grassi Italië
12.Mirko Gualdi Polti Italië
13.Johan Capiot Collstrop België
14.Wilfried Peeters Mapei-GB België
15.Tom Steels Mapei-GB België
16.Tom De Smet Collstrop België
17.Andrei Tchmil Lotto Oekraïne
18.Oleg Kozlitine Lotto Kazakstan
19.Nicola Loda MG-Technogym Italië
20.Frank Vandenbroucke Mapei-GB België
1994
1.Erik Zabel Telekom Duitsland
2.Zbigniew Spruch Lampre Polen
3.Lars Michaelsen Festina Denemarken
4.Davide Rebellin MG-Technogym Italië
5.Jelle Nijdam T.V.M. Nederland
6.Marco Serpellini Lampre Italië
7.Marc Sergeant Lotto België
8.Johan Museeuw Mapei-GB België
9.Maurizio Fondriest Lampre Italië
10.Gianmatteo Fagnini Mercatone Uno Italië
11.Stephen Hodge Festina Australië
12.Wim Feys Vlaanderen 2002 België
13.Mario Cipollini Mercatone Uno Italië
14.Edwig Van Hooydonck Novell België
15.Vjatsjeslav Ekimov Novell Rusland
16.Andrei Tchmil Lotto Oekraïne
17.Wilfried Nelissen Lotto België
18.Tom Steels Vlaanderen 2002 België
19.Michele Bartoli Mercatone Uno Italië
20.Herman Frison Lotto België
1993
1.Jan Ullrich Cottbus Duitsland
2.Servais Knaven Koga Miyata Nederland
3.John den Braber Koga Miyata Nederland
4.John Tanner Neilson Gr.Brit.
5.Camille Coualan Nat.selectie Frankrijk
6.Paul Konings Koga Miyata Nederland
7.Claude Céard Nat.selectie Frankrijk
8.Dominique Le Bon Nat.selectie Frankrijk
9.Rudy Mosole Bata Moser Italië
10.Georg Totschnig Nat.selectie Oostenrijk
11.Pascal Le Tannou Nat.selectie Frankrijk
12.Roberto Menegotto Bata Moser Italië
13.Jimmy Delbove Nat.selectie Frankrijk
14.Richard Vivien Nat.selectie Frankrijk
15.Dietmar Hauer Nat.selectie Oostenrijk
16.Jeroen Blijlevens Koga Miyata Nederland
17.Bert Dietz Nürnberger Duitsland
18.Uwe Peschel Öschelbronn Duitsland
19.Gilberto Simoni Bata Moser Italië
20.Mike Weissmann Nürnberger Duitsland
1992
1 Georg Totschnig Tyrolia Oostenrijk
2 Walter Bonca Nat.selectie Slovenië
3 Daniel Lanz Nat.selectie Zwitserland
4 Peter Luttenberger Desserta Oostenrijk
5 Dietmar Hauer Biovital Oostenrijk
6 Pascal Herve Nat.selectie Frankrijk
7 Karel Vacek Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
8 Grzegorz Piwowarski Nat.selectie Polen
9 Erik Dekker Nat.selectie Nederland
10 Boris Premuzic Nat.selectie Slovenië
11 Lars Kristian Johnsen Nat.selectie Noorwegen
12 Vegard Overaas Lied Nat.selectie Noorwegen
13 Xavier Jan Nat.selectie Frankrijk
14 Andreas Langl Winterthur Oostenrijk
15 Srecko Glivar Nat.selectie Slovenië
16 Andre Wernli Nat.selectie Zwitserland
17 Christian Meyer Nat.selectie B.R.D.
18 Marc Janssens Nat.selectie België
19 Richard Groenendaal Nat.selectie Nederland
20 Thierry Arnould Nat.selectie Frankrijk
1991
1.Michel Lafis Nat.selectie Zweden
2.Steffen Rein Nürnberger Duitsland
3.Jesper Worre Amore & Vita Denemarken
4.Bruno Risi Amore & Vita Zwitserland
5.Harald Wisiak Keli Linz Oostenrijk
6.Kurt Betschart Bleiker Zwitserland
7.Mike Weissmann Nürnberger Duitsland
8.Karl Kälin Bleiker Zwitserland
9.Andreas Langl Winterthur Oostenrijk
10.Josef Regec Keli Linz Tsjechië
11.Gordon Fraser Evian Canada
12.Klaus Meier Nürnberger Duitsland
13.Roland Königshofer Biovital Oostenrijk
14.Stefano Della Santa Amore & Vita Italië
15.Todd McNutt Evian Canada
16.Georg Totschnig Scott Oostenrijk
17.Richard Schmied Scott Oostenrijk
18.Horst Neumeister Scott Oostenrijk
19.Dietmar Hauer Biovital Oostenrijk
20.Josef Lontscharitsch Biovital Oostenrijk
1990
1.Erik Zabel Nat.selectie Duitsland
2.Alexander Chefer Nat.selectie Sovjetunie
3.Lars Kristian Johnsen Nat.selectie Noorwegen
4.Roland Meier Nat.selectie Zwitserland
5.Maarten den Bakker P.D.M. Nederland
6.John Van den Akker P.D.M. Nederland
7.Jure Pavlic Carrera Joegoslavië
8.Djamolidine Abdoesjaparov Carrera Sovjetunie
9.Vladimir Plotko Nat.selectie Sovjetunie
10.Roman Kreuziger Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
11.Vassili Davidenko Nat.selectie Sovjetunie
12.Bert Dietz Nat.selectie Duitsland
13.Mario Traxl Nat.selectie Oostenrijk
14.Vegard Overaas Lied Nat.selectie Noorwegen
15.Johann Lienhart Varta Oostenrijk
16.Felice Puttini Carrera Zwitserland
17.Achmed Wolke Nat.selectie Duitsland
18.Oleg Kozlitine Nat.selectie Sovjetunie
19.Armin Meier Nat.selectie Zwitserland
20.Michaël Glöckner Nat.selectie Duitsland
1989
1 Ludek Styks Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
2 Walter Bonca Nat.selectie Joegoslavië
3 Peter Lammer Kindberg Oostenrijk
4 Arne Aadnoy Nat.selectie Noorwegen
5 Falk Boden Nat.selectie D.D.R.
6 Yvon Ledanois Nat.selectie Frankrijk
7 Andreas Langl Bosch Oostenrijk
8 Dietmar Hauer Biovital Oostenrijk
9 Boris Premuzic Nat.selectie Joegoslavië
10 Marian Goldyn Nat.selectie Polen
11 Geir Dahlen Nat.selectie Noorwegen
12 Mario Kummer Nat.selectie D.D.R.
13 Danny Alaerts Nat.selectie België
14 Johan Van Den Dries Nat.selectie België
15 Birger Gauslaa Nat.selectie Noorwegen
16 Jacques Dufour Nat.selectie Zwitserland
17 Armin Purner Biovital Oostenrijk
18 Johann Lienhart Asko Puch Oostenrijk
19 Bruno Huger Nat.selectie Frankrijk
20 Albert Hainz Winterthur Oostenrijk
1988
1 Andrzej Mierzejewski Nat.selectie Polen
2 Falk Boden Nat.selectie D.D.R.
3 Dietmar Hauer Biovital Oostenrijk
4 Gerd Audehm Nat.selectie D.D.R.
5 Marek Szerzynski Nat.selectie Polen
6 Stephan Gottschling Nat.selectie D.D.R.
7 Allan Andersson Nat.selectie Zweden
8 Johann Lienhart Asko Puch Oostenrijk
9 Peter Lammer Bosch Oostenrijk
10 Libor Matejka Nat.selectie C.S.S.R.
11 Zdzislaw Krudysz Nat.selectie Polen
12 Atle Pedersen Nat.selectie Noorwegen
13 Albert Hainz Winterthur Oostenrijk
14 Hans Kindberg Nat.selectie Zweden
15 Krzystov Wiatr Nat.selectie Polen
16 Geir Dahlen Nat.selectie Noorwegen
17 Maik Landsmann Nat.selectie D.D.R.
18 Andreas Langl Bosch Oostenrijk
19 Manfred Kornelson K.T.M. Oostenrijk
20 Walter Bonca Nat.selectie Joegoslavië
1987
1.Johan Museeuw België
2.Richerd Vivien Frankrijk
3.Andrzej Mierzejewski Polen
4.Vassili Zhdanov U.S.S.R.
5.Koen Vekemans België
6.Mario Kummer D.D.R.
7.Uwe Ampler D.D.R.
8.Guy Rooms België
9.Hartmut Bölts B.R.D.
10.Alex Pedersen Denemarken
11.Miklos Somogyi Hongarije
12.Thomas Barth D.D.R.
13.Viatcheslav Ekimov U.S.S.R.
14.Olaf Lurvik Noorwegen
15.Ludek Styks Tsjechoslovakije
16.Evgeny Zagrebelny U.S.S.R.
17.John Brady Ierland
18.Frank Van Den Abeele België
19.Roberto Fortunato Italië
20.Severin Kurmann Zwitserland
1986
1.Andrei Tchmil Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
2.Uli Müller Winterthur Zwitserland
3.Francesco Moser Brianzoli Italië
4.Franz Spilauer Winterthur Oostenrijk
5.Gerrit De Vries Nat.selectie Nederland
6.Yves Bonnamour Nat.selectie Frankrijk
7.Jesper Skibby Nat.selectie Denemarken
8.Dimitri Konyshev Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
9.Rudy Van Der Haeghen Nat.selectie België
10.Finn Larsen Nat.selectie Denemarken
11.Edwig Van Hooydonck Nat.selectie België
12.Victor Klimov Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
13.Johnny Weltz Nat.selectie Denemarken
14.Claudio Corti Brianzoli Oostenrijk
15.Sergei Uslamine Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
16.Giovanni Zola Brianzoli Italië
17.Helmut Wechselberger Bosch Oostenrijk
18.Pjotr Ugrumov Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
19.Johan Bruyneel Nat.selectie België
20.Richard Trinkler Nat.selectie Zwitserland
1985
1.Jacques Decrion Skil Frankrijk
2.Jean-Marie Grezet Skil Zwitserland
3.Martin Durant Fangio België
4.Gody Schmutz Dromedario Zwitserland
5.Leo Schönenberger Dromedario Zwitserland
6.Benno Wiss La Vie Claire Zwitserland
7.Hennie Kuiper Verandalux Nederland
8.Hans Lienhart amateur Oostenrijk
9.Frank Hoste Del Tongo België
10.Heinz Imboden Cilo Zwitserland
11.Jörg Müller Skil Zwitserland
12.Harald Maier Gis Oostenrijk
13.Gerhard Zadrobilek Atala Oostenrijk
14.Marcel Russenberger Cilo Zwitserland
15.Hubert Seiz Cilo Zwitserland
16.Mario Beccia Malvor Italië
17.Erwin Lienhard Santini Zwitserland
18.Mario Traxl amateur Oostenrijk
19.Rudy Pevenage Del Tongo België
20.Joop Zoetemelk Kwantumhallen Nederland
1984
1.Jesper Worre Sammontana Denemarken
2.Walter Delle Case Murella Italië
3.Eric Heiden 7-Eleven V.S.A.
4.Maurizio Colombo Brianzoli Italië
5.Gregor Braun Ariostea B.R.D.
6.Fiorenzo Aliverti Atala Italië
7.Jens Veggerby Fanini Denemarken
8.Yavé Cahard Peugeot Frankrijk
9.Raniero Gradi Murella Italië
10.Tom Broznowski Schwinn V.S.A.
11.Tom Schuler 7-Eleven V.S.A.
12.Vittorio Algeri Vini Ricordi Italië
13.Ron Kiefel 7-Eleven V.S.A.
14.Davis Phinney 7-Eleven V.S.A.
15.Allan Peiper Peugeot Australië
16.Andy Hampsten Levi’s V.S.A.
17.Dante Morandi Atala Italië
18.Jeff Rutter Alfa Romeo V.S.A.
19.Gerhard Zadrobilek Atala Oostenrijk
20.Shane Sutton Falcon Australië
1983
1.Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Nationale ploeg Polen
2.Helmut Wechselberger Bosch Oostenrijk
3.Niki Ruttimann Nationale ploeg Zwitserland
4.Kurt Zellhofer Nationale ploeg Oostenrijk
5.Andrei Vamos Nationale ploeg Hongarije
6.Franz Spilauer Keli Linz Oostenrijk
7.Kilian Blum Nationale ploeg Zwitserland
8.Johann Lienhart Puch Oostenrijk
9.Harald Wisiak Puch Oostenrijk
10.Miklos Somogyi Nationale ploeg Hongarije
11.Roman Kreuziger Nationale ploeg Tsjechoslovakije
12.Primoz Cerin Nationale ploeg Joegoslavie
13.Karl Krenauer Nationale ploeg Oostenrijk
14.Johann Traxler Keli Linz Oostenrijk
15.Ludek Kubias Nationale ploeg Tsjechoslovakije
16.Lubomir Burda Nationale ploeg Tsjechoslovakije
17.Herbert Spindler Keli Linz Oostenrijk
18.Rudolf Lauscha Puch Oostenrijk
19.Norbert Huber Nationale ploeg Oostenrijk
20.Libor Matejka Nationale ploeg Tsjechoslovakije
1982
1.Marcel Tinazzi Individueel Frankrijk
2.Lucien Didier Renault Luxemburg
3.Christian Seznec Système U Frankrijk
4.Roger De Vlaeminck Gis België
5.Siegfried Hekimi Dromedario Zwitserland
6.Alberto Fernandez Zor Spanje
7.Pierre Le Bigaut Coop Frankrijk
8.Daniël Willems Murella België
9.Jos Schipper Viditel Nederland
10.Maurice Le Guilloux La Vie Claire Frankrijk
11.Martin Havik Gis Nederland
12.Michel Laurent Coop Frankrijk
13.Gregor Braun Ariostea B.R.D.
14.Mike Gutmann Cilo Zwitserland
15.Claude Moreau Coop Frankrijk
16.Christian Levavaseur La Redoute Frankrijk
17.Rene Martens Teka België
18.Jacques Bossis Peugeot Frankrijk
19.Didier Vanoverschelde La Redoute Frankrijk
20.Wladimiro Panizza Atala Italië
1981
1.Dominique Sanders Sem Frankrijk
2.Etienne Van Der Helst Perlav België
3.Ferdi Van den Haute La Redoute België
4.Marcel Tinazzi Pelussin Frankrijk
5.Pierre-Raym.Villemiane Wolber Frankrijk
6.Mike Gutmann Eorotex Zwitserland
7.Paul Sherwen La Redoute G.B.
8.Bernard Vallet La Redoute Frankrijk
9.Hubert Linard Peugeot Frankrijk
10.Jean Chassang Wolber Frankrijk
11.Maurice Le Guilloux Renault Frankrijk
12.Pascal Poisson Renault Frankrijk
13.Claude Moreau Coop Frankrijk
14.Alain Dithurbide La Redoute Frankrijk
15.Ismael Lejaretta Alfa Lum Spanje
16.Hennie Kuiper Arnoudt Nederland
17.Pierre Le Bigaut Coop Frankrijk
18.Gregor Braun Benotto B.R.D.
19.Pierre Bazzo Coop Frankrijk
20.Kim Andersen Coop Denemarken
1980
1.Herman Van Springel Safir België
2.Yves Hézard Puch Frankrijk
3.Willy De Geest Eurosoap België
4.Paul Sherwen La Redoute G.B.
5.Peter Zijerveld Alarmsystemen Nederland
6.Etienne Van der Helst Safir België
7.Maurice Le Guilloux Renault Frankrijk
8.Marcel Tinazzi Sem Frankrijk
9.Gary Sutton Falcon Australië
10.Jean-Marie Michel La Redoute Frankrijk
11.Dominique Celle amateur Frankrijk
12.Erich Jagsch amateur Oostenrijk
13.Miroslav Sykora amateur Tsjechoslovakije
14.Gregor Braun Famcucine B.R.D.
15.Dave Lloyd Falcon Engeland
16.Hubert Mathis Miko Frankrijk
17.Pierre Le Bigaut Miko Frankrijk
18.Patrick Clerc Sem Frankrijk
19.Henri Rinklin Puch B.R.D.
20.Dominique Sanders Sem Frankrijk
1979

1 Herbert Spindler Keli Linz Oostenrijk
2 Rudi Mitteregger Asko Puch Oostenrijk
3 Tadeusz Wojtas Nat.selectie Polen
4 Leo Karner Jessernich Oostenrijk
5 Leon Deshits Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
6 Henryk Charucki Nat.selectie Polen
7 Jan Brzezny Nat.selectie Polen
8 Philippe Bodier Nat.selectie Frankrijk
9 Johann Hans Traxler R.C.Kneuer Oostenrijk
10 Vladimir Maschovski Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
11 Steven Rooks Nat.selectie Nederland
12 Sean Yates Nat.selectie GBr
13 Marc Sergeant Nat.selectie België
14 Maarten Ducrot Nat.selectie Nederland
15 Sergei Soekhoroetsjenkov Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
16 Danny Schoonbaert Nat.selectie België
17 Andrei Vedernikov Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
18 Dag Erik Pedersen Nat.selectie Noorwegen
19 Andreas Petermann Nat.selectie DDR
20 Gerard Veldscholten Nat.selectie Nederland

1978
1 Erich Jagsch Keli Linz Oostenrijk
2 Jostein Wilman Nat.selectie Noorwegen
3 Hans Summer Heilquelle Oostenrijk
4 Stefan Mutter Nat.selectie Zwitserland
5 Ladislav Ferebauer Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
6 Ryszard Szurkowski Nat.selectie Polen
7 Dieter Flogel Nat.selectie B.R.D.
8 Stein Langvik Nat.selectie Noorwegen
9 Holger Kickeritz Nat.selectie D.D.R.
10 Walter Eibegger K.T.M. Oostenrijk
11 Henryk Charucki Nat.selectie Polen
12 Uli Rottler Nat.selectie B.R.D.
13 Helmut Wechselberger Bosch Oostenrijk
14 Svatopluk Henke Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
15 Herbert Spindler Salzburg Oostenrijk
16 Ludek Kubias Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
17 Robert Aasmundsen Nat.selectie Noorwegen
18 Oswald Kircher Salzburg Oostenrijk
19 Gerhard Schonbacher Miniflat Oostenrijk
20 Sergei Tsjelpakov Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
1977
1 Rudi Mitteregger Asko Puch Oostenrijk
2 Jiri Konecny Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
3 Svatopluk Henke Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
4 Leo Karner Jessernich Oostenrijk
5 Andris Jakobson Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
6 Luca Olivetto Nat.selectie Italië
7 Ludek Kubias Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
8 Erich Jagsch Keli Linz Oostenrijk
9 Jiri Prchal Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
10 Siegfried Denk Alpi Oostenrijk
11 Evgeny Barienkov Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
12 Hans Summer Heilquelle Oostenrijk
13 Herbert Flogel Nat.selectie BRD
14 Walter Eibegger K.T.M. Oostenrijk
15 Hans Langerijs Nat.selectie Nederland
16 Roman Humenberger Schartner Oostenrijk
17 Oswald Kircher Salzburg Oostenrijk
18 Dieter Waibel Nat.selectie BRD
19 Roland Gloor Nat.selectie Zwitserland
20 Silvano Cervato Nat.selectie Italië
1976
1 Wolfgang Steinmayr Alpi-Union Oostenrijk
2 Roman Humenberger Schartner Oostenrijk
3 Herbert Spindler Salzburg Oostenrijk
4 Erich Jagsch Keli Linz Oostenrijk
5 Leo Karner Jessernich Oostenrijk
6 Siegfried Denk Alpi-Union Oostenrijk
7 Hans Summer Heilquelle Oostenrijk
8 Rudi Mitteregger Asko-Puch Oostenrijk
9 Oswald Kircher Salzburg Oostenrijk
10 Luca Olivetto Nat.selectie Italië
11 Anton Schollberger Rapid Wien Oostenrijk
12 Rene Bittinger Nat.selectie Frankrijk
13 Antonin Bartonicek Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
14 Bernard Rey Nat.selectie Frankrijk
15 Silvano Cervato Nat.selectie Italië
16 Zdenek Janda Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
17 Jan Trybala Nat.selectie Polen Polen
18 Bernhard Brucic Tyrolia Oostenrijk
19 Gerhard Schonbacher Rapid Wien Oostenrijk
20 Sylvain Blandon Nat.selectie Frankrijk
1975
1 Wolfgang Steinmayr Alpi Union Oostenrijk
2 Rudi Mitteregger Kneissl Oostenrijk
3 Roman Humenberger Schartner Oostenrijk
4 Oswald Kircher Salzburg Oostenrijk
5 Jiri Prchal Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
6 Wil Van Helvoirt Nat.selectie Nederland
7 Petr Hladik Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
8 Wladimir Leskov Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
9 Gianantonio Da Re Nat.selectie Italië
10 Leo Lichatsjev Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
11 Ludek Kubias Nat.selectie Tsjechoslovakije
12 Luciano Loro Nat.selectie Italië
13 Hans Koot Nat.selectie Nederland
14 Pavel Soekhov Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.
15 Ad Tak Nat.selectie Nederland
16 Rolf Eberl Schartner Oostenrijk
17 Zbigniew Nowak Nat.selectie Polen
18 Walter Eibegger K.T.M. Oostenrijk
19 Fabio Rosanelli Nat.selectie Italië
20 Amuz Goebaidulin Nat.selectie U.S.S.R.

Lees verder “Ronde van Oostenrijk”