Kampioenschap van Nederland

Kampioenschap van Nederland

2017
1.Dylan Groenewegen Lotto.nl-Jumbo
2.Ramon Sinkeldam Sunweb-Giant
3.Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
4.Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale-Drapac
5.Huub Duyn Verandas Willems-Crelan
6.Wouter Wippert Cannondale-Drapac
7.Tom Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac
8.Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
9.Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal
10.Sebastiaan Langeveld Cannondale-Drapac
11.Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo
12.Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
13.Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
14.Jasper De Laat Metec-TKH-Mantel
15.Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe Gobert
16.Mike Teunissen Sunweb-Giant
17.Michel Kreder Aqua Blue Sport
18.Jasper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
19.Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin
20.Taco Van Der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij

2016
1.Dylan Groenewegen Lotto.nl-Jumbo
2.Danny Van Poppel Sky-21st Century Fox
3.Raymond Kreder Roompot
4.Ramon Sinkeldam Giant-Alpecin
5.Wouter Wippert Cannondale
6.Barry Markus Lotto.nl-Jumbo
7.Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale
8.Johim Ariesen Metec-TKH
9.Willem Stroetinga Parkhotel Valkenburg
10.Timo Roosen Lotto.nl-Jumbo
11.Jeroen Meijers Rabobank development
12.Maarten Van Trijp Metec-TKH
13.Coen Vermeltfoort Join`s-De Rijke
14.Elmar Reinders Jo Piels
15.Taco Van Der Hoorn Join`s-De Rijke
16.Huub Duyn Roompot
17.Michel Kreder Roompot
18.Jetse Bol Join`s-De Rijke
19.Pim Ligthart Lotto-Soudal
20.Sebastiaan Langeveld Cannondale

2015
1.Niki Terpstra Etixx-Quick Step
2.Maurits Lammertink Roompot
3.Moreno Hofland Lotto.nl-Jumbo
4.Lars Boom Astana
5.Ramon Sinkeldam Giant-Alpecin
6.Danny Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
7.Andre Van Looij Roompot
8.Pim Ligthart Lotto-Soudal
9.Mike Terpstra Roompot
10.Dylan Groenewegen Roompot
11.Barry Markus Lotto.nl-Jumbo
12.Johim Ariesen Metec-TKH
13.Floris Gerts BMC development
14.Wouter Wippert Drapac
15.Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot
16.Timo Roosen Lotto.nl-Jumbo
17.Wesley Kreder Roompot
18.Marco Minnaard Roompot
19.Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Metec-TKH
20.Coen Vermeltfoort Join`s-De Rijke
2014
1.Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step
2.Sebastiaan Langeveld Garmin-Sharp
3.Bram Tankink Belkin
4.Theo Bos Belkin
5.Tom Veelers Giant-Shimano
6.Wesley Kreder Wanty-Groupe Gobert
7.Martijn Keizer Belkin
8.Koen De Kort Giant-Shimano
9.Danny Van Poppel Trek Factory Racing
10.Kenny Robert Van Hummel Androni Giocattoli
11.Bert Jan Lindeman Rabobank development
12.Brian Van Goethem Metec-TKH
13.Jesper Asselman Metec-TKH
14.Pim Ligthart Lotto-Belisol
15.Rob Ruigh Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace
16.Johnny Hoogerland Androni Giocattoli
17.Tom Jelte Slagter Garmin-Sharp
18.Lars Boom Belkin
19.Stef Clement Belkin
20.Dylan Van Baarle Garmin-Sharp
2013
1.Sebastiaan Langeveld Orica-GreenEdge
2.Tom Jelte Slagter Blanco-Giant
3.Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step
4.Wilco Kelderman Blanco-Giant
5.Tom Dumoulin Argos-Shimano
6.Lars Boom Blanco-Giant
7.Michel Kreder Garmin-Sharp
8.Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil-DCM
9.Maarten Tjalingii Blanco-Giant
10.Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil-DCM
11.Bram Tankink Blanco-Giant
12.Laurens Ten Dam Blanco-Giant
13.Ramon Sinkeldam Argos-Shimano
14.Boy Van Poppel Vacansoleil-DCM
15.Karsten Kroon Saxo-Tinkoff
16.Raymond Kreder Garmin-Sharp
17.Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil-DCM
18.Mike Terpstra 3M-Riposte
19.Tom Leezer Blanco-Giant
20.Marc Goos Blanco-Giant
2012
1.Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step
2.Robert Gesink Rabobank
3.Lars Boom Rabobank
4.Sebastiaan Langeveld Orica-GreenEdge
5.Tom Dumoulin Argos-Shimano
6.Wilco Kelderman Rabobank
7.Koen De Kort Argos-Shimano
8.Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank
9.Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet
10.Michel Kreder Garmin-Barracuda
11.Bert Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil-DCM
12.Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil-DCM
13.Tom Vermeer Nutrixxion-Abus
14.Roy Curvers Argos-Shimano
15.Bart Van Haaren Koga
16.Ronan Van Zandbeek Argos-Shimano
17.Lars Van Der Haar Rabo-Giant
18.Kenny Van Hummel Vacansoleil-DCM
19.Moreno Hofland Rabobank Continentaal Team
20.Theo Bos Rabobank
2011
1.Bram Tankink Rabobank
2.Bauke Mollema Rabobank
3.Rob Ruigh Vacansoleil-DCM
4.Tom Veelers Skil-Shimano
5.Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil-DCM
6.Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil-DCM
7.Theo Bos Rabobank
8.Stefan Van Dijk Verandas Willems-Accent
9.Karsten Kroon BMC Racing
10.Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil-DCM
11.Lars Boom Rabobank
12.Dennis Van Winden Rabobank
13.Michel Kreder Garmin-Cervelo
14.Wouter Poels Vacansoleil-DCM
15.Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank
16.Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek
17.Sebastiaan Langeveld Rabobank
18.Addy Engels Quick Step
19.Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet
20.Koen De Kort Skil-Shimano
2010
1.Niki Terpstra Milram
2.Tom Veelers Skil-Shimano
3.Pieter Weening Rabobank
4.Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions
5.Koen De Kort Skil-Shimano
6.Lars Boom Rabobank
7.Stefan Van Dijk Verandas Willems
8.Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil
9.Koos Moerenhout Rabobank
10.Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto
11.Bauke Mollema Rabobank
12.Karsten Kroon BMC Racing
13.Maarten Tjalingii Rabobank
14.Robert Gesink Rabobank
15.Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank
16.Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil
17.Theo Bos Cervelo
18.Wouter Poels Vacansoleil
19.Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet
20.Joost Posthuma Rabobank
2009
1.Koos Moerenhout Rabobank
2.Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank
3.Kenny Robert Van Hummel Skil-Shimano
4.Maarten Tjalingii Rabobank
5.Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream
6.Theo Eltink Skil-Shimano
7.Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil
8.Aart Vierhouten Vacansoleil
9.Reinier Honig Vacansoleil
10.Addy Engels Quick Step
11.Koen De Kort Skil-Shimano
12.Steven De Jongh Quick Step
13.Floris Goesinnen Skil-Shimano
14.Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil
15.Robert Gesink Rabobank
16.Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank
17.Niki Terpstra Milram
18.Pieter Weening Rabobank
19.Servais Knaven Milram
20.Stefan Van Dijk Verandas Willems
2008
1.Steven De Jongh Quick Step
2.Karsten Kroon CSC-Saxo Bank
3.Stefan Van Dijk Mitsubishi-Jartazi
4.Sebastiaan Langeveld Rabobank
5.Mathe Pronk Cycle Collstrop
6.Niki Terpstra Milram
7.Mark De Maar Rabobank
8.Koen De Kort Astana
9.Kenny Robert Van Hummel Skil-Shimano
10.Koos Moerenhout Rabobank
11.Tom Veelers Skil-Shimano
12.Bastiaan Giling Cycle Collstrop
13.Reinier Honig P3 Transfers-Batavus
14.Robert Gesink Rabobank
15.Bram Tankink Rabobank
16.Maarten Tjalingii Silence-Lotto
17.Lars Boom Rabobank continental
18.Thomas Dekker Rabobank
19.Johnny Hoogerland Van Vliet-EBH
20.Jos Van Emden Rabobank continental
2007
1.Sebastiaan Langeveld Rabobank
2.Michael Boogerd Rabobank
3.Laurens Ten Dam Unibet.Com
4.Maarten Tjalingii Skil-Shimano
5.Maarten Den Bakker Skil-Shimano
6.Thomas Dekker Rabobank
7.Koos Moerenhout Rabobank
8.Karsten Kroon CSC
9.Koen De Kort Astana
10.Aart Vierhouten Skil-Shimano
11.Steven De Jongh Quick Step-Innergetic
12.Bram Tankink Quick Step-Innergetic
13.Kenny Robert Van Hummel Skil-Shimano
14.Robert Gesink Rabobank
15.Pieter Weening Rabobank
16.Niki Terpstra Milram
17.Roy Curvers Time-Van Hemert
18.Bram De Groot Rabobank
19.Martijn Maaskant Rabobank continental
20.Servais Knaven T-Mobile
2006
1.Michael Boogerd Rabobank
2.Karsten Kroon CSC
3.Bram Tankink Quick Step-Innergetic
4.Erik Dekker Rabobank
5.Koos Moerenhout Phonak
6.Aart Vierhouten Skil-Shimano
7.Max Van Heeswijk Discovery Channel
8.Pieter Weening Rabobank
9.Jan Boven Rabobank
10.Piet Rooijakkers Skil-Shimano
11.Thomas Dekker Rabobank
12.Steven De Jongh Quick Step-Innergetic
13.Maarten Den Bakker Milram
14.Gerben Lowik Rabobank
15.Maarten Tjalingii Skil-Shimano
16.Laurens Ten Dam Unibet.Com
17.Mark De Maar Rabobank
18.Sebastiaan Langeveld Rabobank
19.Kenny Robert Van Hummel Skil-Shimano
20.Mathe Pronk Unibet.Com
2005
1.Steven De Jongh Rabobank
2.Leon Van Bon Davitamon-Lotto
3.Max Van Heeswijk Discovery Channel
4.Stefan Van Dijk Mr.Bookmaker-SportsTech
5.Aart Vierhouten Davitamon-Lotto
6.Rudi Kemna Shimano-Memory Card
7.Kenny Robert Van Hummel Eurogifts.Com
8.Marvin Van Der Pluijm Eurogifts.Com
9.Hans Dekkers Rabobank continental
10.Arno Wallaard Bert Story-Piels
11.Bram Tankink Quick Step-Innergetic
12.Jans Koerts Cofidis
13.Jorrit Walgien Fondas Imabo-Doorisol
14.Jos Lucassen Axa
15.Bart Boom amateur
16.Remko Kramer Marco Polo
17.Pieter Weening Rabobank
18.Thorwald Veneberg Rabobank
19.Piet Rooijakkers Axa
20.Maarten Lenferink Bert Story-Piels
2004
1.Erik Dekker Rabobank
2.Gerben Lowik Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf
3.Roy Sentjens Rabobank
4.Steven De Jongh Rabobank
5.Stefan Van Dijk Lotto-Domo
6.Koos Moerenhout Lotto-Domo
7.Bram De Groot Rabobank
8.Arthur Farenhout Axa Pro Cycling
9.Aart Vierhouten Lotto-Domo
10.Bert Hiemstra Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf
11.Rudi Kemna Bankgiroloterij
12.Tristan Hoffman Team CSC
13.Rik Reinerink Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf
14.Bobbie Traksel Rabobank
15.Hans Dekkers Rabobank
16.Fulco Van Gulik Bert Story-Piels
17.Ronald Schur APAC Cycling
18.Arno Wallaard Axa Pro Cycling
19.Piet Rooyakkers Lowik-Tegeltoko
20.Marvin Van Der Pluijm Van Hemert-Eurogifts
2003
1.Max Van Heeswijk US Postal-Berry Floor
2.Bram De Groot Rabobank
3.Stefan Van Dijk Lotto-Domo
4.Rudi Kemna Bankgiroloterij
5.Roy Sentjens Rabobank
6.Steven De Jongh Rabobank
7.Julien Smink Van Hemert Groep
8.Aart Vierhouten Lotto-Domo
9.Bram Tankink Quick Step-Davitamon
10.Jeroen Blijlevens Bankgiroloterij
11.Paul Van Schalen Axa pro-cycling
12.Jos Lucassen Axa pro-cycling
13.Bjorn Cornelissen Flanders-iTeamNova.com
14.Tristan Hoffman Team CSC
15.Marco Bos Lowik meubelen-Tegeltoko
16.Thijs Zonneveld Lowik meubelen-Tegeltoko
17.Servais Knaven Quick Step-Davitamon
18.Thorwald Veneberg Rabobank
19.Marvin Van Der Pluijm Bert Story-Piels
20.Martin Van Steen Van Hemert Groep
2002
1.Stefan Van Dijk Lotto-Adecco
2.Tristan Hoffman CSC-Tiscali
3.Max Van Heeswijk Domo-Farm Frites
4.Steven De Jongh Rabobank
5.Rudi Kemna Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
6.Jans Koerts Domo-Farm Frites
7.Bram Schmitz Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
8.Marc Lotz Rabobank
9.Rik Reinerink Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
10.Martin Van Steen Van Hemert Groep
11.Mathe Pronk Rabobank
12.Leon Van Bon Domo-Farm Frites
13.Roy Sentjens Rabobank
14.Aart Vierhouten Lotto-Adecco
15.Koos Moerenhout Domo-Farm Frites
16.Marcel Luppes Axa-VVZ
17.Michael Boogerd Rabobank
18.Servais Knaven Domo-Farm Frites
19.Remmert Wielinga De Nardi-Pasta Montegrappa
20.Marco Engels RDM-Flanders
2001
1.Jans Koerts Mercury-Viatel
2.Michael Boogerd Rabobank
3.Remco Van Der Ven Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
4.Steven De Jongh Rabobank
5.Raymond Meijs Team Cologne
6.Rudi Kemna Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
7.Stefan Van Dijk Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
8.Bert Hiemstra Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
9.Paul Van Schalen Team Cologne
10.Berry Hoedemakers Team Cologne
11.Aart Vierhouten Rabobank
12.Jos Lucassen Team Cologne
13.Louis De Koning amateur
14.Mathe Pronk Rabobank
15.Jeroen Blijlevens Lotto-Adecco
16.Max Van Heeswijk Domo-Farm Frites
17.Servais Knaven Domo-Farm Frites
18.Koos Moerenhout Domo-Farm Frites
19.Martin Van Steen Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
20.Tom Cordes Bert Story-Piels
2000
1.Leon Van Bon Rabobank
2.Maarten Den Bakker Rabobank
3.Erik Dekker Rabobank
4.Servais Knaven Farm Frites
5.Max Van Heeswijk Mapei-Quick Step
6.Tristan Hoffman Memory Card-Jack&Jones
7.Steven De Jongh Rabobank
8.Karsten Kroon Rabobank
9.Raymond Meijs Team Cologne
10.Gerben Lowik Farm Frites
11.Paul Van Schalen Batavus-Bankgiroloterij
12.Koos Moerenhout Farm Frites
13.Berry Hoedemakers Spar-Oki
14.Jan Boven Rabobank
15.Mathe Pronk Rabobank
16.Martin Van Steen Farm Frites
17.Marc Lotz Rabobank
18.Jeroen Blijlevens Polti
19.Remco Van Der Ven Farm Frites
20.Bart Brentjens Ville De Charleroi-Newsystems
1999
1.Maarten Den Bakker Rabobank
2.Servais Knaven TVM-Farm Frites
3.Bart Voskamp TVM-Farm Frites
4.Marc Lotz Rabobank
5.Koos Moerenhout Rabobank
6.Steven De Jongh TVM-Farm Frites
7.Jan Boven Rabobank
8.Leon Van Bon Rabobank
9.Jans Koerts Team Cologne
10.Patrick Jonker Rabobank
11.Max Van Heeswijk Mapei-Quick Step
12.Remco Van Der Ven TVM-Farm Frites
13.Raymond Meijs Team Cologne
14.Berry Hoedemakers Spar-RDM
15.Harm Jansen Smart Talk
16.Miguel Van Kessel TVM-Farm Frites
17.Bram De Groot Rabobank amateur
18.Paul Van Schalen Batavus-Bankgiroloterij
19.Martin Van Steen TVM-Farm Frites
20.Christian Van Dartel Nurnberger
1998
1.Michael Boogerd Rabobank
2.Leon Van Bon Rabobank
3.Max Van Heeswijk Rabobank
4.Servais Knaven TVM-Farm Frites
5.Aart Vierhouten Rabobank
6.Maarten Den Bakker Rabobank
7.Tristan Hoffman TVM-Farm Frites
8.Patrick Jonker Rabobank
9.Koos Moerenhout Rabobank
10.Bart Vokskamp TVM-Farm Frites
11.Steven De Jongh TVM-Farm Frites
12.Raymond Meijs Gerolsteiner
13.Jans Koerts Rabobank
14.Marc Lotz Rabobank
15.Pieter Vries TVM-Farm Frites
16.Bram De Groot Rabobank amateur
17.Berry Hoedemakers amateur
18.Mathe Pronk Rabobank amateur
19.Adrie Van Der Poel Rabobank
20.Paul Van Schalen P&O-Lowik
1997
1.Michael Boogerd Rabobank
2.Aart Vierhouten Rabobank
3.Erik Breukink Rabobank
4.Tristan Hoffman TVM-Farm Frites
5.Servais Knaven TVM-Farm Frites
6.Max Van Heeswijk Rabobank
7.Eddy Bouwmans Foreldorado-Golff
8.Leon Van Bon Rabobank
9.Danny Nelissen Rabobank
10.Koos Moerenhout Rabobank
11.Wim Van De Meulenhof Foreldorado-Golff
12.Michael Van Der Wolf Foreldorado-Golff
13.John Van Den Akker Foreldorado-Golff
14.Lucien De Louw Foreldorado-Golff
15.Marc Lotz Rabobank
16.Michel Zanoli Jonge Renner
17.Martin Van Steen Jonge Renner
18.Marcel Gerritsen Dextro
19.Danny Stam Rabobank
20.Richard Groenendaal Rabobank
1996
1.Maarten Den Bakker TVM-Farm Frites
2.Erik Dekker Rabobank
3.Bart Voskamp TVM-Farm Frites
4.Niels Van Der Steen TVM-Farm Frites
5.Davy Dubbeldam Foreldorado-Golff
6.Steven De Jongh TVM-Farm Frites
7.Lucien De Louw Foreldorado-Golff
8.Michael Boogerd Rabobank
9.Servais Knaven TVM-Farm Frites
10.Casper Van Der Meer Palmans-Boghemans
11.Max Van Heeswijk Motorola
12.Danny Nelissen Rabobank
13.Aart Vierhouten Rabobank
14.Martin Van Steen TVM-Farm Frites
15.Eddy Bouwmans Foreldorado-Golff
16.John Van Den Akker Foreldorado-Golff
17.Jelle Nijdam TVM-Farm Frites
18.Patrick Tolhoek elite
19.Tom Cordes MX-Onda
20.Richard Groenendaal Rabobank
1995
1.Maarten Den Bakker TVM-Gazelle
2.Leon Van Bon Novell
3.Servais Knaven TVM-Gazelle
4.Eddy Bouwmans Novell
5.Bart Voskamp TVM-Gazelle
6.Tristan Hoffman TVM-Gazelle
7.Erik Dekker Novell
8.Frans Maassen Novell
9.Max Van Heeswijk Motorola
10.Raymond Meijs Asfra-Orlans
11.Jelle Nijdam TVM-Gazelle
12.Danny Nelissen Dextro
13.Niels Van Der Steen TVM-Gazelle
14.Wim Van De Meulenhof Zetelhallen-Ysco
15.Dick Dekker Peddelaars
16.John Van Den Akker Gouden Leeuw
17.Michael Boogerd Novell
18.Martin Van Steen TVM-Gazelle
19.Louis De Koning Erotic
20.Hans Pijpers Prisma
1994
1.Marco Vermey Chazal
2.Frans Maassen Wordperfect
3.Peter Pieters Big Boss
4.Michel Cornelisse T.V.M.
5.Steven Rooks T.V.M.
6.Gert Jan Theunisse T.V.M.
7.Erwin Nijboer Banesto
8.Patrick Jonker Histor
9.Adri Van der Poel Collstrop
10.Theo Akkermans Trident
11.Erik Breukink O.N.C.E.
12.Maarten den Bakker T.V.M.
13.Marc Van Orsouw Telekom
14.Erik Dekker WordPerfect
15.Rob Mulders WordPerfect
16.Raymond Meys Trident
17.Gerrit De Vries Histor
18.Wiebren Veenstra Collstrop
19.Tom Cordes WordPerfect
20.Wim De Vos V.K.S.
1993
1.Michel Cornelisse La William
2.Steven Rooks Festina
3.Erwin Nijboer Artiach
4.Peter Pieters Jolly Club
5.Danny Nelissen T.V.M.
6.Marc Siemons La William
7.Dick Dekker Van Griensven
8.Raymond Meijs La William
9.Maarten Den Bakker T.V.M.
10.Martien Kokkelkoren Word Perfect
11.Frans Maassen Word Perfect
12.Theo Akkermans Van Griensven
13.Rob Mulders Word Perfect
14.Tristian Hoffman T.V.M.
15.Niels Boogaard Van Griensven
16.Adri Van Der Poel Mercatone Uno
17.Michel Zanoli Van Griensven
18.John Talen T.V.M.
19.Menno Vink Naessens
20.Erik Breukink ONCE
1992
1.Maarten den Bakker P.D.M.
2.Nico Verhoeven P.D.M.
3.Gert Jakobs P.D.M.
4.Eddy Schurer T.V.M.
5.Michel Cornelisse La William
6.Rob Harmeling T.V.M.
7.Erwin Nijboer Artiach
8.Erik Breukink P.D.M.
9.Jean-Paul Van Poppel P.D.M.
10.Louis de Koning Panasonic
11.Menno Vink Panasonic
12.Danny Nelissen P.D.M.
13.Peter Pieters Tulip
14.Jan Koerts P.D.M.
15.Marc van Orsouw Panasonic
16.Martin Kokkelkoren Buckler
17.Gert-Jan Theunisse T.V.M.
18.Luc Suyckerbuyck Festina
19.John van den Akker P.D.M.
20.Robert van der Vin Panasonic
1991
1.Adri van der Poel Tulip
2.Erik Breukink P.D.M.
3.Piet Burgers Pijnenburg
4.Steven Rooks Buckler
5.Gerard Veldscholten Telekom
6.Gert-Jan Theunisse T.V.M.
7.Rob Harmeling T.V.M.
8.Frans Maassen Buckler
9.Wiebren Veenstra Buckler
10.Jelle Nijdam Buckler
11.Michel Zanoli Tulip
12.Henri Manders Helvetia
13.Jean-Paul Van Poppel P.D.M.
14.Gert Jacobs P.D.M.
15.Mathieu Hermans Festina
16.Johan Lammerts “Z”
17.Ad Wijnands Telekom
18.Peter Pieters Tulip
19.Peter Stevenhaagen Helvetia
20.Willem-Jan Van Loenhout T.V.M.
1990
1.Marcel Arntz Stuttgart
2.Adri Van der Poel Weinmann
3.John Talen Panasonic
4.Steven Rooks Panasonic
5.Michel Zanoli Coors
6.Jean-Paul Van Poppel Panasonic
7.Erik Breukink P.D.M.
8.Jacques Hanegraaf T.V.M.
9.Jan Siemons T.V.M.
10.Erwin Nijboer Stuttgart
11.Peter Pieters T.V.M.
12.Martin Hendriks Unigarant
13.Johan Lammerts “Z”
14.Jelle Nijdam Buckler
15.Rob Harmeling T.V.M.
16.Johannes Draaijer P.D.M.
17.Ad Wijnands Stuttgart
18.Stefan Räkers Isoglass
19.Eddy Schurer T.V.M.
20.Gerrit Solleveld Buckler
1989
1.Peter Pieters T.V.M.
2.Nico Verhoeven Superconfex
3.Maarten Ducrot Domex
4.Erik Breukink Panasonic
5.Theo De Rooy Panasonic
6.Johan van der Velde T.V.M.
7.Toine Poels Superconfex
8.Luc Suykerbuyck Zahor
9.Johan Lammerts A.D.R.
10.Adri van der Poel Domex
11.Dick Dekker Caja Rural
12.Frans Maassen Superconfex
13.Michel Zanoli Coors
14.Hans Daams P.D.M.
15.Peter Winnen Panasonic
16.Gerrit Solleveld Superconfex
17.John Talen Panasonic
18.Patrick Tolhoek Superconfex
19.Steven Rooks P.D.M.
20.Henri Manders Helvetia
1988
1.Jean-Paul Van Poppel Superconfex
2.Patrick Van Passel Superconfex
3.Henry Dorgelo A.D.R.
4.Bert Oosterbosch T.V.M.
5.Johan van der Velde Gis
6.Gerd Jakobs Superconfex
7.Erik Breukink Panasonic
8.Toine Poels Superconfex
9.Jan Siemoens P.D.M.
10.Hennie Kuiper Sigma
11.John Bogers Roland
12.Theo De Rooy Panasonic
13.Mathieu Hermans Caja Rural
14.Jaak Hanegraaf Superconfex
15.Rob Rasenberg S.E.F.B.
16.Peter Winnen Panasonic
17.Gerrie Kneteman P.D.M.
18.Teun Van Vliet Panasonic
19.Erwin Nijboer Caja Rural
20.Nico Verhoeven Superconfex
1987
1 Adri Van Der Poel P.D.M.
2 Gertjan Theunisse P.D.M.
3 Frans Maassen Superconfex
4 Hennie Kuiper Roland
5 Twan Poels Superconfex
6 Gerrit Solleveld Superconfex
7 Erik Breukink Panasonic
8 John Bogers Roland
9 Gert Jakobs Superconfex
10 Frits Pirard Sigma



Wereldkampioenschap op de weg voor beloften (voorheen amateurs)

Wereldkampioenschap op de weg voor beloften (voorheen amateurs)

2014
1 Louis Meintjes M.T.N. Zuid-Afrika
2 Dion Smith Hincapie Nieuw-Zeeland
3 James Oram Bissell Nieuw-Zeeland
4 Rafael Ferreira Reis Banco Bic Portugal
5 Sven Erik Bystroem Oster-Hus Noorwegen
6 Caleb Ewan Jayco Australië
7 Kristoffer Skjerping Team Joker Noorwegen
8 Tiesj Benoot Lotto België
9 Sondre Holst Enger Sparebank Sor Noorwegen
10 Iuri Filosi Colpack Italië
11 Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez Boyaca Colombia
12 Scott Davies Madison GBr
13 Ilya Davidenok Astana Kazakstan
14 Silvio Herklotz Stolting Duitsland
15 Mathieu Van Der Poel B.K.C.P. Nederland
16 Miguel Angel Lopez Boyaca Colombia
17 Fabian Lienhard E.K.Z. Zwitserland
18 Tanner Putt Bissell VSA
19 Timo Roosen Rabobank Nederland
20 Luka Pibernik Radenska Slovenië

2013
1 Louis Meintjes Zuid-Afrika
2 Dylan Van Baarle Nederland
3 Stefan Kueng Zwitserland
4 Nathan Brown V.S.A.
5 Jasha Suetterlin B.R.D.
6 Daniil Fominykh Kazakstan
7 Damien Howson Australië
8 Matej Mohoric Slovenië
9 Sondre Holst Enger Noorwegen
10 Caleb Ewan Australië
11 Toms Skujins Letland
12 Davide Villella Italië
13 Silvio Herklotz B.R.D.
14 Julian Alaphilippe Frankrijk
15 Patrick Konrad Oostenrijk
16 Felix Grossschartner Oostenrijk
17 Clement Chevrier Frankrijk
18 Jan Hirt Tsjechië
19 Federico Figueiredo Portugal
20 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin Eritrea
2012
1 Hugo Houle Spidertech Canada
2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Kazakstan
3 Patrick Konrad Vorarlberg Oostenrijk
4 Silvan Dillier E.K.Z. Zwitserland
5 Hernando Bohorquez Elegant Colombia
6 Lawrence Warbasse B.M.C. VSA
7 Bryan Coquard Vendee U Frankrijk
8 Sean Patrick Downey An Post Ierland
9 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport België
10 Tobias Ludvigsson Cykelcity Zweden
11 Luka Pibernik Radenska Slovenië
12 JohanEsteban Chaves Rubio Coldeportes Colombia
13 Soufiane Haddi V.S.Aigle Marokko
14 Kenneth Van Bilsen An Post België
15 Wouter Wippert Bodysol Nederland
16 Sam Bennett An Post Ierland
17 Nathan Brown Bontrager VSA
18 Jan Polanc Radenska Slovenië
19 Moreno Hofland Rabobank Nederland
20 Havard Blikra Oster Hus Noorwegen
2011
1 Michael Hepburn Jayco-AIS Australië
2 Mathias Braendle Geox Oostenrijk
3 Andreas Hofer Janger Oostenrijk
4 Arnaud Demare C.C.Nogent Frankrijk
5 Adrien Petit C.C.Nogent Frankrijk
6 Andy Fenn An Post GBr
7 Rudiger Selig Leopard BRD
8 Marco Haller Adria Mobil Oostenrijk
9 Filippo Fortin Androni Italië
10 Wouter Wippert Davo C.T. Nederland
11 Alexey Tsatevitch Itera Rusland
12 Daniil Fominykh Astana Kazakstan
13 Tosh Van Der Sande Davo C.T. België
14 Andris Smirnovs Rietumu Letland
15 Jetse Bol RabobankNederland
16 Jan Polanc Radenska Slovenië
17 Filip Eidsheim Vest Ridley Noorwegen
18 Jon Aberasturi Izaga Orbea Spanje
19 Michael Andersen Glud Denemarken
20 Raymond Kreder Chipotle Nederland
2010
1 Michael Matthews Jayco Australië
2 John Degenkolb Thuringer BRD
3 Taylor Phinney Livestrong VSA
4 Guillaume Boivin Spidertech Canada
5 Arnaud Demare C.C.Nogent Frankrijk
6 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago Italië
7 Laurens De Vreese Beveren België
8 Sebastian Lander Glud Denemarken
9 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Andalucia Spanje
10 Vjatsjeslav Kuznetsov Itera Rusland
11 Luke Rowe Team Sky GBr
12 Siarhei Papok GS Caneva Witrusland
13 Blaz Jarc AdriaMobil Slovenië
14 Ramunas Navardauskas La Pomme Litouwen
15 Stefano Agostini G.S.Zalf Italië
16 David Boily Spidertech Canada
17 Sylwester Janiszewski Legia Warsawa Polen
18 Mikel Landa Meana Euskaltel Spanje
19 Jonathan Monsalve Mastromarino Venezuela
20 Egidijus Juodvalkis Palmans Litouwen
2009
1 Romain Sicard Orbea Frankrijk
2 Carlos Alb. Betancur Gomez Antioquia Colombia
3 Egor Silin Katusha Rusland
4 Peter Kennaugh Manx R.C. GBr
5 Jerome Baugnies Josan België
6 Marko Kump Adria Mobil Slovenië
7 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana Kazakstan
8 CayetanoJose Sarmiento Tunarrosa Telecom Une Colombia
9 Mathias Braendle Elk Haus Oostenrijk
10 Reinard Janse Van Rensburg M.T.N. ZAf
11 Damiano Caruso Grassi Italië
12 Alexandre Geniez Pyrenees Frankrijk
13 Christer Rake Bank Vest Noorwegen
14 Jonathan Castroviejo Orbea Spanje
15 Sander Maasing St.Etienne Estland
16 Nicolas Schnyder Hadimec Zwitserland
17 Arnaud Courteille U.C.Nantes Frankrijk
18 Nicolas Edet Rideau 72 Frankrijk
19 Adrian Honkisz C.C.C. Polen
20 Peter Stetina Garmin VSA
2008
1 Cyril Gautier Armor Frankrijk
2 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa Benfica Portugal
3 Damiano Caruso Grassi Italië
4 Daniele Oss G.S.Zalf Italië
5 Simon Clarke South-Australia Australië
6 Dmitry Kosyakov Katyusha Rusland
7 Alexey Kunshin Katyusha Rusland
8 Maciej Paterski U.C.Basso Polen
9 Elias Schmaeh Volksbank Zwitserland
10 Marcel Wyss Atlas Zwitserland
11 Simon Geschke KED Bianchi BRD
12 Simone Ponzi G.S.Zalf Italië
13 Fabian Andres Duarte Arevalo Pasion Colombia
14 Tejay Van Garderen Rabobank VSA
15 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova Lizarte Costa Rica
16 John Degenkolb Thuringer BRD
17 Ben Swift 100% me GBr
18 Rasmus Guldhammer Designa Denemarken
19 Herberts Pudans Dynatek Letland
20 Egor Silin Katyusha Rusland
2007
1 Thomas Peterson Slipstream VSA
2 Simon Spilak AdriaMobil Slovenië
3 Juraj Sagan Dukla Trencin Slovakije
4 Jerome Coppel Roanne Frankrijk
5 Jonathan Bellis100% me GBr
6 Tom Leezer Rabobank Nederland
7 Mathias Belka L.K.T. BRD
8 Wesley Sulzberger South-Australia Australië
9 Peter Velits Wiesenhof Slovakije
10 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen G.L.S. Denemarken
11 Ignatas Konovalovas La Pomme Litouwen
12 Danilo Wyss B.M.C. Zwitserland
13 Dominik Klemme Lamonta BRD
14 Simone Ponzi G.S.Zalf Italië
15 Florian Vachon Montluçon Frankrijk
16 Vitaly Buts Pagnoncelli Oekraïne
17 Craig Lewis Slipstream VSA
18 Andrey Zeits Capec Kazakstan
19 Pawel Cieslik G.S.Legia Polen
20 Stefan Denifl Elk Haus Oostenrijk
2006
1 Thomas Peterson TIAA-CREF VSA
2 Rene Mandri Auberville Estland
3 Mark Cavendish Sparkasse GBr
4 Sergei Kolesnikov Omnibike Rusland
5 Danilo Wyss Atlas Zwitserland
6 Alexander Khatuntsev Omnibike Rusland
7 Gerald Ciolek Wiesenhof BRD
8 Francesco Gavazzi Unidelta Italië
9 Robert Gesink Rabobank Nederland
10 Romain Feillu CC Nogent Frankrijk
11 Dmytro Grabovskyy Finauto OekraÏne
12 Anders Lund G.L.S. Denemarken
13 Andrius Buividas Vilnius Litouwen
14 Gil Suray TeamStorez België
15 Yukiya Arashiro Team Nippo Japan
16 Grega Bole Sava Kranj Slovenië
17 John Devine TIAA-CREF V.S.A.
18 Simon Spilak AdriaMobil Slovenië
19 Jos Van Emden Rabobank Nederland
20 Jelle Van Endert Bodysol België
2005
1 Dumitru Creciun La Pomme Moldavia
2 Mark Cavendish Sparkasse Gr.Brit.
3 Dmytro Grabovskyy Zoccorinese Oekraïne
4 Rene Mandri Jogeva Estland
5 Gerald Ciolek Akud BRD
6 Pieter Jacobs Amuzzo België
7 Lars Boom Rabobank Nederland
8 Andrius Buividas MBK-Lotus Litouwen
9 Lukaz Fus Team Nippo Tsjechië
10 Anton Reshetnikov Lokomotiv Rusland
11 William Walker Rabobank Australië
12 Alexander Gottfried Sparkasse BRD
13 Chris Sutton Haribo Australië
14 Philip Deignan La Pomme Ierland
15 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil Wurth Spanje
16 Tiziano Dall’Antonia G.S.Zalf Italië
17 Martin Pedersen G.L.S. Denemarken
18 Rafaa Chtioui Chambery Tunesië
19 Stephane Poulhies Albi V.S. Frankrijk
20 Nic Ingels Bodysol België
2004
1 Olegs Melehs Rietumu Letland
2 Evgheni Gutalov Piazzamenti Moldavië
3 Mads Christensen Team P.H. Denemarken
4 Honorio Machado Japonesa Venezuela
5 Thomas Dekker Rabobank Nederland
6 Jeremy Yates De Schacht NZl
7 Rene Mandri Jogeva Estland
8 Ivan Sever Sava Kroatië
9 Koen De Kort Rabobank Nederland
10 Giovanni Visconti De Nardi Italië
11 Lukaz Fus Team Nippo Tsjechië
12 Konstantin Sivtsov Lokomotiv Witrusland
13 Janez Brajkovic Krka Slovenië
14 Andreas Dietziker Mendrisio Zwitserland
15 Tomasz Nose Krka Slovenië
16 Saul Raisin Crédit Agricole VSA
17 Matti Breschel Team P.H. Denemarken
18 Matic Strgar Radenska Slovenië
19 Nic Ingels Beveren 2000 België
20 Martin Pedersen Team P.H. Denemarken
2003
1.Matej Jurco Slovakije
2.Sergey Lagutin Oezbekistan
3.Thomas Fothen Duitsland
4.Thomas Dekker Nederland
5.Jussi Veikkanen Finland
6.Vladimir Gusev Rusland
7.Jens Renders Belgium
8.Petter Renang Zweden
9.Andres Cardenas Colombia
10.Michael Creed V.S.A.
11.Niels Scheunemann Nederland
12.Thomas Lovkvist Zweden
13.Brian Vandborg Denemarken
14.Alexander Bespalov Rusland
15.Johan Van Summeren Belgium
16.Rory Sutherland Australia
17.Matej Mugerli Slovenia
18.Maxime Monfort Belgium
19.Alexandre Bazhenov Rusland
20.Nicholas Roche Ierland
2002
1.Jean-François Laroche Canada
2.Francisco Gutierrez Spanje
3.Michael Demin Denemarken
4.Marc Scanlon Ierland
5.Alexander Bespalov Rusland
6.Piotr Mazur Polen
7.Ioannis Tamouridis Griekenland
8.Sergey Lagutin Oezbekistan
9.Francesco Chicchi Italia
10.David Loosli Zwitserland
11.Johan Van Summeren Belgium
12.Geoffroy Lequatre Frankrijk
13.Gregory Rast Zwitserland
14.Sebastien Chavanel Frankrijk
15.Jonas Olsson Zweden
16.Jorge Torre Portugal
17.Philippe Gilbert Belgium
18.Eric Berthou Frankrijk
19.Maxim Iglinsky Kazakstan
20.Alexander Arekeev Rusland
2001
1.Kristoffer Ingeby Zweden
2.Lorenzo Bernucci Italia
3.Fabian Wegmann Duitsland
4.Alexandre Kolobnev Rusland
5.Tom Boonen Belgium
6.Julien Girard Zwitserland
7.Yaroslav Popovych Ukraine
8.Giampaolo Caruso Italia
9.Ruslan Gryschenko Ukraine
10.Jonas Ljungblad Zweden
11.Alan Davis Australia
12.Jerome Pineau Frankrijk
13.Jurgen Van Goolen Belgium
14.Luca Solari Italia
15.Christian Pfannberger Oostenrijk
16.Daniele Bennati Italia
17.Yann Barker Gr.Brit.
18.Danny Pate V.S.A.
19.Christophe Le Mevel Frankrijk
20.Santo Anza Italia
2000
1.Russell Downing Gr.Brit.
2.Dimitri Gainetdinov Rusland
3.Stefan Adamsson Zweden
4.Kristoffer Ingeby Zweden
5.Kevin De Weert België
6.Torsten Hieckmann Duitsland
7.Jonas Ljungblad Zweden
8.Koen De Kort Nederland
9.Dimitri Siemov Rusland
10.Brad Davidson Australië
11.Nicola Gavazzi Italië
12.Scott Davis Australië
13.Alan Davis Australië
14.Evgeny Petrov Rusland
15.Andreas Dietziker Zwitserland
16.Antonio Bucciero Italië
17.Lorenzo Bernucci Italië
18.Alexander Arekeev Rusland
19.Mark Roland Australië
20.Tomasz Nose Slovenië
1999
1.Martin Cotar Kroatië
2.Alexandru Sabalin Moldavië
3.Michael Creed V.S.A.
4.Rouslan Kaioumov Rusland
5.Warren Clark Nieuw-Zeeland
6.Christian Knees Duitsland
7.Christophe Kern Frankrijk
8.Marius Sabaliauskas Litouwen
9.Fabian Cancellara Zwitserland
10.Alexandre Bajenov Rusland
11.Dimitri Dementiev Rusland
12.Stephan Schreck Duitsland
13.Nicolas Fritsch Frankrijk
14.Petter Rennang Zweden
15.Andrei Kashechkin Kazakstan
16.Giorgios Mathioulakis Griekenland
17.Bernhard Eisel Oostenrijk
18.Torsten Hieckmann Duitsland
19.Thor Hushovd Noorwegen
20.Ruslan Pidgorny Oekraïne
1998
1.Thor Hushovd Noorwegen
2.Frédéric Finot Frankrijk
3.Stephan Schreck Duitsland
4.Cadel Evans Australië
5.Matthew Hayman Australië
6.Sliver Stare Slovenië
7.Marius Sabaliauskas Litouwen
8.Benoît Joachim Luxemburg
9.Christian Poos Luxemburg
10.Sandro Güttinger Zwitserland
11.Jochen Summer Oostenrijk
12.Slobodan Slobodnik Slovenië
13.Lazslo Bodrogi Hongarije
14.Filippo Pozzato Italië
15.Florian Wiesinger Oostenrijk
16.Torsten Hieckmann Duitsland
17.Marc Scanlon Ierland
18.Csaba Szekeres Hongarije
19.Fabian Cancellara Zwitserland
20.Pedro Perez Aranjo Colombia
1997
1 Bjorn Vonk Giant Lowik Nederland
2 Francisco Mancebo Perez Banesto Spanje
3 Guillaume Auger V.C.Lyon Frankrijk
4 Matthias Kern Winterthur Zwitserland
5 Oscar Freire Gomez Banaka Spanje
6 Salvatore Commesso MG-Boys Italië
7 Andrus Asavi Wilton Estland
8 Fabio Malberti San Pellegrino Italië
9 Laurent Lefevre Fourmies Frankrijk
10 Marcel Gono Giant Australië
11 Jean-Michel Tessier Joinville Frankrijk
12 Jay Sweet Giant Australië
13 Andreas Kloeden Telekom Duitsland
14 Johan Dekkers Saeco België
15 Danilo Di Luca Record Cucine San Marco Italië
16 Frank Luikens Groningen Nederland
17 Marcel Strauss Ericsson Zwitserland
18 Oleg Joukov Aubervilliers Rusland
19 Paolo Bossoni Sintofarm Italië
20 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango Medellin Colombia
1996
1 Tadeusz Rizi W-Cup Letland
2 Marcel Gono Giant-AIS Australië
3 Janek Tombak Vendee U Estland
4 Paolo Bettini Grassi Italië
5 Candido Barbosa Paredes Portugal
6 Erki Putsep W-Cup Estland
7 David Zucchero Etupes Frankrijk
8 Philip Vereecke Josan België
9 Frederic Mainguenaud Vendee U Frankrijk
10 Giuseppe Palumbo Syracuse Italië
11 Roberto Sgambelluri MG-Boys Italië
12 Giuliano Figueras Grassi Italië
13 Sergei Ivanov Lada Rusland
14 Roger Smeets American Eagle Nederland
15 Raivis Belohvosciks Merelbeke Letland
16 Werner Riebenbauer Elk Haus Oostenrijk
17 David Pavlicek Husqvarna Tsjechië
18 Gianluca Sironi Lecco Italië
19 Vladislav Borissov Lokosphinx Rusland
20 Maris Kalvers W-Cup Letland
1995
1.Cadel Evans Australië
2.Patrik Pech Tsjechië
3.Petr Klasa Tsjechië
4.Josh Collingwood Australië
5.Danny Nelissen Nederland
6.Mirko Lauria Italië
7.Daniele Sgnaolin Italië
8.Juri Alvisi Italië
9.Luis Castaneda Colombia
10.Jean-Patrick Nazon Frankrijk
11.Victor Becerra Colombia
12.Wim Bos Nederland
13.Patrick Calcagni Zwitserland
14.Nicolas Vogondy Frankrijk
15.Leif Hoste België
16.Jurgen Van De Walle België
17.Csaba Szekeres Hongarije
18.Markus Lemm Duitsland
19.Pavel Tsarapkin Oekraïne
20.Tomasz Lisowicz Polen
1994
1.Lutz Lehmann Duitsland
2.Max Van Heeswijk Nederland
3.Hendrick Van Dijck België
4.Christian Andersen Denemarken
5.Jan Ullrich Duitsland
6.Lubor Tesar Tsjechië
7.Alex Pedersen Denemarken
8.Milan Dvorscik Slovakije
9.Christophe Mengin Frankrijk
10.Gianluca Pianegonda Italië
11.Sebastien Medan Frankrijk
12.Kazimierz Stafiej Polen
13.Tobias Steinhauser Duitsland
14.Josef Christen Zwitserland
15.Eddy Mazzoleni Italië
16.Alvaro Lozano Colombia
17.Alexei Sivakov Rusland
18.Marco Bellini Italië
19.Robbie McEwen Australië
20.Urs Guller Zwitserland
1993
1.Jan Ullrich B.R.D.
2.Arvis Piziks Letland
3.Lubor Tesar Tsjechië
4.Roland Meier Zwitserland
5.Marek Lesniewski Polen
6.Axel Merckx België
7.Nico Mattan België
8.George Hincapie V.S.A.
9.Marco Vermey Nederland
10.Pavel Tsjerkassov Rusland
11.Kaspar Ozers Letland
12.Georg Totschnig Oostenrijk
13.Lutz Lehmann B.R.D.
14.Christophe Leroscouet Frankrijk
15.Christophe Curritt Frankrijk
16.Conor Henry Ierland
17.Rosario Fina Italië
18.Alessandro Bertolini Italië
19.Andreas Hubmann Zwitserland
20.Mauro Radaelli Italië
1992
1.Jacek Mickiewicz Polen
2.Fabio Casartelli Italië
3.Erik Dekker Nederland
4.Dainis Ozols Letland
5.Andrzej Sypytkowski Polen
6.Michel Lafis Zweden
7.Erik Zabel Duitsland
8.Lars Michaelsen Denemarken
9.Lauri Aus Estland
10.Lance Armstrong V.S.A.
11.Sylvain Bolay Frankrijk
12.Raido Kodanipork Estland
13.Arvis Piziks Letland
14.Christian Andersen Denemarken
15.Klaus Möller Denemarken
16.Richard Groenendaal Nederland
17.Davide Rebellin Italië
18.Steffen Wesemann Duitsland
19.Zbigniew Piatek Polen
20.Svjatoslav Riabuchenko Estland
1991
1.Koos Moerenhout Nederland
2.Vladislav Bobrik U.S.S.R.
3.Mirko Gualdi Italië
4.Beat Zberg Zwitserland
5.Nathan Sheafor V.S.A.
6.Giuseppe Di Grande Italië
7.Ruben Alveiro Marin Colombia
8.Biagio Conte Italië
9.Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Spanje
10.Daniel Clavero Spanje
11.Wim Vervoort België
12.Stéphane Heulot Frankrijk
13.Viktor Rjaksinski U.S.S.R.
14.Gerd Audehm Duitsland
15.Jeff Evanshine V.S.A.
16.Tony Morphett Australië
17.Eddy Mazzoleni Italië
18.Davide Rebellin Italië
19.Jacek Bodyk Polen
20.Thomas Bamford Nieuw-Zeeland
1990
1.Pavel Tonkov U.S.S.R.
2.Valery Sapronov U.S.S.R.
3.Andrzej Liwinski Polen
4.Roberto Caruso Italië
5.Jean-Cyril Robin Frankrijk
6.Mirko Gualdi Italië
7.Fabian Jeker Zwitserland
8.Marek Lesniewski Polen
9.Jean-Philippe Dojwa Frankrijk
10.Gerd Audehm D.D.R.
11.Vasyl Zaika U.S.S.R.
12.Fabio Baldato Italië
13.Jens Heppner D.D.R.
14.Slawomir Krawzyck Polen
15.Peter Meinert Denemarken
16.Falk Boden D.D.R.
17.Bob Mionske V.S.A.
18.Richard Virenque Frankrijk
19.Gianluca Tarocco Italië
20.Bjorn Stenersen Noorwegen
1989
1.Joachim Halupczok Polen
2.Christophe Manin Frankrijk
3.Eric Pichon Frankrijk
4.Nate Reiss Verenigde Staten
5.Dominik Krieger B.R.D.
6.Vjatsjeslav Ekimov U.S.S.R.
7.Gianluca Bortolami Italië
8.Robert Matwew B.R.D.
9.Allan Andersson Zweden
10.Daniel Castro Argentinië
11.Viktor Klimov U.S.S.R.
12.Oliverio Rincon Colombia
13.Claudio Brandini Italië
14.Björn Stenersen Noorwegen
15.Andy Lebsanft B.R.D.
16.Andrei Teteriuk U.S.S.R.
17.Cassio Freitas Brazilië
18.Mirko Gualdi Italië
19.Stefan Schütz Zwitserland
20.Gianluca Tarocco Italië
1988
1.Olaf Ludwig D.D.R.
2.Brian Walton Canada
3.Yvan Waddell Canada
4.Christian Henn B.R.D.
5.Uwe Raab D.D.R.
6.Graeme Miller Nieuw-Zeeland
7.Michel Zanoli Nederland
8.Bernd Gröne B.R.D.
9.Mario Traxl Oostenrijk
10.Erik Saebo Noorwegen
11.Bob Mionske V.S.A.
12.Djamolidin Abdoesjaparov U.S.S.R.
13.Eddie Salas Australië
14.Atle Pedersen Noorwegen
15.Roberto Pelliconi Italië
16.Remig Stumpf B.R.D.
17.Emilio Perez Font Andorra
18.Neil Hoban Gr.Brit.
19.Paul Leitch Nieuw-Zeeland
20.Josef Regec Tsjechoslovakije
1987
1.Anton Novosad Tsjechoslovakije
2.Andrzej Mierzejewski Polen
3.Richard Vivien Frankrijk
4.Felice Puttini Zwitserland
5.Alex Pedersen Denemarken
6.Hartmut Bölts B.R.D.
7.Ludek Styks Tsjechoslovakije
8.Jure Pavlic Joegoslavië
9.Severin Kurmann Zwitserland
10.Walter Bonca Joegoslavië
11.Glenn Sanders V.S.A.
12.Jozef Regec Tsjechoslovakije
13.Mario Scirea Italië
14.Johan De Vos België
15.Zenon Jaskula Polen
16.Tommy Nielsen Denemarken
17.Roberto Fortunato Italië
18.Fabrizio Bontempi Italië
19.Remig Stumpf B.R.D.
20.Marco Diem Zwitserland
1986
1.Jonas Tegström Zweden
2.Stephen Hodge Australië
3.Evgeny Zagrebelny U.S.S.R.
4.Helmut Wechselberger Oostenrijk
5.Guido Eickelbeck B.R.D.
6.Chris Scharmin België
7.Patrick Steeno België
8.Janus Kuum Noorwegen
9.Pascal Lance Frankrijk
10.Glenn Sanders Verenigde Staten
11.Bernd Drogan Duitse Dem. Republiek
12.Jiri Skoda Tsjechoslovakije
13.Alexander Averin U.S.S.R.
14.Johan Traxler Oostenrijk
15.Leigh Chapman Nieuw-Zeeland
16.Hans-Peter Odegaard Noorwegen
17.Kohzoh Fujita Japan
18.Thomas Barth Duitse Dem. Republiek
19.Dimitri Zhdanov U.S.S.R.
20.Akira Asada Japan
1985
1.Paul Kimmage Ierland
2.Kari Myyrylainen Finland
3.Maurizio Fondriest Italia
4.Geert Vandewalle Belgium
5.Lech Piasecki Polen
6.Johnny Weltz Denemarken
7.Frank Van De Vijver Belgium
8.Rolf Sorensen Denemarken
9.Norbert Huber Oostenrijk
10.Kjell Nilsson Zweden
11.Hartmut Bolts B.R.D.
12.Paul Watson Gr.Brit.
13.Mike Kluge B.R.D.
14.Per Pedersen Denemarken
15.Maurizio Vandelli Italia
16.Marek Szerzynski Polen
17.Federico Ghiotto Italia
18.Ken Frost Denemarken
19.Edwig Van Hooydonck Belgium
20.Jonas Tegstrom Zweden
1984
1.Rolf Sörensen Denemarken
2.Dag-Otto Lauritzen Noorwegen
3.Helmut Wechselberger Oostenrijk
4.Daniel Amardheil Frankrijk
5.Steve Bauer Canada
6.Stéphane Maurer Zwitserland
7.Davis Phinney V.S.A.
8.Per Christiansson Zweden
9.Nestor Mora Colombia
10.Alexi Grewal V.S.A.
11.Raul Alcala Mexico
12.Ron Kiefel V.S.A.
13.Primoz Cerin Joegoslavië
14.Martin Earley Ierland
15.Udo Bölts B.R.D.
16.Tadeusz Krawczyk Polen
17.Toni Rominger Zwitserland
18.Kari Myyrylainen Finland
19.Kjell Nilsson Zweden
20.Jörg Müller Zwitserland
1983
1 Andrzej Mierzejewski Polen
2 Ivan Mitsjenko U.S.S.R.
3 Niki Ruttimann Zwitserland
4 Thomas Barth D.D.R.
5 Bernd Drogan D.D.R.
6 Alexi Grewal V.S.A.
7 Sergei Krivosjev U.S.S.R.
8 Kjell Nilsson Zweden
9 Falk Boden D.D.R.
10 Andy Hampsten V.S.A.
11 Dag Otto Lauritzen Noorwegen
12 Andrzej Serediuk Polen
13 Olaf Ludwig D.D.R.
14 Sergio Scremin Italia
15 Uwe Raab D.D.R.
16 Philippe Bouvatier Frankrijk
17 Lars Wahlqvist Zweden
18 Denis Roux Frankrijk
19 Ivan Ivanov U.S.S.R.
20 Ron Kiefel V.S.A.
1982
1 Dirk De Wolf Belgium
2 Francis Vermaelen Belgium
3 Patrizio Gambirasio Italia
4 Andreas Petermann D.D.R.
5 Bernd Drogan D.D.R.
6 Hans Petter Odegaard Noorwegen
7 Jiri Skoda C.S.S.R.
8 Andrzej Serediuk Polen
9 Jurg Brugmann Zwitserland
10 Vincent Barteau Frankrijk
11 Eric Caritoux Frankrijk
12 Pete Longbottom Gr.Brit.
13 Thomas Barth D.D.R.
14 Brian Holm Sorensen Denemarken
15 Falk Boden D.D.R.
16 Rudy Rogiers Belgium
17 Ron Snijders Nederland
18 Steen Petersen Denemarken
19 Johann Lienhart Oostenrijk
20 Richard Trinkler Zwitserland
1981
1.Gilbert Glaus Zwitserland
2.Ennio Salvador Italië
3.Jiri Skoda Tsjechoslovakije
4.Danny Schoonbaert België
5.Walter Lötzsch D.D.R.
6.Eric Vanderaerden België
7.Dag-Erik Pedersen Noorwegen
8.Rudy Rogiers België
9.Philippe Chevalier Frankrijk
10.Mauro Angelucci Italië
11.Joeri Barinov Sovjet-Unie
12.Sakhid Zagretdinov Sovjet-Unie
13.Steven Rooks Nederland
14.Sergei Soekhoroetsjenkov Sovjet-Unie
15.Bojan Ropret Joegoslavië
16.Andreas Petermann D.D.R.
17.Miroslav Sykora Tsjechoslovakije
18.Raimund Dietzen B.R.D.
19.Ralf Hofeditz B.R.D.
20.Libor Matejka Tsjechoslovakije
1980
1.Gilbert Glaus Zwitserland
2.Czeslaw Lang Polen
3.Hans Peter Odegaard Noorwegen
4.Andreas Petermann D.D.R.
5.Sergei Soekhoroetsjenkov Sovjet-Unie
6.Joeri Barinov Sovjet-Unie
7.Tadeusz Wojtas Polen
8.Adri Van Der Poel Nederland
9.Herbert Spindler Oostenrijk
10.Harry Hannus Finland
11.Anatoly Yarkin Sovjet-Unie
12.Jiri Skoda C.S.S.R.
13.Marco Cattaneo Italië
14.Jacques Hanegraaf Nederland
15.Olaf Ludwig D.D.R.
16.Joeri Kashirin Sovjet-Unie
17.Hans-Joachim Hartnick D.D.R.
18.Jan Jankiewicz Polen
19.Andrei Vedernikov Sovjet-Unie
20.Thomas Barth D.D.R.
1979
1.Kurt Ehrensperger Zwitserland
2.Julian Rubiano Colombia
3.Allan Peiper Australië
4.Joeri Barinov Sovjet-Unie
5.Adri Van Der Poel Nederland
6.Robert Millar Groot-Brittannië
7.Bernd Drogan D.D.R.
8.Stephen Roche Ierland
9.Antonio Agudelo Colombia
10.Joeri Zacharov Sovjet-Unie
11.Guido Bontempi Italië
12.Jacques Hanegraaf Nederland
13.Gilbert Glaus Zwitserland
14.Hans-Hendrik Oersted Denemarken
15.Ludek Kubias C.S.S.R.
16.Sergei Soekhoroetsjenkov Sovjet-Unie
17.Steven Rooks Nederland
18.Steve Fleetwood Groot-Brittannië
19.Erich Jagsch Oostenrijk
20.Pedro Delgado Spanje
1978
1.Gilbert Glaus Zwitserland
2.Kryzstof Sujka Polen
3.Jan Van Houwelingen Nederland
4.Aldo Arencibia Cuba
5.Kurt Ehrensperger Zwitserland
6.Joeri Barinov Sovjet-Unie
7.Lennard Fagerlund Zweden
8.Sergei Soekhoroetsjenkov Sovjet-Unie
9.Pierangelo Bincoletto Italië
10.Jacques Stablinski Frankrijk
11.Richard Trinkler Zwitserland
12.Guus Bierings Nederland
13.Mark Pringle Verenigde Staten
14.Uli Müller Zwitserland
15.Wim Jensen Nederland
16.Milos Fisera Tsjechoslovakije
17.Mieceslaw Nowicki Polen
18.Fons De Wolf België
19.Wayne Stetina Verenigde Staten
20.Januusz Kowalski Polen
1977
1.Hans-Joachim Hartnick D.D.R.
2.Fons De Wolf België
3.Janusz Kowalski Polen
4.Milos Fisera Tsjechoslovakije
5.Siegbert Schmeisser D.D.R.
6.Henri Regamey Zwitserland
7.Roger Young V.S.A.
8.Danny Schoonbaert België
9.Kees Van Est Nederland
10.Glenn Mitchell G.B.
11.Jacinto Paulinho Portugal
12.Jacques Stablinski Frankrijk
13.Uli Müller Zwitserland
14.Jos Bierings Nederland
15.Jorgen Marcussen Denemarken
16.Alberto Coelho Portugal
17.Gilbert Glaus Zwitserland
18.Paul Hardy Frankrijk
19.Lennard Fagerlund Zweden
20.Jaroslav Poslusny Tsjechoslovakije
1976
1 Bernt Johansson Zweden
2 Klaus Peter Thaler B.R.D.
3 Matt Czarnecki V.S.A.
4 Patrice Thevenard Frankrijk
5 Ned Overend V.S.A.
6 Faustino Ruperez Spanje
7 Ludwig Wijnants België
8 John Pritchard Gr.Brit.
9 Dag Otto Lauritzen Noorwegen
10 Jean-Rene Bernaudeau Frankrijk
11 Ian Small Gr.Brit.
12 George Mount V.S.A.
13 Peter Jonsson Zweden
14 Jaroslav Jiskra Tsjechoslovakije
15 Bernardo Alfonsel Spanje
16 Vittorio Algeri Italië
17 Jesus Suarez Cuevas Spanje
18 Giuseppe Martinelli Italië
19 Shay Giles Gr.Brit.
20 Mieczyslaw Nowicki Polen
1975
1.Aavo Pikkuus Sovjet-Unie
2.Jan Kowalski Polen
3.Alf Segersall Zweden
4.Paul Wellens België
5.Kevin Sefton Australië
6.Hans-Joachim Hartnick D.D.R.
7.Phil Edwards Groot-Brittannië
8.Sven Ake Nilsson Zweden
9.Jorgen Marcussen Denemarken
10.Roberto Ceruti Italië
11.Gary Clively Australië
12.Eric Lalouette Frankrijk
13.Hervé Inaudi Frankrijk
14.Vittorio Algeri Italië
15.Leif Hansson Zweden
16.Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke België
17.Karl-Dieter Diers D.D.R.
18.Nikolai Gusiatnikov Sovjet-Unie
19.Werner Blaudzun Denemarken
20.Ryszard Szurkowski Polen
1974
1.Claudio Corti Italië
2.Jean-René Bernaudeau Frankrijk
3.Roy Schuiten Nederland
4.Enrique Martinez-Heredia Spanje
5.Hans-Peter Jakst B.R.D.
6.Bernardo Alfonsel Spanje
7.Rolf Haller B.R.D.
8.Antonio Vallori Italië
9.Roberto Ceruti Italië
10.Bernard Hinault Frankrijk
11.Laurent Zucarelli Frankrijk
12.Renato Marchetti Italië
13.Joël Gallopin Frankrijk
14.Herman Snoeijnk Nederland
15.Thierry Hardy Frankrijk
16.Klaus-Peter Thaler B.R.D.
17.Bill Nickson Groot-Brittannië
18.Jean-Luc Van den Broucke België
19.Salvatore Maccali Italië
20.Sean Kelly Ierland
1973
1.Kevin Sefton Australië
2.Cees Priem Nederland
3.Ryszard Szurkowski Polen
4.Bernard Bourreau Frankrijk
5.Jürgen Colombo B.R.D.
6.Roy Schuiten Nederland
7.Jan Aling Nederland
8.Paul Lannoo België
9.Stanislaw Szozda Polen
10.Kyrill Komnatov U.S.S.R.
11.Giambattista Baronchelli Italië
12.Roman Hermann Lichtenstein
13.Gerrie Van Gerwen Nederland
14.Jan Spijker Nederland
15.Roger De Beuckelaer België
16.André Corbeau Frankrijk
17.Lieven Malfait België
18.Tadeusz Mytnik Polen
19.Mathieu Dohmen Nederland
20.Ludovic Lis Polen
1972
1.Lennard Fagerlund Zweden
2.Bruce Biddle Nieuw-Zeeland
3.Hennie Kuiper Nederland
4.Phil Edwards G.B.
5.Marcel Duchemin Frankrijk
6.Fedor den Hertog Nederland
7.Cees Priem Nederland
8.Ivan Moravec C.S.S.R.
9.Bernard Bourreau Frankrijk
10.Jan Zwirko Polen
11.Dave Lloyd G.B.
12.Jan Marek C.S.S.R.
13.Piet Van Katwijk Nederland
14.Martyn Roach G.B.
15.Janusz Mikolajczyk Polen
16.Ben Koken Nederland
17.Knud Knudsen Noorwegen
18.Sven Ake Nilsson Zweden
19.Lucien De Brauwer België
20.Louis Verreydt België
1971
1.Harry Hannus Finland
2.Dmitri Dmitruk U.S.S.R.
3.Karl Koslar B.R.D.
4.Fedor den Hertog Nederland
5.José Luis Viejo Spanje
6.Ludo Van der Linden België
7.Régis Ovion Frankrijk
8.Staf Van Cauter België
9.Francesco Moser Italië
10.San Gregorio Samaca Colombia
11.Nikolai Gusiatnikov U.S.S.R.
12.Magnus Uusivirta Finland
13.Cees Priem Nederland
14.Freddy Maertens België
15.Ryszard Szurkowski Polen
16.Urs Berger Zwitserland
17.Karsten Mickein D.D.R.
18.Zbigniew Hanusik Polen
19.Bruno Hubschmid Zwitserland
20.Gennadi Komnatov U.S.S.R.
1970
1.Martin Rodriguez Colombia
2.Jorgen Marcussen Denemarken
3.Eduardo Correia Portugal
4.Jacques Michaud Frankrijk
5.Todor Tsjoechov U.S.S.R.
6.Thomas Thomazeau Frankrijk
7.Jan Smyrak Polen
8.Tadeusz Mytnik Polen
9.Eulalio Garcia Spanje
10.Ben Janbroers Nederland
11.Dave Lloyd Gr.Brit.
12.Johnny Back Luxemburg
13.Tony Gakens België
14.Danny Clark Australië
15.Aldo Parecchini Italië
16.Janovitsj Jardy U.S.S.R.
17.Ladislav Lichatsjev U.S.S.R.
18.Udo Hempel B.R.D.
19.Ryszard Szurkowski Polen
20.Jörgen Schmidt Denemarken
1969
1.Leif Mortensen Denemarken
2.Sture Pettersson Zweden
3.Staf Van Roosbroeck België
4.Jean-Pierre Monseré België
5.Popke Oosterhof Nederland
6.Marcello Bergamo Italië
7.Dmitri Dmitruk Sovjetunie
8.José Saez Spanje
9.Fabrizio Fabbri Italië
10.Régis Délépine Frankrijk
11.Peter Smit Gr.Brit.
12.Bruno Hubschmid Zwitserland
13.Daniel Ducreux Frankrijk
14.Miguel Sanchez Spanje
15.Gösta Pettersson Zweden
16.Rudolf Labus Tsjechoslovakije
17.Robert Treis Luxemburg
18.Zenon Czechowski Polen
19.William Bilsland Gr.Brit.
20.Jan Kegel Polen
1968
1.Franek Surminski Polen
2.Mogens Frey Denemarken
3.Daniel Rebillard Frankrijk
4.Karl Link B.R.D.
5.Karl-Heinz Henrichs B.R.D.
6.Petr Pavlic Yougoslavia
7.Werner Blaudzun Denemarken
8.Bart Solaro Nederland
9.Harry Jansen Nederland
10.Peter Kisner Nederland
11.Paul Crapez België
12.Reid Schwartz V.S.A.
13.Dimitri Dimitriev Sovjet-Unie
14.Bernard Thevenet Frankrijk
15.Erik Pettersson Zweden
16.Albertus Boom Nederland
17.Giancarlo Tartoni Italia
18.Vittorio Marcelli Italia
19.Jorgen Emil Hansen Denemarken
20.Jan Smolik Tsjechoslovakije
1967
1.Henri Heintz Frankrijk
2.Marcel Maes België
3.Erwin Thalmann Zwitserland
4.Kyrill Kirilov Bulgarije
5.Gösta Pettersson Zweden
6.Jan Magiera Polen
7.Lucien Van Impe België
8.Sture Pettersson Zweden
9.Jan Smolik Tsjechoslovakije
10.Erik Pettersson Zweden
11.Hermann Hoffmann D.D.R.
12.Michael Marks D.D.R.
13.Benedykt Blawdzin Polen
14.Kurt Rub Zwitserland
15.Erich Spahn Zwitserland
16.Roger De Vlaeminck België
17.Jean-Pierre Boulard Frankrijk
18.Dimitri Dolezel Tsjechoslovakije
19.Giovanni Cavalcanti Italië
20.Fabrizio Fabbri Italië
1966
1.Luciano Armani Italië
2.José Antonio Gonzalez Linares Spanje
3.Vincenzo Mantovani Italië
4.Evert Dolman Nederland
5.Miroslav Hrazdira Tsjechoslovakije
6.Paul Crapez België
7.Tiemen Groen Nederland
8.Leslie West Gr.Brit.
9.André Fabry België
10.Rudy Serruys België
11.Paul Seye België
12.Jiri Daler Tsjechoslovakije
13.Julien Verstrepen België
14.Luigi Roncaglia Italië
15.Alexander Dochljakov Sovjetunie
16.Kamiel Verschaeren België
17.Jorgen Emil Hansen Denemarken
18.Werner Blaudzun Denemarken
19.Gerard Koel Nederland
20.Jozef Beker Polen
1965
1.Jacques Botherel Frankrijk
2.José Manuel Lasa Spanje
3.Battista Monti Italië
4.Eddy Beugels Nederland
5.Harry Steevens Nederland
6.Ole Ritter Denemarken
7.Roberto Breppe Argentinië
8.Winfried Peffgen B.R.D.
9.Thorleif Andresen Noorwegen
10.Burckhard Ebert B.R.D.
11.Marian Kegel Polen
12.Gunther Hoffmann D.D.R.
13.Daniel Biolley Zwitserland
14.Domingo Perurena Spanje
15.Robert Csenar Oostenrijk
16.Evert Dolman Nederland
17.Fernand Van Rijmenant België
18.Jean Monteyne België
19.Pavel Dolezal Tsjechoslovakije
20.Rini Wagtmans Nederland
1964
1.Jos Spruyt België
2.Adriano Passuello Italië
3.Eddy Merckx België
4.Jiri Hava Tsjechoslovakije
5.Lucien Aimar Frankrijk
6.Nils Fredborg Denemarken
7.Jiri Daler Tsjechoslovakije
8.Ernst Streng B.R.D.
9.Karl Link B.R.D.
10.Karl-Heinz Henrichs B.R.D.
11.Lothar Claesges B.R.D.
12.Tiemen Groen Nederland
13.Matej Laczo Tsjechoslovakije
14.Mario Zanin Italië
15.Giorgio Ursi Italië
16.Jos Boons België
17.Leopold Lemmens België
18.Kjell Rodian Denemarken
19.Preben Isaksson Denemarken
20.Willy Planckaert België
1963
1.Flaviano Vicentini Italië
2.Joeri Melikov Sovjetunie
3.Felice Gimondi Italië
4.Victor Kapitanov Sovjetunie
5.Stig Blom Zweden
6.Gainan Saidshunin Sovjetunie
7.Gösta Pettersson Zweden
8.Noël De Pauw België
9.Henk Cornelissen Nederland
10.Jos Huysmans België
11.Winfried Bölke B.R.D.
12.Jean Dumont Frankrijk
13.Albert Herger Zwitserland
14.Julien Stevens België
15.Francis Bazire Frankrijk
16.Kjell Rodian Denemarken
17.Gerben Karstens Nederland
18.Gianni Motta Italië
19.Marcello Mugnaini Italië
20.Remo Stefanoni Italië
1962
1.Raymond Delisle Frankrijk
2.Rik Wouters Nederland
3.Lucien Aimar Frankrijk
4.André Zimmermann Frankrijk
5.Rolf Maurer Zwitserland
6.Georges Chappe Frankrijk
7.Marcello Mugnaini Italië
8.Eddy Merckx België
9.Jos Huysmans België
10.Kamiel Vyncke België
11.Domingo Perurena Spanje
12.Gines Garcia Spanje
13.Michel Seyve Frankrijk
14.Peter Crinnion Ierland
15.Marc Huiart Frankrijk
16.Arthur Metcalfe Gr.Brit.
17.José Antonio Momene Spanje
18.Paul Köchli Zwitserland
19.Victor Kapitanov U.S.S.R.
20.Joske Dries Nederland
1961
1.Alain Gestraud Frankrijk
2.Ramon Mendiburu Spanje
3.Vittorio Adorni Italië
4.Gustav Adolf Schur D.D.R.
5.Henri Belena Frankrijk
6.Marcello Mugnaini Italië
7.Frans Melckenbeeck België
8.Guido De Rosso Italië
9.Stanislaw Gazda Polen
10.Robert Hintermüller Zwitserland
11.Robert Hentges Luxemburg
12.René Chtiej Polen
13.Bernhard Eckstein D.D.R.
14.Victor Kapitanov U.S.S.R.
15.Gerard Wesseling Nederland
16.Bent Peters Denemarken
17.Karl-Heinz Kunde B.R.D.
18.Gaudenzio Tonoli Italië
19.Jan Kudra Polen
20.Ove Adamsson Zweden
1960
1 Willy Vandenberghen België
2 Joeri Melikov U.S.S.R.
3 Gustav Adolf Schur D.D.R.
4 Stanislaw Gazda Polen
5 Bernhard Eckstein D.D.R.
6 Livio Trape Italië
7 Viktor Kapitonov U.S.S.R.
8 Jacques Gestraud Frankrijk
9 Evgeny Klevtsov U.S.S.R.
10 Roland Lacombe Frankrijk
11 Jacques Simon Frankrijk
12 Kurt Postl Oostenrijk
13 Egon Adler D.D.R.
14 Enzo Cerbini Italië
15 Mohammed El Gourch Marokko
16 Raymond Reaux Frankrijk
17 Alexei Petrov U.S.S.R.
18 Gilbert Maes België
19 Ken Laidlaw Gr.Brit.
20 William Bradley Gr.Brit.
1959
1.Alain Gestraud Frankrijk
2.Erwin Lutz Zwitserland
3.Aristide Tarri Frankrijk
4.Huib Zilverberg Nederland
5.Ramon Mendiburu Spanje
6.Willy Vandenberghen België
7.Vittorio Adorni Italië
8.Cees Lute Nederland
9.Rudi Altig B.R.D.
10.Piet Rentmeester Nederland
11.Gustav Adolf Schur D.D.R.
12.Bas Maliepaard Nederland
13.Lothar Höhne D.D.R.
14.André Cloarec Frankrijk
15.Raymond Poulidor Frankrijk
16.Mario Vallotto Italië
17.Jan Malten Tsjechoslovakije
18.Carlos Echevarria Spanje
19.Gustav Oldenburg D.D.R.
20.Ludevit Wiezner Tsjechoslovakije
1958
1.Joeri Melikov U.S.S.R.
2.Jan Vesely Tsjechoslovakije
3.Richard Durlacher Oostenrijk
4.Ken Laidlaw Groot-Brittannië
5.Istvan Zoric Joegoslavië
6.Edwin Simic Oostenrijk
7.Josip Aranyi Hongarije
8.Danilo Kolev Bulgarije
9.Rudi Altig B.R.D.
10.Willi Trepp Zwitserland
11.Andreu Selaru Roemenië
12.Fons Hermans België
13.Miroslav Prosenik Joegoslavië
14.Anatoli Olizarenko U.S.S.R.
15.Pauli Emborg Denemarken
16.William Bradley Groot-Brittannië
17.Alexei Petrov U.S.S.R.
18.Josef Coser Oostenrijk
19.Fons Sweeck België
20.Bruno Kotsev Bulgarije
1957
1.Nentcho Kristov Bulgarije
2.Werner Malitz D.D.R.
3.Mohammed Ben Mohammed Marokko
4.Louis Proost België
5.Horst Tüller D.D.R.
6.Jean Boudon Frankrijk
7.Bruno Kotsev Bulgarije
8.Roland Henning D.D.R.
9.Marc Sleeuwaert België
10.Johan De Roo Nederland
11.Piet Damen Nederland
12.Schalk Verhoef Nederland
13.Albertus Geldermans Nederland
14.Clément Roman België
15.Gustav Adolf Schur D.D.R.
16.Farouk Hassib Egypte
17.Julien Gekière België
18.Abdel El Quilani Tunesië
19.Damian Kolev Bulgarije
20.Raymond Plaza Frankrijk
1956
1 Johan De Roo Nederland
2 Michel Vermeulin Frankrijk
3 Arnaldo Pambianco Italië
4 Nikolai Kolumbet U.S.S.R.
5 Alan Jackson Gr.Brit.
6 Raymond Mastrotto Frankrijk
7 Ercole Baldini Italië
8 Tom Simpson Gr.Brit.
9 Arnaud Geyre Frankrijk
10 Marcel Queheille Frankrijk
11 Gerard Vergoossen Nederland
12 Horst Tuller Duitsland
13 Stan Brittain Gr.Brit.
14 Gustav Adolf Schur Duitsland
15 Marcel Rohrbach Frankrijk
16 Lars Nordvall Zweden
17 Andre Le Dissez Frankrijk
18 William Holmes Gr.Brit.
19 Hans Kappel Duitsland
20 Ramon Hoyos Vallejo Colombia
1955
1.René Genin Frankrijk
2.Gérard Saint Frankrijk
3.Pierre Beuffeuil Frankrijk
4.José Perez-Frances Spanje
5.Jean-Claude Skerl Frankrijk
6.Jean Gainche Frankrijk
7.André Audry Frankrijk
8.Angelino Soler Spanje
9.Walter Wouters België
10.Willy Lauwers België
11.Theo Tobback België
12.Aimé Van Avermaet België
13.René Rasmussen Denemarken
14.Bogdan Kotsev Bulgarije
15.John Morris Gr.Brit.
16.Lino Grassi Italië
17.Jan Vesely Tsjechoslovakije
18.Edi Siegler B.R.D.
19.Albert Rinn B.R.D.
20.Herbert Ebbers B.R.D.
1954
1.Nicolas Barone Frankrijk
2.Orphée Ménéghini Frankrijk
3.Valère Van den Bossche België
4.Pierre Brun Frankrijk
5.Claude Cottalorda Frankrijk
6.Valère Vivensang Frankrijk
7.Frédéric Fallot Frankrijk
8.Bruno Bellemans België
9.Wim Rusman Nederland
10.Gentiel Saelens België
11.Louis Lebourg België
12.Mik Snijder Nederland
13.Giancarlo Zucchetti Italië
14.Jim Perks Gr.Brit.
15.Battista Monti Italië
16.Archie Bunker Gr.Brit.
17.Martin Van den Borgh Nederland
18.Daan De Groot Nederland
19.Brian Haskell Gr.Brit.
20.Gastone Nencini Italië
1953
1.Ricardo Filippi Italië
2.Gastone Nencini Italië
3.Martin Van den Borgh Nederland
4.Michel Van Aerde België
5.André Noyelle België
6.Eluf Dalgaard Denemarken
7.Frans Gelhausen Luxemburg
8.Emiel Van Cauter België
9.Piet Van den Brekel Nederland
10.Attilio Moresi Italië
11.Louis Bares Frankrijk
12.Gilbert Desmet België
13.Bernard Bertolotti Frankrijk
14.Herman Huyghe België
15.Louis Lowie België
16.Fernand Picot Frankrijk
17.Bernard Bultel Frankrijk
18.Pierre Picard Frankrijk
19.Raymond Hoorelbeke Frankrijk
20.Ronny Holliday Gr.Brit.
1952
1.Luciano Ciancola Italië
2.André Noyelle België
3.Rik Van Looy België
4.Hein Gelissen Nederland
5.Piet Kooyman Nederland
6.Pierre Michel Frankrijk
7.K.A.Aanrad Nederland
8.Richard Van Genechten België
9.Hans Erik Andresen Denemarken
10.Jacques Anquetil Frankrijk
11.Robert Grondelaers België
12.Edi Ziegler B.R.D.
13.Lucien Victor België
14.Leon Scales G.B.
15.Ken Russell G.B.
16.Battista Monti Italië
17.Ian Greenfield G.B.
18.Ian Steel G.B.
19.Bob Maitland G.B.
20.George Thomas G.B.
1951
1.Gianni Ghidini Italië
2.Rino Benedetti Italië
3.Robert Ludwig Luxemburg
4.Remo Pianezzi Zwitserland
5.Omer Van der Voorden België
6.Piet Van Roon Nederland
7.Mathieu Joris Nederland
8.André Noyelle België
9.Jean Dacquay Frankrijk
10.Hubert Bastianelli Frankrijk
11.Ian Steel G.B.
12.Alan Taylor G.B.
13.Ian Greenfield G.B.
14.Bernie Wood G.B.
15.Jonathan Welch G.B.
16.Dave Bedwell G.B.
17.Ken Jowett G.B.
18.Georges Audemard Frankrijk
19.Etienne Pierre Frankrijk
20.Kay Allan Olsen Denemarken
1950
1 Robert Varnajo Frankrijk
2 Jack Hoobin Australië
3 Roger Batsle België
4 Gilbert De Smet België
5 Thijs Roks Nederland
6 Willy Hutmacher Zwitserland
7 Robert Bintz Luxemburg
8 Yngve Lund Zweden
9 Rinaldo Moresco Italië
10 Dick Bowes Gr.Brit.
11 Alfio Ferrari Italië
12 Johannes Dekkers Nederland
13 Donato Piazza Italië
14 Stig Martensson Zweden
15 Roger Bisetti Frankrijk
16 Georges Decaux Frankrijk
17 Bob Maitland Gr.Brit.
18 Walter Bucher Zwitserland
19 Jos Schils België
20 Martin Van Geneugden België
1949
1.Henk Faanhof Nederland
2.Henri Kass Luxemburg
3.Antonio Ferrari Italië
4.Serge Blusson Frankrijk
5.Robert Varnajo Frankrijk
6.Walter Bucher Zwitserland
7.Hans Bern Zwitserland
8.Jan Vesely Tsjechoslov.
9.Roger Hureaux Frankrijk
10.Sylvestre Zosi Frankrijk
11.Jack Hoobin Australië
12.Johan Plantaz Nederland
13.Robert Baitsle België
14.Gilbert Desmet België
15.Mathijs Roks Nederland
16.Willy Hutmacher Zwitserland
17.Robert Bintz Luxemburg
18.Yngve Lundh Zweden
19.Rinaldo Moresco Italië
20.Gianni Ghidini Italië
1948
1.Harry Snell Zweden
2.Lucien Lerno België
3.Harry Vinken Nederland
4.Wim Van Est Nederland
5.Silvio Pedroni Italië
6.Theo Lossie België
7.Ingve Lundh Zweden
8.José Beyaert Frankrijk
9.Marcel Ernzer Luxemburg
10.Franco Fanti Italië
11.Gerrit Voorting Nederland
12.Lode Wouters België
13.Lucien De Lathouwer België
14.Eugene Van Roosbroeck België
15.Henk Faanhof Nederland
16.Henri Kass Luxemburg
17.Antonio Ferrari Italië
18.Serge Blusson Frankrijk
19.Robert Varnajo Frankrijk
20.Walter Bucher Zwitserland
1947
1 Harry Snell Zweden
2 Alfio Ferrari Italië
3 Ole Wannlund Zweden
4 Silvio Pedroni Italië
5 Heinrich Schiebl Oostenrijk
8 Frans Gielen België
9 Sven Johansson Zweden
6 Jean Baldassari Frankrijk
7 Hans Sommer Zwitserland
10 Allan Carlsson Zweden
11 Gerrit Voorting Nederland
12 Nils Johansson Zweden
13 Yngve Lund Zweden
14 Sture Andersson Zweden
15 Lode Wouters België
16 Leon De Lathouwer België
17 Eugene Van Roosbroeck België
18 Karl Kuhn Oostenrijk
19 Lievin Lerno België
20 Hubert Huber Oostenrijk
1946
1 Henri Aubry Frankrijk
2 Ernst Stettler Zwitserland
3 Gerard Van Beek Nederland
4 Willi Emborg Denemarken
5 Willy Hutmacher Zwitserland
6 Umberto Drei Italië
7 Harry Snell Zweden
8 Nils Johansson Zweden
9 Oscar Plattner Zwitserland
10 Henri Kass Luxemburg
11 Luciano Maggini Italië
12 Alfons Stuyts Nederland
13 Jean Baldassari Frankrijk
14 Sigge Larsson Zweden
15 Alfio Ferrari Italië
16 Silvio Pedroni Italië
17 Ernst Ciganek Oostenrijk
18 Ole Wannlund Zweden
19 Harald Janemar Zweden
20 Fritz Schaer Zwitserland
1945
1.Henri Aubry Frankrijk
2.Ernst Stettler Zwitserland
3.Gerard Van Beek Nederland
4.Willi Emborg Denemarken
5.Willy Hutmacher Zwitserland
6.Umberto Drei Italië
7.Niels Johansson Zweden
8.Oscar Plattner Zwitserland
9.Luciano Maggini Italië
10.Jean Baldassari Frankrijk
11.Alfio Ferrari Italië
12.Silvio Pedroni Italië
13.Ole Wännlund Zweden
14.Fritz Schär Zwitserland
15.Harry Snell Zweden
16.Hans Sommer Zwitserland
17.Heinrich Schiebl Oostenrijk
18.Frans Gielen België
19.Gerrit Voorting Nederland
20.Jean Bogaerts België
1944
1 Gerard Van Beek Nederland
2 Nils Johansson Zweden
3 Oscar Plattner Zwitserland
4 Henri Aubry Frankrijk
5 Ernst Stettler Zwitserland
6 Willi Emborg Denemarken
7 Willy Hutmacher Zwitserland
8 Harry Snell Zweden
9 Umberto Drei Italië
10 Luciano Maggini Italië
11 Jean Baldassari Frankrijk
12 Alfio Ferrari Italië
13 Percy Stallard Gr.Brit.
14 Karel De Baere België
15 Kees Pellenaars Nederland
16 Rudi Mirke Duitsland
17 Gottfried Weilenmann Zwitserland
18 Robert Chapatte Frankrijk
19 Christian Pedersen Denemarken
20 Julio Alba Argentinië
1943
1 Oscar Plattner Zwitserland
2 Gerard Van Beek Nederland
3 Nils Johansson Zweden
4 Henri Aubry Frankrijk
5 Ernst Stettler Zwitserland
6 Willi Emborg Denemarken
7 Willy Hutmacher Zwitserland
8 Harry Snell Zweden
9 Aristides Paulo Portugal
10 Alfio Ferrari Italië
11 Jose Tavares Da Silva Portugal
12 Ernie Clements Gr.Brit.
13 Percy Stallard Gr.Brit.
14 Jose Baptista Alves Portugal
15 Silvio Costa Portugal
16 Rudi Mirke Duitsland
17 Jose Jacinto Portugal
18 Christian Pedersen Denemarken
19 Karl Kittsteiner Duitsland
20 Manuel Rocha Portugal
1942
1 Alfio Ferrari Italië
2 Roger Cottyn Frankrijk
3 Max Bircher Zwitserland
4 Roland Chapuis Frankrijk
5 Heinrich Schwarzer Duitsland
6 Desire Keteleer België
7 Knud Erik Andersen Denemarken
8 Jose Maria Ferreira Portugal
9 Joao Maria Ferreira Portugal
10 Manuel Abreu Pedreira Portugal
11 Oscar Plattner Zwitserland
12 Ernst Stettler Zwitserland
13 Gerard Van Beek Nederland
14 Nils Bagarn Johansson Zweden
15 Henri Aubry Frankrijk
16 Toni Merkens Duitsland
17 Willi Emborg Denemarken
18 Willy Hutmacher Zwitserland
19 Harry Snell Zweden
20 Aristides Paulo Portugal
1941
1 Karl Kittsteiner Duitsland
2 Aristides Paulo Portugal
3 Werner Mittelholzer Zwitserland
4 Jose Maria Ferreira Portugal
5 Gerard Wisard Zwitserland
6 Willy Scalvini Zwitserland
7 Hans Preiskeit Duitsland
8 Kurt Warnier België
9 Andreas Hiltl Duitsland
10 Johannes Loewen Denemarken
11 Luiz Santos Portugal
12 Antonio Soares Portugal
13 Joao Cordeiro Portugal
14 Antonio Jacinto Portugal
15 Jose Rato Portugal
16 Francisco Castro Portugal
17 Hernani Ribeiro Portugal
18 Raul Silva Portugal
19 Jose Tavares Da Silva Portugal
20 Ernie Clements Gr.Brit.

Lees verder “Wereldkampioenschap op de weg voor beloften (voorheen amateurs)”